• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Pink Heals 2 Miler Results
PINK HEALS 2 MILE RUN/WALK
October 15, 2014, 6:00 pm Start
Wickham Park, Main Pavilion, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Jake Keen and Sherry Palmer
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   860 Art Anderson             55 Melbourne            FL   12:43.9  6:22 
    2     2   837 Keith Kowalske           54 Melborune            FL   13:40.3  6:51 
    3     3   844 Jackson Parks            09 Rockledge            FL   14:02.7  7:02 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   823 Greg Griffin             57 Rockledge            FL   14:47.7  7:24 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   854 Daniel Olivo             08 Satellite Beach      FL   16:48.9  8:25 
    2    41   805 Cooper Kohlstedt         08 West Melbourne       FL   26:38.3 13:20 
    3    50   773 Paul Duhaime             07 Melbourne            FL   30:44.6 15:23 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   863 Gavin Rowell             11 Indialantic          FL   17:44.7  8:53 
    2    20   808 Cameron Simpkins         09 West Melbourne       FL   18:51.4  9:26 
    3    42   851 Ryan Canavan             09 West Melbourne       FL   26:39.5 13:20 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   790 Ethan Leon               12 Rockledge            FL   25:07.7 12:34 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    67   827 Connor Woodman           20 Palm Bay             FL   34:19.2 17:10 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58   798 Dan Holt                 28 Melbourne            FL   31:41.2 15:51 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76   765 August Schutte           34 Melbourne            FL   35:40.7 17:51 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   841 James Krupp              39 Melbourne            FL   14:07.8  7:04 
    2     5   778 Santo Geraci III         39 Palm Bay             FL   14:16.3  7:09 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51   776 Shail Duhaime            44 Melbourne            FL   30:51.0 15:26 
    2    69   784 Gary Saunders            43 Merritt Island       FL   34:35.0 17:18 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   794 Andy Karl                46 Rockledge            FL   21:00.2 10:31 
    2    78   852 Earl Wiley               49 Merritt Island       FL   35:54.8 17:58 
    3    80   865 Ben Wheeler              45 Palm Bay             FL   36:10.8 18:06 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   857 Donald Piercy            53 Melbourne            FL   15:40.8  7:51 
    2    18   792 Steven Berlan            54 Palm Bay             FL   18:46.8  9:24 
    3    54   834 Paul Bruton              54 West Melbourne       FL   31:23.3 15:42 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   793 Monte Keen               56 Palm Bay             FL   19:12.5  9:37 
    2    33   791 Ken Flieder              56 Cocoa                FL   21:15.6 10:38 
    3    72  1864 James Watson             56 Cocoa                FL   34:43.9 17:22 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   803 Michael Ammen            62 Palm Bay             FL   16:39.5  8:20 
    2    83   859 Bill Lindenberger        62 Palm Bay             FL   36:40.9 18:21 
    3    84   819 Larry Holmes             62 Cape Canaveral       FL   37:58.4 19:00 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   816 Gary Castner             69 Melbourne            FL   16:22.8  8:12 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   814 Gerry Fahey              71 Melbourne            FL   19:25.8  9:43 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   779 Hannah Geraci            29 Palm Bay             FL   16:00.8  8:01 
    2    12   783 Avery Saunders           12 Merritt Island       FL   16:55.7  8:28 
    3    13   786 Annabelle Saunders       11 Merritt Island       FL   17:04.2  8:33 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   820 Noreen Holmes            56 Cape Canaveral       FL   18:22.6  9:12 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   855 Lauren Mallinger         07 Melbourne            FL   17:21.7  8:41 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   809 Madison Simpkins         11 West Melbourne       FL   18:48.5  9:25 
    2    60   797 Sophie Hernandez         10 Sanford              FL   33:30.1 16:46 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   806 Khloe Kohlstedt          12 West Melbourne       FL   21:11.5 10:36 
    2    34   861 Ava Rowell               13 Indialantic          FL   21:31.1 10:46 
    3    63   789 Allana Hall              12 Rockledge            FL   33:40.7 16:51 
    4    74   828 Tiamarie Kind            13 Melbourne            FL   35:00.3 17:31 
    5    75   829 Chole Lockhart           14 Melbourne            FL   35:03.1 17:32 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43   812 Alexis Russo             18 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:40.4 13:21 
    2    46   811 Carolyn Phillips         18 Melbourne            FL   27:14.1 13:38 
    3    71   785 Kendzie Saunders         17 Merritt Island       FL   34:37.4 17:19 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52   817 Aida D Chilan            23 Melbourne            FL   31:17.5 15:39 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   864 Sofia Smith              34 Satellite Beach      FL   19:21.4  9:41 
    2    28   830 Alysson Lyons            32 Rockledge            FL   19:52.3  9:57 
    3    38   777 Kim Dean                 31 Satellite Beach      FL   23:29.3 11:45 
    4    59   840 Amanda Gayle             31 Palm Bay             FL   32:39.0 16:20 
    5    79   766 Cassandra Schutte        33 Melbourne            FL   36:01.9 18:01 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   856 Amanda Mallinger         38 Melbourne            FL   17:21.6  8:41 
    2    21   850 Amanda Obloy             35 Merritt Island       FL   19:05.9  9:33 
    3    29   795 Mandy Karl               35 Rockledge            FL   20:59.2 10:30 
    4    31   853 Tracy Olivo              37 Satellite Beach      FL   21:10.8 10:36 
    5    45   832 Jennafer Havenor         39 Palm Bay             FL   27:09.4 13:35 
    6    48   831 Dawn Davis               39 Cocoa                FL   29:16.9 14:39 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   788 Brenda Maldonado         42 Rockledge            FL   19:36.9  9:49 
    2    27   848 Andrea Saundry           42 West Melbourne       FL   19:47.2  9:54 
    3    35   862 Denise Rowell            44 Indialantic          FL   21:55.7 10:58 
    4    36   845 Shannon Parks            44 Rockledge            FL   22:53.6 11:27 
    5    44   807 Tracy Kohlstedt          43 West Melbourne       FL   26:44.6 13:23 
    6    47   813 Dawn Russo               43 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:16.0 13:38 
    7    61   768 Peggy Kane               42 Cocoa Beach          FL   33:30.1 16:46 
    8    62   787 Cindy Hall               43 Rockledge            FL   33:40.0 16:50 
    9    64   826 Michelle Stocks          42 Melbourne            FL   33:44.5 16:53 
   10    70   782 Kris Saunders            43 Merritt Island       FL   34:36.0 17:18 
   11    77  1865 Shannon Wiley-Watson     40 Cocoa                FL   35:54.7 17:58 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   818 Marjorie S Chilan        45 Melbourne            FL   31:18.7 15:40 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   769 Linda Lundstedt          53 West Melbourne       FL   19:34.0  9:47 
    2    39   849 Dot Stoner               51 Rockledge            FL   24:08.5 12:05 
    3    55   846 Donna Bruton             53 West Melbourne       FL   31:24.7 15:43 
    4    56   833 Susan Simmons            51 Melbourne            FL   31:29.8 15:45 
    5    65   825 Shari Sharp              52 Melbourne            FL   33:44.6 16:53 
    6    73   847 Kim Sutton               50 Melbourne                 34:47.0 17:24 
    7    82   858 Patty Lindenberger       51 Palm Bay             FL   36:38.4 18:20 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   824 Sara Griffin             55 Rockledge            FL   23:23.7 11:42 
    2    57   799 Joanne Holt              55 Melbourne            FL   31:40.7 15:51 
    3    68   800 Joanne Woodman           58 Palm Bay             FL   34:19.6 17:10 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49   835 Mary Ann Bowman          62 Melbourne            FL   29:50.6 14:56 
    2    81   822 Barb Pantaleo            60 Satellite Beach      FL   36:12.7 18:07 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66   836 Katie Marsh              76 Melbourne            FL   34:02.1 17:02 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites