• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Suntree Turkey Trot 10K Results
                       Suntree Turkey Trot 10K and 5K Run
                      Suntree Country Club, Melbourne, FL
                     Thursday, November 27th, 2014 8:30 am
                          Race Director: Steve Baerst
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1  2117 Nathan Boyd              24 Rockledge            FL   38:35  6:13 
    2     2  2121 Andy Dutra               30 Melbourne            FL   39:13  6:19 
    3     3  2028 Scott Fischel            48 Solana Beach         CA   39:24  6:21 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    53  2183 Jackson Parks            09 Rockledge            FL   51:49  8:21 
    2   115  2063 Eddie Pawlak             09 Melbourne            FL 1:00:46  9:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10  2136 Aidan Sams               15 Cibolo               TX   43:34  7:01 
    2    28  2156 Easton Juliano           17 Melbourne            FL   48:18  7:47 
    3   130  2097 Jason Garcia             15 Fellsmere            FL 1:04:11 10:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5  2066 Matthew Jennewein        20 West Melbourne       FL   40:31  6:32 
    2    14  2053 Ryan Jensen              27 Palm Bay             FL   45:26  7:19 
    3    32  2180 Richard Rhodes           22 Palm Bay             FL   48:44  7:51 
    4    42  2007 Trey Turner              26 Satellite Beach      FL   50:52  8:12 
    5    77  2147 Kirk Roberson            27 Miramar              FL   55:28  8:56 
    6   136  2004 Kevin Bernard            29 Cocoa Beach          FL 1:05:08 10:29 
    7   145  2155 Joshua Wood              28 West Melbourne       FL 1:06:46 10:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6  2111 Kevin Davis              33 Key West             FL   40:43  6:34 
    2    18  2120 Malachy Soller           30 Jacksonville         FL   46:04  7:25 
    3    20  2125 Jason Roever             33 New Smyrna Beach     FL   46:09  7:26 
    4    24  2096 Dustin Sims              30 Cape Canaveral       FL   47:03  7:35 
    5    34  2073 Andrew Lieb              31 Melbourne            FL   49:26  7:58 
    6    40  2050 Chris Hendren            31 Satellite Beach      FL   50:25  8:07 
    7    44  2038 Kurt Russell             36 Melbourne            FL   50:59  8:13 
    8    48  2075 Scott Delgrosso          38 West Melbourne       FL   51:25  8:17 
    9    56  2008 Jonathan Sopocy          30 Atlanta              GA   52:00  8:22 
   10    58  2010 Michael Kirn             34 St Petersburg        FL   52:10  8:24 
   11    64  2212 Miller Brian             39 Melbourne            FL   52:40  8:29 
   12    67  2032 Chris Burke              31 Melbourne            FL   53:18  8:35 
   13    74  2083 Brad Bellflower          34 Melbourne            FL   54:57  8:51 
   14    99  2030 Bradley Griffin          32 Melbourne            FL   59:05  9:31 
   15   104  2036 Michael Schram           33 Melbourne            FL   59:48  9:38 
   16   123  2033 Neal Eggers              36 Melbourne            FL 1:02:37 10:05 
   17   125  2200 Donald Sexton            31 Orlando              FL 1:02:49 10:07 
   18   129  2162 Ryan Westervelt          30 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:10 10:20 
   19   140  2149 Kendall Schumacher       30 Satellite Beach      FL 1:05:42 10:35 
   20   142  2082 Kevin Terry              38 Palm Bay             FL 1:05:55 10:37 
   21   174  2107 David Souders            30 West Melbourne       FL 1:22:37 13:18 
   22   178  2081 Michi Davis              30 Melbourne            FL 1:34:11 15:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29  2177 Craig Duxbury            49 Orlando              FL   48:27  7:48 
    2    39  2094 Timothy Michoud          45 Melbourne            FL   50:15  8:06 
    3    50  2026 Matthew Albert           40 Dallas               TX   51:35  8:19 
    4    51  2166 Scott Rose               40 Viera                FL   51:43  8:20 
    5    61  2157 Louis Juliano            44 Melbourne            FL   52:38  8:29 
    6    81  2131 Danny Benitez            46 Melbourne            FL   55:59  9:01 
    7   114  2064 Edward Pawlak            45 Melbourne            FL 1:00:46  9:47 
    8   135  2137 David Sams               43 Cibolo               TX 1:05:04 10:29 
    9   149  2074 Troy Ingersoll           40 Fort Pierce          FL 1:08:17 11:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7  2181 Chris Batt               56 Savannah             GA   41:24  6:40 
    2    21  2195 Robert Schneider         52 Titusville           FL   46:17  7:27 
    3    22  2016 Chuck Mathews            50 Palm Bay             FL   46:19  7:28 
    4    25  2128 Paul Raymond             58 Melbourne            FL   47:26  7:38 
    5    27  2040 Ben Park                 51 Melbourne            FL   48:12  7:46 
    6    31  2012 Kevin Leiker             51 West Melbourne       FL   48:37  7:50 
    7    33  2202 Stephen Schurlknight     57 Rockledge            FL   48:49  7:52 
    8    35  2116 Steven Leclair           56 Melbourne            FL   49:35  7:59 
    9    49  2118 Don Absher               53 Melbourne            FL   51:30  8:18 
   10    63  2013 Michael McNees           59 Grant                FL   52:39  8:29 
   11    72  2176 Shashin Desai            56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   53:52  8:41 
   12   108  2113 John Mowry               51 Danbury              CT 1:00:19  9:43 
   13   118  2002 Arthur Paolella          57 Jamison              PA 1:01:23  9:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19  2104 Jim Cunningham           60 Viera                FL   46:07  7:26 
    2    73  2037 David Romancik           65 Melbourne            FL   54:11  8:44 
    3    85  1930 Rick Smith               64 Seymour              IN   56:43  9:08 
    4   102  2077 Barry Richardson         61 Melbourne            FL   59:37  9:36 
    5   170  2184 Dave Butler              62 Jacksonville         FL 1:20:09 12:54 
    6   177  2068 Jerry Schuetz            62 Bonita Springs       FL 1:23:14 13:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4  2041 Sarah Deibner            18 Melbourne            FL   40:12  6:29 
    2     8  2119 Tracy Dutra              41 Melbourne            FL   41:28  6:41 
    3    10  2025 Shannon Shupe            34 Melbourne            FL   44:08  7:07 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17  2179 Ella Hood                06 West Melbourne       FL   46:01  7:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38  2095 Riley Aniston Michoud    11 Melbourne            FL   50:14  8:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23  2142 Kiana Zanganeh           17 Melbourne            FL   47:00  7:34 
    2    37  2193 Erica Schneider          19 Titusville           FL   50:11  8:05 
    3    54  2133 Jade Marcus              17 Mineola              NY   51:51  8:21 
    4    91  2182 Danielle Hennessy        19 Rockledge            FL   58:08  9:22 
    5   119  2099 Xochitl Marceleno        18 Sebastian            FL 1:01:35  9:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13  2054 Stephanie Jensen         25 Palm Bay             FL   45:25  7:19 
    2    16  2085 Jennifer Absher          27 Satellite Beach      FL   45:56  7:24 
    3    41  2106 Julia Nagy               24 Viera                FL   50:46  8:11 
    4    43  2006 Kelsey Turner            28 Satellite Beach      FL   50:54  8:12 
    5    52  2031 Martha Burke             29 Melbourne            FL   51:48  8:21 
    6    55  2076 Megan Pendergast         29 West Melbourne       FL   51:57  8:22 
    7    57  2009 Morgan Sopocy            26 Atlanta              GA   52:08  8:24 
    8    65  2098 Verenice Garcia          21 Fellsmere            FL   52:47  8:30 
    9    66  2115 Caitlyn Leclair          24 Melbourne            FL   53:13  8:34 
   10    68  2084 Jocelyn Bellflower       29 Melbourne            FL   53:18  8:35 
   11    69  2065 Sara Journey             28 Rockledge            FL   53:30  8:37 
   12    70  2071 Lauren Sutherland        28 Atlanta              GA   53:40  8:39 
   13    75  2154 Briana Jones             22 Melbourne            FL   54:58  8:51 
   14    78  2146 Lauren Canina            23 Miramar              FL   55:28  8:56 
   15    80  2124 Allyson West             25 Melbourne            FL   55:41  8:58 
   16    88  2160 Megan Monahan            24 Woodside             CA   57:37  9:17 
   17   100  2199 Karly Mcintyre           27 Orlando              FL   59:23  9:34 
   18   106  2196 Cami Waldon              29 Satellite Beach      FL   59:55  9:39 
   19   111  2210 Laura Sanchez            29 Pembroke Pines       FL 1:00:32  9:45 
   20   113  2170 Rachel Stephens          25 Fayetteville         AR 1:00:43  9:47 
   21   116  2057 Katie Kohlmann           28 Melbourne            FL 1:01:04  9:50 
   22   117  2001 Sharyn Minner            29 Melbourne            FL 1:01:05  9:50 
   23   132  2164 Lindley Westervelt       28 Orlando              FL 1:04:30 10:23 
   24   150  2069 Jessica Taylor           27 Melbourne            FL 1:08:17 11:00 
   25   155  2091 Sarah Glista             20 Port Orange          FL 1:10:44 11:23 
   26   160  2143 Tatiana Zanganeh         24 Melbourne            FL 1:13:52 11:54 
   27   163  2140 Ariana Zanganeh          20 Melbourne            FL 1:15:38 12:11 
   28   176  2100 Joelle Stanger           25 Bradenton            FL 1:22:58 13:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11  2078 Kendal Harder            34 Satellite Beach      FL   44:05  7:06 
    2    15  2092 Laura Golitko            30 Cambridge            MA   45:31  7:20 
    3    26  2206 Carrie Rodriguez         31 Indialantic          FL   47:40  7:41 
    4    30  2201 Ashley Kalin             36 Melbourne            FL   48:34  7:49 
    5    36  2186 Kara Reckrey             33 St Charles           IL   49:51  8:02 
    6    59  2132 Kimberly Ascroft         33 Rockledge            FL   52:10  8:24 
    7    60  2165 Lisa Rose                39 Viera                FL   52:32  8:28 
    8    71  2034 Jennifer Eggers          38 Melbourne            FL   53:50  8:40 
    9    79  2027 Kelly Stanton            37 Merritt Island       FL   55:39  8:58 
   10    82  2019 Jessica Towslee          30 Rockledge            FL   56:07  9:02 
   11    83  2060 Jennifer Imel            36 Palm Bay             FL   56:32  9:06 
   12    86  2039 Christina Russell        36 Melbourne            FL   56:44  9:08 
   13    89  2163 Jennifer Mantzke         35 Deltona              FL   58:03  9:21 
   14    90  2049 Stephanie Hendren        30 Satellite Beach      FL   58:05  9:21 
   15    96  2168 Mahkameh Mabry           34 Melbourne            FL   58:37  9:26 
   16   101  2127 Eveling Raymond          36 Melbourne            FL   59:34  9:36 
   17   103  2035 Lindsay Schram           33 Melbourne            FL   59:47  9:38 
   18   107  2122 Caitlin Loughran         31 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:00:07  9:41 
   19   110  2138 Kelly Sams               39 Cibolo               TX 1:00:29  9:44 
   20   120  2086 Kristi Owens             37 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:39  9:56 
   21   121  2205 Benita Weems             32 Satellite Beach      FL 1:01:54  9:58 
   22   133  2150 Patricia Lucas           32 Melbourne            FL 1:04:33 10:24 
   23   137  2020 Karen Parlatore          34 Alexandria           VA 1:05:32 10:33 
   24   138  2014 Danielle Keath           32 Baton Rouge          LA 1:05:33 10:33 
   25   139  2056 Stephanie Richmond       35 Melbourne            FL 1:05:40 10:35 
   26   141  2148 Jennifer Hudson          33 Satellite Beach      FL 1:05:43 10:35 
   27   148  2070 Juliana Walker           30 Port Saint Lucie     FL 1:08:16 11:00 
   28   151  2072 Angela Wong              33 Indialantic          FL 1:08:41 11:04 
   29   154  2087 Rachael Steigerwalt      37 Melbourne            FL 1:10:29 11:21 
   30   157  2169 Breanne Brown            37 Melbourne            FL 1:11:37 11:32 
   31   159  2144 Lisa Savary              39 Cocoa                FL 1:12:05 11:36 
   32   164  2188 Missi Setzer             32 Palm Bay             FL 1:15:40 12:11 
   33   168  2207 Michelle Russell         33 Melbourne            FL 1:19:10 12:45 
   34   172  2108 Joy Souders              30 West Melbourne       FL 1:22:34 13:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12  2103 Felicity Cunningham      41 Viera                FL   45:17  7:18 
    2    45  2190 Lea Anne Richard         47 Melbourne            FL   51:18  8:16 
    3    46  2194 Jennifer Schneider       48 Titusville           FL   51:24  8:17 
    4    47  2178 Hue Lien Duxbury         41 Orlando              FL   51:24  8:17 
    5    62  2029 Hazel McNees             40 Grant                FL   52:39  8:29 
    6    87  2079 Jennifer Runske          41 Rockledge            FL   57:10  9:12 
    7    92  2167 Melissa Fischel          43 Rockledge            FL   58:14  9:23 
    8    93  2159 Christy Lindstrand       40 Melbourne            FL   58:17  9:23 
    9    97  2015 Jessica Frank            49 Melbourne            FL   58:51  9:29 
   10    98  2112 Kristi Dupre             45 Melbourne            FL   59:04  9:31 
   11   105  2197 Melissa Christensen      42 Satellite Beach      FL   59:49  9:38 
   12   112  2051 Julie Repperger          43 Melbourne            FL 1:00:37  9:46 
   13   122  2011 Megan Mcanally           47 Indialantic          FL 1:02:04 10:00 
   14   126  2175 Dipty Desai              48 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:02:56 10:08 
   15   127  2102 Rebecca Maitlen          41 Rockledge            FL 1:04:07 10:20 
   16   128  2204 Maria Cordero            43 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:08 10:20 
   17   131  2135 Nancy Lee                47 Cocoa                FL 1:04:17 10:21 
   18   134  2043 Amy Dillon               42 Melbourne            FL 1:04:51 10:27 
   19   144  2123 Lisa Keysor              44 Melbourne            FL 1:06:33 10:43 
   20   153  2189 Denise Stewart           40 Rockledge            FL 1:09:20 11:10 
   21   156  2105 Heather Felix            43 Melbourne            FL 1:11:26 11:30 
   22   158  2174 Tanya Brown              41 West Melbourne       FL 1:11:38 11:32 
   23   161  2110 Amy Perkins              40 Alpharetta           GA 1:15:05 12:05 
   24   162  2173 Leigh Koch               44 Melbourne            FL 1:15:25 12:09 
   25   166  2023 Leslie Savoie            43 Palm Bay             FL 1:18:05 12:34 
   26   167  2067 Melissa Naughton         41 West Melbourne       FL 1:18:37 12:40 
   27   171  2024 Rochelle Schwindt        44 Rockledge            FL 1:22:22 13:16 
   28   173  2088 Jennifer Knopp           41 Indialantic          FL 1:22:37 13:18 
   29   175  2191 Erika Suzzi              41 Melbourne            FL 1:22:38 13:18 
   30   179  2093 Rhonda Hood              48 West Melbourne       FL 1:38:42 15:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    76  2161 Victoria Delozier        50 Acworth              GA   55:02  8:52 
    2    84  2134 Nina Marcus              50 Mineola              NY   56:42  9:08 
    3    94  2047 Michelle Cavanaugh       55 West Melbourne       FL   58:20  9:24 
    4    95  2145 Jessica Barone           54 Melbourne            FL   58:25  9:25 
    5   109  2114 Julia Mowry              52 Danbury              CT 1:00:21  9:43 
    6   124  2052 Ginny Cassetta           53 Grant                FL 1:02:41 10:06 
    7   143  2048 Karen Murray             54 Melbourne            FL 1:06:18 10:41 
    8   146  2139 Liliana Ponader          53 Indialantic          FL 1:06:47 10:45 
    9   152  2055 Lori Chabot              52 Melbourne            FL 1:08:44 11:04 
   10   165  2141 Gianni Zanganeh          50 Melbourne            FL 1:15:59 12:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   147  2151 Kela Schram              62 Melbourne            FL 1:08:10 10:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   169  2185 Annie White-Butler       71 Jacksonville         FL 1:20:09 12:54 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites