• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Light the Way 5K Results
 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           Light The Way 5K - 2/2/2013                            
                              Park Avenue Christian                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Overall Results Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Hustoles, Danielle       W34 Titusville, FL          6:31.3   20:15.70        
  2 McColl, Joanna           W33 Titusville, FL          6:59.0   21:41.70        
  3 Treder, Caryn            W35 Titusville, FL          7:11.8   22:21.50        
Overall Results Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Streufert, Shane         M40 Titusville, FL          5:22.9   16:43.10        
  2 Walton, Xavier           M18 Titusville, FL          5:27.4   16:57.20        
  3 Denson, Drew             M17 Titusville, FL          5:31.1   17:08.70        
8 & Under Results - Women 5000 Run                                                
  1 Schwarz, Hannah           W8 Titusville, FL         12:29.9   38:49.60        
  2 Daniels, Hannah           W7 Titusville, FL         13:24.7   41:40.10        
  3 Sumner, Sarah Grace       W8 Titusville, FL         13:53.3   43:08.90        
  4 Flemming, Hope            W6 Titusville, FL         14:59.8   46:35.30        
  5 Aton, Chloe               W8 Titusville, FL         16:32.3   51:22.80        
9-11 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                     
  1 Benn, Alyssa             W11 Titusville, FL          8:51.4   27:30.90        
  2 Stouch, Alex             W11 Titusville, FL          8:56.4   27:46.30        
  3 Houten, Gwen             W11 Titusville, FL         10:15.2   31:51.30        
  4 Wahlberg, Joella         W10 Titusville, FL         12:41.1   39:24.60        
  5 Suffern, Trisha          W10 Titusville, FL         12:42.6   39:29.30        
  6 Tindall, Kaci             W9 Titusville, FL         15:15.2   47:23.40        
  7 Bizieff, Madison          W9 Titusville, FL         22:14.9 1:09:07.20        
12-14 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Jones, Mallory           W13 Titusville, FL          7:48.7   24:16.00        
  2 Hostetter, Haley         W14 Titusville, FL          7:53.0   24:29.30        
  3 Melzer, Lilly            W14 Titusville, FL          8:32.8   26:33.20        
  4 Holland, Ashley          W12 Titusville, FL          9:58.5   30:59.30        
  5 Turner, Marissa          W14 Titusville, FL         11:54.2   36:58.80        
  6 Wahlberg, Delayna        W13 Titusville, FL         11:56.0   37:04.50        
  7 Shepherd, Rachel         W14 Titusville, FL         11:57.3   37:08.40        
  8 Warnick, Chastity        W14 Titusville, FL         15:47.6   49:03.80        
  9 Crytzer, Hannah          W12 Cocoa, FL              17:24.4   54:04.60        
15-19 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Mensch, Tiffany          W17 Titusville, FL          7:37.9   23:42.40        
  2 Clough, Pam              W17 Titusville, FL          9:43.8   30:13.70        
  3 Beener, Jocelyn          W16 Titusville, FL          9:43.9   30:13.90        
  4 Larchar, Laura           W16 Titusville, FL         10:04.8   31:18.90        
  5 Skeldon, Jessica         W16 Titusville, FL         10:11.7   31:40.40        
  6 Hull, Morgan             W17 Titusville, FL         12:55.4   40:08.90        
  7 Bierman, April           W18 Mims, Fl               13:44.5   42:41.40        
20-24 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Trapp, Stephanie         W24 Titusville, FL          9:39.5   30:00.40        
  2 Riendeau, Joanna         W23 Titusville, FL         10:12.5   31:42.90        
  3 Bjornstad, Becky         W20 Titusville, FL         10:29.7   32:36.20        
  4 Scott, Emily             W23 Titusville, FL         10:30.9   32:40.00        
  5 Lyles, Shunice           W24 Titusville, FL         12:49.5   39:50.60        
25-29 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Schindler, Kate          W28 Titusville, IA          8:19.7   25:52.50        
  2 Downs, Kara              W25 Orlando, FL             8:48.9   27:23.10        
  3 Artelli, Maria           W26 Titusville, FL          9:05.3   28:13.90        
  4 Loyd, Lydia              W28 Titusville, FL          9:30.6   29:32.50        
  5 Hallock, Kasey           W26 Titusville, FL          9:57.1   30:55.00        
  6 Redlien, Rachel          W25 Titusville, FL         11:13.7   34:52.90        
  7 Fickey, Marjorie         W29 Titusville, FL         12:55.3   40:08.60        
  8 White, Monique           W28 Titusville, FL         16:10.8   50:16.10        
  9 Peer, Claudia            W29 Titusville, FL         18:15.9   56:44.70        
30-34 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Russell, Shelly          W33 Titusville, FL          7:28.6   23:13.70        
  2 King, Sarah              W30 Titusville, FL          8:05.9   25:09.40        
  3 Focht, Heather           W31 Titusville, FL          9:51.5   30:37.60        
  4 Penney, Jessica          W34 Titusville, FL         14:34.6   45:17.20        
  5 Cornish, Meredith        W31 Titusville, FL         17:35.6   54:39.50        
  6 Leitem, Trisha           W33 Titusville, FL         18:15.7   56:44.20        
  7 Bateman, Melanie         W34 Titusville, FL         22:16.3 1:09:11.70        
35-39 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Pomerleau, Julie         W38 Titusville, FL          7:52.6   24:28.30        
  2 Bryan, Angeline          W35 Titusville, FL          9:41.5   30:06.40        
  3 Daniels, Aletha          W39 Titusville, FL         13:24.8   41:40.40        
  4 McDonald, Jolette        W35 Cocoa, FL              14:34.7   45:17.50        
  5 Sumner, Rachael          W37 Titusville, FL         15:43.8   48:52.20        
  6 Bartholemew, Summer      W35 Titusville, FL         16:10.6   50:15.30        
  7 Ray, Shelley             W39 Cocoa, FL              18:03.5   56:06.30        
40-44 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Allison, Barbara         W43 Titusville, FL          9:12.0   28:35.00        
  2 Houten, Beth             W41 Cocoa, FL              11:34.5   35:57.70        
  3 Nelson, Mai              W44 Oveido, FL             16:28.3   51:10.50        
45-49 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Kennedy, Christine       W47 Mims, FL                7:12.1   22:22.20        
  2 Berry, Eugenia           W49 Titusville, FL          8:10.4   25:23.60        
  3 Flint, Marissa           W47 Cocoa, FL               8:25.2   26:09.60        
  4 Aton, Melanie            W45 Titusville, FL         16:32.5   51:23.30        
  5 Crytzer, Melanie         W47 Cocoa, FL              17:24.4   54:04.80        
50-54 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Pittman, Karon           W54 Titusville, FL          7:15.9   22:34.00        
  2 Langley, Theresa         W50 Titusville, FL          7:56.1   24:39.20        
  3 Sanchez, Karen           W54 Titusville, FL          9:42.9   30:11.00        
  4 Spangler, Andrea         W50 Mims, FL               15:03.9   46:48.30        
  5 Bierman, Carolyn         W51 Mims, FL               15:41.7   48:45.70        
55-59 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Sharpe, Ok               W57 Merritt Island, FL      9:44.3   30:15.10        
  2 Wessinger, Elaine        W58 Mims, FL               15:03.8   46:48.00        
  3 Pocock, Marjorie         W56 Titusville, FL         17:28.2   54:16.40        
60-64 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Howard, Ronda            W61 Titusville, FL         10:26.9   32:27.50        
70-74 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Ramba, Mary              W70 Titusville, FL          9:09.2   28:26.20        
  2 Herrell, Adrienne        W71 Titusville, FL         22:16.2 1:09:11.30        
80-84 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Rowly, Thelma            W83 Titusville, FL         17:34.8   54:36.90        
8 & Under Results - Men 5000 Run                                                  
  1 Bailey, Jackson           M8 Titusville, FL         10:15.4   31:51.70        
  2 Moore, Dylan              M8 Titusville, FL         11:25.9   35:30.90        
  3 Cornish, Kristopher       M8 Titusville, FL         12:00.2   37:17.40        
  4 Daniels, Thomas           M6 Titusville, FL         13:27.2   41:47.80        
  5 Phillips, Jacob           M8 Titusville, FL         14:02.5   43:37.30        
  6 Sumner, Jonah             M8 Titusville, FL         15:15.1   47:23.10        
  7 Ray, Ethan                M5 Cocoa, FL              18:03.7   56:06.80        
  8 Bateman, Colin            M3 Titusville, FL         22:11.1 1:08:55.50        
9-11 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                       
  1 Jones, Mallichi          M11 Titusville, FL          7:23.5   22:57.80        
  2 Mizell, Cameron          M11 Titusville, FL          7:44.3   24:02.50        
  3 Wyckoff, Eli             M11 Titusville, FL          7:50.8   24:22.60        
  4 Moore, Cayton            M10 Titusville, FL         11:10.1   34:41.80        
  5 Raymond, Hunter           M9 Titusville, FL         11:10.5   34:43.00        
  6 Phillips, Caleb          M10 Titusville, FL         13:46.5   42:47.60        
12-14 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Jones, Mason             M14 Titusville, FL          5:33.8   17:16.90        
  2 Garrett, Ryan            M14 Titusville, FL          6:19.8   19:39.90        
  3 Pugh, Jonathan           M14 Titusville, FL          6:44.6   20:56.90        
  4 Norris, Dylan            M14 Titusville, FL          7:06.7   22:05.60        
  5 Garrett, Jason           M12 Titusville, FL          7:33.6   23:29.10        
  6 Collier, Logan           M13 Titusville, FL          7:40.2   23:49.80        
  7 Tobin, Jason             M12 Titusville, FL          7:50.1   24:20.40        
  8 Storm, Tyler             M14 Titusville, FL          7:55.8   24:38.20        
  9 Drake, Connor            M12 Titusville, FL         14:26.2   44:51.00        
15-19 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Flemming, Samuel         M17 Titusville, FL          6:05.8   18:56.50        
  2 Schaffer, Eddie          M15 Titusville, FL          6:07.0   19:00.00        
  3 Unrue, Zachary           M16 Titusville, FL          6:13.4   19:20.10        
  4 Garrett, Wesley          M16 Titusville, FL          6:18.9   19:37.20        
  5 Shepherd, Brandon        M16 Mims, FL                6:25.0   19:56.00        
  6 Johnston, Connor         M18 Titusville, FL          6:27.1   20:02.40        
  7 Carter, Jacob            M15 Titusville, FL          6:27.3   20:03.30        
  8 Onovi, Zachary           M15 Titusville, FL          6:44.6   20:56.90        
  9 Cooper, Trey             M16 Titusville, FL          6:55.6   21:31.10        
 10 Langgle, Jacob           M17 Mims, FL                7:06.5   22:04.80        
 11 Wyckoff, Cody            M15 Titusville, FL          7:42.1   23:55.70        
 12 Benn, Jacob              M16 Titusville, FL          7:42.3   23:56.20        
 13 Bierman, Nathan          M15 Mims, FL                9:28.0   29:24.60        
 14 Pandolph, Dominick       M15 Titusville, FL         15:59.6   49:41.10        
20-24 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Bannister, James         M20 Mims, FL               13:31.5   42:01.00        
25-29 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Lambert, Andrew          M27 Titusville, FL          6:25.5   19:57.50        
  2 Lucas, Jordan            M29 Titusville, FL          6:41.2   20:46.20        
  3 Brown, Jerry             M29 Titusville, FL          6:58.0   21:38.40        
30-34 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Wharton, John            M33 Titusville, FL          7:56.4   24:40.10        
  2 Cornish, Michael         M31 Titusville, FL         12:01.7   37:22.20        
35-39 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Focht, Mike              M39 Titusville, FL          8:12.5   25:30.10        
  2 Holland, Michael         M39 Titusville, FL          9:58.5   30:59.30        
40-44 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Berry, Brad              M44 Titusville, FL          7:44.5   24:03.00        
45-49 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Kapr, Frank              M48 Titusville, FL          6:42.2   20:49.50        
  2 Gillooley, James         M46 Titusville, FL          7:49.2   24:17.70        
  3 Denson, Todd             M48 Titusville, FL          8:00.7   24:53.30        
  4 Larson, Tim              M49 Titusville, FL          8:19.9   25:52.90        
  5 Deeds, Dayne             M46 Titusville, FL         10:23.3   32:16.50        
50-54 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Anderson, Art            M53 Titusville, FL          6:08.1   19:03.60        
  2 Collier, Tim             M54 Titusville, FL          6:15.6   19:26.90        
  3 Melzer, Mike             M51 Titusville, FL          7:05.6   22:02.10        
  4 Flieder, Ken             M54 Titusville, FL         10:22.6   32:14.10        
  5 Flemming, Kenneth        M54 Titusville, FL         14:59.7   46:35.10        
  6 Bierman, Rocky           M52 Mims, FL               15:41.8   48:45.80        
  7 Moore, Robert            M53 Titusville, FL         16:28.6   51:11.40        
55-59 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Mahoney, Matt            M57 Titusville, FL          6:39.4   20:40.70        
  2 Adams, Steve             M57 Titusville, FL          8:39.8   26:54.80        
  3 Pocock, Bruce            M56 Titusville, FL         17:25.8   54:09.00        
60-64 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Timmons, Bud             M62 Titusville, FL          7:00.0   21:44.70        
  2 Sharpe, Arleigh          M61 Merritt Island, FL      7:30.8   23:20.60        
65-69 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Castner, Gary            M67 Titusville, FL          7:47.4   24:11.90        
  2 Urita, Chuck             M68 Titusville, FL          8:15.1   25:38.00        
  3 Brown, Ray               M65 Melbourne, FL           8:10.7   25:24.50        
  4 Husek, Robert            M68 Titusville, FL          9:50.2   30:33.60        
70-74 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Semento, Anthony         M73 Titusville, FL         10:04.5   31:18.10        
  2 Harrison, Ed             M72 Titusville, FL         10:46.1   33:27.30        
80-84 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Rowly, Ward              M80 Titusville, FL         19:24.3 1:00:17.10        

Copyright 2014 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites