• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run For Her Life 5K
RUN FOR HER LIFE 5K RUN/WALK
September 22, 2013, 7:30 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Director: Constance Van asdale
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1352 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   20:30.8  6:37 
    2     2  1202 Vince Bohbot             46 Indialantic          FL   21:29.9  6:56 
    3     5  1355 Richard Carey            18 Palm Bay             FL   22:32.9  7:16 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1330 Mark Wilson              51 Little Rock          AR   24:28.9  7:53 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    67  1229 Thomas Schuerger         08 Cocoa                FL   37:38.2 12:07 
    2    81  1357 Michael Pedone           08 Palm Bay             FL   43:56.2 14:09 
    3   133  1285 Gavin McCune             07 Melbourne            FL   59:11.2 19:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1356 Devin Adkins             13 Melbourne            FL   25:43.2  8:17 
    2    83  1246 Kaulana Sierra           13 Cocoa                FL   44:44.9 14:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1266 Stephen Clegg            19 Indialantic          FL   22:33.4  7:16 
    2    19  1327 Alex Hall                16 Merritt Island       FL   26:57.6  8:41 
    3    20  1317 Joseph Mako              16 Merritt Island       FL   26:58.5  8:41 
    4    24  1354 Kyle Dewolf              18 Grant                FL   27:41.0  8:55 
    5    37  1211 Samuel Czagas            16 Melbourne            FL   29:37.9  9:33 
    6    76  1310 Evan Burns               16 Merritt Island       FL   43:29.2 14:00 
    7    79  1348 Clancy Ellis             16 Merritt Island       FL   43:47.1 14:06 
    8    84  1347 Terry Ellis              16 Merritt Island       FL   44:47.8 14:26 
    9   112  1349 Tom Prasad               15 Palm Bay             FL   53:22.8 17:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1294 Mike Renoe               22 Melbourne            FL   23:06.1  7:27 
    2    91  1253 Johnny Johnson           24 Vero Beach           FL   48:29.0 15:37 
    3   127  1255 Jordan Washington        22 Vero Beach           FL   56:37.9 18:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1268 Tyler Sigman             25 Melbourne            FL   22:41.9  7:19 
    2     8  1334 David Pluth              29 Palm Bay             FL   23:04.1  7:26 
    3    21  1280 Nicholas Kellar          25 Melbourne            FL   27:10.6  8:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63  1259 Thomas Prasad            33 Palm Bay             FL   35:42.0 11:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1345 Kurt Durette             39 Cocoa                FL   23:16.6  7:30 
    2    18  1228 Todd Schuerger           37 Cocoa                FL   26:56.0  8:41 
    3    33  1342 Jonathan Brown           36 Dallas               TX   28:17.3  9:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1281 Rick McCann              41 Merritt Island       FL   24:57.2  8:02 
    2    13  1302 Ethan Hall               40 Melbourne            FL   25:28.4  8:12 
    3    60  1262 Robert Daniels           43 Melbourne            FL   35:14.2 11:21 
    4    70  1337 William Engle            42 Palm Bay             FL   40:08.9 12:56 
    5   130  1358 Michael Pedone           42 Palm Bay             FL   57:50.0 18:37 
    6   134  1282 John McCune              44 Melbourne            FL   59:42.9 19:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1224 Marty Cassetta           47 Grant                FL   25:51.2  8:20 
    2    54  1210 Bill Czagas              46 Melbourne            FL   33:41.9 10:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1243 Randy Wolf               51 Merritt Island       FL   28:06.3  9:03 
    2    31  1286 Frank Avilla             53 Melbourne            FL   28:14.7  9:06 
    3    50  1288 David Burley             50 Melbourne            FL   32:20.2 10:25 
    4    75  1304 Stephen McCrory          54 Merritt Island       FL   43:06.7 13:53 
    5   115  1239 Randy Detwiler           51 Melbourne            FL   54:05.2 17:25 
    6   132  1235 Mark Detwiler            53 Melbourne            FL   58:46.5 18:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  1350 Rick Wrijil              59 Port St Lucie        FL   28:18.9  9:07 
    2    39  1346 Louis Brashear           57 Melbourne            FL   30:11.9  9:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80  1256 Thomas Martin            67 Vero Beach           FL   43:52.5 14:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49  1331 Russell Cheney           72 Torrance             CA   32:19.1 10:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3  1307 Molly Delaney            18 Melbourne            FL   22:22.1  7:12 
    2     4  1265 Jenny Prasad             17 Palm Bay             FL   22:24.1  7:13 
    3    16  1321 Denise Dabrowski-Buchan  50 Satellite Beach      FL   26:30.7  8:32 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1309 Mary Wills               54 Cape Canaveral       FL   28:08.9  9:04 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1264 Katie Prasad             13 Palm Bay             FL   27:56.8  9:00 
    2    26  1336 Emily Engle              12 Palm Bay             FL   27:57.8  9:00 
    3    47  1328 Saylor Murto             14 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:26.7 10:08 
    4    71  1220 Ava Rowell               12 Indialantic          FL   40:31.5 13:03 
    5    72  1353 Samantha Symeon          12 Indialantic          FL   41:41.9 13:26 
    6    99  1245 Rachel Wolf              13 Merritt Island       FL   50:11.0 16:10 
    7   113  1272 Gabriella Diaz-Robles    12 West Melbourne       FL   53:52.3 17:21 
    8   119  1271 Claudia Diaz-Robles      14 West Melbourne       FL   54:23.3 17:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1306 Brittany Clerc           15 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:23.1  8:30 
    2    27  1335 Erina Colombo            17 Melbourne            FL   27:59.1  9:01 
    3    30  1260 Elisabeth Avilla         17 Melbourne            FL   28:09.2  9:04 
    4    44  1201 Christina French         19 Cantonment           FL   31:05.6 10:01 
    5    48  1324 Krystal Phillips         16 Melbourne            FL   32:00.7 10:19 
    6    85  1292 Lindsay Richards         15 Merritt Island       FL   44:48.7 14:26 
    7    95  1308 Tia Noble                16 Rockledge            FL   49:31.5 15:57 
    8    96  1244 Melody Wolf              16 Merritt Island       FL   49:33.6 15:58 
    9   139  1261 Elizabeth Robinson       17 Melbourne            FL 1:02:52.0 20:15 
   10   141  1297 Megan Salter             17 Palm Bay             FL 1:06:02.4 21:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    90  1293 Brittany Sexton          24 Palm Bay             FL   48:23.0 15:35 
    2   128  1258 Danielle Washington      20 Vero Beach           FL   56:43.4 18:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1252 Cori Schimmek            28 Indialantic          FL   27:16.6  8:47 
    2    23  1315 April Reed               26 Melbourne            FL   27:26.9  8:51 
    3    36  1332 Lindsay Greer            28 Palm Bay             FL   28:39.4  9:14 
    4    46  1312 Tracy Geiger             29 Viera                FL   31:24.9 10:07 
    5    56  1291 Melissa Sebring          29 Palm Bay             FL   34:39.3 11:10 
    6    89  1254 Janee Washington         26 Vero Beach           FL   48:07.8 15:30 
    7   109  1287 Danielle Esposito        29 Melbourne            FL   52:40.3 16:58 
    8   123  1273 Kerri Rodriguez          28 West Melbourne       FL   54:38.9 17:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  1248 Stephanie Dickens        31 Palm Bay             FL   32:28.7 10:28 
    2    65  1227 Sonya Schuerger          32 Cocoa                FL   37:05.9 11:57 
    3    86  1241 Danielle Murphy          34 Palm Bay             FL   45:57.2 14:48 
    4   110  1269 Casie Parker             34 St Petersburg        FL   52:45.0 16:59 
    5   116  1223 Cassandra Schutte        32 Melbourne            FL   54:07.5 17:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1343 Miriam Brown             36 Dallas               TX   28:17.3  9:07 
    2    42  1208 Suzy Maxson              38 Indialantic          FL   30:54.4  9:57 
    3    61  1279 Karen Daniels            38 Melbourne            FL   35:14.4 11:21 
    4    82  1247 Kanani McDowell          38 Cocoa                FL   44:44.6 14:25 
    5   100  1274 Melissa Cohen            37 West Melbourne       FL   50:37.4 16:18 
    6   102  1275 Bobbi Lizaldi            39 West Melbourne       FL   50:38.2 16:18 
    7   106  1319 Alyssa Drake             39 Satellite Beach      FL   52:38.2 16:57 
    8   107  1250 Laura Petrusic           36 Altamonte Springs    FL   52:38.9 16:57 
    9   108  1251 Tiffany Barrineau        37 Satellite Beach      FL   52:39.5 16:57 
   10   138  1333 Jennifer Mikenas         36 Indialantic          FL 1:02:17.9 20:04 
   11   140  1298 Jessica Salter           36 Palm Bay             FL 1:06:01.5 21:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  1290 Sammye Johnson           44 Rockledge            FL   28:25.0  9:09 
    2    45  1209 Dawn Symeon              42 Indialantic          FL   31:11.1 10:03 
    3    58  1219 Denise Rowell            43 Indialantic          FL   35:05.1 11:18 
    4    69  1316 Shannan Dragon           43 Satellite Beach      FL   38:13.0 12:19 
    5    77  1233 Veronica Hansen          44 Rockledge            FL   43:31.5 14:01 
    6    78  1234 Mi Hui Agualo            40 Rockledge            FL   43:32.6 14:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  1231 Patricia Savage          49 Merritt Island       FL   30:00.2  9:40 
    2    43  1232 Marybeth Scrivener       48 Indialantic          FL   30:55.9  9:58 
    3    53  1289 Anne Campione            45 Melbourne            FL   32:56.9 10:37 
    4    55  1341 Cindy Moore              49 Melbourne            FL   33:44.5 10:52 
    5    66  1322 Nanci Lee Gold           45 Sebastian            FL   37:19.2 12:01 
    6    93  1213 Tonya Wade               49 Melbourne Beach      FL   49:17.8 15:53 
    7   101  1278 Ivette Aviles            45 West Melbourne       FL   50:37.8 16:18 
    8   114  1238 Emily Detwiler           46 Melbourne            FL   54:05.0 17:25 
    9   118  1270 Jeannette Robles-Diaz    47 West Melbourne       FL   54:23.1 17:31 
   10   120  1276 Lisa McBee               46 West Melbourne       FL   54:23.9 17:31 
   11   122  1277 Shannon Rottkamp         46 West Melbourne       FL   54:38.7 17:36 
   12   124  1313 Bernadine Heath          49 Palm Bay             FL   54:51.0 17:40 
   13   125  1311 Denise Iannaccone        49 Melbourne            FL   54:51.2 17:40 
   14   126  1257 Tammi Martin             45 Vero Beach           FL   54:52.0 17:40 
   15   129  1339 Joanne Pluto             45 Satellite Beach      FL   57:48.9 18:37 
   16   136  1267 Barbara O'Steen          48 Melbourne            FL 1:01:55.4 19:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1205 Beverly Glenn            51 Cocoa                FL   30:26.7  9:48 
    2    57  1230 Tammy Anderson           53 Melbourne            FL   35:04.9 11:18 
    3    59  1225 Ginny Cassetta           52 Grant                FL   35:07.0 11:19 
    4    73  1214 Dianne Hranicky          53 Melbourne            FL   42:35.1 13:43 
    5    74  1305 Amy McCrory              50 Merritt Island       FL   43:06.6 13:53 
    6    87  1318 Stephynia Bray           52 Melbourne            FL   46:35.7 15:00 
    7    92  1207 Ferne Parkin             50 Melbourne            FL   48:30.3 15:37 
    8    94  1212 Janice Clift             54 Melbourne            FL   49:18.2 15:53 
    9    97  1301 Karen Franco             52 Cocoa Beach          FL   49:41.3 16:00 
   10   131  1340 Jane Sondericker         51 Satellite Beach      FL   57:55.8 18:39 
   11   137  1236 Victoria Detwiler        54 Melbourne            FL 1:02:14.9 20:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41  1221 Melodie Esposito         58 Melbourne            FL   30:30.7  9:50 
    2    52  1249 Lois Fredricks           59 Palm Bay             FL   32:53.3 10:36 
    3    64  1237 Patti De La Cruz         55 Melbourne            FL   36:27.4 11:45 
    4    98  1226 Robin Blankenship        56 Melbourne Beach      FL   49:48.3 16:02 
    5   103  1351 Patricia Geiger          56 Viera                FL   50:47.6 16:21 
    6   105  1323 Susan Molineaux          59 Satellite Beach      FL   51:18.9 16:31 
    7   111  1329 Gileen Prasad            58 Palm Bay             FL   53:21.7 17:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62  1242 Karen Adams              60 Rockledge            FL   35:35.5 11:28 
    2    88  1326 Madeleine Denitto        63 Melbourne            FL   46:57.1 15:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   104  1263 Gloria Gullotti          68 Melbourne            FL   51:16.9 16:31 
    2   121  1360 Roberta Smith            69 Jacksonville         FL   54:26.4 17:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68  1359 Ellen Johansen           71 Melbourne Beach      FL   37:49.6 12:11 
    2   117  1206 Nancy Marchand           70 Melbourne            FL   54:18.8 17:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   135  1325 Trudy Striley            77 Melbourne            FL 1:00:01.3 19:20 
*
*
RUN FOR HER LIFE 5K RUN/WALK
September 22, 2013, 7:30 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Director: Constance Van asdale
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Team Vicki                    
            21:29   22:16   22:17   25:29   26:24 = 1:57:55
         Vince Bohbot, Molly Delaney, Jenny Prasad, Ethan Hall, Brittany Clerc
   2.  Carol's Clan                  
            24:58   26:58   26:59   28:07   49:32 = 2:36:34
         Rick Mccann, Alex Hall, Joseph Mako, Randy Wolf, Tia Noble
   3.  Team Kayla                    
            30:55   30:56   31:12   35:06   40:32 = 2:48:41
         Suzy Maxson, Marybeth Scrivener, Dawn Symeon, Denise Rowell, Ava
         Rowell
   4.  Jeannette                     
            50:38   50:38   50:39   53:53   54:24 = 4:20:12
         Melissa Cohen, Ivette Aviles, Bobbi Lizaldi, Gabriella Diaz-Robles,
         Jeannette Robles-Diaz


Copyright 2014 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites