• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Precious Mammaries 5K Results
Precious Mammaries 5K RUN/WALK
October 4, 2014 7:30 am Start
Schechter Center, Satellite Beach, Florida
Race Director: Denise Piercy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   188 Felix Hottenstein       M    46 Melbourne FL            18:57.9   18:57.6  6:07 
    2   2   102 Doug Nichols            M    51 Melbourne FL            19:50.7   19:50.7  6:24 
    3   1   164 Tracy Dutra             F    41 Melbourne FL            20:08.1   20:07.8  6:29 
    4   3    35 Christopher Eastwood    M    29 Palm Bay FL             20:35.5   20:35.2  6:38 
    5   4   162 Kurt Holst              M    52 Melbourne FL            21:20.1   21:18.7  6:52 
    6   2   112 Julie Hannah            F    40 Melbourne FL            21:37.6   21:36.7  6:58 
    7   3   140 Lisa Petrillo           F    40 Melbourne FL            22:27.5   22:26.3  7:14 
    8   5    71 Joseph Joseph III       M    29 Satellite Beach FL      23:27.5   23:25.9  7:33 
    9   6   105 Tony Ciavarella         M    37 Melbourne FL            24:03.9   23:59.8  7:44 
   10   7   193 Greg Robinson           M    39 Melbourne FL            24:17.3   24:14.5  7:49 
   11   8   150 Matthew Lerret          M    26 Orlando FL              24:29.0   24:21.1  7:51 
   12   9    34 Chris Kiesel            M    47 Satellite Beach FL      24:31.3   24:28.4  7:53 
   13   4   154 Betsy Butler            F    45 Melbourne FL            24:34.0   24:32.7  7:54 
   14  10   180 Jay Claybaugh           M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    24:34.0   24:32.8  7:55 
   15  11    84 Jesse Berdis            M    25 Cape Canaveral FL       25:27.4   25:02.8  8:04 
   16   5    13 Susan Snodgrass         F    51 Titusville FL           25:15.4   25:12.7  8:07 
   17   6    14 Teresa Duce             F    55 Satellite Beach FL      25:31.2   25:29.6  8:13 
   18  12   183 Cameron Sutton          M    16 Satellite Beach FL      25:50.9   25:39.6  8:16 
   19  13   174 Kyler Hicks             M    14 Satellite Beach FL      25:51.8   25:40.5  8:16 
   20  14   179 George Davies           M    16 Satellite Beach FL      26:26.7   26:15.9  8:28 
   21  15    75 Stephen Deltorchio      M    33 Satellite Beach FL      26:30.9   26:21.6  8:30 
   22  16   182 Brian Nyffenegger       M    17 Rockledge FL            26:37.0   26:26.3  8:31 
   23  17   130 Radames Marrero         M    25 Cape Canaveral FL       26:52.1   26:26.6  8:31 
   24   7    46 Tes Baltazar            F    39 Indialantic FL          26:39.0   26:35.5  8:34 
   25  18   123 Joe Hnat                M    42 Melbourne Beach FL      27:05.3   26:43.1  8:36 
   26  19   186 Richard Fish            M    51 Melbourne FL            26:56.7   26:43.1  8:36 
   27   8    17 Donna Davis             F    44 Rockledge FL            26:46.8   26:44.2  8:37 
   28  20   181 Mick Sibayan            M    17 Indian Harbour Beach    26:56.9   26:46.0  8:37 
   29   9   141 Karly Susnis            F    24 Satellite Beach FL      26:54.2   26:46.7  8:38 
   30  21   194 Cole Seargent           M    16 Satellite Beach FL      27:06.6   26:52.9  8:40 
   31  22    48 Michael Ammen           M    62 Palm Bay FL             27:28.3   27:23.8  8:50 
   32  10    56 Jennifer Kyle           F    42 Titusville FL           27:47.0   27:43.2  8:56 
   33  11    33 Kelly Semenko           F    36 Melbourne FL            27:53.0   27:47.8  8:57 
   34  23    47 Steven Oktela           M    50 Melbourne FL            28:14.6   28:12.0  9:05 
   35  24    64 Jeff Martin             M    51 Merritt Island FL       28:22.7   28:13.1  9:05 
   36  12   173 Karina Franco           F    15 Satellite Beach FL      28:31.0   28:17.8  9:07 
   37  13   189 Lourdes Duren-Calo      F    15 Patrick AFB FL          28:30.8   28:17.9  9:07 
   38  25   187 Tristan Williams        M    14 Satellite Beach FL      28:38.2   28:25.2  9:09 
   39  26   170 Dave Nowacki            M    61 Satellite Beach FL      28:46.4   28:43.2  9:15 
   40  27   129 Hector Viera            M    25 Cape Canaveral FL       29:10.8   28:45.7  9:16 
   41  28   175 Zak Sitkoff             M    17 Satellite Beach FL      29:08.4   28:57.7  9:20 
   42  29    86 Joe Smith               M    44 Indian Harbour Beach    29:43.2   29:06.4  9:23 
   43  14    16 Holly Apgar             F    31 Rockledge FL            29:51.8   29:09.3  9:24 
   44  30     2 Ryan Patten             M    16 Melbourne FL            29:20.4   29:11.5  9:24 
   45  15    19 Sharon Smith            F    50 Titusville FL           29:18.9   29:15.2  9:25 
   46  31   142 Wayne Wilkerson         M    56 Merritt Island FL       29:30.9   29:25.5  9:29 
   47  16   143 Constance Gladney       F    34 Palm Bay FL             29:36.0   29:33.9  9:31 
   48  17   167 Katie Steward           F    24 Melbourne Beach FL      29:47.7   29:46.4  9:35 
   49  32   151 Dj Locurto              M    31 Orlando FL              30:01.5   29:53.0  9:38 
   50  33   172 Louis Brashear          M    58 Melbourne FL            30:00.1   29:55.1  9:38 
   51  18    25 Linda M Lundstedt       F    53 West Melbourne FL       30:04.1   29:59.9  9:40 
   52  19   155 Becky Maitlen           F    40 Rockledge FL            30:08.6   30:03.0  9:41 
   53  20   108 Janet Stebbins          F    56 Palm Bay FL             30:12.6   30:04.4  9:41 
   54  21    32 Patricia Lucas          F    32 Melbourne FL            30:14.0   30:08.4  9:43 
   55  22   127 Reagan Cancro           F    07 Satellite Beach FL      30:20.7   30:16.7  9:45 
   56  34    81 Greg Mckay              M    67 Cape Canaveral FL       31:12.8   30:21.2  9:47 
   57  23    22 Deanna Dixon            F    44 Melbourne FL            30:24.6   30:22.1  9:47 
   58  35   161 Brant Parsons           M    41 Satellite Beach FL      30:52.2   30:50.2  9:56 
   59  24    45 Mary McCormick          F    48 Indian Harbour Beach    31:13.9   30:52.4  9:57 
   60  36    91 Steven Berlan           M    54 Palm Bay FL             31:02.0   30:56.5  9:58 
   61  25   128 Melissa Kluck           F    36 Riverview MI            31:05.3   30:56.7  9:58 
   62  37   101 Gerry Fahey             M    71 Melbourne FL            31:09.5   31:08.8 10:02 
   63  38   185 James Sullivan          M    16 Satellite Beach FL      31:20.0   31:09.4 10:02 
   64  39   152 Timothy Oleary          M    27 Rockledge FL            31:32.8   31:24.4 10:07 
   65  40    39 Jim Cooke               M    61 Rockledge FL            31:38.1   31:25.3 10:07 
   66  26    92 Maureen Morley          F    64 Rockledge FL            31:35.3   31:26.4 10:08 
   67  27    87 Heather Felix           F    43 Melbourne FL            32:00.8   31:57.0 10:17 
   68  28   120 Sandy Curfman           F    30 Titusville FL           32:39.9   32:05.1 10:20 
   69  41    31 Peter Griessler         M    46 Indian Harbour Beach    32:17.0   32:09.9 10:22 
   70  29    73 Lauren Beaulac          F    32 Indialantic FL          32:37.8   32:16.1 10:24 
   71  30     9 Holly Bowman            F    49 Palm Bay FL             32:29.2   32:26.4 10:27 
   72  31   132 Karen Murray            F    54 Melbourne FL            33:15.9   32:33.0 10:29 
   73  42    54 Joe Deen                M    58 Sharpes FL              32:41.8   32:39.6 10:31 
   74  32   111 Carin Hartgrave         F    45 Satellite Beach FL      32:43.2   32:39.7 10:31 
   75  33   184 Laura Rodriguez         F    24 Melbourne FL            32:46.9   32:42.5 10:32 
   76  34    11 Linda Goettsche         F    56 Viera FL                32:48.3   32:44.6 10:33 
   77  35   156 Jennifer Holder         F    41 Satellite Beach FL      32:56.1   32:49.8 10:34 
   78  36   110 Jennifer Almond         F    30 Indialantic FL          33:05.7   32:51.1 10:35 
   79  43    94 Jeff Murphree           M    57 Indian Harbour Beach    33:03.6   32:59.5 10:38 
   80  44    97 Chuck Palmer            M    62 Indian Harbour Beach    33:41.0   33:36.1 10:49 
   81  37    30 Joan Mcmahon            F    52 Melbourne FL            33:57.4   33:41.8 10:51 
   82  38    21 Paula Barrette          F    50 Highland Park IL        33:50.0   33:43.0 10:52 
   83  45    53 Ken Flieder             M    56 Cocoa FL                33:48.5   33:43.9 10:52 
   84  39    18 Evelyn Green            F    27 Patrick AFB FL          34:09.9   34:05.4 10:59 
   85  40    82 Charlotte A McMahon     F    70 Satellite Beach FL      34:23.5   34:15.5 11:02 
   86  41   100 Pat Dixon               F    79 Rockledge FL            34:34.2   34:25.1 11:05 
   87  46    83 John Heilner            M    65 Satellite Beach FL      34:33.9   34:27.4 11:06 
   88  42   131 Maite Torres            F    32 Cocoa Beach FL          35:04.0   34:37.9 11:09 
   89  43    76 Kristen Donesec         F    31 Melbourne FL            35:05.7   34:56.5 11:15 
   90  44    99 Jessi Tunink            F    33 West Melbourne FL       35:25.0   35:16.0 11:22 
   91  45    15 Jennifer Lea            F    29 Satellite Beach FL      35:58.1   35:22.7 11:24 
   92  46   160 Gurlie Krabbe           F    14 Satellite Beach FL      35:35.9   35:24.6 11:24 
   93  47    57 Lori Allyn              F    39 Cocoa FL                35:38.2   35:29.1 11:26 
   94  48   107 Sieulana Mohan          F    30 West Melbourne FL       35:43.1   35:33.2 11:27 
   95  47   178 David Hollinger         M    61 Titusville FL           35:53.7   35:53.7 11:34 
   96  49    44 Tricia Miller           F    35 Merritt Island FL       36:30.4   35:59.9 11:36 
   97  50    24 Victoria Hardin         F    29 Viera FL                36:30.6   36:00.2 11:36 
   98  51    85 Tu Nguyen               F    40 Indian Harbour Beach    36:43.4   36:06.0 11:38 
   99  48   176 Christofer Williams     M    16 Satellite Beach FL      36:35.9   36:24.2 11:43 
  100  52   157 Audrey Smith            F    45 Melbourne FL            36:50.4   36:35.9 11:47 
  101  53    59 Tiffany Olivarez        F    31 Melbourne FL            36:47.6   36:38.0 11:48 
  102  49   190 Noah McKnight           M    15 Satellite Beach FL      37:03.0   36:50.8 11:52 
  103  54   177 Jo Oktela               F    18 Melbourne FL            37:03.4   36:51.5 11:52 
  104  55    58 Jessica Mosca           F    33 Melbourne FL            37:03.2   36:53.4 11:53 
  105  56   134 Kaley Mccarty           F    23 Titusville FL           37:06.1   36:58.6 11:55 
  106  50   133 Andrew Macgregor        M    29 Titusville FL           37:06.0   36:58.9 11:55 
  107  57    98 Nancy Palmer            F    62 Indian Harbour Beach    37:08.7   37:03.3 11:56 
  108  58   168 Liliana Villarreal      F    41 Melbourne FL            37:54.3   37:46.6 12:10 
  109  59    38 Melissa Little          F    34 Indian Harbour Beach    39:18.5   38:41.2 12:28 
  110  60   153 Katie Stewart           F    31 Rockledge FL            39:31.8   39:23.5 12:41 
  111  61    23 Anne Polk               F    47 Chesapeake VA           40:21.7   40:14.4 12:58 
  112  62    65 Joli Martin             F    53 Merritt Island FL       40:32.3   40:21.9 13:00 
  113  63    10 Brenda Fletcher         F    49 Palm Bay FL             41:07.7   41:04.2 13:14 
  114  64   126 Jane Stacy              F    58 Cocoa Beach FL          41:12.9   41:06.1 13:14 
  115  65    77 Kristen Meadows         F    34 Melbourne FL            41:41.1   41:31.2 13:22 
  116  66     1 Erin Knott              F    34 Melbourne FL            41:57.7   41:48.6 13:28 
  117  51   159 Lars Krabbe             M    09 Satellite Beach FL      42:17.8   42:05.7 13:33 
  118  52   104 Elijah Maltbie          M    11 Rockledge FL            42:46.3   42:39.6 13:44 
  119  67   103 Ashley Maltbie          F    30 Rockledge FL            42:47.1   42:39.9 13:44 
  120  68   169 Dalys Dunn              F    57 Melbourne FL            43:02.2   42:48.0 13:47 
  121  69   124 Nilah Hnat              F    07 Melbourne Beach FL      43:13.4   42:50.0 13:48 
  122  70   125 Tracey Hnat             F    37 Melbourne Beach FL      43:15.7   42:52.2 13:48 
  123  71   171 Nancy Johnston          F    58 Cocoa Beach FL          43:55.2   43:48.4 14:06 
  124  72    51 Hillary Hynes           F    38 Groveland FL            44:17.8   43:55.4 14:09 
  125  73    52 Eileen H Hillman        F    57 Melbourne FL            44:26.1   44:04.1 14:12 
  126  74   192 Mary Ellen Troilo       F    48 Satellite Beach FL      44:36.6   44:27.8 14:19 
  127  75    89 Michele Orrison         F    60 Satellite Beach FL      45:02.4   44:54.5 14:28 
  128  76   148 Kimberlyn Bouton        F    20 Orlando FL              46:47.0   46:36.6 15:01 
  129  53   195 John Stone              M    55 Indian Harbour Beach    47:17.9   46:50.2 15:05 
  130  77   149 Tiffany Bouton          F    27 Orlando FL              47:04.8   46:55.1 15:07 
  131  54   147 Mohammed Ahmed          M    62 Orlando FL              47:12.3   47:01.1 15:09 
  132  78   196 Holly Dyer              F    49 Indian Harbour Beach    47:22.2   47:22.2 15:15 
  133  79    60 Susan DiIorio           F    59 Satellite Beach FL      47:56.3   47:35.5 15:20 
  134  80    88 Jennifer Howland        F    38 Indian Harbour Beach    48:17.7   47:47.9 15:24 
  135  81    43 Rhonda Whitaker         F    50 Melbourne Beach FL      48:10.6   48:04.6 15:29 
  136  82    29 Rebecca Regan           F    30 Titusville FL           48:51.9   48:20.7 15:34 
  137  83    42 Paula Mcilroy           F    50 Melbourne FL            48:27.8   48:21.3 15:34 
  138  84    41 Mary Daugherty          F    50 Satellite Beach FL      48:27.4   48:21.5 15:34 
  139  85   106 Jaclyn Herold           F    32 Titusville FL           48:59.9   48:25.0 15:36 
  140  86    90 Rosanna Potter          F    50 Satellite Beach FL      49:20.5   48:58.2 15:46 
  141  87    74 Kimberly Deltorchio     F    33 Satellite Beach FL      49:40.7   49:06.7 15:49 
  142  88    70 Kim Morris              F    53 Satellite Beach FL      49:32.9   49:15.3 15:52 
  143  89    66 Nancy Hoffman           F    52 Merritt Island FL       49:33.1   49:16.0 15:52 
  144  90   109 Ella Hood               F    06 West Melbourne FL       49:29.9   49:17.9 15:53 
  145  91    40 Jennifer Hoxie          F    49 Indialantic FL          49:21.1   49:21.1 15:54 
  146  92   114 Edith Tom               F    49 Satellite Beach FL      49:51.8   49:34.7 15:58 
  147  93    93 Terry Gerken            F    54 Satellite Beach FL      49:51.9   49:35.3 15:58 
  148  94   113 Bonnie Draheim          F    58 Indialantic FL          50:01.3   49:44.5 16:01 
  149  95    69 Laura Brainard          F    59 Cocoa Beach FL          50:09.4   49:51.8 16:03 
  150  96    67 Marjo Sither            F    68 Satellite Beach FL      50:20.2   50:02.3 16:07 
  151  97    68 Jo Eberts               F    71 Melbourne FL            50:19.9   50:02.7 16:07 
  152  98   122 Cynthia Panning         F    64 Satellite Beach FL      51:06.7   50:36.9 16:18 
  153  99   121 Courtney Barker         F    41 Satellite Beach FL      51:06.9   50:37.6 16:18 
  154  55    61 Dominick Montanaro      M    61 Satellite Beach FL      51:06.5   50:41.1 16:19 
  155  56    27 Pat Deabenderfer        M    66 Satellite Beach FL      52:13.6   51:55.0 16:43 
  156 100    28 Sally Deabenderfer      F    66 Satellite Beach FL      52:13.9   51:55.2 16:43 
  157  57   145 Glenn Floyd             M    63 Satellite Beach FL      53:01.2   52:31.6 16:55 
  158 101   144 Dorothy Floyd           F    61 Satellite Beach FL      53:01.2   52:32.2 16:55 
  159 102   146 Angeline Mcatamney      F    90 Satellite Beach FL      53:00.8   52:32.9 16:55 
  160  58    79 Anthony Callaghan       M    67 Satellite Beach FL      54:24.6   53:52.3 17:21 
  161 103    80 Debra Callaghan         F    63 Satellite Beach FL      54:25.0   53:53.3 17:21 
  162 104   166 Hope Lutz               F    40 Melbourne FL            54:18.0   53:54.3 17:21 
  163 105   165 Aleyah Litchfield       F    19 Melbourne FL            54:18.2   53:54.3 17:22 
  164 106    62 Barbara Montanaro       F    71 Satellite Beach FL      55:01.4   54:36.2 17:35 
  165  59   118 Russ Sinclair           M    67 Satellite Beach FL      55:00.7   54:36.6 17:35 
  166 107   119 Audrey Sinclair         F    66 Satellite Beach FL      55:01.7   54:37.2 17:35 
  167  60    95 Kyle Gilcher            M    26 Cocoa Beach FL          55:00.5   54:40.9 17:36 
  168 108    96 Aument Melanie          F    29 Cocoa Beach FL          55:00.2   54:41.0 17:37 
  169  61    49 Brian Gilcher           M    55 Satellite Beach FL      55:01.7   54:42.2 17:37 
  170 109   115 Lanore Hensley          F    71 Satellite Beach FL      55:39.8   55:20.2 17:49 
  171  62    36 Larry Shea              M    64 Indian Harbour Beach    55:45.1   55:23.8 17:50 
  172 110    37 Nina Shea               F    59 Indian Harbour Beach    56:13.1   55:52.0 17:59 
  173 111    26 Mary June Joseph        F    67 Satellite Beach FL      56:28.4   56:02.8 18:03 
  174 112    72 Danielle Joseph         F    26 Satellite Beach FL      56:29.0   56:23.1 18:09 
  175 113    78 Victoria Miklas         F    15 West Melbourne FL       57:30.7   57:04.3 18:23 
  176 114     7 Anne Cope               F    63 Rockledge FL            57:32.2   57:07.2 18:24 
  177 115   116 Candice Hodge           F    41 Satellite Beach FL      57:35.8   57:35.8 18:33 
  178 116   191 Irene Funzi             F    55 Satellite Beach FL    1:02:01.9 1:01:50.7 19:55 
  179 117     8 Roberta Osterling       F    80 Satellite Beach FL    1:02:54.2 1:02:37.6 20:10 
*
*
*
TEAM RESULTS
   1.  ROTC                          
            25:40   25:41   26:16   26:27 = 1:44:04
         Cameron Sutton, Kyler Hicks, George Davies, Brian Nyffenegger
   2.  Brevard Paralegal Association 
            24:29   29:12   32:45   33:42 = 2:00:08
         Chris Kiesel, Ryan Patten, Linda Goettsche, Joan Mcmahon
   3.  Running Zone                  
            19:51   20:08   21:37 1:02:38 = 2:04:14
         Doug Nichols, Tracy Dutra, Julie Hannah, Roberta Osterling
   4.  Moms in Motion -Brevard       
            29:10   32:06   35:23   36:00 = 2:12:39
         Holly Apgar, Sandy Curfman, Jennifer Lea, Tricia Miller
   5.  The untouchables              
            24:22   29:53   46:37   46:56 = 2:27:48
         Matthew Lerret, Dj Locurto, Kimberlyn Bouton, Tiffany Bouton
   6.  Hensleys Heroes               
            49:16   49:35   49:36   49:45 = 3:18:12
         Kim Morris, Edith Tom, Terry Gerken, Bonnie Draheim
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites