• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run 4 the Future 5K Results
RUN 4 THE FUTURE 5K
December 6, 2014
Wickham Park, Main Pavilion, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Debbi Davis
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  2666 Ron Abel                 32 Satellite Beach      FL   19:23.3  6:15 
    2     2  2671 Nathaniel Basford        12 Melbourne            FL   19:34.6  6:19 
    3     3  2249 Walter Klaas             17 Melbourne            FL   20:18.5  6:33 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2606 Art Anderson             55 Melbourne            FL   20:22.4  6:34 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45  2411 Trent Riley              08 West Melbourne       FL   25:58.6  8:22 
    2   115  2479 Colby Kessel             08 Melbourne            FL   31:13.1 10:03 
    3   202  2454 Matthew Meier            08 Melbourne            FL   38:45.3 12:29 
    4   204  2597 Hank Natali              08 Rockledge            FL   39:02.0 12:34 
    5   209  2335 Aiden Nihill             07 Melbourne            FL   39:42.6 12:47 
    6   210  2349 Isaac Mitchell           06 Melbourne            FL   39:44.9 12:48 
    7   229  2613 Benjamin Van Ganechten   08 Melbourne            FL   41:34.8 13:23 
    8   235  2676 Rossie Laxoro            07 Melbourne            FL   42:05.4 13:33 
    9   245  2433 A H                      07 Merritt Island       FL   42:40.9 13:45 
   10   260  2340 Dylan Wheeler            06 Melbourne            FL   44:13.2 14:14 
   11   269  2550 Sal Parker               06 Viera                FL   44:31.9 14:20 
   12   310  2502 Jacob Kromash            06 Melbourne            FL   48:36.4 15:39 
   13   341  2629 John Buchanan            06 Melbourne            FL   52:41.7 16:58 
   14   370  2519 Matthew Ogborn           08 Palm Bay             FL   59:35.5 19:11 
   15   374  2520 Robert Santiago          06 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:21.0 19:26 
   16   393  2354 Charlie Roberts          07 Melbourne            FL 1:05:51.0 21:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  2314 Cole Hewatt              11 Rockledge            FL   21:25.2  6:54 
    2    11  2619 Michael Toppi            10 Melbourne            FL   21:43.8  7:00 
    3    13  2461 Rocco Senia              11 Viera                FL   21:55.9  7:04 
    4    16  2478 Ian Kalra                10 Melbourne            FL   22:12.0  7:09 
    5    17  2243 Jackson Parks            09 Rockledge            FL   22:29.5  7:15 
    6    18  2412 Braden Urso              10 Rockledge            FL   22:36.6  7:17 
    7    22  2462 Connor Yancey            11 Rockledge            FL   23:21.3  7:32 
    8    23  2634 Mark Adams               10 Melbourne            FL   23:22.7  7:32 
    9    24  2564 Daniel Viegas            10 West Melbourne       FL   23:49.5  7:41 
   10    25  2455 Ashton Dekeyser          11 Rockledge            FL   23:49.8  7:41 
   11    26  2390 Ben Green                09 West Melbourne       FL   24:07.2  7:46 
   12    28  2410 Chase Riley              10 West Melbourne       FL   24:20.1  7:50 
   13    29  2542 Preston Bobanic          10 Viera                FL   24:20.7  7:51 
   14    34  2441 Matthew White            11 Merritt Island       FL   25:02.4  8:04 
   15    40  2587 Cohen Johnson            09 Rockledge            FL   25:18.0  8:09 
   16    44  2513 Jacob Sharrow            11 Rockledge            FL   25:56.3  8:21 
   17    47  2633 Justin Cole              09 Melbourne            FL   26:07.8  8:25 
   18    56  2551 Gustavo Toledo           11 Viera                FL   26:57.6  8:41 
   19    57  2430 Connor Duesh             11 Merritt Island       FL   26:57.9  8:41 
   20    59  2427 Owen Bechtol             10 Merritt Island       FL   27:08.0  8:44 
   21    65  2571 Daniel Foster            11 Rockledge            FL   27:21.4  8:49 
   22    75  2630 Evan Schooley            11 Rockledge            FL   28:53.0  9:18 
   23    77  2653 Jake Weatherspoon        09 West Melbourne       FL   29:00.4  9:21 
   24    80  2480 Connor Kessel            11 Melbourne            FL   29:13.8  9:25 
   25    83  2484 Trey Lake                10 Rockledge            FL   29:22.5  9:28 
   26    84  2647 Neikerson Buckmaster     11 Rockledge            FL   29:23.4  9:28 
   27    96  2399 Kyle Peters              11 Melbourne            FL   29:49.4  9:36 
   28    97  2318 Louis Failla             10 West Melbourne       FL   29:55.9  9:39 
   29    98  2546 Jared Perdomo            10 Viera                FL   30:02.1  9:41 
   30    99  2568 Tommy Collins            10 Viera                FL   30:02.1  9:41 
   31   101  2537 Matthew Adams            09 Melbourne            FL   30:14.9  9:45 
   32   104  2601 Steven Kornick           11 Satellite Beach      FL   30:30.1  9:50 
   33   121  2442 Jason Whitehead          09 Merritt Island       FL   31:25.3 10:07 
   34   128  2645 Landon Peacock           11 Melbourne            FL   31:59.0 10:18 
   35   135  2405 Eddie Pawlak             09 Melbourne            FL   33:11.2 10:41 
   36   148  2459 Dawson Leary             11 Melbourne            FL   33:54.6 10:55 
   37   150  2663 Jackson Mundy            11 Viera                FL   33:58.9 10:57 
   38   159  2485 Matthew Brandt           09 Melbourne            FL   34:53.5 11:14 
   39   160  2588 Jon Tomassi              11 Rockledge            FL   34:55.1 11:15 
   40   163  2609 Nicholas Reiter          10 Melbourne            FL   35:09.7 11:20 
   41   164  2535 Noah Hobson              10 Melbourne            FL   35:12.6 11:20 
   42   172  2603 Gregory Kornick          09 Satellite Beach      FL   36:01.4 11:36 
   43   173  2323 Casey Rouse              10 Melbourne            FL   36:06.6 11:38 
   44   175  2582 Luke Natali              11 Rockledge            FL   36:20.8 11:42 
   45   180  2448 Tanner Godfrey           11 Merritt Island       FL   36:36.7 11:48 
   46   206  2608 Hayden O'Dell            10 Melbourne            FL   39:11.9 12:37 
   47   213  2504 Peyton Kromash           10 Melbourne            FL   39:50.7 12:50 
   48   240  2492 Joseph Hunt              11 West Melbourne       FL   42:16.6 13:37 
   49   244  2541 James Condy              11 Melbourne            FL   42:34.5 13:43 
   50   263  2548 David Parker             10 Viera                FL   44:17.1 14:16 
   51   265  2359 Joshua Kyle              09 Melbourne            FL   44:23.0 14:18 
   52   266  2472 David Kim                10 Palm Bay             FL   44:23.3 14:18 
   53   289  2357 Lars Deithorn            09 Melbourne            FL   46:53.5 15:06 
   54   290  2352 David Peters             09 Melbourne            FL   46:58.0 15:08 
   55   299  2644 Logan Saldana            09 Cape Canaveral       FL   47:34.9 15:19 
   56   334  2511 James Kaiser             11 Melbourne            FL   51:53.8 16:43 
   57   356  2533 Brandon Cobb             10 Melbourne            FL   55:45.8 17:57 
   58   371  2470 Sebastian Hume           10 Melbourne            FL   59:36.9 19:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  2457 Jordan Sichler           13 Viera                FL   21:34.8  6:57 
    2    14  2463 Kyle Yancey              12 Rockledge            FL   21:56.1  7:04 
    3    21  2604 Tyler Madl               13 Melbourne            FL   23:15.4  7:30 
    4    35  2452 Andrew Meier             12 Melbourne            FL   25:02.8  8:04 
    5    54  2224 Gavin Sims               14 Titusville           FL   26:50.2  8:39 
    6    63  2572 Gavin Letawa             12 Viera                FL   27:17.0  8:47 
    7    67  2497 Khai Edmonds             12 Rockledge            FL   27:29.2  8:51 
    8   123  2488 Keani Slattery-Snavely   13 Cocoa                FL   31:46.5 10:14 
    9   134  2627 Terry Miller             12 Melbourne            FL   33:00.0 10:38 
   10   171  2417 Preston Stalnaker        14 Rockledge            FL   35:45.8 11:31 
   11   176  2586 Riley Jones              12 Merritt Island       FL   36:23.6 11:43 
   12   179  2621 Connor Hicks             14 Satellite Beach      FL   36:30.8 11:46 
   13   220  2626 Pierce Shwey             14 Melbourne            FL   40:07.8 12:55 
   14   281  2324 Aiden Rouse              13 Melbourne            FL   46:32.2 14:59 
   15   282  2360 Robert White             12 Melbourne            FL   46:40.0 15:02 
   16   283  2642 Javier Beaz              13 Cocoa                FL   46:49.7 15:05 
   17   306  2250 Anthony Leconey          14 Titusville           FL   48:21.4 15:34 
   18   309  2361 Syr Charles              12 Melbourne            FL   48:36.4 15:39 
   19   383  2247 Jordan Consillio         14 Melbourne            FL 1:01:20.3 19:45 
   20   384  2222 Tyrell Howard            14 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:20.6 19:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  2303 Tim Elliot               17 Melbourne            FL   20:18.8  6:33 
    2    12  2641 Todd Robinson            15 Indialantic          FL   21:52.2  7:03 
    3    33  2610 Colin Anderson           17 Melbourne            FL   24:37.7  7:56 
    4    38  2620 Kyler Hicks              15 Satellite Beach      FL   25:06.5  8:05 
    5    41  2635 Trevar Mills             16 Melbourne            FL   25:20.4  8:10 
    6    46  2538 Robbie Wehner            18 Melbourne            FL   25:59.7  8:22 
    7   107  2664 Andrew Tysckiewicz       15 Rockledge            FL   30:40.0  9:53 
    8   125  2643 Orion Wolford            15 Melbourne            FL   31:55.5 10:17 
    9   130  2276 Jeremiah Seale           16 Titusville           FL   32:10.6 10:22 
   10   131  2257 Ryan King                18 Palm Bay             FL   32:37.6 10:31 
   11   156  2381 Kameron Jackson          16 Mims                 FL   34:38.8 11:10 
   12   201  2483 Addison Lake             16 Rockledge            FL   38:41.7 12:28 
   13   262  2469 Christian Hume           15 Melbourne            FL   44:15.8 14:15 
   14   292  2530 Noah Holder              15 Titusville           FL   47:14.1 15:13 
   15   348  2526 Trevor Clarcq            17 Malabar              FL   53:52.6 17:21 
   16   363  2616 Zachary Taulbee          18 Palm Bay             FL   58:02.2 18:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  2673 Anthony Alaburde         20 Palm Bay             FL   25:03.8  8:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53  2623 Robert Jones Jr          28 Indialantic          FL   26:41.7  8:36 
    2   106  2665 Jeffrey Noe              26 Rockledge            FL   30:39.6  9:53 
    3   124  2670 Ryan Tripp               28 Indialantic          FL   31:53.2 10:16 
    4   140  2292 David Bolivar            29 Palm Bay             FL   33:29.6 10:47 
    5   193  2662 Michael Daniels          27 West Melbourne       FL   37:18.6 12:01 
    6   360  2320 Matthew George           28 Merritt Island       FL   57:13.8 18:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  2650 Tim Woodson              32 Melbourne            FL   22:40.4  7:18 
    2    70  2668 Justin Woods             31 Indialantic          FL   27:54.4  8:59 
    3   169  2217 Bryan Peay               34 Melbourne            FL   35:23.7 11:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  2498 Joshua Bell              35 Melbourne            FL   24:30.4  7:54 
    2   102  2450 Chris Reed               39 Melbourne            FL   30:20.5  9:46 
    3   105  2534 Bill Hobson              35 Melbourne            FL   30:35.4  9:51 
    4   182  2397 Jeff Mead                38 Merritt Island       FL   36:38.0 11:48 
    5   251  2522 Enrique Cortes           37 Palm Bay             FL   43:11.3 13:55 
    6   271  2419 Kevin Terry              38 Palm Bay             FL   44:32.1 14:21 
    7   390  2515 Zach Roddenberry         35 Melbourne            FL 1:03:19.8 20:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  2317 Randy Hines              44 Grant                FL   26:21.3  8:29 
    2   132  2373 John Luznar              44 Rockledge            FL   32:55.3 10:36 
    3   154  2486 Ryan Brandt              40 Melbourne            FL   34:24.7 11:05 
    4   184  2625 Charles Rich             41 Rockledge            FL   36:42.6 11:49 
    5   192  2235 William Gann             42 Melbourne            FL   37:14.8 12:00 
    6   207  2580 Ron Jones                43 Merritt Island       FL   39:32.8 12:44 
    7   242  2561 Rick Balda               43 Satellite Beach      FL   42:20.7 13:38 
    8   248  2435 Jason Hensley            42 Merritt Island       FL   42:51.7 13:48 
    9   323  2308 Daniel Jacobs            44 Melbourne            FL   49:49.1 16:03 
   10   335  2456 Kenneth McComas          40 Cocoa                FL   52:07.3 16:47 
   11   362  2682 Brian Musselwhite        43 Orlando              FL   57:48.7 18:37 
   12   391  2293 Richard Miller           44 Palm Bay             FL 1:03:23.9 20:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   136  2512 Peter Kaiser             48 Melbourne            FL   33:11.9 10:42 
    2   214  2503 Keith Kromash            45 Melbourne            FL   39:58.7 12:53 
    3   267  2554 Lee Knopf                45 Melbourne            FL   44:27.5 14:19 
    4   325  2578 Steven Sigety            48 West Melbourne       FL   49:54.7 16:04 
    5   351  2264 David Williams           49 Grant                FL   54:08.6 17:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   109  2507 Tom Mottle               53 Melbourne            FL   30:55.8  9:58 
    2   111  2562 Brian Blickley           51 Titusville           FL   31:03.9 10:00 
    3   222  2677 Vince Lojisci            52 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:45.2 13:08 
    4   287  2443 Richard Bucek            51 Merritt Island       FL   46:52.8 15:06 
    5   312  2425 Ben Campione             54 Grant                FL   48:41.5 15:41 
    6   313  2385 Russ Deloach             51 Rockledge            FL   48:58.2 15:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  2607 Haskell Walker           57 Melbourne            FL   22:40.8  7:18 
    2    31  2214 Greg Griffin             57 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:23.9  7:52 
    3    66  2383 Wayne Wilkerson          56 Merritt Island       FL   27:25.2  8:50 
    4   189  2267 Ken Flieder              56 Cocoa                FL   37:07.8 11:58 
    5   277  2476 Brian Binggeli           55 Melbourne            FL   45:35.3 14:41 
    6   364  2296 Steve Yannotti           58 Viera                FL   58:02.4 18:41 
    7   392  2528 Joseph Ogborn            57 Palm Bay             FL 1:03:26.9 20:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52  2301 George Oswald            63 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:36.8  8:34 
    2    72  2219 Michael Ammen            62 Palm Bay             FL   28:02.8  9:02 
    3   336  2404 Paul Claessen            61 Palm Bay             FL   52:09.9 16:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    90  2414 Dan Greenlee             66 Palm Bay             FL   29:34.2  9:32 
    2   147  2547 Dane Beatson             67 Rockledge            FL   33:51.1 10:54 
    3   227  2290 Steve Noe                67 Fayetteville         TN   41:18.3 13:18 
    4   228  2495 Bill Zoby                68 Melbourne            FL   41:33.3 13:23 
    5   249  2517 Ron Kinner               67 Indialantic          FL   42:55.8 13:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  2622 Michael Zeitfuss         70 Satellite Beach      FL   25:55.0  8:21 
    2   129  2297 Gerry Fahey              71 Melbourne            FL   31:59.5 10:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2465 Dina Viselli             29 Melbourne            FL   20:29.0  6:36 
    2     7  2557 Alexa Baker              11 Melbourne            FL   20:56.1  6:45 
    3     9  2238 Brittany Erekson         26 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:30.2  6:56 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  2289 Mary Failla              46 West Melbourne       FL   24:21.2  7:51 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   138  2406 Eva Pawlak               07 Melbourne            FL   33:20.7 10:44 
    2   196  2475 Sami Smith               08 West Melbourne       FL   37:40.7 12:08 
    3   216  2333 Amber Francisco          08 Melbourne            FL   40:01.3 12:53 
    4   217  2400 Cheyenne Dooley          08 Melbourne            FL   40:02.7 12:54 
    5   223  2678 Kayla Lavoro             07 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:46.2 13:08 
    6   243  2636 Sophia Balda             08 Satellite Beach      FL   42:21.3 13:38 
    7   272  2418 Jane Terry               08 Palm Bay             FL   44:32.7 14:21 
    8   320  2577 Madelyn Sigety           08 West Melbourne       FL   49:46.7 16:02 
    9   321  2660 Leilanie Ayala           08 West Melbourne       FL   49:47.6 16:02 
   10   345  2345 Isabella Rootsey         08 Melbourne            FL   53:43.4 17:18 
   11   347  2377 Ainsley O'Dell           07 Melbourne            FL   53:52.1 17:21 
   12   358  2674 Sawyer Olson             08 Melbourne            FL   56:42.8 18:16 
   13   359  2672 Nara Dirtrich            08 West Melbourne       FL   56:52.4 18:19 
   14   394  2353 Sabrina Roberts          06 Melbourne            FL 1:05:52.0 21:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39  2413 Elena Fentress           11 Rockledge            FL   25:07.6  8:06 
    2    55  2540 Victoria Wehner          11 Melbourne            FL   26:51.4  8:39 
    3    73  2426 Nathalie Burgos          11 Rockledge            FL   28:38.2  9:14 
    4    79  2421 Savannah Reiser          11 Viera                FL   29:06.2  9:23 
    5    82  2491 Kyla Slattery-Snavely    11 Cocoa                FL   29:19.4  9:27 
    6    91  2312 Tanner Fairbank          10 West Melbourne       FL   29:39.5  9:33 
    7   103  2358 Michaela Kyle            11 Melbourne            FL   30:22.9  9:47 
    8   108  2553 Harper Knopf             10 Melbourne            FL   30:44.4  9:54 
    9   112  2429 Jillian Raucci           10 Merritt Island       FL   31:06.1 10:01 
   10   116  2628 Maryn Buchanan           11 Melbourne            FL   31:14.3 10:04 
   11   133  2464 Jailyn Plymale           10 Rockledge            FL   32:56.9 10:37 
   12   144  2408 Kaelyn Moore             10 Rockledge            FL   33:43.7 10:52 
   13   145  2570 Madison Simpkins         11 Viera                FL   33:43.8 10:52 
   14   146  2646 Tamara Buckmaster        11 Rockledge            FL   33:44.2 10:52 
   15   155  2348 Bella Luznar             11 Rockledge            FL   34:34.6 11:08 
   16   165  2431 Katie Todl               10 Merritt Island       FL   35:14.8 11:21 
   17   183  2347 Abigayle Luznar          09 Rockledge            FL   36:40.2 11:49 
   18   185  2556 Jenna Cleland            11 Melbourne            FL   36:42.8 11:49 
   19   190  2559 Faith Collins            09 West Melbourne       FL   37:09.1 11:58 
   20   191  2640 Alicia Didomenico        10 Palm Bay             FL   37:09.3 11:58 
   21   197  2555 Jadyn Cleland            10 Melbourne            FL   38:10.4 12:18 
   22   198  2657 Savannah Myers           11 Melbourne            FL   38:11.2 12:18 
   23   211  2656 Alyssa Bennard           10 Melbourne            FL   39:47.5 12:49 
   24   212  2651 Hailey Bennard           09 Melbourne            FL   39:47.8 12:49 
   25   224  2500 Ava Hensley              09 Melbourne            FL   40:47.0 13:08 
   26   230  2334 Kenya Kindschi           09 Melbourne            FL   41:40.1 13:25 
   27   231  2339 Teal Mayhue              09 Melbourne            FL   41:42.6 13:26 
   28   234  2336 Isaabelle Greene         09 Melbourne            FL   42:01.7 13:32 
   29   255  2658 Sydney Hoppesch          10 West Melbourne       FL   43:45.5 14:06 
   30   256  2681 Bella Rosado             10 Palm Bay             FL   43:48.2 14:06 
   31   257  2654 Summer Myers             10 Melbourne            FL   43:58.9 14:10 
   32   258  2420 Julia Cronin             09 West Melbourne       FL   44:02.2 14:11 
   33   274  2565 Sophia Troia             11 Rockledge            FL   45:02.5 14:30 
   34   288  2444 Renee Bucek              11 Merritt Island       FL   46:53.1 15:06 
   35   298  2661 Kate Lyerly              09 Merritt Island       FL   47:34.2 15:19 
   36   328  2637 Venie Mattiello          10 Satellite Beach      FL   50:04.7 16:08 
   37   346  2338 Natalie Kennedy          09 Melbourne            FL   53:49.7 17:20 
   38   361  2341 Emma Musselwhite         09 Melbourne            FL   57:46.9 18:36 
   39   375  2639 Brianna MacDonald        09 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:28.3 19:28 
   40   376  2466 Emily Ogborn             10 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:38.3 19:32 
   41   382  2683 Rachel Snyder            11 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:06.7 19:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  2631 Ashley Basford           14 Melbourne            FL   22:00.7  7:06 
    2    42  2569 Taylor Collins           12 Viera                FL   25:27.2  8:12 
    3    81  2567 Naomi McPherson          12 Melbourne            FL   29:16.2  9:26 
    4   110  2432 J H                      13 Merritt Island       FL   31:01.2 10:00 
    5   120  2508 Adidas Musselman         14 Melbourne            FL   31:24.7 10:07 
    6   126  2482 Abigail Lake             13 Rockledge            FL   31:58.6 10:18 
    7   178  2437 Julia Pellasce           13 Rockledge            FL   36:27.8 11:45 
    8   218  2239 Sarah Kinney             14 Melbourne            FL   40:05.1 12:55 
    9   285  2544 Nery Garcia              14 Palm Bay             FL   46:51.5 15:05 
   10   286  2436 Nadia Dilecce            12 Merritt Island       FL   46:52.2 15:06 
   11   291  2573 Kayla Shaw               13 Palm Bay             FL   47:10.9 15:12 
   12   295  2638 Erica Moore              14 Melbourne            FL   47:20.7 15:15 
   13   296  2612 Makenna Frederick        14 Satellite Beach      FL   47:23.2 15:16 
   14   316  2531 Aubrey Houze             13 Cocoa                FL   49:18.4 15:53 
   15   366  2574 Teanya Shaw              12 Palm Bay             FL   58:16.2 18:46 
   16   368  2688 Jahlis Reid              14 Palm Bay             FL   58:26.5 18:49 
   17   369  2687 Kayla Loyd               14 Palm Bay             FL   58:27.9 18:50 
   18   372  2618 Chelsea Ward             14 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:02.5 19:20 
   19   373  2261 Emma Sandberg            14 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:03.9 19:20 
   20   386  2447 Carlie Jacoby            12 Merritt Island       FL 1:02:28.5 20:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  2245 Brittany Poling          16 Rockledge            FL   24:18.7  7:50 
    2   100  2560 Giani Smith              17 Palm Bay             FL   30:02.5  9:41 
    3   149  2315 Dajana Taylor            18 Melbourne            FL   33:55.0 10:55 
    4   186  2248 Savannah Rich            15 Rockledge            FL   36:42.9 11:50 
    5   200  2232 Tia Taylor               17 Rockledge            FL   38:25.0 12:22 
    6   215  2684 Kimberly Ordonez         16 Cocoa                FL   40:00.7 12:53 
    7   236  2615 Macayla Quickery         17 Palm Bay             FL   42:06.4 13:34 
    8   237  2614 Mackenzie Quickery       17 Palm Bay             FL   42:07.1 13:34 
    9   238  2490 Kiera Slattery-Snavely   16 Cocoa                FL   42:10.6 13:35 
   10   252  2387 Hannah Sluder            16 Melbourne            FL   43:34.4 14:02 
   11   279  2256 Shannon Houze            17 Cocoa                FL   46:24.5 14:57 
   12   293  2575 Kristal Shaw             18 Palm Bay             FL   47:14.3 15:13 
   13   315  2241 Deanna Sheikha           17 Palm Bay             FL   49:16.3 15:52 
   14   318  2281 Alexus Grant             17 Palm Bay             FL   49:42.2 16:00 
   15   329  2246 Kayla Poling             17 Rockledge            FL   50:58.2 16:25 
   16   331  2274 Tiana McGowan            16 Palm Bay             FL   51:39.6 16:38 
   17   340  2311 Rasheena Mansel          17 Rockledge            FL   52:27.8 16:54 
   18   349  2234 Alexandra Cadieu         18 Palm Bay             FL   54:06.2 17:25 
   19   353  2242 Layali Sheikha           15 Palm Bay             FL   54:50.9 17:40 
   20   355  2294 Imara Shubert            16 West Melbourne       FL   55:22.1 17:50 
   21   365  2617 Sara Braussard           18 Melbourne            FL   58:02.5 18:41 
   22   378  2225 Priscilla Rizzutto       18 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:00:49.0 19:35 
   23   396  2351 Raina King               17 Melbourne            FL 1:07:00.2 21:34 
   24   400  2258 Brianna Suchocki         17 Cocoa                FL 1:10:53.0 22:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71  2539 Dominique Wehner         21 Melbourne            FL   27:59.9  9:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60  2298 Allyson West             25 Melbourne            FL   27:09.4  8:45 
    2    61  2374 Jamie McKinney           28 Melbourne            FL   27:09.4  8:45 
    3    85  2487 Kiki Hambel              26 Melbourne            FL   29:27.8  9:29 
    4   118  2659 Ashley Shannonhouse      26 Rockledge            FL   31:18.6 10:05 
    5   278  2422 Amber Young              27 Rockledge            FL   45:41.2 14:43 
    6   301  2321 Chelsea George           26 Merritt Island       FL   47:46.4 15:23 
    7   385  2518 Amanda Redmond           25 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:31.6 19:49 
    8   389  2521 Ashley Rothe             29 Palm Bay             FL 1:03:01.6 20:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68  2649 Danielle Kraus           31 Melbourne            FL   27:42.4  8:56 
    2    69  2624 Heidi Kirchhoff          30 Viera                FL   27:46.9  8:57 
    3    74  2392 Jessica Pokorny          32 Rockledge            FL   28:50.9  9:18 
    4    89  2605 Maryna Vaitovich         30 Minsk                BE   29:33.0  9:31 
    5    92  2667 Bonnie Woods             32 Indialantic          FL   29:41.6  9:34 
    6   143  2309 Erica Lemp               33 Rockledge            FL   33:42.1 10:51 
    7   167  2494 Jenni Barna              34 Melbourne            FL   35:22.5 11:24 
    8   170  2499 Tia Bell                 33 Melbourne            FL   35:26.8 11:25 
    9   187  2545 Angela Wong              33 Indialantic          FL   36:52.2 11:53 
   10   188  2669 Christine Warner         31 Indialantic          FL   36:59.6 11:55 
   11   221  2401 Nicole Dooley            33 Melbourne            FL   40:20.2 12:59 
   12   225  2501 Sarah Hensley            33 Melbourne            FL   40:57.4 13:11 
   13   284  2543 Idanerys Garcia          33 Palm Bay             FL   46:50.3 15:05 
   14   294  2424 Joann Harlow             33 Rockledge            FL   47:20.2 15:15 
   15   297  2272 Cassandra Spakes         30 Cocoa                FL   47:29.1 15:18 
   16   327  2394 Courtney Shiffrin        33 Rockledge            FL   49:58.7 16:06 
   17   337  2328 Alicia Kuntz-Murphy      34 Melbourne            FL   52:16.3 16:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   117  2481 Lori Kessel              39 Melbourne            FL   31:16.3 10:04 
    2   119  2379 Jeri Wheeler             35 Melbourne            FL   31:19.5 10:05 
    3   122  2524 Gail Thuraphan           39 Melbourne            FL   31:34.4 10:10 
    4   139  2407 Paula Pawlak             37 Melbourne            FL   33:26.7 10:46 
    5   166  2655 Jamie Bennard            37 Melbourne            FL   35:17.1 11:22 
    6   181  2396 Camie Mead               38 Merritt Island       FL   36:36.9 11:48 
    7   194  2558 Brenda Collins           39 West Melbourne       FL   37:28.1 12:04 
    8   195  2474 Krissy Smith             35 West Melbourne       FL   37:39.4 12:08 
    9   199  2231 Lori Fiorito-Jenkins     38 Rockledge            FL   38:24.4 12:22 
   10   203  2428 Jenny Raucci             37 Merritt Island       FL   38:50.8 12:31 
   11   205  2598 Johnna Natali            38 Rockledge            FL   39:06.4 12:36 
   12   239  2514 Jessica Roddenberry      35 Melbourne            FL   42:11.8 13:35 
   13   253  2493 Karen Hunt               39 West Melbourne       FL   43:35.1 14:02 
   14   305  2440 Kate Coutu               38 Merritt Island       FL   48:05.6 15:29 
   15   307  2611 Ambre Strong             38 Titusville           FL   48:21.4 15:34 
   16   332  2236 Shanon Gann              38 Melbourne            FL   51:42.5 16:39 
   17   352  2473 Edythe Kim               35 Palm Bay             FL   54:49.3 17:39 
   18   354  2675 Melissa Deseguin         36 Melbourne            FL   55:21.3 17:49 
   19   380  2471 Michelle Hume            36 Melbourne            FL 1:00:54.4 19:37 
   20   395  2376 Kathleen Francisco       38 Melbourne            FL 1:06:59.8 21:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  2632 Julie Cole               43 Melbourne            FL   26:12.3  8:27 
    2    76  2221 Alli Nevin               41 Melbourne            FL   28:58.0  9:20 
    3    86  2319 Jolene Reyier            41 Rockledge            FL   29:31.6  9:31 
    4    94  2313 Jennifer Fairbank        42 West Melbourne       FL   29:45.2  9:35 
    5   137  2566 Adiana McPherson         40 Melbourne            FL   33:18.4 10:44 
    6   153  2325 Cristin Taylor           44 Satellite Beach      FL   34:18.8 11:03 
    7   157  2529 Lori Holder              44 Titusville           FL   34:48.9 11:13 
    8   168  2268 Marcella Rua             43 Melbourne            FL   35:23.2 11:24 
    9   174  2602 Sally Kornick            44 Satellite Beach      FL   36:08.8 11:39 
   10   177  2244 Shannon Parks            44 Rockledge            FL   36:24.5 11:44 
   11   219  2262 Leslie Savoie            43 Palm Bay             FL   40:06.4 12:55 
   12   226  2223 Lynda Schuchert          40 Rockledge            FL   41:02.5 13:13 
   13   241  2489 Kelly Slattery-Snavely   43 Cocoa                FL   42:18.6 13:38 
   14   247  2434 Melissa Hensley          43 Merritt Island       FL   42:51.6 13:48 
   15   254  2453 Lisa Meier               42 Melbourne            FL   43:44.8 14:05 
   16   261  2386 Cari Kupec               42 Melbourne            FL   44:15.1 14:15 
   17   264  2367 Marsha Kyle              42 Melbourne            FL   44:22.3 14:17 
   18   268  2552 Angie Knopf              44 Melbourne            FL   44:28.2 14:19 
   19   270  2549 Kathy Parker             43 Viera                FL   44:32.0 14:21 
   20   276  2652 Christie Berrier         41 Palm Bay             FL   45:27.2 14:38 
   21   300  2322 Mary Broom               43 Melbourne            FL   47:38.4 15:21 
   22   311  2505 Sheryl Kromash           43 Melbourne            FL   48:36.8 15:39 
   23   344  2679 Nancy Lavoro             44 Melbourne Beach      FL   53:41.9 17:17 
   24   377  2255 Barbi Miller             44 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:45.5 19:34 
   25   387  2467 Dona Ogborn              42 Palm Bay             FL 1:02:49.7 20:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  2458 Candace Leary            47 Melbourne            FL   25:03.0  8:04 
    2    49  2393 Valerie Rigdon           47 Merritt Island       FL   26:14.3  8:27 
    3    50  2510 Denise Kaiser            46 Melbourne            FL   26:16.7  8:28 
    4    62  2409 Gail Fay                 48 Palm Bay             FL   27:11.5  8:46 
    5    87  2563 Dana Blickley            46 Titusville           FL   29:32.7  9:31 
    6   113  2382 Kay Macdonald            49 Melboune             FL   31:08.1 10:02 
    7   114  2477 Missy Madl               45 Melbourne            FL   31:08.4 10:02 
    8   127  2227 Tracy Seibert            45 Melbourne            FL   31:59.0 10:18 
    9   142  2277 Rita Seale               47 Titusville           FL   33:34.5 10:49 
   10   151  2316 Teresa Hines             46 Grant                FL   34:00.2 10:57 
   11   152  2438 Kathy Pellasce           47 Rockledge            FL   34:14.0 11:02 
   12   158  2398 Louise Peters            49 Melbourne            FL   34:52.3 11:14 
   13   162  2252 Eileen Rouse             46 Melbourne            FL   35:08.7 11:19 
   14   208  2581 Candy Jones              45 Merritt Island       FL   39:33.0 12:44 
   15   246  2506 Rachelle Mottle          49 Melbourne            FL   42:47.2 13:47 
   16   280  2286 Karen Ivery              47 Rockledge            FL   46:31.8 14:59 
   17   304  2263 Shaunda Osborne          48 Rockledge            FL   48:03.7 15:29 
   18   338  2449 Laurie Frazin            48 Melbourne            FL   52:16.4 16:50 
   19   357  2532 Pam Blackman             46 Melbourne            FL   56:13.2 18:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58  2291 Jodi Noe                 54 Fayetteville         TN   27:07.7  8:44 
    2    93  2282 Linda Spoacklin          54 Rockledge            FL   29:42.1  9:34 
    3   141  2583 Angel Greene             52 Rockledge            FL   33:31.6 10:48 
    4   161  2380 Kim Jackson              54 Mims                 FL   35:02.3 11:17 
    5   232  2600 Kathleen Haley           53 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:46.7 13:27 
    6   233  2599 Andrea Poole             53 Melbourne            FL   41:47.2 13:27 
    7   302  2648 Yvonne Mills             54 Melbourne            FL   47:52.7 15:25 
    8   308  2288 Kathleen Campione        53 Grant                FL   48:29.3 15:37 
    9   317  2280 Stephanie Archer         51 Titusville           FL   49:41.2 16:00 
   10   322  2300 Robin Ward               54 Viera                FL   49:48.1 16:02 
   11   324  2270 Robin Shaver             53 Melbourne            FL   49:49.5 16:03 
   12   326  2395 Sheila Aiani             50 Melbourne            FL   49:58.2 16:06 
   13   343  2525 Susan Clarcq             51 Malabar              FL   53:35.1 17:15 
   14   350  2265 Sheryl Williams          54 Grant                FL   54:08.3 17:26 
   15   381  2468 Rachel Snyder            51 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:02.1 19:39 
   16   388  2445 Rhonda Jacoby            50 Merritt Island       FL 1:02:56.2 20:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78  2302 Marion Oswald            57 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:03.4  9:22 
    2    95  2304 Melodie Esposito         59 Melbourne            FL   29:45.9  9:35 
    3   259  2536 Lillian Hobson           55 Melbourne            FL   44:02.2 14:11 
    4   275  2284 Lori Smith               59 Rockledge            FL   45:20.9 14:36 
    5   303  2416 Cathy Cady               59 Melbourne            FL   48:00.3 15:28 
    6   314  2384 Janice Deloach           55 Rockledge            FL   48:59.1 15:46 
    7   330  2285 Mary Kienzle             57 Rockledge            FL   51:34.8 16:37 
    8   379  2226 Theresa Rizzutto         57 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:00:49.5 19:35 
    9   399  2403 Dawnell Claessen         56 Palm Bay             FL 1:08:16.4 21:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   339  2415 Ruth Greenlee            61 Palm Bay             FL   52:20.2 16:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    88  2215 Jacquelyn Kellner        65 Melbourne            FL   29:32.8  9:31 
    2   250  2516 Shellie Kinner           67 Indialantic          FL   43:09.1 13:54 
    3   273  2496 Brenda Zoby              68 Melbourne            FL   45:02.1 14:30 
    4   319  2233 Judy Robson              66 Melbourne            FL   49:42.5 16:00 
    5   367  2576 Tonya Stripling          66 Palm Bay             FL   58:16.6 18:46 
    6   397  2365 Brenda Williams          68 Melbourne            FL 1:07:08.7 21:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   333  2402 Pamela Merz              70 Viera                FL   51:48.8 16:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   342  2527 Betty Sietsma            84 Malabar              FL   53:31.9 17:14 
    2   398  2218 Roberta Osterling        80 Satellite Beach      FL 1:07:33.2 21:45 
*
*
SCHOOL PARTICIPATION
RUN 4 THE FUTURE 5K

6-Dec-14

           School            Participation
Croton Elem                           62
Quest Elementary                      39
Lewis Carroll Elem                    24
Palm Bay Elementary                   24
Andersen                              21
Meadowlane Intermediate               20
Manatee Elementary                    19
Rockledge                             14
Palm Bay High School                  11
Ralph Williams Elementary              9
Heritage High School                   7
Tropical Elem                          7
Eau Gallie                             6
Golfview                               6
Melbourne                              6
Astronaut                              5
Bayside High                           4
Johnson Middle School                  4
Stone                                  4
Cocoa Beach                            3
Cocoa High                             3
Viera HS                               3
EFSC                                   2
Gemini                                 2
Holy Trinity                           2
Jefferson                              2
Melbourne Central Catholi              2
Satellite High School                  2
Suntree elementary                     2
Williams                               2
DeLaura Middle                         1
Edgewood Jr/Sr High                    1
ESF                                    1
Freedom 7                              1
James Madison Middle Scho              1
Madison Middle School                  1
McNair                                 1
Merritt Island                         1
Ocean Breeze                           1
Roy Allen                              1
Space Coast                            1
Titusville High School                 1
Viera Charter School                   1
West Shore                             1
                                     331
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites