• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Bayfront 5K9 Results
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 14, 2014, 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski jmsvet13@yahoo.com
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   689 Shane Streufert          42 Viera                FL   16:51.7  5:26 
    2     2   785 Chi Cam                  31 Palm Bay             FL   18:15.6  5:53 
    3     3   790 Christopher Eastwood     29 Palm Bay             FL   19:33.4  6:18 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   721 Chuck Mathews            50 Palm Bay             FL   21:36.2  6:58 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   116   761 Henry Christiansen       06 Satellite Beach      FL   46:26.2 14:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58   834 Owen Castillo            09 Melbourne            FL   30:33.9  9:51 
    2    68   766 Logan Fairhurst          11 Pafb                 FL   32:16.3 10:24 
    3    81   820 David Steinmetz          11 Merritt Island       FL   36:10.2 11:39 
    4    82   821 Elijah Treffinger        11 Merritt Island       FL   36:10.4 11:39 
    5    90   710 Logan Klaproth           11 Melbourne            FL   37:18.2 12:01 
    6   140   803 Maxwell Allen            10 Cocoa Beach          FL   54:38.6 17:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77   809 Jonathan Beale           12 Melbourne            FL   34:39.5 11:10 
    2    99   810 Zachary Abbaticello      12 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:36.7 13:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61   726 Richard Kohler           19 Malabar              FL   31:08.6 10:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   132   806 Adam Prinkey             24 Melbourne            FL   52:54.9 17:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   840 Jancarlo Sanchez         29 Pembroke Pines       FL   23:08.4  7:27 
    2    59   851 Matt McDougal            25 Rockledge            FL   30:56.1  9:58 
    3   138   758 Stephen Ford             28 Palm Bay             FL   54:23.7 17:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   768 Ryan Mulcahy             31 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:11.6  8:46 
    2    48   739 Larry Coggins            34 Melbourne            FL   28:37.1  9:13 
    3   156   792 Ryan Spivey              31 Palm Bay             FL   58:35.8 18:52 
    4   170   733 Micheal Suominen         31 Melbourne            FL 1:03:14.1 20:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   850 Mike Acosta              37 Viera                FL   21:22.4  6:53 
    2    30   750 Myron Taylor             39 Rockledge            FL   26:02.3  8:23 
    3   111   827 Jaime Bukowski           37 Melbourne            FL   44:37.0 14:22 
    4   161   709 Adam Klaproth            36 Melbourne            FL   59:11.1 19:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   755 Frank Hosey              44 Melbourne            FL   22:52.1  7:22 
    2    18   844 Mike Thomson             42 West Melbourne       FL   24:08.7  7:47 
    3    24   825 Jim Schaeffer            44 Melbourne            FL   24:44.3  7:58 
    4    28   715 Darrell Smith            42 Satellite Beach      FL   25:17.0  8:09 
    5    63   837 Joshua Kelley            41 Satellite Beach      FL   31:12.0 10:03 
    6   114   762 Jeffrey Christiansen     44 Satellite Beach      FL   46:13.0 14:53 
    7   160   830 Dan Whitson              41 Melbourne            FL   59:09.6 19:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   847 Mike Bauer               49 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:31.7  7:16 
    2    10   669 James Chiravalle         48 Melbourne            FL   22:47.3  7:21 
    3    67   767 Shawn Fairhurst          46 Pafb                 FL   32:10.5 10:22 
    4   136   722 Mike McGarry             48 Palm Bay             FL   53:59.4 17:23 
    5   143   813 Davin Ruohomaki          47 Grant                FL   55:41.7 17:56 
    6   149   683 Stephen Maldony          46 Cocoa                FL   56:45.3 18:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   698 Dave Hernandez           50 Palm Bay             FL   21:56.9  7:04 
    2    14   845 Kevin Leiker             51 Melbourne            FL   23:40.6  7:38 
    3    16   728 David Thornberry         53 Palm Bay             FL   23:57.3  7:43 
    4    31   675 Bryan Knight             53 Melbourne            FL   26:13.6  8:27 
    5    47   724 Murray Hann              54 Malabar              FL   28:28.0  9:10 
    6    84   807 Chris Beal               54 Melbourne            FL   36:36.1 11:47 
    7   104   826 Joe Kohlbrand            51 Merritt Island       FL   42:49.9 13:48 
    8   130   836 Keith Pereira            51 Palm Bay             FL   52:32.6 16:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43   756 Gabriel Hernandez        55 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:15.4  9:06 
    2    55   713 James Harrison           57 Palm Bay             FL   30:18.0  9:46 
    3    80   780 Alan Myers               56 West Melbourne       FL   35:55.3 11:34 
    4   124   752 Stephen Wolfson          55 Palm Bay             FL   50:01.8 16:07 
    5   131   691 Richard Daniels          59 Palm Bay             FL   52:46.2 17:00 
    6   145   759 Kevin Burnes             57 Melbourne            FL   56:24.2 18:10 
    7   153   800 Gregory Matthews         56 Palm Bay             FL   57:13.1 18:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   748 Joseph Faletra           61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:04.9  8:05 
    2    33   678 George Oswald            63 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:22.4  8:30 
    3    42   769 Preston Edelstein        61 Melbourne            FL   28:12.2  9:05 
    4    64   842 Bob Trautvetter          63 Rockledge            FL   31:12.7 10:03 
    5    69   798 Jim Clamons              61 Palm Bay             FL   32:43.9 10:33 
    6    96   817 Tom Oltmann              60 Cocoa                FL   41:08.3 13:15 
    7    97   802 Roberto Mixco            62 Merritt Island       FL   41:13.3 13:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   704 Teen Sum                 66 Palm Bay             FL   24:37.2  7:56 
    2    78   771 John Heilner             65 Satellite Beach      FL   34:41.7 11:11 
    3   110   776 Larry Whitney            66 Satellite Beach      FL   44:12.1 14:14 
    4   118   753 Joseph Lenti             67 Palm Bay             FL   46:29.7 14:58 
    5   154   743 Tom Stokes               65 Melbourne            FL   57:19.9 18:28 
    6   168   794 Steve Pearson            69 Melbourne            FL 1:01:45.9 19:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60   781 Gerry Fahey              71 Melbourne            FL   31:00.9  9:59 
    2   109   697 Ray Peterson             71 Melbourne            FL   44:09.2 14:13 
    3   152   783 Larry Vanbrunt           73 Palm Bay             FL   56:50.7 18:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   113   777 Richard Ferry            83 Vero Beach           FL   46:10.3 14:52 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   665 Lisa Petrillo            41 Melbourne            FL   21:35.2  6:57 
    2     7   770 Carrie Rodriguez         31 Indialantic          FL   21:54.7  7:04 
    3    13   712 Megan Pendergast         29 West Melbourne       FL   23:28.7  7:34 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   774 Leslie Faletra           52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:42.7  7:38 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   101   772 Ella Hood                06 West Melbourne       FL   42:39.1 13:44 
    2   115   763 Kate Christiansen        04 Satellite Beach      FL   46:13.8 14:53 
    3   142   812 Bella Ruohomaki          07 Grant                FL   55:41.4 17:56 
    4   167   696 Morgan Birenbaum         04 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:41.0 19:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   141   716 Laine Smith              11 Satellite Beach      FL   54:41.3 17:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   684 Giovana Soares           23 Melbourne            FL   24:34.6  7:55 
    2    26   841 Katie Steward            24 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:00.7  8:04 
    3   106   852 Rebecca Shumate          20 Palm Bay             FL   42:53.1 13:49 
    4   112   839 Alexis Lenti             24 Orlando              FL   44:54.6 14:28 
    5   133   788 Katrina Steele           23 Melbourne            FL   53:43.1 17:18 
    6   147   730 Sadye Thornberry         22 Palm Bay             FL   56:27.8 18:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   663 Dana Maughn              26 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:35.2  7:55 
    2    25   773 Taylor Pinnick           28 Satellite Beach      FL   24:56.9  8:02 
    3    37   765 Robin Laverentz          26 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:12.3  8:46 
    4    53   673 Ashley Moore             28 Palm Bay             FL   30:12.4  9:44 
    5    54   714 Christine Lockwood       29 Palm Bay             FL   30:17.4  9:45 
    6    65   719 Charlene Anstett         27 Palm Bay             FL   31:13.7 10:04 
    7    73   823 Alaena Haber             26 Melbourne            FL   34:08.8 11:00 
    8    85   819 Ariel Sears              29 Melbourne            FL   36:40.3 11:49 
    9    87   700 Bianca Murphy            28 Indialantic          FL   36:44.3 11:50 
   10    88   853 Brittany Rouland         25 Cocoa                FL   37:02.7 11:56 
   11    93   775 Annie Currin             26 Cocoa Beach          FL   38:30.1 12:24 
   12    94   694 Karla Newton             28 Satellite Beach      FL   39:29.7 12:43 
   13   120   692 Meghan Cook              27 Gainesville          FL   46:51.5 15:05 
   14   123   805 Megan Prinkey            26 Melbourne            FL   49:56.5 16:05 
   15   159   828 Stephanie Bukowski       28 Melbourne            FL   59:07.9 19:02 
   16   162   829 Robyn Rowe               26 Melbourne            FL   59:22.0 19:07 
   17   165   685 Melissa Joyce            25 Melbourne            FL   59:32.9 19:10 
   18   171   734 Melanie Turner           29 Melbourne            FL 1:03:17.0 20:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   723 Amy Aldridge             34 Palm Bay             FL   27:02.0  8:43 
    2    38   732 Caitlin Loughran         31 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:44.2  8:56 
    3    46   822 Jessica Khodadad         31 Port Saint Lucie     FL   28:26.8  9:10 
    4    66   749 Chandre Hughes           32 Rockledge            FL   31:48.4 10:15 
    5    74   797 Alexis Haber             30 Melbourne            FL   34:10.1 11:00 
    6    86   699 Danielle Becton          30 Indialantic          FL   36:40.5 11:49 
    7    92   740 Ashley Holtz             31 Melbourne            FL   38:29.0 12:24 
    8   134   703 Nicole Whitman           30 Indialantic          FL   53:43.4 17:18 
    9   144   693 Evelyn Martinez          31 Palm Bay             FL   56:18.4 18:08 
   10   151   818 Sarah Bonnin             33 Palm Bay             FL   56:46.7 18:17 
   11   157   791 Laura Spivey             30 Palm Bay             FL   58:36.0 18:52 
   12   158   711 Mindy Klaproth           34 Melbourne            FL   59:01.9 19:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   681 Kate Engel Chapman       38 West Melbourne       FL   24:14.8  7:49 
    2    45   795 Shannon Mulvaney         38 Grant                FL   28:26.3  9:10 
    3    50   738 Carrie Sherwood          36 Melbourne            FL   28:40.6  9:14 
    4    62   838 Gretchen Kelley          36 Satellite Beach      FL   31:10.9 10:03 
    5    98   707 Lucy Haddock             36 Cocoa Beach          FL   41:52.5 13:29 
    6   125   708 Sheri Anderson           36 Vero Beach           FL   51:11.9 16:29 
    7   166   695 Mandy Birenbaum          35 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:40.2 19:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   751 Erin Schuck              40 Melbourne            FL   24:04.8  7:46 
    2    29   680 Kristin Christian        41 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:00.9  8:23 
    3    39   745 Cammie Carman            42 West Melbourne       FL   27:48.0  8:57 
    4    44   668 Alli Nevin               41 Melbourne            FL   28:23.3  9:09 
    5   119   764 Wendy Christiansen       42 Satellite Beach      FL   46:40.4 15:02 
    6   127   672 Leslie Savoie            43 Palm Bay             FL   51:32.6 16:36 
    7   163   831 Tracie Woods             42 Melbourne            FL   59:22.4 19:07 
    8   164   832 Aliona Groh              40 Rockledge            FL   59:32.5 19:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   676 Charis Gaines            47 Melbourne            FL   24:18.5  7:50 
    2    35   720 Jessica Frank            49 Melbourne            FL   27:09.6  8:45 
    3    56   718 Karen Hughes             49 Indialantic          FL   30:19.9  9:46 
    4    72   814 Sherry Ruohomaki         48 Grant                FL   33:53.3 10:55 
    5    89   682 Jen Mitchell             46 Palm Bay             FL   37:10.3 11:58 
    6    95   687 Nicky Warner             45 Sarasota             FL   39:32.0 12:44 
    7   105   727 Karin Mann               49 Satellite Beach      FL   42:50.7 13:48 
    8   122   701 Linda Scales             48 Cocoa                FL   47:09.9 15:11 
    9   128   717 Pam Wilkins-Smith        49 Satellite Beach      FL   51:33.3 16:36 
   10   148   760 Vonda Bacher             49 Melbourne            FL   56:34.3 18:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   843 Laurie Paul              53 Melbourne            FL   26:20.2  8:29 
    2    49   705 Linda Lundstedt          54 West Melbourne       FL   28:38.6  9:14 
    3    52   674 Tena Hochard             53 Palm Bay             FL   29:12.2  9:24 
    4    70   725 Susan Hann               54 Malabar              FL   32:50.0 10:35 
    5    71   848 Robin Fratto             51 Merritt Island       FL   33:04.3 10:39 
    6    79   671 Kathleen Teuber          51 Palm Bay             FL   35:47.8 11:32 
    7    83   849 Janice Beck              52 Viera                FL   36:32.9 11:46 
    8   103   742 Kathleen Kohlbrand       53 Rockledge            FL   42:49.9 13:48 
    9   107   808 Terri Broyles            53 Palm Bay             FL   43:28.0 14:00 
   10   108   784 Nancy Stark              54 Palm Bay             FL   43:53.0 14:08 
   11   129   835 Jennett Nuss             51 Palm Bay             FL   52:32.1 16:55 
   12   146   729 Judy Thornberry          53 Palm Bay             FL   56:26.8 18:11 
   13   155   815 Amy Roush                53 Rockledge            FL   57:21.7 18:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   677 Marion Oswald            57 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:50.4  8:58 
    2    51   688 Carol Luther             57 Indialantic          FL   28:59.6  9:20 
    3    57   846 Elizabeth Ring           57 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:20.8  9:47 
    4    75   731 Seher Swenson            55 Palm Bay             FL   34:19.2 11:03 
    5    76   824 Susan Haber              59 Melbourne            FL   34:34.6 11:08 
    6    91   801 Eva Mixco                56 Merritt Island       FL   38:15.5 12:19 
    7   100   811 Judy Kofflin             55 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:38.5 13:44 
    8   102   690 Mary Daniels             56 Palm Bay             FL   42:43.9 13:46 
    9   117   754 Liz Lenti                55 Palm Bay             FL   46:26.9 14:57 
   10   135   779 Linda McGarry            56 Palm Bay             FL   53:59.4 17:23 
   11   137   816 Susan Diiorio            59 Satellite Beach      FL   54:15.9 17:28 
   12   139   757 Jean Ford                55 Palm Bay             FL   54:25.3 17:31 
   13   169   793 Patricia Pearson         56 Melbourne            FL 1:01:57.3 19:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   679 Eileen McGurk            60 Melbourne            FL   27:55.0  9:00 
    2   121   702 Josephine Shim           63 Cocoa                FL   46:54.6 15:06 
    3   150   799 Mary Clamons             60 Palm Bay             FL   56:46.0 18:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   126   667 Renate Vanbrunt          74 Palm Bay             FL   51:30.7 16:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
*
*
OVERALL SMALL DOG RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Pet's Name      Wc  Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= =============== === === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   689 Shane Streufert         Ruby Tuesday    S   M    42 Viera FL                16:51.7   16:51.7  5:26 
    2   2   847 Mike Bauer              Lizzy           S   M    49 Cocoa Beach FL          22:36.4   22:31.7  7:16 
    3   1   681 Kate Engel Chapman      ZuZu Petals     S   F    38 West Melbourne FL       24:23.8   24:14.8  7:49 
    4   2   684 Giovana Soares          Dixie           S   F    23 Melbourne FL            24:39.9   24:34.6  7:55 
    5   3   739 Larry Coggins           Ducati          S   M    34 Melbourne FL            28:58.6   28:37.1  9:13 
    6   3   674 Tena Hochard            Kaileah         S   F    53 Palm Bay FL             29:18.6   29:12.2  9:24 
    7   4   848 Robin Fratto            Toby            S   F    51 Merritt Island FL       33:37.6   33:04.3 10:39 
    8   5   797 Alexis Haber            Mickey          S   F    30 Melbourne FL            34:40.1   34:10.1 11:00 
    9   6   824 Susan Haber             Rafael          S   F    59 Melbourne FL            35:06.2   34:34.6 11:08 
   10   4   771 John Heilner            Beaux           S   M    65 Satellite Beach FL      35:04.1   34:41.7 11:11 
   11   5   807 Chris Beal              Jasmine         S   M    54 Melbourne FL            36:36.1   36:36.1 11:47 
   12   7   852 Rebecca Shumate         Smooch          S   F    20 Palm Bay FL             43:02.7   42:53.1 13:49 
   13   8   805 Megan Prinkey           Ivy Rose        S   F    26 Melbourne FL            50:52.0   49:56.5 16:05 
   14   6   743 Tom Stokes              Kanga           S   M    65 Melbourne FL            57:49.1   57:19.9 18:28 
   15   9   815 Amy Roush               Harley          S   F    53 Rockledge FL            57:21.7   57:21.7 18:28 
   16  10   685 Melissa Joyce           Cookie          S   F    25 Melbourne FL          1:00:00.5   59:32.9 19:10 


OVERALL MEDIUM DOG RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Pet's Name      Wc  Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= =============== === === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   721 Chuck Mathews           Olive           M   M    50 Palm Bay FL             21:39.5   21:36.2  6:58 
    2   2   698 Dave Hernandez          Duchess         M   M    50 Palm Bay FL             21:56.9   21:56.9  7:04 
    3   1   712 Megan Pendergast        Tola            M   F    29 West Melbourne FL       23:28.7   23:11.2  7:28 
    4   3   844 Mike Thomson            Nalah           M   M    42 West Melbourne FL       24:10.9   24:08.7  7:47 
    5   2   676 Charis Gaines           Lola            M   F    47 Melbourne FL            24:32.9   24:18.5  7:50 
    6   3   663 Dana Maughn             Kailani         M   F    26 Cocoa Beach FL          24:42.5   24:35.2  7:55 
    7   4   825 Jim Schaeffer           Yogi            M   M    44 Melbourne FL            24:45.1   24:44.3  7:58 
    8   4   773 Taylor Pinnick          Hendrix         M   F    28 Satellite Beach FL      25:09.3   24:56.9  8:02 
    9   5   680 Kristin Christian       Meka            M   F    41 Melbourne Beach FL      26:07.0   26:00.9  8:23 
   10   6   679 Eileen McGurk           Molly           M   F    60 Melbourne FL            28:13.2   27:55.0  9:00 
   11   7   738 Carrie Sherwood         Clover          M   F    36 Melbourne FL            29:01.8   28:40.6  9:14 
   12   8   718 Karen Hughes            Blue            M   F    49 Indialantic FL          30:32.1   30:19.9  9:46 
   13   5   766 Logan Fairhurst         Levi            M   M    11 Pafb FL                 32:40.3   32:16.3 10:24 
   14   9   731 Seher Swenson           Daisy           M   F    55 Palm Bay FL             34:25.1   34:19.2 11:03 
   15  10   853 Brittany Rouland        Sailor          M   F    25 Cocoa FL                37:22.8   37:02.7 11:56 
   16  11   801 Eva Mixco               Maya            M   F    56 Merritt Island FL       38:22.4   38:15.5 12:19 
   17  12   742 Kathleen Kohlbrand      Sophie          M   F    53 Rockledge FL            43:12.9   42:49.9 13:48 
   18  13   839 Alexis Lenti            Gabi            M   F    24 Orlando FL              45:40.4   44:54.6 14:28 
   19  14   754 Liz Lenti               Sofia           M   F    55 Palm Bay FL             47:12.2   46:26.9 14:57 
   20   6   753 Joseph Lenti            Gianna          M   M    67 Palm Bay FL             47:14.0   46:29.7 14:58 
   21   7   722 Mike Mcgarry            Frank           M   M    48 Palm Bay FL             54:11.1   53:59.4 17:23 
   22  15   816 Susan DiIorio           Betsy           M   F    59 Satellite Beach FL      54:38.0   54:15.9 17:28 
   23  16   757 Jean Ford               Scrappy         M   F    55 Palm Bay FL             55:05.2   54:25.3 17:31 
   24   8   800 Gregory Matthews        Bailey          M   M    56 Palm Bay FL             57:57.3   57:13.1 18:25 
   25  17   828 Stephanie Bukowski      MIA             M   F    28 Melbourne FL          1:00:18.6   59:07.9 19:02 
   26   9   794 Steve Pearson           Penny           M   M    69 Melbourne FL          1:02:39.4 1:01:45.9 19:53 
   27  18   793 Patricia Pearson        Winston         M   F    56 Melbourne FL          1:02:50.0 1:01:57.3 19:57 
   28  19   734 Melanie Turner          Laika           M   F    29 Melbourne FL          1:04:35.5 1:03:17.0 20:23 


OVERALL LARGE DOG RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Pet's Name      Wc  Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= =============== === === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   665 Lisa Petrillo           Cooper          L   F    41 Melbourne FL            21:35.2   21:34.1  6:57 
    2   2   770 Carrie Rodriguez        Xena            L   F    31 Indialantic FL          21:54.7   21:53.0  7:03 
    3   3   751 Erin Schuck             Vader           L   F    40 Melbourne FL            24:08.9   24:04.8  7:46 
    4   1   768 Ryan Mulcahy            Zuri            L   M    31 Indian Harbour Beach    27:54.6   27:11.6  8:46 
    5   4   732 Caitlin Loughran        Duke            L   F    31 Indian Harbour Beach    28:23.7   27:44.2  8:56 
    6   2   769 Preston Edelstein       Tucker          L   M    61 Melbourne FL            28:20.6   28:12.2  9:05 
    7   3   756 Gabriel Hernandez       Riley           L   M    55 Melbourne Beach FL      28:47.2   28:15.4  9:06 
    8   5   795 Shannon Mulvaney        Daisy Mae       L   F    38 Grant FL                28:35.7   28:26.3  9:10 
    9   6   822 Jessica Khodadad        Kadar           L   F    31 Port Saint Lucie FL     28:57.8   28:26.8  9:10 
   10   7   673 Ashley Moore            Willow          L   F    28 Palm Bay FL             31:10.1   30:12.4  9:44 
   11   4   726 Richard Kohler          Magnum          L   M    19 Malabar FL              31:19.0   31:08.6 10:02 
   12   5   837 Joshua Kelley           Panda Bear      L   M    41 Satellite Beach FL      31:35.6   31:12.0 10:03 
   13   8   719 Charlene Anstett        Kratos          L   F    27 Palm Bay FL             32:13.4   31:13.7 10:04 
   14   9   725 Susan Hann              Buffy           L   F    54 Malabar FL              33:01.1   32:50.0 10:35 
   15  10   699 Danielle Becton         Maliah          L   F    30 Indialantic FL          36:58.0   36:40.5 11:49 
   16  11   700 Bianca Murphy           Jasper          L   F    28 Indialantic FL          36:58.1   36:44.3 11:50 
   17   6   817 Tom Oltmann             Maggie          L   M    60 Cocoa FL                41:24.0   41:08.3 13:15 
   18   7   810 Zachary Abbaticello     Harley          L   M    12 Melbourne Beach FL      43:02.2   42:36.7 13:43 
   19  12   811 Judy Kofflin            Tank            L   F    55 Melbourne Beach FL      43:03.7   42:38.5 13:44 
   20  13   690 Mary Daniels            Lucy            L   F    56 Palm Bay FL             43:20.5   42:43.9 13:46 
   21   8   826 Joe Kohlbrand           Kirra           L   M    51 Merritt Island FL       43:10.3   42:49.9 13:48 
   22  14   727 Karin Mann              Cruiser         L   F    49 Satellite Beach FL      43:13.1   42:50.7 13:48 
   23   9   776 Larry Whitney           Jordan          L   M    66 Satellite Beach FL      44:37.7   44:12.1 14:14 
   24  15   702 Josephine Shim          Marley          L   F    63 Cocoa FL                47:14.5   46:54.6 15:06 
   25  16   708 Sheri Anderson          Gabriel         L   F    36 Vero Beach FL           51:40.1   51:11.9 16:29 
   26  17   835 Jennett Nuss            Turbo           L   F    51 Palm Bay FL             53:33.8   52:32.1 16:55 
   27  10   836 Keith Pereira           Expo            L   M    51 Palm Bay FL             53:33.5   52:32.6 16:55 
   28  18   703 Nicole Whitman          Moto            L   F    30 Indialantic FL          53:59.8   53:43.4 17:18 
   29  11   803 Maxwell Allen           Bones           L   M    10 Cocoa Beach FL          55:04.3   54:38.6 17:36 
   30  12   759 Kevin Burnes            Ashley          L   M    57 Melbourne FL            57:17.8   56:24.2 18:10 
   31  19   729 Judy Thornberry         Ginger          L   F    53 Palm Bay FL             57:10.4   56:26.8 18:11 
   32  13   683 Stephen Maldony         BJ              L   M    46 Cocoa FL                57:08.6   56:45.3 18:17 
   33  20   799 Mary Clamons            Zeba            L   F    60 Palm Bay FL             57:35.7   56:46.0 18:17 
   34  21   818 Sarah Bonnin            Maya            L   F    33 Palm Bay FL             57:35.9   56:46.7 18:17 
   35  22   791 Laura Spivey            Sookie          L   F    30 Palm Bay FL             59:48.5   58:36.0 18:52 
   36  23   711 Mindy Klaproth          Molly           L   F    34 Melbourne FL            59:38.0   59:01.9 19:00 
   37  14   733 Micheal Suominen        Sesto           L   M    31 Melbourne FL          1:04:32.0 1:03:14.1 20:22 
*
*
*
*
TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Up & Running Fitness          
            21:37   22:48   22:53   23:43   24:38 = 1:55:39
         Chuck Mathews, James Chiravalle, Frank Hosey, Leslie Faletra, Teen Sum
   2.  Cycleward                     
            18:16   27:02   28:28   31:09   32:50 = 2:17:45
         Chi Cam, Amy Aldridge, Murray Hann, Richard Kohler, Susan Hann
   3.  Freedom 7 Canine Commandos    
            25:17   30:34   32:11   32:17   41:53 = 2:42:12
         Darrell Smith, Owen Castillo, Shawn Fairhurst, Logan Fairhurst, Lucy
         Haddock
   4.  Aloha and Friends             
            24:57   29:00   36:41   36:41   36:45 = 2:44:04
         Taylor Pinnick, Carol Luther, Ariel Sears, Danielle Becton, Bianca
         Murphy
   5.  k9 kampus                     
            33:54   42:37   42:39   53:44   55:42 = 3:48:36
         Sherry Ruohomaki, Zachary Abbaticello, Judy Kofflin, Katrina Steele,
         Bella Ruohomaki
   6.  Puppy Love                    
            37:19   58:36   58:36   59:02   59:12 = 4:32:45
         Logan Klaproth, Ryan Spivey, Laura Spivey, Mindy Klaproth, Adam
         Klaproth
   7.  Icon Angels                   
            44:37   59:08   59:10   59:22   59:23 = 4:41:40
         Jaime Bukowski, Stephanie Bukowski, Dan Whitson, Robyn Rowe, Tracie
         Woods
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites