REINDEER RUN 5K RUN / WALK
December 9th, 2017 8:00 a.m. Start
Cherie Down Park, Cape Canaveral, FL
Race Director: Mary Jane Binney
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION

Race Name

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1 1437 John Davis 40 Viera FL 17:07.3 5:31
2 2 1441 Shane Streufert 45 Viera FL 17:18.2 5:35
3 3 2773 Steve Hedgespeth 39 West Melbourne FL 17:24.0 5:36
Race Name

Race Name


MALE MASTERS CHAMPION

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 7 1446 Jonathan Howse 42 West Melbourne FL 19:01.9 6:08
Race Name

Race Name


MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 11 2373 Keith Snodgrass 52 Melbourne FL 19:22.8 6:15
Race Name

Race Name


MALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 25 1410 Matt Mahoney 62 Melbourne FL 21:13.0 6:50
Race Name

Race Name

AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 09

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 23 1432 Michael Girard 09 Rockledge FL 21:10.9 6:50
2 106 2778 Jack Meckel 09 Cape Canaveral FL 25:56.8 8:22
3 162 2771 Colin Hedgespeth 08 West Melbourne FL 28:55.6 9:19
4 165 2807 Zander Colangelo 09 Indian Harbour Beach FL 29:02.4 9:21
5 238 8392 Hubert Aumson 06 Indian Harbour Beach FL 33:12.0 10:42
6 249 2777 Ethan Meckel 07 Cape Canaveral FL 33:59.3 10:57
7 298 8318 Bodie Sinclair 09 Merritt Island FL 37:38.4 12:07
8 299 8407 Timmy McAllister 09 Merritt Island FL 37:40.1 12:08
9 386 8079 Rio Zecman 09 Satellite Beach FL 46:33.9 15:00
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 16 2378 Logan Chapman 13 Cocoa FL 20:14.5 6:31
2 24 690 Gabriel Good 14 Melbourne FL 21:12.1 6:50
3 27 8415 Zachary Whitener 14 Merritt Island FL 21:27.6 6:55
4 47 1425 Cameron Shagena 14 Merritt Island FL 22:51.6 7:22
5 69 2360 Trach Kercsmar 14 Merritt Island FL 24:02.9 7:45
6 89 2998 Joey Vicidomini 11 Cocoa Beach FL 25:05.6 8:05
7 90 2784 Nathanael Buccio 11 Merritt Island FL 25:07.4 8:06
8 100 2964 Ethan Roebuck 14 Cocoa Beach FL 25:46.3 8:18
9 119 2780 Tyler Dziekan 14 Cocoa FL 26:29.1 8:32
10 128 8103 Kent Pylant 10 Merritt Island FL 26:55.1 8:40
11 338 8373 Dylan Moros 11 Rockledge FL 42:14.3 13:36
12 373 2951 Brandon Pearson 12 West Melbourne FL 45:45.4 14:44
13 399 681 Dylan Dietrick 10 Merritt Island FL 49:17.2 15:52
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 4 2390 Cameron Klug 16 Merritt Island FL 18:14.7 5:53
2 6 2383 Baylor Edelman 18 Merritt Island FL 18:55.5 6:06
3 10 8322 Evan Thompson 15 Merritt Island FL 19:20.0 6:14
4 36 2766 Devin Stremmel 18 Cocoa Beach FL 21:56.5 7:04
5 37 8091 Ryan Moran 15 Cocoa Beach FL 21:56.6 7:04
6 56 2801 Victor Sierra 19 Merritt Island FL 23:15.5 7:30
7 68 2396 P.J. Sullivan 15 Cocoa Beach FL 24:00.7 7:44
8 231 8417 Ryan Dye 15 Cocoa FL 32:43.4 10:32
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 75 692 Adam Rowe 24 Winter Park FL 24:31.0 7:54
2 315 655 Tyler Smithson 20 Merritt Island FL 39:14.1 12:38
3 375 2857 Brandon Bailey 22 Cocoa Beach FL 45:50.4 14:46
4 415 661 Hunter Howard 23 Cocoa Beach FL 51:29.0 16:35
5 443 8114 Inaki Tolosa 20 Cape Canaveral FL 56:33.5 18:13
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 5 8342 James Rimmey 28 Tyrone PA 18:23.7 5:56
2 44 2795 Jesse Berdis 28 Cape Canaveral FL 22:39.6 7:18
3 79 2869 Patrick Connolly 27 West Melbourne FL 24:45.9 7:59
4 97 2817 Josiah Hackenberg 29 Titusville FL 25:32.5 8:14
5 105 8336 Josh Hanna 29 Pensacola FL 25:55.1 8:21
6 117 8314 Dylan Sauro 25 Melbourne FL 26:28.5 8:32
7 118 8081 Peter Blizzard 29 Cocoa FL 26:28.6 8:32
8 271 2959 Andrew Reibold 25 Melbourne FL 35:46.2 11:31
9 273 8073 Jonathan Wong Chong 25 Melbourne FL 35:54.5 11:34
10 317 2934 Erik Montes 26 Merritt Island FL 39:21.4 12:41
11 367 2904 Timothy Harris 29 Titusville FL 45:20.7 14:36
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 101 1428 Daniel Hart 33 Palm Bay FL 25:46.6 8:18
2 175 2866 Cory Collins 30 Satellite Beach FL 29:28.0 9:30
3 195 2970 Charles Ryan 31 Satellite Beach FL 30:18.3 9:46
4 199 2848 Frank Bucciero 32 Titusville FL 30:33.2 9:51
5 235 8105 Joe Horton 31 Rockledge FL 32:49.3 10:34
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 9 8125 Joseph Dreher 37 Melbourne FL 19:02.4 6:08
2 12 1413 Joshua Williams 35 Melbourne FL 19:31.9 6:18
3 13 8398 Aaron Fournier 38 Merritt Island FL 19:35.7 6:19
4 17 1436 Jeremy Tucci 37 Titusville FL 20:22.1 6:34
5 22 8413 Paul Sikoski 38 Indialantic FL 21:05.6 6:48
6 28 8350 Jack Watson 36 West Melbourne FL 21:29.6 6:56
7 32 8348 Matthew Frye 38 Rockledge FL 21:51.3 7:03
8 66 8109 Adam Locke 39 Cape Canaveral FL 23:50.0 7:41
9 77 8347 Ryan Palmer 36 Merritt Island FL 24:33.3 7:55
10 122 8326 Gary Haas 38 Rockledge FL 26:47.7 8:38
11 164 8358 Mathew Ogle 39 Cape Canaveral FL 29:02.1 9:21
12 244 8362 Matthew Vandenbeldt 36 Cape Canaveral FL 33:33.9 10:49
13 348 2399 Nicholas Clark 39 Cape Canaveral FL 43:10.2 13:54
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 26 2812 Nate Dwenger 41 Melbourne FL 21:24.5 6:54
2 30 8382 Chadd Deo 44 Melbourne Beach FL 21:43.0 7:00
3 35 8370 Mike Acosta 40 Viera FL 21:55.4 7:04
4 43 1430 James Girard 41 Rockledge FL 22:28.5 7:15
5 58 676 Richard Rozycki 43 Satellite Beach FL 23:16.6 7:30
6 61 8340 Alexander Pandelos 44 South Daytona FL 23:29.6 7:34
7 145 8112 Clement Saaltink 42 Cape Canaveral FL 27:58.4 9:01
8 246 8428 Jason White 42 Cocoa Beach FL 33:40.3 10:51
9 311 2940 Jason Murrill 41 Titusville FL 38:48.2 12:30
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 18 1412 Mark Trautman 46 Melbourne FL 20:24.2 6:34
2 19 2377 James Chapman 46 Cocoa FL 20:31.8 6:37
3 31 2397 Pat Sullivan 49 Cocoa Beach FL 21:46.3 7:01
4 53 652 Alberto Garces 46 Merritt Island FL 23:11.2 7:28
5 65 8355 Henry Matta 47 Cape Canaveral FL 23:43.5 7:39
6 71 8419 Dan McCneil 48 Cleveland Heights OH 24:17.5 7:50
7 155 8402 Andy Karl 49 Rockledge FL 28:30.3 9:11
8 180 2983 Judd Spitzer 48 Cocoa Beach FL 29:41.7 9:34
9 183 2994 Gary Tumlinson 47 Cocoa Beach FL 29:55.0 9:38
10 186 8344 Bobby Freeman 45 Cape Canaveral FL 30:00.3 9:40
11 208 8315 Jim Schaeffer 47 Melbourne FL 30:54.9 9:58
12 214 2851 Robert Tyler 48 Cape Canaveral FL 31:06.8 10:01
13 288 2966 Bill Row 45 Mims FL 36:54.6 11:53
14 327 2911 Augustus Horrell 46 Cocoa Beach FL 40:48.2 13:08
15 329 8357 Todd Clontz 48 Cape Canaveral FL 41:16.0 13:17
16 362 2950 Jeff Pasquale 46 Titusville FL 44:45.8 14:25
17 396 8421 William Shaw 48 Cocoa FL 48:18.2 15:33
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 33 1445 Stephen Bernstein 53 West Melbourne FL 21:53.4 7:03
2 34 8359 Joseph Franz 51 Cocoa Beach FL 21:55.2 7:04
3 42 8364 Micah Vanatta 50 Titusville FL 22:21.3 7:12
4 45 2926 Ken McBeath 50 Lehigh Acres FL 22:46.6 7:20
5 70 688 James Chiravalle 51 Melbourne FL 24:15.7 7:49
6 72 8369 Jonathan Gass 52 Cocoa Beach FL 24:19.0 7:50
7 107 698 Rodney Walker 53 Cocoa FL 25:59.1 8:22
8 131 8397 Sean Murphy 51 Merritt Island FL 27:14.7 8:47
9 140 648 Thomas Martin 50 Patrick Afb FL 27:34.5 8:53
10 159 2875 David Cunneen 54 Cocoa Beach FL 28:40.6 9:14
11 198 2348 Robert Petrosino 50 Merritt Island FL 30:31.0 9:50
12 256 8366 Todd Twachtmann 53 Marion IA 34:28.3 11:06
13 262 2838 Doug Sonosky 52 Cocoa Beach FL 35:02.8 11:17
14 284 2804 Jeff Dixon 53 Medora IL 36:37.1 11:48
15 312 8113 Ignacio Tolosa 50 Cape Canaveral FL 38:54.3 12:32
16 363 2344 Chris Ulrich 52 Cocoa Beach FL 44:46.9 14:25
17 444 683 Todd Dietrick 53 Merritt Island FL 56:44.0 18:16
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 14 2357 Joe Hultgren 58 Melbourne FL 19:51.0 6:24
2 21 2852 Art Anderson 58 Melbourne FL 20:56.9 6:45
3 39 8122 Sam Kozaitis 59 Indian Harbour Beach FL 22:06.9 7:08
4 40 2382 Keith Kowalske 57 Melbourne FL 22:09.0 7:08
5 54 663 Paul Woodbury 58 Viera FL 23:11.7 7:28
6 55 2787 David Thornberry 56 Palm Bay FL 23:13.1 7:29
7 84 2834 Bruce Garrett 55 Plymouth MA 24:58.5 8:03
8 93 8405 Mark Strong 55 Cocoa Beach FL 25:11.9 8:07
9 121 8418 Doug Czerwinski 56 Cocoa Beach FL 26:42.6 8:36
10 123 2785 Christopher Cazorla 58 Merritt Island FL 26:50.5 8:39
11 136 2818 Roger Hackenberg 57 Titusville FL 27:24.4 8:50
12 139 2862 Richard Buccio 59 Merritt Island FL 27:30.8 8:52
13 154 8337 Thomas Fiacco 56 Rockledge FL 28:28.5 9:10
14 170 2925 John Mays 55 Cocoa Beach FL 29:19.9 9:27
15 205 2376 Edward Jerdonek 55 Cape Canaveral FL 30:44.8 9:54
16 321 8116 Tom Vance 59 Cape Canaveral FL 40:06.1 12:55
17 366 2985 John Stenger 55 Cocoa Beach FL 45:18.7 14:36
18 371 8409 Steve Colella 58 Merritt Island FL 45:42.6 14:43
19 385 8078 Kirt Zecman 57 Satellite Beach FL 46:32.9 14:59
20 449 2987 Neil Sterling 55 Melbourne FL 59:31.9 19:10
21 451 8312 Mike Mahoney 55 Melbourne FL 1:16:58.4 24:47
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 38 8120 Mike McNees 62 Grant FL 21:57.4 7:05
2 59 2767 Ted Amgott 64 Melbourne FL 23:20.4 7:31
3 63 2351 Michael Pagoria 62 Palm Bay FL 23:32.6 7:35
4 91 2775 James Elmer 61 Cape Canaveral FL 25:09.9 8:06
5 103 8414 Jerry Bird 63 Rockledge FL 25:52.1 8:20
6 108 2997 Charlie Venuto 62 Merritt Island FL 26:03.6 8:24
7 124 2849 Billy McMillan 63 Titusville FL 26:50.7 8:39
8 132 8076 Mickey Wright 60 Merritt Island FL 27:16.3 8:47
9 217 2999 Ivan Vincent 62 Cocoa Beach FL 31:13.0 10:03
10 243 2879 Junious Gavin Dimond 61 Cocoa FL 33:27.1 10:46
11 252 2349 Raymond Anderson 64 Cocoa Beach FL 34:17.0 11:03
12 261 1435 Joe Deen 61 Sharpes FL 35:00.9 11:17
13 383 2763 Kenneth Charles 61 Cocoa FL 46:28.4 14:58
14 424 8094 Ronnie Green 61 Sherwood AR 52:26.1 16:53
15 429 8381 Wayne Smith 61 Cape Canaveral FL 53:03.8 17:05
16 438 8117 William White 63 Cape Canaveral FL 55:00.8 17:43
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 51 697 Bud Timmons 66 Cocoa FL 23:03.2 7:26
2 83 2808 Andreas Goetzfried 66 Cape Canaveral FL 24:57.5 8:02
3 85 8352 Wolfgang Jenson 66 Indialantic FL 25:01.0 8:04
4 110 8390 Sum Teen 69 Palm Bay FL 26:07.8 8:25
5 112 1448 John Fricano 65 Rockledge FL 26:10.3 8:26
6 138 2364 George Oswald 66 Cocoa Beach FL 27:27.4 8:51
7 188 2347 Thomas Stokes 68 Melbourne FL 30:05.1 9:41
8 287 2797 John Broddle 67 Merritt Island FL 36:51.4 11:52
9 328 1415 Dave Farrall 69 Melbourne Beach FL 40:57.9 13:12
10 336 2799 Gerard Brown 65 Rockledge FL 42:07.6 13:34
11 340 2844 Mark Gregory 68 Melbourne FL 42:26.7 13:40
12 389 2790 Ronald Gorham 69 Saint Cloud FL 46:59.9 15:08
13 432 2876 Pat Deabenderfer 69 Satellite Beach FL 53:28.3 17:13
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 130 1439 David Grant 70 Viera FL 27:13.6 8:46
2 142 1407 Ray Brown 70 Melbourne FL 27:49.9 8:58
3 147 1408 Gary Castner 72 Melbourne FL 28:01.9 9:02
4 166 8096 Eric Vanstryland 70 Cape Canaveral FL 29:04.2 9:22
5 179 2368 Bob Motta 70 Cape Canaveral FL 29:40.1 9:33
6 223 8334 Frank Webbe 70 Melbourne FL 31:38.1 10:11
7 265 2836 Rich Nicoli 70 Cocoa Beach FL 35:16.9 11:22
8 331 2761 Paulwalter Alvord 73 Edgewater FL 41:22.9 13:20
9 332 674 Richard Koontz 71 Merritt Island FL 41:33.4 13:23
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 202 1443 Tom Ward 80 Viera FL 30:40.6 9:53
2 439 8426 James Morrell 78 Melbourne FL 55:07.4 17:45
Race Name


OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION

Race Name

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 9 1406 Jennifer Absher 30 Melbourne FL 19:03.1 6:08
2 15 2927 Sarah McBeath 21 Orlando FL 20:13.8 6:31
3 22 691 Cassidy Hill 24 Winter Park FL 21:08.2 6:49
Race Name

Race Name


FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 48 1405 Mary Hofmeister 50 Malabar FL 22:59.5 7:24
Race Name

Race Name


FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 52 699 Betsy Fisher 52 Cocoa Beach FL 23:09.1 7:28
Race Name

Race Name


FEMALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 87 1416 Carol Ball 61 Merritt Island FL 25:01.4 8:04
Race Name

Race Name

AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 09

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 191 2363 Samantha Kervin 09 Palm Bay FL 30:14.2 9:44
2 245 8363 Sophie Vandenbeldt 07 Cape Canaveral FL 33:35.5 10:49
3 250 2958 Taylor Reed 09 Merritt Island FL 34:14.3 11:02
4 260 2957 Logan Reed 09 Merritt Island FL 34:44.9 11:12
5 402 8360 Alexandria Franz 05 Cocoa Beach FL 50:04.9 16:08
6 450 2793 Ariana Foster 06 Titusville FL 1:04:45.3 20:51
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 62 2772 Kara Hedgespeth 10 West Melbourne FL 23:30.6 7:34
2 88 2395 Kiera Sullivan 14 Cocoa Beach FL 25:05.3 8:05
3 92 2941 Paige Murrill 14 Titusville FL 25:11.4 8:07
4 125 8321 Macie Sinclair 13 Merritt Island FL 26:51.9 8:39
5 135 2894 Payton Gibney 12 Merritt Island FL 27:21.5 8:49
6 157 8383 Callie Cerrato 10 Mims FL 28:33.1 9:12
7 194 2358 Hannah Kercsmar 11 Merritt Island FL 30:18.1 9:46
8 224 2967 Brenna Row 13 Mims FL 31:40.1 10:12
9 267 8423 Hannah Zastoupil 14 Cocoa FL 35:24.1 11:24
10 289 2968 Meleah Row 10 Mims FL 37:09.2 11:58
11 301 685 Kaelyn Murrill 10 Titusville FL 37:58.7 12:14
12 322 2385 Lexie Urich 11 Titusville FL 40:12.0 12:57
13 325 2384 Mary Dunn 12 Titusville FL 40:42.5 13:07
14 353 2379 Kaelin Cannan 11 Cocoa Beach FL 43:28.8 14:00
15 360 2928 Aislyn McFarland 13 Palm Beach Gardens FL 44:06.0 14:12
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 29 8328 Erin Canfield 19 Titusville FL 21:42.3 7:00
2 78 8396 Nyssa Holmquist 16 Patrick Afb FL 24:36.4 7:56
3 232 2821 Natalie Lyons 17 Cocoa Beach FL 32:45.3 10:33
4 233 2819 Hannah Lyons 19 Cocoa Beach FL 32:46.4 10:33
5 357 2867 Abbey Compton 17 Cocoa Beach FL 43:55.6 14:09
6 374 2988 Sierra Sterling 17 Melbourne FL 45:48.3 14:45
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 168 8121 Mary Kozaitis 22 Indian Harbour Beach FL 29:13.9 9:25
2 182 2760 Sarah Compton 23 Cocoa FL 29:54.0 9:38
3 200 8399 Katherine Huggard 20 Cocoa Beach FL 30:37.9 9:52
4 215 657 Morgan Taylor 23 Cocoa FL 31:08.3 10:02
5 239 2352 Jaime Archer 23 Cape Canaveral FL 33:12.2 10:42
6 364 8074 Allie Worthington 21 Cocoa Beach FL 45:01.7 14:30
7 379 8394 Kaitlynne Grant 23 Melbourne FL 46:14.5 14:53
8 430 2955 Samantha Reasoner 21 Titusville FL 53:07.7 17:06
9 435 2946 Amy Nunez 24 Cocoa FL 54:29.3 17:33
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 96 2816 Denae Cowart 26 Titusville FL 25:31.0 8:13
2 104 8124 Kara Brinthaupt 26 Melbourne FL 25:52.2 8:20
3 116 2769 Michelle Au 27 Merritt Island FL 26:15.9 8:28
4 129 2886 Alexis Farrell 26 Cocoa Beach FL 26:58.4 8:41
5 196 2387 Caitlin Calabrese 29 Cape Canaveral FL 30:27.9 9:49
6 197 2888 Hannah Fowler 25 Palm Bay FL 30:30.5 9:50
7 212 8107 Cecelia Dinh 29 Cape Canaveral FL 31:03.4 10:00
8 274 8101 Lynsie Whitlow 25 Melbourne FL 35:55.0 11:34
9 275 2916 Stefanie Jansson 29 Cape Canaveral FL 36:02.2 11:36
10 280 8087 Dianna Hakanen 27 Titusville FL 36:21.9 11:43
11 295 8311 Lee Fairchild 28 Melbourne FL 37:16.6 12:00
12 296 2893 Clarisse Gates 25 Melbourne FL 37:35.5 12:06
13 316 2933 Anna Montes 26 Merritt Island FL 39:21.2 12:40
14 359 1433 Ashleigh Schenck 26 Rockledge FL 44:02.2 14:11
15 414 2919 Amy Krewson 27 Mims FL 51:25.3 16:34
16 419 2942 Caitlin Noah 27 Cocoa Beach FL 52:07.3 16:47
17 420 2880 Cassandra Diyer 25 Melbourne FL 52:07.4 16:47
18 434 2903 Gina Harris 29 Titusville FL 54:28.7 17:33
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 41 8092 Angela Frye 34 Rockledge FL 22:14.1 7:10
2 46 2353 Cami Waldon 32 Satellite Beach FL 22:48.3 7:21
3 133 2356 Madeline Marx 33 Cape Canaveral FL 27:17.9 8:48
4 134 2931 Mary Milburn 33 Boynton Beach FL 27:18.6 8:48
5 143 2839 Candis Rustman 33 Merritt Island FL 27:53.4 8:59
6 173 1438 Tracy Geiger 33 Viera FL 29:23.1 9:28
7 185 2881 Maria Durkovicova 34 Cape Canaveral FL 29:59.6 9:40
8 222 2882 Maria Ehrlich 32 West Melbourne FL 31:37.5 10:11
9 255 8416 Lori Crandell 33 Satellite Beach FL 34:27.3 11:06
10 266 8327 Stephanie Haas 30 Rockledge FL 35:18.5 11:22
11 292 1409 Krysti Dixon 30 Melbourne FL 37:16.0 12:00
12 300 8385 Morgan Artz 30 Cocoa Beach FL 37:53.1 12:12
13 307 8393 Laura Smith 34 Satellite Beach FL 38:28.9 12:24
14 341 2901 Tiffany Gryn 34 Cocoa FL 42:28.4 13:41
15 343 647 Brittani Welch 31 Merritt Island FL 42:50.3 13:48
16 403 1421 Tiffany Lerret 30 Merritt Island FL 50:07.0 16:08
17 445 2963 Rachel Rock 32 Palm Bay FL 58:27.3 18:49
18 448 8346 Sara Faro 31 Merritt Island FL 58:38.1 18:53
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 57 1411 Allison Spratt 38 Melbourne FL 23:16.2 7:30
2 64 1434 Charlotte Walters 38 Rockledge FL 23:37.4 7:37
3 111 8401 Mandy Karl 38 Rockledge FL 26:09.6 8:26
4 113 2822 Sarah Blaire 36 Cape Canaveral FL 26:13.1 8:27
5 146 2921 Alysson Lyons 35 Merritt Island FL 27:59.7 9:01
6 160 1424 Amanda Shagena 36 Merritt Island FL 28:46.8 9:16
7 163 1427 Amy Aldridge 37 Palm Bay FL 28:58.5 9:20
8 167 8422 Kate Astudillo 38 Merritt Island FL 29:11.6 9:24
9 184 2996 Pavla Vasutova 35 Cape Canaveral FL 29:57.5 9:39
10 206 2794 Maricelis Foster 38 Titusville FL 30:46.1 9:55
11 216 2380 Kari Crook 36 Denver CO 31:12.6 10:03
12 218 2825 Megan Hecht 38 Cocoa Beach FL 31:20.5 10:06
13 221 2895 Mandy Gillespie 38 Cocoa Beach FL 31:30.3 10:09
14 225 2932 Pamela Milburn 37 Merritt Island FL 31:44.4 10:13
15 226 8379 Vanessa Tucci 36 Titusville FL 31:50.1 10:15
16 234 8106 Natalie Palmer 36 Rockledge FL 32:48.6 10:34
17 258 2902 Lucy Haddock 38 Cocoa Beach FL 34:35.1 11:08
18 279 2805 Kelly Orban 36 Medora IL 36:11.8 11:40
19 283 8424 Holly Zastoupil 38 Cocoa FL 36:32.8 11:46
20 285 8110 Caroline Magnolia 38 Cape Canaveral FL 36:49.7 11:52
21 323 2991 Kelly Taylor-Sandy 37 Titusville FL 40:27.7 13:02
22 350 2400 Jessica Goman 37 Cape Canaveral FL 43:15.3 13:56
23 365 2367 Amanda Konstant 35 Cape Canaveral FL 45:05.8 14:31
24 400 689 Tabitha Chiravalle 36 Melbourne FL 49:33.9 15:58
25 413 2989 Jessica Swanson 36 Titusville FL 50:50.8 16:22
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 67 8351 Bambi Sweeny 40 Cocoa FL 23:52.0 7:41
2 80 1431 Lisa Girard 40 Rockledge FL 24:49.2 8:00
3 94 2394 Cindy Sullivan 44 Cocoa Beach FL 25:18.4 8:09
4 126 2837 Carrie Scranton 41 Merritt Island FL 26:52.9 8:40
5 152 2835 Jennifer Chen 43 San Antonio TX 28:17.0 9:07
6 171 2850 Georgette Howe 44 Cape Canaveral FL 29:22.1 9:28
7 187 8345 Nikki Freeman 40 Cape Canaveral FL 30:00.4 9:40
8 189 1426 Kelly Stanton 41 Merritt Island FL 30:09.2 9:43
9 192 2770 Karlee Roberts Scully 40 Satellite Beach FL 30:16.3 9:45
10 210 8389 Nichole Warren 43 Cocoa FL 31:02.9 10:00
11 213 2908 Jamie Henderson 40 Cocoa Beach FL 31:06.2 10:01
12 240 2969 Melissa Row 44 Mims FL 33:12.7 10:42
13 268 686 Mary Murrill 42 Titusville FL 35:31.1 11:26
14 269 8093 Melanie Weilmuenster 41 Rockledge FL 35:41.5 11:30
15 272 2984 Clara Squires 44 Mims FL 35:49.6 11:32
16 277 8097 Kari Heminger 41 Cocoa FL 36:06.0 11:38
17 293 2947 Becky Oguete 41 Satellite Beach FL 37:16.2 12:00
18 302 8319 Cristie Sinclair 41 Merritt Island FL 37:59.9 12:14
19 333 1418 Steffanie Brown 42 Merritt Island FL 42:05.8 13:33
20 337 2897 Yasmin Gonzalez 40 Titusville FL 42:11.8 13:35
21 380 2781 Renee Falkner 40 Cocoa FL 46:23.8 14:57
22 381 2788 Angie Trinh 40 Rockledge FL 46:24.3 14:57
23 387 8104 Ruthan Tattersall 41 Merritt Island FL 46:55.1 15:07
24 388 8102 Kelli Lane 41 Merritt Island FL 46:56.2 15:07
25 395 8420 Kim Cochrane 41 Indialantic FL 48:18.2 15:33
26 418 2887 Tracey Firkel 42 Melbourne FL 52:04.6 16:46
27 440 8111 Kelly Rambo 44 Cape Canaveral FL 55:12.7 17:47
28 441 2779 Amiah Andersen 40 Cocoa FL 55:49.5 17:59
29 442 8371 Mariska Saaltink 41 Melbourne FL 56:28.5 18:11
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 49 8410 Cheryl Ritter 49 Viera FL 23:01.2 7:25
2 50 8388 Cristina Canales 49 Rockledge FL 23:01.9 7:25
3 86 653 Colleen Garces 48 Merritt Island FL 25:01.4 8:04
4 102 8408 Marjorie Nelson 47 Cape Canaveral FL 25:48.3 8:19
5 115 2846 Becky Ahrens 49 Mims FL 26:15.7 8:28
6 141 2381 Lisa Hamelin 46 Indian Harbour Beach FL 27:45.2 8:56
7 144 2345 Lori Ulrich 49 Cocoa Beach FL 27:55.1 9:00
8 153 2883 Hilary Eisbrenner 47 Merritt Island FL 28:19.7 9:08
9 156 2976 Tammy Shelley 46 Melbourne FL 28:32.7 9:12
10 169 2847 Rae Lynn Bartlett 48 Titusville FL 29:19.5 9:27
11 178 8349 Shelly Robinson 48 Merritt Island FL 29:37.1 9:32
12 190 8368 Audra Gass 48 Cocoa Beach FL 30:09.5 9:43
13 201 2782 Karen Hawley 47 Cocoa Beach FL 30:40.3 9:53
14 211 8118 Valerie Eastman 49 Cocoa FL 31:03.3 10:00
15 236 2359 Lisa Kercsmar 49 Merritt Island FL 33:00.9 10:38
16 254 2965 Sandra Rojas 48 Cocoa Beach FL 34:26.6 11:06
17 282 2954 Cathy Rauback 46 Merritt Island FL 36:22.5 11:43
18 291 2858 Lydia Beers 46 Melbourne FL 37:15.3 12:00
19 294 2355 Tammy Thomas 45 Cocoa FL 37:16.4 12:00
20 304 2939 Robin Murphy 46 Cocoa Beach FL 38:11.0 12:18
21 306 658 Naida Danielson 46 Rockledge FL 38:24.1 12:22
22 314 2935 Allison Moorhead 49 Cocoa Beach FL 39:11.1 12:37
23 318 8077 Cris Zecman 49 Satellite Beach FL 39:25.5 12:42
24 320 2393 Heidi Baxter 47 Palm Bay FL 39:46.9 12:49
25 334 2943 Jenny Noe 46 Satellite Beach FL 42:06.2 13:34
26 335 2798 Amy Bosco 46 Rockledge FL 42:06.7 13:34
27 339 8374 Linda Moros 45 Rockledge FL 42:21.9 13:39
28 344 8356 Rosa Matta 47 Cape Canaveral FL 42:52.5 13:48
29 346 8075 Kathy Worthington 47 Cocoa Beach FL 42:57.1 13:50
30 349 8411 Michelle Clark 48 Mims FL 43:12.6 13:55
31 355 8323 Lisa Meglio 45 Palm Bay FL 43:43.9 14:05
32 392 2980 Tracy Smith 49 Rockledge FL 47:25.2 15:16
33 404 682 Lamis Dietrick 48 Merritt Island FL 50:10.4 16:09
34 405 8395 Shandy Monborne 48 Merritt Island FL 50:22.6 16:13
35 410 2786 Tina Federico 47 Merritt Island FL 50:25.0 16:14
36 417 2884 Lisa Enrique 47 Melbourne FL 52:04.3 16:46
37 425 8088 Jojo Bowie 47 Cabot AR 52:26.7 16:53
38 436 2975 Victoria Sheffield 47 Cocoa Beach FL 54:40.6 17:36
39 437 2952 Tracey Pearson 47 West Melbourne FL 54:40.6 17:36
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 73 8098 Tricia Tezel 51 Cocoa Beach FL 24:23.2 7:51
2 74 2878 Lisa Derose 54 Satellite Beach FL 24:27.4 7:53
3 76 2800 Paige Sierra 50 Merritt Island FL 24:32.5 7:54
4 81 2366 Molly Kirk 53 Viera FL 24:50.5 8:00
5 82 693 Marie Thomas 52 Rockledge FL 24:50.8 8:00
6 95 669 Sandra Gannon 51 Cape Canaveral FL 25:25.5 8:11
7 98 2791 Yvette Green 53 Satellite Beach FL 25:36.8 8:15
8 109 695 Kristen Faust 52 Cocoa FL 26:07.6 8:25
9 149 1444 Audrey Bernstein 52 West Melbourne FL 28:04.0 9:03
10 172 2864 Evelyn Bush 50 Cape Canaveral FL 29:23.0 9:28
11 176 1419 Kimberly Budnick 51 Merritt Island FL 29:34.0 9:31
12 177 8089 Kelly Hunter 52 Cocoa FL 29:35.5 9:32
13 207 2371 Janis Holloway 54 Merritt Island FL 30:51.2 9:56
14 228 2783 Elaine Stark 53 Cocoa Beach FL 31:59.6 10:18
15 237 8391 Andrea Lucas 52 Melbourne FL 33:01.8 10:38
16 251 2823 Laura Fanti 51 Cocoa Beach FL 34:17.0 11:03
17 257 8367 Susan Twachtmann 53 Marion IA 34:29.5 11:07
18 264 2765 Anita Stremmel 51 Cocoa Beach FL 35:16.0 11:22
19 305 2810 Joni Hils 53 Cocoa Beach FL 38:18.3 12:20
20 313 2909 Jackie Hill 52 Cape Canaveral FL 39:10.6 12:37
21 326 2905 Holly Harrison 51 Cocoa Beach FL 40:48.1 13:08
22 330 2995 Susan Varga 50 Cocoa Beach FL 41:16.7 13:18
23 361 2948 Lisa Pantano 52 Cocoa FL 44:43.9 14:24
24 369 2986 Sue Stenger 50 Cocoa Beach FL 45:33.7 14:40
25 394 2992 Maria Thomas 52 Merritt Island FL 48:04.7 15:29
26 398 8324 Jocelyn Baldridge 53 Rockledge FL 48:44.6 15:42
27 408 2820 Jenny Lyons 53 Cocoa Beach FL 50:24.1 16:14
28 421 2956 Tammy Reasoner 53 Titusville FL 52:21.9 16:52
29 433 2907 Tammy Hebert 51 Titusville FL 54:21.0 17:30
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 60 678 Sue Holstein 58 Cocoa Beach FL 23:22.6 7:32
2 137 2944 Jodi Noe 57 Palm Bay FL 27:27.2 8:51
3 148 8376 Keri Owen 56 Satellite Beach FL 28:02.4 9:02
4 150 2845 Coleen Benson 56 Merritt Island FL 28:08.4 9:04
5 204 2362 Terry Ryan 59 Merritt Island FL 30:44.5 9:54
6 219 8403 Tena Hochard 56 Palm Bay FL 31:24.1 10:07
7 220 694 Brenda Nelson 56 Cape Canaveral FL 31:29.7 10:09
8 227 2863 Linda Bunting 55 Cocoa Beach FL 31:56.3 10:17
9 242 8085 Frances Miles 58 Merritt Island FL 33:26.3 10:46
10 259 2859 Kristi Blanchard 57 Merritt Island FL 34:39.4 11:10
11 263 2792 Linda Ouellette 58 Satellite Beach FL 35:03.8 11:18
12 270 8425 Alisa Dasilva 56 Cocoa FL 35:42.0 11:30
13 276 2945 Bonnie Nugent 56 Titusville FL 36:05.8 11:38
14 278 2874 Betsy Cunneen 56 Cocoa Beach FL 36:09.2 11:39
15 281 2920 Ada Landron 59 Merritt Island FL 36:22.0 11:43
16 303 8406 Pietrina Heavey 57 Merritt Island FL 38:00.2 12:14
17 308 668 Sheryl Parker 59 Palm Bay FL 38:29.0 12:24
18 309 8080 Sue Bolda 56 Cape Canaveral FL 38:29.3 12:24
19 310 2856 Donna Arnister 56 Cocoa FL 38:38.7 12:27
20 324 8317 Lucy Hamelers 57 Merritt Island FL 40:37.7 13:05
21 356 2361 Debra Ocker 56 Merritt Island FL 43:51.4 14:07
22 358 8115 Bobbie Vance 56 Cape Canaveral FL 43:56.2 14:09
23 370 2388 Martha Carson 57 Cape Canaveral FL 45:42.2 14:43
24 376 8372 Kathryn Powell 57 Cape Canaveral FL 46:04.3 14:50
25 377 8412 Cindy McGuire 58 Cocoa Beach FL 46:08.5 14:52
26 378 2896 Beverly Glenn 56 Cocoa FL 46:14.3 14:53
27 382 2764 Maryann Infusino 59 Cocoa Beach FL 46:28.0 14:58
28 391 2915 Maureen James 56 Melbourne FL 47:24.8 15:16
29 397 8316 Tina Csori 55 Merritt Island FL 48:44.1 15:42
30 401 8361 Rockwell Cooley 56 Cocoa Beach FL 50:04.1 16:07
31 406 2370 Celeste Van Ewyk 55 Cocoa Beach FL 50:23.8 16:14
32 416 662 Martee Howard 57 Cocoa Beach FL 51:29.0 16:35
33 423 2900 Sandy Green 55 Sherwood AR 52:25.7 16:53
34 426 2899 Dianna Green 56 Melbourne FL 52:28.4 16:54
35 446 2854 Teresa Annulis 57 Titusville FL 58:31.3 18:51
36 447 8365 Ann Hinkley 55 Merritt Island FL 58:38.0 18:53
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 114 8378 Yasmin Jarman 62 Grant FL 26:13.1 8:27
2 120 8404 Elizabeth Ring 60 Indian Harbour Beach FL 26:38.2 8:35
3 127 2346 Debra Stokes 61 Melbourne FL 26:53.8 8:40
4 151 2842 Roberta Reaume 60 Merritt Island FL 28:11.5 9:05
5 158 2365 Marion Oswald 60 Cocoa Beach FL 28:33.7 9:12
6 161 660 Kim Rouse 60 Merritt Island FL 28:54.7 9:19
7 174 8325 Nancy Foresteire 64 Rockledge FL 29:26.8 9:29
8 181 2918 Lori Jones 62 Titusville FL 29:41.9 9:34
9 203 2885 Melodie Esposito 62 Melbourne FL 30:44.2 9:54
10 209 2865 Claudia Coleman 63 Melbourne FL 30:57.8 9:58
11 247 8341 Kathy Volks 60 Troy NY 33:52.2 10:55
12 286 2977 Maria Isabel Smith 60 Melbourne FL 36:51.3 11:52
13 290 8333 Karen Suarez 64 Melbourne FL 37:15.0 12:00
14 319 8427 Joyce Heille 63 Circle Pines MN 39:33.6 12:44
15 342 649 Bobbye Jopling 60 Cape Canaveral FL 42:48.0 13:47
16 345 2369 DÔLana Motta 63 Cape Canaveral FL 42:53.9 13:49
17 347 2386 Michele Battista 63 Cape Canaveral FL 43:08.8 13:54
18 352 667 Lisa Farrall 63 Melbourne Beach FL 43:23.2 13:58
19 354 8330 Zaleena Khan 62 Cape Canaveral FL 43:35.1 14:02
20 368 2341 Nancy Maggart 63 Merritt Island FL 45:31.1 14:40
21 407 8335 Laurie McTavish 61 Merritt Island FL 50:23.8 16:14
22 411 2350 Sandy Murphy 61 Cocoa Beach FL 50:25.0 16:14
23 427 2843 Barbara Moon 61 Cape Canaveral FL 52:59.8 17:04
24 428 8380 Deborah Smith 60 Cape Canaveral FL 53:03.0 17:05
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 99 8375 Anne Dockery 69 Melbourne Beach FL 25:43.5 8:17
2 193 2762 Cathy Bredt 65 Hudson QC 30:17.9 9:46
3 229 2342 Jacquelyn Kellner 68 Melbourne FL 32:00.8 10:19
4 230 1440 Pat Kiesselbach 68 Viera FL 32:36.9 10:30
5 351 2398 Patricia Brader 67 Cape Canaveral FL 43:20.8 13:58
6 372 2354 Colette Gustavson 67 Cape Canaveral FL 45:42.6 14:43
7 384 2814 Karen Hyde 66 Orlando FL 46:30.7 14:59
8 390 2789 Mary Gorham 68 Saint Cloud FL 47:01.1 15:09
9 409 2811 Linda Ott 67 Cocoa Beach FL 50:24.3 16:14
10 431 2877 Sally Deabenderfer 69 Satellite Beach FL 53:27.6 17:13
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 248 696 Mary Ramba 71 Cocoa FL 33:58.9 10:57
2 253 664 Linda Martin 71 Merritt Island FL 34:25.6 11:05
3 297 675 Susie Koontz 72 Merritt Island FL 37:37.4 12:07
4 393 8100 Sharon Henderson 71 Melbourne FL 47:40.4 15:21
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 241 8329 Willy Moolenaar 76 Indialantic FL 33:14.8 10:43
2 412 2917 Dodie Johnson 80 Cocoa Beach FL 50:28.8 16:15
3 422 684 Wilma Green 84 Sherwood AR 52:24.7 16:53
4 452 2774 Roberta Osterling 83 Satellite Beach FL 1:24:08.5 27:05