• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run For Love 5K Results
RUN FOR LOVE 5K RUN/WALK
November 22, 2014
Church at Viera, Viera, FL
Race Director: Stephanie Strodtman, stephanie.strodtman@brevardfp.org
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   633 Robert Longstreet        52 Indialantic          FL   18:41.2  6:01 
    2     3   644 David Carrier            30 Melbourne            FL   20:50.4  6:43 
    3     4   557 Chip Gorman              52 Plano                TX   21:16.4  6:51 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   637 Timothy Funke            56 Melbourne            FL   21:23.9  6:54 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   640 Trent Riley              08 West Melbourne       FL   23:50.1  7:41 
    2    66   587 Julian Wildenthaler      08 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:28.6 10:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   641 Chase Riley              10 West Melbourne       FL   24:32.4  7:54 
    2    89   564 Ethan Schmidt            10 Rockledge            FL   42:01.1 13:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   100   608 George Artz              14 Cocoa Beach          FL   45:36.8 14:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   591 Brennan Chace            15 Viera                FL   26:37.7  8:35 
    2    94   590 Matt Baker               17 Viera                FL   43:17.8 13:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    98   577 Jonathan Halfhide        22 Palm Bay             FL   45:22.2 14:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   597 Andre Vermeulen          26 Hoffman Estates      IL   21:48.9  7:02 
    2    10   649 Dan Gleason              27 Kissimmee            FL   22:41.6  7:19 
    3    26   534 Scott Allen              28 Melbourne            FL   26:17.5  8:28 
    4    64   580 Reis Barrie              25 Malabar              FL   32:22.0 10:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   655 Tim Woodson              32 Melbourne            FL   22:18.9  7:11 
    2    19   602 Adam Copley              32 Cocoa                FL   25:11.2  8:07 
    3    20   643 Mario Peral              30 Orlando              FL   25:19.7  8:10 
    4    23   656 Jesse Mull               32 Clarksville          TN   25:57.3  8:22 
    5    41   662 Mike Fuller              31 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:51.2  9:18 
    6    43   651 Derwin Oviedo            34 Satellite Beach      FL   29:14.4  9:25 
    7    50   647 Ryan Baie                31 Melbourne            FL   30:23.5  9:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   614 Gerald Egleson           40 Rockledge            FL   27:43.6  8:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   525 Christopher Goncalo      49 Melbourne            FL   26:16.1  8:28 
    2    33   546 Willis Lowell            48 Palm Bay             FL   27:49.6  8:58 
    3    37   654 Stephen Pilkenton        49 Rockledge            FL   28:01.4  9:02 
    4   108   537 David Williams           49 Grant                FL   54:08.7 17:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   645 Don Piercy               53 Melbourne            FL   23:13.2  7:29 
    2    34   543 Bill Jarvis              54 Melbourne            FL   27:50.3  8:58 
    3    87   535 James Carlson            53 Satellite Beach      FL   41:15.4 13:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   526 John Lachance            58 Melbourne            FL   21:34.8  6:57 
    2     8   559 Bob Pellen               58 Wokingham            GB   21:51.9  7:03 
    3    16   568 Greg Griffin             57 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:21.8  7:51 
    4    25   552 Wayne Wilkerson          56 Merritt Island       FL   26:17.4  8:28 
    5    68   627 Stef Kesic               58 Orlando              FL   33:06.2 10:40 
    6    77   601 Joe Deen                 58 Sharpes              FL   36:12.0 11:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   657 Tim Zbikowski            62 Maple Grove          MN   23:04.5  7:26 
    2    27   631 George Oswald            63 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:35.2  8:34 
    3    61   652 Bob Trautvetter          63 Rockledge            FL   32:09.4 10:21 
    4    62   604 Jim Clamons              61 Palm Bay             FL   32:17.9 10:24 
    5    82   556 Fran Murphy              62 Cocoa                FL   38:14.7 12:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   561 Dan Greenlee             66 Palm Bay             FL   27:55.4  9:00 
    2    51   530 Jim Schroeder            67 Indialantic          FL   30:25.1  9:48 
    3    52   560 Greg McKay               67 Cape Canaveral       FL   30:27.2  9:49 
    4    59   567 John Heilner             65 Satellite Beach      FL   31:44.3 10:13 
    5    71   578 Craig Barrie             65 Malabar              FL   33:37.0 10:50 
    6    73   542 Dane Beatson             67 Rockledge            FL   33:59.3 10:57 
    7   105   536 Ed Allen                 65 Rockledge            FL   48:38.8 15:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56   554 Gerry Fahey              71 Melbourne            FL   31:08.1 10:02 
    2   106   545 Bruce Wallace            72 Viera                FL   50:49.2 16:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     2   642 Dina Viselli             29 Melbourne            FL   20:50.2  6:43 
    2    11   634 Michelle Longstreet      43 Indialantic          FL   22:47.7  7:21 
    3    15   595 Aga Krempa               28 Addison              IL   24:24.6  7:52 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   596 Lauri Magyoran           40 Palm Beach Gardens   FL   24:41.0  7:57 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    91   589 Cali Wilamowski          07 Melbourne            FL   43:04.3 13:52 
    2    95   615 Ella Hood                06 West Melbourne       FL   43:19.3 13:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    90   562 Gloria Gianfortune       09 Rockledge            FL   42:02.1 13:32 
    2   102   565 Mary Schmidt             09 Rockledge            FL   46:08.5 14:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83   593 Alyssa Groover           16 Viera                FL   38:20.0 12:21 
    2    93   592 Randi Daniel             16 Viera                FL   43:16.1 13:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   572 Marissa Johnsey          24 Cape Canaveral       FL   25:51.2  8:20 
    2    99   576 Sarah Sanchez            22 West Melbourne       FL   45:22.6 14:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38   648 Cierra Henderson         25 Kissimmee            FL   28:16.3  9:06 
    2    47   659 Sharyn Minner            29 Melbourne            FL   29:49.8  9:37 
    3    63   584 Alex Lenti               25 Malabar              FL   32:21.8 10:25 
    4    79   626 Frances Rivera           29 Orlando              FL   36:39.7 11:49 
    5    88   583 Nicole Gillette          25 Davie                FL   41:40.4 13:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   661 Amy Fuller               31 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:37.2  8:54 
    2    46   650 Amberly Zammiello        30 Satellite Beach      FL   29:45.0  9:35 
    3    60   612 Ashley Yowell            30 Melbourne            FL   31:50.2 10:15 
    4    65   588 Kayla Wildenthaler       33 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:28.4 10:28 
    5    70   600 Sieulana Mohan           30 West Melbourne       FL   33:11.9 10:42 
    6   114   599 Sarah Bonnin             33 Palm Bay             FL   59:42.1 19:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   618 Gail Thuraphan           39 Melbourne            FL   30:32.2  9:50 
    2    55   547 Catherine Evans          37 Melbourne            FL   30:54.4  9:57 
    3    57   573 Mandy Karl               35 Rockledge            FL   31:11.7 10:03 
    4    72   550 Patrice Grier            36 Sebastian            FL   33:56.4 10:56 
    5    80   622 Amber Bachura            37 Orlando              FL   36:44.6 11:50 
    6   104   619 Jeannette German         36 Kissimmee            FL   46:45.2 15:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   611 Kara Turey               40 Palm Bay             FL   27:36.8  8:54 
    2    35   527 Laurie Ann Wilamowski    43 Melbourne            FL   27:52.7  8:59 
    3    40   660 Angie Friers             43 Melbourne            FL   28:34.8  9:12 
    4    48   623 Francy Kilzi             40 Orlando              FL   30:01.3  9:40 
    5    49   540 Alli Nevin               41 Melbourne            FL   30:01.6  9:40 
    6    84   539 Leslie Savoie            43 Palm Bay             FL   38:58.8 12:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   549 Yvette Nelson            49 West Melbourne       FL   29:43.3  9:34 
    2    75   548 Julie Edwards            48 West Melbourne       FL   35:02.2 11:17 
    3    85   586 Brooke Goldfarb          45 Indialantic          FL   40:35.2 13:04 
    4   103   558 Annie Egry               49 Melbourne            FL   46:20.2 14:55 
    5   109   563 Sharlene Gianfortune     47 Rockledge            FL   56:28.8 18:11 
    6   110   566 Patti Schmidt            47 Rockledge            FL   56:36.6 18:14 
    7   112   575 Tracy Lewis              48 Merritt Island       FL   57:11.2 18:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   646 Cindy Koehler            52 Rockledge            FL   27:32.8  8:52 
    2    39   551 Linda Lundstedt          53 West Melbourne       FL   28:21.6  9:08 
    3    44   653 Robin Fratto             51 Merritt Island       FL   29:39.5  9:33 
    4    69   628 Anna Baznik              50 Orlando              FL   33:07.0 10:40 
    5    74   638 Karen Speed              52 Melbourne            FL   34:25.0 11:05 
    6    86   582 Kim Gillette             51 Davie                FL   41:12.5 13:16 
    7    96   579 Lynda Barrie             51 Malabar              FL   43:29.8 14:00 
    8    97   555 Casey Murphy             53 Cocoa                FL   44:15.4 14:15 
    9   107   538 Sheryl Williams          54 Grant                FL   54:07.2 17:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   617 Teresa Duce              55 Satellite Beach      FL   25:27.1  8:12 
    2    42   541 Melodie Esposito         59 Melbourne            FL   28:59.8  9:20 
    3    54   632 Marion Oswald            57 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:44.4  9:54 
    4    67   570 Deb Baxter               58 Centerville          OH   32:44.3 10:33 
    5    78   639 Jane Stacy               58 Cocoa Beach          FL   36:33.5 11:46 
    6    81   613 Sara Griffin             55 Rockledge            FL   37:53.0 12:12 
    7    92   569 Vickie Lakes             58 Miamisburg           OH   43:12.3 13:55 
    8   111   571 Christiane Wilson        58 Merrit Is            FL   56:51.2 18:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76   533 Nancy Allen              60 Melbourne            FL   36:05.9 11:38 
    2   113   605 Mary Clamons             60 Palm Bay             FL   57:32.0 18:32 
    3   117   616 Debbie Robinson          63 Cocoa                FL 1:05:10.8 20:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58   658 Carol Klitzke            67 Maple Grove          MN   31:13.6 10:04 
    2   115   610 Carol Wilson             67 Melbourne            FL 1:01:17.7 19:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   101   629 Angela Staab             71 Satellite Beach      FL   45:48.6 14:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   116   630 Roberta Osterling        80 Satellite Beach      FL 1:03:09.8 20:20 
*
*
*
TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Running On Empty              
            26:17   27:51   27:53   30:26   33:57 = 2:26:24
         Christopher Goncalo, Bill Jarvis, Laurie Ann Wilamowski, Jim Schroeder,
         Patrice Grier
   2.  IMPOWER                       
            30:02   33:07   33:07   36:40   36:45 = 2:49:41
         Francy Kilzi, Stef Kesic, Anna Baznik, Frances Rivera, Amber Bachura

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites