I Love My Island 5K
September 17, 2022, 7:30 AM Start
St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Merritt Island, FL
Race Director: Carolyn Pincheck
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com
Questions: events@runningzone.com

I Love My Island 5K

Overall Male Champions

I Love My Island 5K

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 1 2691 Steve Hedgespeth 44 Melbourne FL 17:28.2 5:38
2 2 2690 Kevin Bond 21 Cocoa FL 17:37.1 5:41
3 3 2703 Aaron Fournier 42 Merritt Island FL 18:23.0 5:55
I Love My Island 5K

I Love My Island 5K


Overall Female Champions

I Love My Island 5K

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 8 2742 Mandi Rishel 44 Melbourne FL 20:18.2 6:33
2 15 2435 Hazel Richardson 31 Merritt Island FL 21:25.3 6:54
3 24 2722 Naomi Polete-Ortiz 16 Saint Cloud FL 22:46.9 7:20
I Love My Island 5K

I Love My Island 5K


Male Masters Champion

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 4 2482 Jeff Gleacher 58 Cocoa Beach FL 19:11.6 6:11
I Love My Island 5K

I Love My Island 5K


Female Masters Champion

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 37 2680 Sheyla Fisher 50 Orlando FL 24:07.2 7:46
I Love My Island 5K

I Love My Island 5K


Male Grandmasters Champion

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 6 2686 Gary Gates 57 Melbourne Beach FL 19:56.3 6:26
I Love My Island 5K

I Love My Island 5K


Female Grandmasters Champion

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 39 2829 Galyn Schenk 59 Melbourne FL 24:15.9 7:49
I Love My Island 5K

I Love My Island 5K


Male Senior Grandmasters Champion

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 17 2490 Joe Hultgren 62 Melbourne FL 21:47.1 7:01
I Love My Island 5K

I Love My Island 5K


Female Senior Grandmasters Champion

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 44 2677 Yasmin Jarman 67 Grant FL 24:38.2 7:56
I Love My Island 5K

I Love My Island 5K


Age Group Results

I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 8 and Under

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 76 2697 Clete Weaver 8 Merritt Island FL 27:03.1 8:43
2 140 2831 Bradyn Buckle 8 Merritt Island FL 31:52.6 10:16
3 183 2781 Astin Heist 7 Merritt Island FL 37:14.8 12:00
4 184 2784 Noah Hennon 7 Merritt Island FL 37:21.8 12:02
5 188 2785 Benjamin Hennon 6 Merritt Island FL 38:03.0 12:15
6 196 2830 Everett Buckle 6 Merritt Island FL 38:56.4 12:32
7 216 2709 Parker Wise 7 Satellite Beach FL 42:29.9 13:41
8 221 2839 Leo Tams 7 Merritt Island FL 42:48.0 13:47
9 286 2801 Brandon Ginebra 8 Merritt Island FL 1:03:44.8 20:32
10 287 2674 Cale Jones 6 Merritt Island FL 1:06:29.6 21:25
11 288 2752 Carson Schulze 6 Orlando FL 1:07:08.5 21:37
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 8 and Under

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 181 2420 Magnolia Gleman 6 Mims FL 36:52.3 11:53
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 9 - 11

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 13 2659 Merritt Perlyn 10 Miami Beach FL 20:55.0 6:44
2 27 2773 Calvin Kephart 10 Melbourne FL 22:53.2 7:22
3 32 2816 Griffin Lane 11 Melbourne FL 23:21.7 7:32
4 47 2822 Brock Chodachek 11 Melbourne FL 25:04.3 8:05
5 60 2806 Daniel Penny 11 Melbourne FL 25:52.0 8:20
6 84 2834 Logan Kaplan 11 Melbourne FL 27:37.4 8:54
7 156 2417 Soren Walker 9 Rockledge FL 33:45.9 10:53
8 159 2827 Evan Gourlay 11 Melbourne FL 33:51.5 10:54
9 180 2838 Xavier Barchanowicz 11 Merritt Island FL 36:42.6 11:49
10 257 2780 Madax Heist 9 Merritt Island FL 51:07.8 16:28
11 272 2735 Johnny Diamond 11 Merritt Island FL 54:18.8 17:29
12 283 2842 Robert Olsen 11 Merritt Island FL 1:01:02.1 19:39
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 9 - 11

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 112 2824 Madilyn Rieden 11 Palm Bay FL 29:34.9 9:32
2 119 2810 Maeve McDermott 11 Melbourne FL 30:11.2 9:43
3 137 2708 Nora Wise 10 Satellite Beach FL 31:31.3 10:09
4 151 2758 Elizabeth Lee 9 Merritt Island FL 33:16.0 10:43
5 185 2757 Rebecca Lee 11 Merritt Island FL 37:37.8 12:07
6 186 2713 Charlotte Thomas 11 Merritt Island FL 37:37.8 12:07
7 187 2698 Ella Christie 11 Merritt Island FL 37:42.0 12:09
8 224 2714 Eliza Thomas 9 Merritt Island FL 43:37.4 14:03
9 225 2736 Kennedy Diamond 10 Merritt Island FL 43:40.3 14:04
10 226 2699 Claire Christie 9 Merritt Island FL 43:41.2 14:04
11 265 2791 Juliet Ervin 11 Merritt Island FL 52:55.6 17:03
12 291 2798 Gabriella Regaldo 10 Merritt Island FL 1:08:10.4 21:57
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 12 - 14

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 9 2765 Zander Colangelo 14 Indian Harbour Beach FL 20:18.3 6:33
2 12 2723 Jasiel Polete-Ortiz 14 Saint Cloud FL 20:52.2 6:44
3 16 2679 Devlin Hotaling 12 Cocoa FL 21:26.2 6:54
4 20 2828 Maximo Vitrella 12 Melbourne FL 22:21.8 7:12
5 31 2818 Cullen Philipitt 13 Melbourne FL 23:20.1 7:31
6 52 2820 Nathan McDaniel 13 Melbourne FL 25:20.3 8:10
7 57 2807 Logan Crouch 12 Viera FL 25:39.8 8:16
8 83 2809 Joshua Goggins 12 Rockledge FL 27:32.3 8:52
9 114 2821 Rhoaen Burns 13 Melbourne FL 29:45.9 9:35
10 130 2805 Zachary Kaletcher 12 Melbourne FL 30:58.2 9:59
11 158 2814 Jeffrey Freeman 12 Melbourne FL 33:51.5 10:54
12 174 2826 Kingston Berry 12 Rockledge FL 35:34.1 11:27
13 190 2804 Guy Goepfert 13 Melbourne FL 38:17.3 12:20
14 260 2493 Samuel Kirschten 14 Rockledge FL 51:25.9 16:34
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 12 - 14

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 98 2422 Juelle Maaser 12 Malabar FL 28:50.0 9:17
2 115 2817 Dara Lane 13 Melbourne FL 29:58.8 9:39
3 120 2835 Addison Nollar 12 Merritt Island FL 30:14.2 9:44
4 122 2772 Faith Kephart 12 Melbourne FL 30:21.1 9:47
5 131 2819 Morgan Kirschten 12 Rockledge FL 30:58.3 9:59
6 132 2813 Violet DeMunda 12 Rockledge FL 31:01.8 10:00
7 253 2663 Ava Scaglione 12 Merritt Island FL 50:39.7 16:19
8 256 2455 Addison Dwenger 13 Melbourne FL 50:55.5 16:24
9 273 2841 Indigo Olsen 12 Merritt Island FL 54:27.2 17:32
10 285 2799 Isabella Regalado 12 Merritt Island FL 1:03:36.2 20:29
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 15 - 19

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 91 2754 Sean Fowler 17 Cocoa FL 28:19.4 9:07
2 109 2789 Sean Ervin 19 Merritt Island FL 29:29.3 9:30
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 15 - 19

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 160 2793 Lanie Mullowney 19 Melbourne FL 33:55.8 10:56
2 205 2456 Kiley Dwenger 18 Melbourne FL 40:25.1 13:01
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 20 - 24

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 231 2717 Chris Lennon 22 Melbourne FL 45:33.5 14:40
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 20 - 24

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 255 2794 Allie Mullowney 22 Melbourne FL 50:50.4 16:22
2 258 2396 Sarah Delk 21 Merritt Island FL 51:22.1 16:33
3 259 2728 Alanna Rodriguez 21 Merritt Island FL 51:23.7 16:33
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 25 - 29

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 24 2429 Matt Horner 28 Merritt Island FL 22:40.6 7:18
2 38 2498 Scott Marion 25 Cape Canaveral FL 24:11.2 7:48
3 97 2413 Shane Orend 27 Merritt Island FL 28:44.7 9:16
4 100 2644 Jeremy Smith 29 Melbourne FL 28:58.2 9:20
5 163 2412 Killian Sweet 29 Titusville FL 34:02.5 10:58
6 165 2439 Walker McDonnold 29 Cocoa FL 34:10.7 11:01
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 25 - 29

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 48 2468 Hayley Blaser 27 Merritt Island FL 25:05.9 8:05
2 51 2642 Natalie Schriever 26 Merritt Island FL 25:16.1 8:08
3 54 2676 Danielle Grose 26 Indian Harbour Beach FL 25:35.2 8:15
4 72 2652 Rachel Weeks 26 Merritt Island FL 26:41.4 8:36
5 81 2491 Caitlin Irene 27 West Melbourne FL 27:12.1 8:46
6 195 2786 Andrea Hennon 28 Merritt Island FL 38:49.8 12:30
7 245 2720 Samantha Picard 28 Melbourne FL 48:00.2 15:28
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 30 - 34

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 19 2657 Alex Lipford 31 Indian Harbour Beach FL 22:07.7 7:08
2 34 2464 Taylor Dacko 33 Merritt Island FL 23:46.9 7:40
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 30 - 34

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 105 2764 Felicia Ross 31 Melbourne FL 29:07.0 9:23
2 127 2427 Chelsea Collins 31 Merritt Island FL 30:42.6 9:54
3 141 2667 Dana Maughn 34 Melbourne FL 31:57.3 10:18
4 149 2408 Elies Cosme 34 Satellite Beach FL 33:06.3 10:40
5 162 2411 Lucy Walter 30 Titusville FL 34:01.6 10:58
6 167 2460 Sara Belichki 31 Merritt Island FL 34:37.5 11:09
7 210 2651 Cassandra Waudby 33 Rockledge FL 41:07.6 13:15
8 252 2779 Sierra Heist 32 Merritt Island FL 50:30.8 16:16
9 271 2489 Katie Holland 30 Titusville FL 54:07.0 17:26
10 290 2673 Chelsea Jones 34 Merritt Island FL 1:07:11.8 21:38
11 292 2800 July Martinez 31 Merritt Island FL 1:08:47.9 22:09
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 35 - 39

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 5 2492 Jerry Kalka 36 Titusville FL 19:26.0 6:16
2 11 2641 David Schatz 38 Palm Bay FL 20:39.6 6:39
3 14 2487 Jeremy Hermanson 35 Titusville FL 21:18.4 6:52
4 33 2392 Michael Zeiler 36 Merritt Island FL 23:23.9 7:32
5 49 2687 Jacob Benton 36 Winter Springs FL 25:12.4 8:07
6 56 2739 Chris Lussier 37 Merritt Island FL 25:39.3 8:16
7 63 2678 Craig Hotaling 39 Cocoa FL 25:57.9 8:22
8 136 2494 Samuel Kirschten 36 Rockledge FL 31:28.7 10:08
9 217 2707 George Wise 37 Satellite Beach FL 42:32.6 13:42
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 35 - 39

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 45 2438 Megan Wilkinson 38 Cocoa FL 24:40.9 7:57
2 66 2637 Jennifer Ritter 38 Viera FL 26:12.9 8:27
3 78 2497 Courtney Madsen 36 Cocoa FL 27:09.3 8:45
4 99 2463 Christina Valenzuela 36 Merritt Island FL 28:51.2 9:18
5 101 2474 Krysti Dixon 35 Melbourne FL 28:58.5 9:20
6 103 2653 Kimberly Wise 37 Satellite Beach FL 29:01.2 9:21
7 107 2753 Sara Fowler 37 Cocoa FL 29:23.7 9:28
8 142 2833 Chilla Tyson 37 Merritt Island FL 32:02.6 10:19
9 146 2458 Ellen Prescott 37 Rockledge FL 32:45.6 10:33
10 153 2711 Whitney Thomas 38 Merritt Island FL 33:32.8 10:48
11 172 2478 Tracy Geiger 38 Rockledge FL 35:11.1 11:20
12 173 2775 Souad Field 39 Cocoa FL 35:24.4 11:24
13 182 2419 Amber Ezell 39 Mims FL 36:58.4 11:54
14 189 2385 Julia Ullmann 39 Orlando FL 38:03.6 12:15
15 203 2500 Jessica McDaniel 38 Melbourne FL 40:09.1 12:56
16 219 2395 Nola Romberger 39 Merritt Island FL 42:33.8 13:42
17 223 2832 Lyndsey Buckle 35 Merritt Island FL 43:35.1 14:02
18 289 2751 Jamie Schulze 37 Orlando FL 1:07:10.3 21:38
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 40 - 44

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 18 2812 Cole Murphree 42 Cocoa Beach FL 21:56.6 7:04
2 28 2808 Brad Thomas 44 Cocoa FL 22:55.5 7:23
3 43 2744 Nate Lockwood 40 Satellite Beach FL 24:33.3 7:55
4 89 2461 Christopher Smith 41 Merritt Island FL 28:08.8 9:04
5 154 2712 Todd Thomas 40 Merritt Island FL 33:33.0 10:48
6 168 2404 Siul Molina 42 Saint Cloud FL 34:45.8 11:12
7 171 2689 Jason Fagan 42 Merritt Island FL 35:08.1 11:19
8 177 2738 Christopher Walker 44 Merritt Island FL 36:34.2 11:47
9 215 2662 Brandon Scaglione 42 Merritt Island FL 42:12.3 13:36
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 40 - 44

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 42 2770 Rosara Kephart 43 Melbourne FL 24:28.1 7:53
2 50 2787 Tara Zolnikov 40 Merritt Island FL 25:14.6 8:08
3 62 2670 Kimberly Ascroft 41 Rockledge FL 25:57.8 8:22
4 77 2407 Hannahmarie Gifford-West 42 Merritt Island FL 27:09.2 8:45
5 86 2496 Coach Lyons 40 Merritt Island FL 27:53.8 8:59
6 113 2441 Lohol Tovo 43 Rockledge FL 29:44.2 9:35
7 129 2749 Luciana Leite 42 Melbourne FL 30:51.7 9:56
8 166 2405 Ana Carrillo 41 Saint Cloud FL 34:33.8 11:08
9 170 2688 Sarah Fagan 43 Merritt Island FL 35:01.2 11:17
10 206 2471 Tammi Cuellar 44 Cocoa FL 40:26.9 13:02
11 242 2745 Heidi Heilman 41 Merritt Island FL 47:31.0 15:18
12 246 2737 Samantha Walker 44 Merritt Island FL 48:58.9 15:46
13 248 2403 Carmen Nuetzi 40 Lake City FL 49:00.4 15:47
14 266 2815 Shannon Ervin 42 Merritt Island FL 53:17.4 17:10
15 278 2499 Marylou Matias 41 Melbourne FL 55:58.9 18:02
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 45 - 49

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 7 2747 Chadd Deo 49 Melbourne Beach FL 20:03.4 6:28
2 10 2454 Nate Dwenger 46 Melbourne FL 20:27.3 6:36
3 21 2646 Daniel Talbot 45 Mebourne FL 22:23.3 7:13
4 22 2766 Kevin Jackameit 49 Melbourne FL 22:31.7 7:16
5 29 2406 Todd West 45 Merritt Island FL 23:01.6 7:25
6 35 2658 Chad Perlyn 49 Miami Beach FL 23:59.7 7:44
7 46 2802 Brad King 49 Stanford KY 24:49.8 8:00
8 58 2771 Jeremy Kephart 47 Melbourne FL 25:40.1 8:16
9 70 2825 Ben Toukonen 49 Merritt Island FL 26:33.2 8:33
10 74 2668 Robin Stallion 46 Ormond Beach FL 26:57.6 8:41
11 79 2811 Casey Schaefer 46 Merritt Island FL 27:10.5 8:45
12 94 2424 Dane Webster 47 Mims FL 28:38.8 9:14
13 121 2836 AJ Hoover 45 Merritt Island FL 30:15.6 9:45
14 152 2694 Daniel Rooney 47 Malaga, ESP 33:27.4 10:47
15 176 2790 Michael Ervin 46 Merritt Island FL 36:27.4 11:45
16 197 2421 Steven Byram 48 Merritt Island FL 38:59.0 12:33
17 198 2774 Mark McDaniel 46 Rockledge FL 39:03.1 12:35
18 211 2631 Jason McIntire 48 Melbourne FL 41:07.7 13:15
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 45 - 49

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 88 2684 Jennifer Mullowney 49 Melbourne FL 28:00.0 9:01
2 128 2635 Alli Nevin 49 Melbourne FL 30:44.8 9:54
3 192 2693 Sally Newing 46 Welling, GBR 38:26.2 12:23
4 194 2383 Heidi McDaniel 46 Rockledge FL 38:47.6 12:30
5 222 2451 Steffanie Brown 47 Titusville FL 43:18.8 13:57
6 239 2445 Hilary Steinberger 49 Merritt Island FL 47:27.9 15:17
7 247 2734 Genevieve Diamond 45 Merritt Island FL 48:59.6 15:47
8 261 2446 Shelly Trout 46 Merritt Island FL 51:39.7 16:38
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 50 - 54

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 92 2453 Paul Smith 52 Titusville FL 28:26.1 9:10
2 95 2634 Nuno Montenegro 51 Palm Bay FL 28:42.0 9:15
3 104 2683 Michael Mullowney 51 Melbourne FL 29:02.1 9:21
4 199 2443 Erik Schechinger 50 Merritt Island FL 39:04.1 12:35
5 218 2397 John Rothwell 51 Merritt Island FL 42:33.4 13:42
6 230 2390 Arthur Walker 52 Matthews NC 45:28.4 14:39
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 50 - 54

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 61 2710 Brenda Echevarria 54 Kissimmee FL 25:52.7 8:20
2 96 2654 Ann Yarbrough 53 Melbourne FL 28:43.3 9:15
3 144 2476 Julie Ferguson 51 Melbourne FL 32:37.5 10:31
4 155 2692 Joanne Brown 53 Melbourne Beach FL 33:35.2 10:49
5 200 2444 Keri Schechinger 50 Merritt Island FL 39:07.3 12:36
6 228 2759 Amy Dimond 52 Rockledge FL 44:18.6 14:16
7 236 2756 Cristina Quinn 52 West Melbourne FL 47:06.2 15:10
8 240 2462 Michele Czajka 50 Lynnwood WA 47:28.9 15:17
9 249 2409 Lisa Meyers 53 Melbourne FL 49:16.6 15:52
10 250 2705 Natalie Deutsch 54 Merritt Island FL 49:19.3 15:53
11 254 2477 Cynthia Francis 53 Melbourne FL 50:48.5 16:22
12 262 2716 Melissa Thompson 54 Melbourne FL 51:42.5 16:39
13 268 2643 Vici Sheffield 52 Cocoa Beach FL 53:44.3 17:18
14 282 2840 Sid Olsen 52 Merritt Island FL 1:00:59.8 19:38
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 0X1.641D80A77F1E2P-942ge - Dtt

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 5 2492 Jerry Kalka 36 Titusville FL 19:26.0 6:16
2 7 2747 Chadd Deo 49 Melbourne Beach FL 20:03.4 6:28
3 9 2765 Zander Colangelo 14 Indian Harbour Beach FL 20:18.3 6:33
4 10 2454 Nate Dwenger 46 Melbourne FL 20:27.3 6:36
5 11 2641 David Schatz 38 Palm Bay FL 20:39.6 6:39
6 12 2723 Jasiel Polete-Ortiz 14 Saint Cloud FL 20:52.2 6:44
7 13 2659 Merritt Perlyn 10 Miami Beach FL 20:55.0 6:44
8 14 2487 Jeremy Hermanson 35 Titusville FL 21:18.4 6:52
9 16 2679 Devlin Hotaling 12 Cocoa FL 21:26.2 6:54
10 18 2812 Cole Murphree 42 Cocoa Beach FL 21:56.6 7:04
11 19 2657 Alex Lipford 31 Indian Harbour Beach FL 22:07.7 7:08
12 20 2828 Maximo Vitrella 12 Melbourne FL 22:21.8 7:12
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 0X1.6416000F0CDD4P-942ge - Dtt

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 41 2488 Mary Hofmeister 55 Malabar FL 24:16.7 7:49
2 42 2770 Rosara Kephart 43 Melbourne FL 24:28.1 7:53
3 45 2438 Megan Wilkinson 38 Cocoa FL 24:40.9 7:57
4 48 2468 Hayley Blaser 27 Merritt Island FL 25:05.9 8:05
5 50 2787 Tara Zolnikov 40 Merritt Island FL 25:14.6 8:08
6 51 2642 Natalie Schriever 26 Merritt Island FL 25:16.1 8:08
7 53 2656 Margaret Cooper 64 Satellite Beach FL 25:30.1 8:13
8 54 2676 Danielle Grose 26 Indian Harbour Beach FL 25:35.2 8:15
9 55 2672 Lori Kruger 60 Indialantic FL 25:38.5 8:16
10 61 2710 Brenda Echevarria 54 Kissimmee FL 25:52.7 8:20
11 62 2670 Kimberly Ascroft 41 Rockledge FL 25:57.8 8:22
12 66 2637 Jennifer Ritter 38 Viera FL 26:12.9 8:27
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 55 - 59

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 30 2675 John McCarthy 56 Satellite Beach FL 23:15.7 7:30
2 65 2733 Frank Walters 55 Satellite Beach FL 26:12.1 8:26
3 67 2777 Jim Westermeyer 57 Cape Canaveral FL 26:19.5 8:29
4 85 2803 Yanek Mieczkowski 56 Cocoa Beach FL 27:49.9 8:58
5 117 2645 robert sorrentino 57 Cocoa FL 30:06.3 9:42
6 118 2701 David Henderson 58 Kissimmee FL 30:10.4 9:43
7 124 2769 Bradley Desfosses 55 Merritt Island FL 30:32.7 9:50
8 125 2416 Dennis Pincheck 59 Rockledge FL 30:33.6 9:51
9 126 2402 Rodney Walker 58 Cocoa FL 30:38.8 9:52
10 133 2761 David Buteau 59 Cocoa Beach FL 31:16.1 10:04
11 157 2788 James Hinds 55 Cape Canaveral FL 33:49.3 10:54
12 241 2682 Daniel Fiskal 58 Merritt Island FL 47:30.4 15:18
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 55 - 59

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 41 2488 Mary Hofmeister 55 Malabar FL 24:16.7 7:49
2 87 2632 Mary Merritt 56 Merritt Island FL 27:57.2 9:00
3 102 2725 Catherine LaShure 58 Rockledge FL 28:59.1 9:20
4 108 2398 Lisa Baughman 59 Merritt Island FL 29:25.9 9:29
5 111 2664 Dawn Gregor 55 Melbourne Beach FL 29:33.4 9:31
6 134 2685 Anna Palermo 58 Merritt Island FL 31:17.9 10:05
7 135 2696 Karen Richardson 59 Merritt Island FL 31:20.2 10:06
8 232 2434 Audrey Delaune 55 Fort Pierce FL 45:37.8 14:42
9 234 2718 Elizabeth Anders 57 Cocoa Beach FL 46:46.2 15:04
10 243 2681 Kimberly Fiskal 58 Merritt Island FL 47:31.3 15:18
11 267 2638 Christine Ruggiero 55 Palm Bay FL 53:40.1 17:17
12 276 2843 Jenifer Born 56 Merritt Island FL 55:08.2 17:45
13 281 2782 Jeanette Schriever 57 Merritt Island FL 58:42.8 18:54
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 60 - 64

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 23 2778 Art Anderson 63 Melbourne FL 22:40.5 7:18
2 26 2426 Sam Kozaitis 64 Satellite Beach FL 22:44.9 7:20
3 59 2485 Dennis Harris 63 Harmony FL 25:45.6 8:18
4 64 2740 Marc Lamb 61 Titusville FL 26:07.9 8:25
5 75 2431 Michael Shrader 62 Merritt Island FL 27:00.3 8:42
6 80 2391 Paul Woodbury 63 Viera FL 27:11.1 8:45
7 123 2783 Neil Elton 63 Merritt Island FL 30:28.2 9:49
8 193 2418 George Salomon 62 Geneva IL 38:32.0 12:25
9 237 2695 John Gregor 63 Melbourne Beach FL 47:09.5 15:11
10 251 2702 Donald Dyke 63 Melbourne FL 50:00.8 16:06
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 60 - 64

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 53 2656 Margaret Cooper 64 Satellite Beach FL 25:30.1 8:13
2 55 2672 Lori Kruger 60 Indialantic FL 25:38.5 8:16
3 143 2732 Sara Griffin 63 Cocoa Beach FL 32:07.8 10:21
4 175 2748 Beverly Glenn 60 Cocoa FL 35:43.3 11:30
5 179 2763 Maryann Infusino 64 Cocoa Beach FL 36:40.1 11:49
6 202 2432 Janell Brown-Shrader 63 Merritt Island FL 39:34.0 12:45
7 204 2466 Jessica Barone 62 Melbourne FL 40:09.5 12:56
8 207 2762 Amy Tidd 60 Cocoa Beach FL 40:39.7 13:06
9 229 2724 Debra Ocker 60 Merritt Island FL 45:17.5 14:35
10 269 2776 Janet Rooks 64 Merritt Island FL 54:02.9 17:24
11 275 2844 Helen Iacabucci 60 55:08.1 17:45
12 284 2379 Polly Gardiner 64 Rockledge FL 1:03:21.7 20:24
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 65 - 69

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 36 2729 Matt Mahoney 67 Melbourne FL 24:01.6 7:44
2 69 2425 Michael Pagoria 67 Palm Bay FL 26:32.9 8:33
3 73 2731 Greg Griffin 65 Cocoa Beach FL 26:48.0 8:38
4 90 2671 Paul Boucher 69 Merritt Island FL 28:12.1 9:05
5 106 2741 Moe Desrosiers 68 Melbourne FL 29:19.3 9:27
6 138 2837 Randy Buzzell 69 Rockledge FL 31:41.9 10:13
7 139 2401 John Le Grande 68 Merritt Island FL 31:52.3 10:16
8 227 2428 Stephen Horner 68 Merritt Island FL 44:08.7 14:13
9 279 2473 Joe Deen 65 Sharpes FL 57:13.9 18:26
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 65 - 69

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 68 2465 Carol Ball 65 Merritt Island FL 26:29.0 8:32
2 71 2436 Donna May 67 Port Saint Lucie FL 26:39.9 8:35
3 93 2633 Dale Mitchell 65 Melbourne FL 28:37.8 9:13
4 150 2442 Suzie Biery 66 Cocoa Beach FL 33:15.6 10:43
5 208 2410 Maria Huertas 68 Melbourne FL 40:46.7 13:08
6 220 2415 Deborah Flerra 69 Merritt Island FL 42:40.7 13:45
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 70 - 74

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 40 2649 Bud Timmons 71 Cocoa FL 24:16.5 7:49
2 82 2437 Victor Vasquez 73 Port Saint Lucie FL 27:24.1 8:50
3 147 2750 Frank Webbe 74 Melbourne FL 32:49.3 10:34
4 148 2655 Bruce Snyder 74 Cocoa FL 32:55.0 10:36
5 161 2469 Ray Brown 74 Melbourne FL 34:01.5 10:58
6 164 2459 Mike Dietvorst 70 Merritt Island FL 34:05.3 10:59
7 169 2423 Glenn Maaser 71 Malabar FL 34:50.4 11:13
8 191 2430 Robert Wittman 72 Melbourne FL 38:18.3 12:20
9 213 2475 David Farrall 73 Melbourne Beach FL 41:45.4 13:27
10 235 2384 Bill Minard 71 Vero Beach FL 47:01.7 15:09
11 238 2447 George Clark 71 Merritt Island FL 47:19.7 15:14
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 70 - 74

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 116 2414 Karen Monahan 70 Melbourne FL 30:03.4 9:41
2 212 2767 Susie OConnell 70 Melbourne FL 41:15.4 13:17
3 263 2760 Pat Brader 71 Cape Canaveral FL 51:57.9 16:44
4 270 2704 Sherry Adern 70 Mims FL 54:05.5 17:25
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 75 - 79

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 110 2484 David Grant 75 Viera FL 29:31.2 9:31
2 145 2470 Gary Castner 76 Melbourne FL 32:38.9 10:31
3 201 2648 Vern Thomas 75 Satellite Beach FL 39:12.1 12:38
4 244 2400 Richard Koontz 76 Merritt Island FL 47:49.2 15:24
5 264 2730 Gerry Fahey 79 Melbourne FL 52:00.1 16:45
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 75 - 79

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 209 2706 Eleanor Carman 75 Merritt Island FL 40:48.7 13:09
2 233 2399 Susie Koontz 76 Merritt Island FL 45:40.5 14:43
3 274 2746 Brenda Weir 77 Rockledge FL 54:54.4 17:41
I Love My Island 5K


Male Age Group: 80 and Over

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 178 2700 Jim Weir 84 Rockledge FL 36:39.9 11:49
2 214 2792 Patrick Zier 83 Lakeland FL 42:05.5 13:33
3 280 2823 James Wallace 84 Hancock MI 58:25.0 18:49
I Love My Island 5K


Female Age Group: 80 and Over

Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 277 2719 Dodie Johnson 84 Cocoa Beach FL 55:50.3 17:59