SCHOOL PARTICIPATION
RUNNING ZONE SERIES 2019-2020
AFTER RACE # 5: BREVARD ZOO RUN 3K
Name FIRECR PIZZA GHOST J.B. ZOO PIRATE GECKO TOTAL
Westside Elementary 11 12 29 34 29 115
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy 11 11 12 13 15 62
Surfside Elementary 3 5 10 25 13 56
Indian Harbour Montessori 7 5 12 11 17 52
Pineapple Cove Classical 2 4 5 7 25 43
Suntree Elementary 5 6 12 12 7 42
Park Avenue Christian Academy 40 40
Viera Charter School 5 7 10 8 6 36
West Melbourne School for Science 1 1 5 24 5 36
Quest Elementary 4 6 8 7 7 32
Meadowlane Intermediate School 4 4 3 9 11 31
Holland Elementary 2 2 2 13 4 23
Manatee Elementary 3 6 2 6 6 23
DeLaura Middle School 2 1 2 8 3 16
Indialantic Elementary 1 2 12 1 16
Sabal Elementary 2 2 2 6 3 15
Ascension Catholic School 1 2 2 5 4 14
Ocean Breeze Elementary 2 2 7 3 14
Roosevelt Elementary 1 1 1 1 10 14
Gemini Elementary 13 13
Our Lady of Lourdes 1 1 6 4 1 13
St. Mary 3 3 3 1 3 13
Freedom 7 Elementary School 1 2 9 12
Palm Bay Elementary School 2 2 2 2 4 12
Central Middle School 2 2 2 3 2 11
Covenant Christian School 1 1 5 1 3 11
Home School 1 5 4 10
Odyssey Prep 1 6 1 2 10
Roy Allen Elementary 1 2 1 3 3 10
Westshore 1 1 3 3 1 9
Longleaf Elementary 2 1 3 2 8
Sherwood Elementary 1 1 1 2 3 8
Health First Center for Children 1 2 2 2 7
Sunrise Elementary 1 1 5 7
Johnson Middle School 1 2 1 1 1 6
Calvary Chapel Academy 2 2 1 5
Creel Elementary 1 4 5
Golfview Elementary 5 5
Harbor City Elementary 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jefferson Middle School 1 1 1 1 1 5
Kennedy Middle School 1 1 1 1 1 5
Madison Middle School 1 1 1 1 1 5
Morningside Elementary 1 1 1 1 1 5
Thomas Jefferson 1 1 1 1 1 5
Tropical Elemtary 1 1 1 1 1 5
Melbourne Arch Angels 4 4
Palm Point 2 2 4
RL Stevenson 2 1 1 4
St. Lukes Lutheran 4 4
Holy Name of Jesus 1 1 1 3
Lockmar 3 3
South Lake Elementary 1 1 1 3
West Melbourne Elementary 3 3
Anderson Elementary 1 1 2
Apollo Elementary 1 1 2
Carbone Beach House School 2 2
FLVS 2 2
Imperial Estates Elementary 2 2
Jupiter Elementary 2 2
Lake Mary Elementary 2 2
Legacy Elementary 2 2
NCA Academy 2 2
Pinewood Elementary 2 2
Trinity Luthern 2 2
Andrew Jackon Middle 1 1
Berry Patch 1 1
Brevard Acedemy of Ind. 1 1
Buford 1 1
Care for Kids 1 1
Calvert 1 1
Christa McAuliffe Elementary 1 1
Educational Horizons 1 1
Eau Gallie 1 1
Edgewood 1 1
Fairglen 1 1
Fayetteville 1 1
First Baptist 1 1
Great Leaps Academy 1 1
Hans Christian Anderson Elementary 1 1
Hillcrest 1 1
Hoover Middle School 1 1
Imagine @ West Melbourne 1 1
Lewis Carroll Elementary 1 1
Osceola Elementary 1 1
Puzzle Box Academy 1 1
Ralph Williams Elementary 1 1
Riviera Elementary 1 1
Satrun Elementary 1 1
Scholls Heights Elementary 1 1
St. Joseph Catholic School 1 1
Scott Middle School 1 1
Southwest Middle School 1 1
Sculptor Charter School 1 1
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary 1 1
University Park Elementary 1 1
Williams Elementary 1 1
White Oaks Elementary 1 1
 
Totals 108 108 177 308 272 0 0 973