• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sprint For Sight 5K Results
SPRINT FOR SIGHT 5K
November 1, 2014 5:00 pm Start
Gleason Park, Indian Harbour Beach, FL
Race Director: Maureen Groome BAAB_books@cfl.rr.com
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  2604 Tre Pitten               14 Merritt Island       FL   18:51.1  6:05 
    2     2  2605 Joshua Knight            15 Merritt Island       FL   18:51.3  6:05 
    3     3  2539 John Wall                44 Viera                FL   18:54.3  6:06 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2517 Doug Nichols             51 Melbourne            FL   19:52.1  6:24 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  2623 Alex Butler              08 Melbourne            FL   26:13.3  8:27 
    2    58  2540 Jarrett Lins             06 Satellite Beach      FL   43:13.4 13:55 
    3    77  2591 Brad Harrell             08 Melbourne            FL   51:22.4 16:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  2578 Hunter Cannon            09 Melbourne            FL   26:15.2  8:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  2612 Caleb Cohen              14 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:19.2  7:50 
    2    34  2611 Brian Gullo              13 Palm Bay             FL   30:45.8  9:55 
    3    63  2602 Jack Ganiban             14 Merritt Island       FL   45:33.0 14:40 
    4    66  2603 Carter Thomas            14 Merritt Island       FL   46:01.2 14:49 
    5    88  2606 Carlo Campanini          14 Merritt Island       FL   58:15.0 18:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    90  2601 Justin Ganiban           16 Merritt Island       FL   58:20.2 18:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  2587 Steven Baker             23 Indialantic          FL   19:25.7  6:16 
    2    20  2593 Theodore Wagerblast      23 Melbourne            FL   24:54.7  8:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  2633 Peter Vaughn             29 Towson               MD   20:40.6  6:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  2608 Ryan Boroff              34 Palm Bay             FL   21:59.2  7:05 
    2    17  2594 John Lee                 30 Palm Bay             FL   23:55.3  7:42 
    3    29  2609 Chris Humpert            31 Melbourne            FL   28:08.1  9:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  2595 Ramon Cordero            37 Palm Bay             FL   20:15.7  6:32 
    2    26  2557 David Liang              36 Melbourne            FL   26:31.3  8:33 
    3    40  2541 Brian Bridenbecker       38 Palm Bay             FL   32:44.7 10:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  2522 Charles Seifert          46 Satellite Beach      FL   22:39.9  7:18 
    2    15  2613 Roger Cohen              49 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:37.9  7:37 
    3    37  2615 Peter Thomas             46 Indialantic          FL   31:22.3 10:06 
    4    84  2510 David Williams           49 Grant                FL   56:07.1 18:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2614 Doug Butler              51 Melbourne            FL   20:07.9  6:29 
    2    10  2572 Jeff Cook                54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:39.5  6:59 
    3    16  2599 Gary Ganiban             51 Merritt Island       FL   23:47.4  7:40 
    4    19  2530 George McKelvey          51 Satellite Beach      FL   24:23.2  7:51 
    5    44  2547 Douglas Creveling        54 Melbourne            FL   34:39.3 11:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  2607 Art Anderson             55 Melbourne            FL   20:15.8  6:32 
    2    12  2585 Hobbs Jerry              55 Melbourne            FL   22:20.3  7:12 
    3    27  2532 Wayne Wilkerson          56 Merritt Island       FL   26:31.7  8:33 
    4    35  2538 Jeff Murphree            57 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:57.0  9:58 
    5    41  2516 Ken Flieder              56 Cocoa                FL   32:56.8 10:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  2582 Daniel Wadler            61 Indialantic          FL   27:28.1  8:51 
    2    30  2520 David Nowacki            62 Satellite Beach      FL   28:17.1  9:07 
    3    67  2588 Leon Letant              63 Indian Harbour Beach FL   47:20.2 15:15 
    4    79  2622 Stacy Strickland         61 Melbourne            FL   53:27.7 17:13 
    5    80  2501 Larry Shea               64 Indian Harbour Beach FL   53:53.8 17:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  2519 Denis Cogswell           74 Cape Canaveral       FL   35:14.5 11:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    73  2518 Dennis Buhtz             76 Cape Canaveral       FL   48:54.8 15:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52  2579 Bob Pecor                80 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:38.9 12:27 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  2590 Michel Longstreet        43 Indialantic          FL   22:53.0  7:22 
    2    21  2524 Lauren Seifert           14 Satellite Beach      FL   25:49.5  8:19 
    3    24  2513 Danielle Lins            36 Satellite Beach      FL   26:15.8  8:28 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  2570 Anne Dockery             66 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:17.1  8:28 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  2620 Ava Knight               07 Indialantic          FL   31:21.2 10:06 
    2    39  2619 Ivy Knight               08 Indialantic          FL   32:04.8 10:20 
    3    61  2534 Ella Hood                06 West Melbourne       FL   44:00.5 14:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57  2523 Chloe Seifert            10 Satellite Beach      FL   42:09.6 13:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71  2610 Stephanie Mia            14 Melbourne            FL   48:02.0 15:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    70  2529 Alyssa Burkhardt         15 Melbourne            FL   48:01.5 15:28 
    2    89  2617 Lucy Thomas              17 Indialantic          FL   58:15.6 18:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  2586 Jessica Hobbs            24 Indialantic          FL   34:03.0 10:58 
    2    53  2597 Christine Silverman      21 Satellite Beach      FL   39:26.6 12:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  2545 Ariadna Erickson         29 Melbourne            FL   34:51.3 11:14 
    2    60  2567 Ashley Dawsey            28 Palm Bay             FL   43:42.7 14:05 
    3    82  2559 Paige Toman              25 Palm Bay             FL   55:54.1 18:00 
    4    87  2552 Anna Rogers              25 Melbourne            FL   57:08.9 18:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  2592 Kelly Luther             31 Valparalso           IN   29:12.1  9:24 
    2    43  2528 Jessica Burkhardt        30 Melbourne            FL   34:14.8 11:02 
    3    45  2553 Carrie Foster            33 Melbourne            FL   34:51.1 11:14 
    4    50  2563 Eileen Bridenbecker      32 Palm Bay             FL   38:37.0 12:26 
    5    55  2546 Sieulana Mohan           30 West Melbourne       FL   40:24.2 13:01 
    6    86  2555 Latina Nousain           34 Palm Bay             FL   57:07.7 18:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  2535 Ashlee Finger            37 Satellite Beach      FL   29:09.9  9:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  2596 Maria Cordero            43 Palm Bay             FL   31:53.7 10:16 
    2    56  2512 Leslie Savoie            43 Palm Bay             FL   40:24.7 13:01 
    3    69  2568 Carlinne Lovett          41 Melbourne            FL   47:47.5 15:23 
    4    74  2521 Linda Seifert            44 Satellite Beach      FL   50:01.4 16:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49  2569 Jennifer Mitchell        46 Palm Bay             FL   37:01.0 11:55 
    2    51  2618 Julie Knight             47 Indialantic          FL   38:37.1 12:26 
    3    59  2536 Joy McKelvey             49 Melbourne            FL   43:26.8 14:00 
    4    62  2616 Julie Thomas             47 Indialantic          FL   45:29.2 14:39 
    5    76  2566 Geneva Drew              49 Melbourne            FL   50:18.7 16:12 
    6    93  2544 Millie Sims              49 Satellite Beach      FL 1:01:14.9 19:43 
    7    94  2575 Millie Sims              49 Satellite Beach      FL 1:01:18.0 19:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  2584 Hobbs Juliet             53 Melbourne            FL   36:26.1 11:44 
    2    54  2598 Kim Mills                52 Satellite Beach      FL   39:26.7 12:42 
    3    64  2533 Laura Scott              53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   45:35.3 14:41 
    4    65  2542 Susan Barger             53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   45:35.5 14:41 
    5    68  2589 Tracy Latant             53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   47:25.4 15:16 
    6    83  2511 Sheryl Williams          54 Grant                FL   56:05.9 18:04 
    7    85  2565 Cheryl Faulkner          54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   56:43.9 18:16 
    8    91  2549 Denyse Nowak             52 Satellite Beach      FL   59:21.4 19:07 
    9    92  2556 Beth Schindler           53 West Melbourne       FL   59:21.9 19:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75  2562 Charlotte Mochel         57 West Melbourne       FL   50:18.5 16:12 
    2    81  2502 Nina Shea                59 Indian Harbour Beach FL   53:54.2 17:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  2583 Susan Goodman            60 Indialantic          FL   29:58.1  9:39 
    2    72  2531 Karen Nowacki            61 Satellite Beach      FL   48:07.2 15:30 
    3    78  2621 Bridgitte Fontenot       64 Melbourne            FL   53:27.1 17:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    95  2624 Betsy Halden             75 Melbourne            FL 1:04:10.0 20:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites