• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Precious Mammaries 5K Results
aPrecious Mammaries 5K RUN/WALK
October 4, 2014 7:30 am Start
Schechter Center, Satellite Beach, Florida
Race Director: Denise Piercy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   188 Felix Hottenstein        46 Melbourne            FL   18:57.9  6:07 
    2     2   102 Doug Nichols             51 Melbourne            FL   19:50.7  6:24 
    3     4    35 Christopher Eastwood     29 Palm Bay             FL   20:35.5  6:38 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   162 Kurt Holst               52 Melbourne            FL   21:18.7  6:52 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   117   159 Lars Krabbe              09 Satellite Beach      FL   42:05.7 13:33 
    2   118   104 Elijah Maltbie           11 Rockledge            FL   42:39.6 13:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   174 Kyler Hicks              14 Satellite Beach      FL   25:40.5  8:16 
    2    38   187 Tristan Williams         14 Satellite Beach      FL   28:25.2  9:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   183 Cameron Sutton           16 Satellite Beach      FL   25:39.6  8:16 
    2    20   179 George Davies            16 Satellite Beach      FL   26:15.9  8:28 
    3    22   182 Brian Nyffenegger        17 Rockledge            FL   26:26.3  8:31 
    4    28   181 Mick Sibayan             17 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:46.0  8:37 
    5    30   194 Cole Seargent            16 Satellite Beach      FL   26:52.9  8:40 
    6    41   175 Zak Sitkoff              17 Satellite Beach      FL   28:57.7  9:20 
    7    44     2 Ryan Patten              16 Melbourne            FL   29:11.5  9:24 
    8    63   185 James Sullivan           16 Satellite Beach      FL   31:09.4 10:02 
    9    99   176 Christofer Williams      16 Satellite Beach      FL   36:24.2 11:43 
   10   102   190 Noah McKnight            15 Satellite Beach      FL   36:50.8 11:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8    71 Joseph Joseph III        29 Satellite Beach      FL   23:25.9  7:33 
    2    11   150 Matthew Lerret           26 Orlando              FL   24:21.1  7:51 
    3    15    84 Jesse Berdis             25 Cape Canaveral       FL   25:02.8  8:04 
    4    23   130 Radames Marrero          25 Cape Canaveral       FL   26:26.6  8:31 
    5    40   129 Hector Viera             25 Cape Canaveral       FL   28:45.7  9:16 
    6    64   152 Timothy Oleary           27 Rockledge            FL   31:24.4 10:07 
    7   106   133 Andrew Macgregor         29 Titusville           FL   36:58.9 11:55 
    8   167    95 Kyle Gilcher             26 Cocoa Beach          FL   54:40.9 17:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21    75 Stephen Deltorchio       33 Satellite Beach      FL   26:21.6  8:30 
    2    49   151 Dj Locurto               31 Orlando              FL   29:53.0  9:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   105 Tony Ciavarella          37 Melbourne            FL   23:59.8  7:44 
    2    10   193 Greg Robinson            39 Melbourne            FL   24:14.5  7:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   123 Joe Hnat                 42 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:43.1  8:36 
    2    42    86 Joe Smith                44 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:06.4  9:23 
    3    58   161 Brant Parsons            41 Satellite Beach      FL   30:50.2  9:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12    34 Chris Kiesel             47 Satellite Beach      FL   24:28.4  7:53 
    2    69    31 Peter Griessler          46 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:09.9 10:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   180 Jay Claybaugh            54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:32.8  7:55 
    2    26   186 Richard Fish             51 Melbourne            FL   26:43.1  8:36 
    3    34    47 Steven Oktela            50 Melbourne            FL   28:12.0  9:05 
    4    35    64 Jeff Martin              51 Merritt Island       FL   28:13.1  9:05 
    5    60    91 Steven Berlan            54 Palm Bay             FL   30:56.5  9:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   142 Wayne Wilkerson          56 Merritt Island       FL   29:25.5  9:29 
    2    50   172 Louis Brashear           58 Melbourne            FL   29:55.1  9:38 
    3    73    54 Joe Deen                 58 Sharpes              FL   32:39.6 10:31 
    4    79    94 Jeff Murphree            57 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:59.5 10:38 
    5    83    53 Ken Flieder              56 Cocoa                FL   33:43.9 10:52 
    6   129   195 John Stone               55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   46:50.2 15:05 
    7   169    49 Brian Gilcher            55 Satellite Beach      FL   54:42.2 17:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31    48 Michael Ammen            62 Palm Bay             FL   27:23.8  8:50 
    2    39   170 Dave Nowacki             61 Satellite Beach      FL   28:43.2  9:15 
    3    65    39 Jim Cooke                61 Rockledge            FL   31:25.3 10:07 
    4    80    97 Chuck Palmer             62 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:36.1 10:49 
    5    95   178 David Hollinger          61 Titusville           FL   35:53.7 11:34 
    6   131   147 Mohammed Ahmed           62 Orlando              FL   47:01.1 15:09 
    7   154    61 Dominick Montanaro       61 Satellite Beach      FL   50:41.1 16:19 
    8   157   145 Glenn Floyd              63 Satellite Beach      FL   52:31.6 16:55 
    9   171    36 Larry Shea               64 Indian Harbour Beach FL   55:23.8 17:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56    81 Greg McKay               67 Cape Canaveral       FL   30:21.2  9:47 
    2    87    83 John Heilner             65 Satellite Beach      FL   34:27.4 11:06 
    3   155    27 Pat Deabenderfer         66 Satellite Beach      FL   51:55.0 16:43 
    4   160    79 Anthony Callaghan        67 Satellite Beach      FL   53:52.3 17:21 
    5   165   118 Russ Sinclair            67 Satellite Beach      FL   54:36.6 17:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62   101 Gerry Fahey              71 Melbourne            FL   31:08.8 10:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3   164 Tracy Dutra              41 Melbourne            FL   20:08.1  6:29 
    2     6   112 Julie Hannah             40 Melbourne            FL   21:37.6  6:58 
    3     7   140 Lisa Petrillo            40 Melbourne            FL   22:27.5  7:14 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   154 Betsy Butler             45 Melbourne            FL   24:32.7  7:54 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   127 Reagan Cancro            07 Satellite Beach      FL   30:16.7  9:45 
    2   121   124 Nilah Hnat               07 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:50.0 13:48 
    3   144   109 Ella Hood                06 West Melbourne       FL   49:17.9 15:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    92   160 Gurlie Krabbe            14 Satellite Beach      FL   35:24.6 11:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   173 Karina Franco            15 Satellite Beach      FL   28:17.8  9:07 
    2    37   189 Lourdes Duren-Calo       15 Patrick Afb          FL   28:17.9  9:07 
    3   103   177 Jo Oktela                18 Melbourne            FL   36:51.5 11:52 
    4   163   165 Aleyah Litchfield        19 Melbourne            FL   53:54.3 17:22 
    5   175    78 Victoria Miklas          15 West Melbourne       FL   57:04.3 18:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   141 Karly Susnis             24 Satellite Beach      FL   26:46.7  8:38 
    2    48   167 Katie Steward            24 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:46.4  9:35 
    3    75   184 Laura Rodriguez          24 Melbourne            FL   32:42.5 10:32 
    4   105   134 Kaley McCarty            23 Titusville           FL   36:58.6 11:55 
    5   128   148 Kimberlyn Bouton         20 Orlando              FL   46:36.6 15:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    84    18 Evelyn Green             27 Patrick Afb          FL   34:05.4 10:59 
    2    91    15 Jennifer Lea             29 Satellite Beach      FL   35:22.7 11:24 
    3    97    24 Victoria Hardin          29 Viera                FL   36:00.2 11:36 
    4   130   149 Tiffany Bouton           27 Orlando              FL   46:55.1 15:07 
    5   168    96 Aument Melanie           29 Cocoa Beach          FL   54:41.0 17:37 
    6   174    72 Danielle Joseph          26 Satellite Beach      FL   56:23.1 18:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43    16 Holly Apgar              31 Rockledge            FL   29:09.3  9:24 
    2    47   143 Constance Gladney        34 Palm Bay             FL   29:33.9  9:31 
    3    54    32 Patricia Lucas           32 Melbourne            FL   30:08.4  9:43 
    4    68   120 Sandy Curfman            30 Titusville           FL   32:05.1 10:20 
    5    70    73 Lauren Beaulac           32 Indialantic          FL   32:16.1 10:24 
    6    78   110 Jennifer Almond          30 Indialantic          FL   32:51.1 10:35 
    7    88   131 Maite Torres             32 Cocoa Beach          FL   34:37.9 11:09 
    8    89    76 Kristen Donesec          31 Melbourne            FL   34:56.5 11:15 
    9    90    99 Jessi Tunink             33 West Melbourne       FL   35:16.0 11:22 
   10    94   107 Sieulana Mohan           30 West Melbourne       FL   35:33.2 11:27 
   11   101    59 Tiffany Olivarez         31 Melbourne            FL   36:38.0 11:48 
   12   104    58 Jessica Mosca            33 Melbourne            FL   36:53.4 11:53 
   13   109    38 Melissa Little           34 Indian Harbour Beach FL   38:41.2 12:28 
   14   110   153 Katie Stewart            31 Rockledge            FL   39:23.5 12:41 
   15   115    77 Kristen Meadows          34 Melbourne            FL   41:31.2 13:22 
   16   116     1 Erin Knott               34 Melbourne            FL   41:48.6 13:28 
   17   119   103 Ashley Maltbie           30 Rockledge            FL   42:39.9 13:44 
   18   136    29 Rebecca Regan            30 Titusville           FL   48:20.7 15:34 
   19   139   106 Jaclyn Herold            32 Titusville           FL   48:25.0 15:36 
   20   141    74 Kimberly Deltorchio      33 Satellite Beach      FL   49:06.7 15:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24    46 Tes Baltazar             39 Indialantic          FL   26:35.5  8:34 
    2    33    33 Kelly Semenko            36 Melbourne            FL   27:47.8  8:57 
    3    61   128 Melissa Kluck            36 Riverview            MI   30:56.7  9:58 
    4    93    57 Lori Allyn               39 Cocoa                FL   35:29.1 11:26 
    5    96    44 Tricia Miller            35 Merritt Island       FL   35:59.9 11:36 
    6   122   125 Tracey Hnat              37 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:52.2 13:48 
    7   124    51 Hillary Hynes            38 Groveland            FL   43:55.4 14:09 
    8   134    88 Jennifer Howland         38 Indian Harbour Beach FL   47:47.9 15:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27    17 Donna Davis              44 Rockledge            FL   26:44.2  8:37 
    2    32    56 Jennifer Kyle            42 Titusville           FL   27:43.2  8:56 
    3    52   155 Becky Maitlen            40 Rockledge            FL   30:03.0  9:41 
    4    57    22 Deanna Dixon             44 Melbourne            FL   30:22.1  9:47 
    5    67    87 Heather Felix            43 Melbourne            FL   31:57.0 10:17 
    6    77   156 Jennifer Holder          41 Satellite Beach      FL   32:49.8 10:34 
    7    98    85 Tu Nguyen                40 Indian Harbour Beach FL   36:06.0 11:38 
    8   108   168 Liliana Villarreal       41 Melbourne            FL   37:46.6 12:10 
    9   153   121 Courtney Barker          41 Satellite Beach      FL   50:37.6 16:18 
   10   162   166 Hope Lutz                40 Melbourne            FL   53:54.3 17:21 
   11   177   116 Candice Hodge            41 Satellite Beach      FL   57:35.8 18:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59    45 Mary McCormick           48 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:52.4  9:57 
    2    71     9 Holly Bowman             49 Palm Bay             FL   32:26.4 10:27 
    3    74   111 Carin Hartgrave          45 Satellite Beach      FL   32:39.7 10:31 
    4   100   157 Audrey Smith             45 Melbourne            FL   36:35.9 11:47 
    5   111    23 Anne Polk                47 Chesapeake           VA   40:14.4 12:58 
    6   113    10 Brenda Fletcher          49 Palm Bay             FL   41:04.2 13:14 
    7   126   192 Mary Ellen Troilo        48 Satellite Beach      FL   44:27.8 14:19 
    8   132   196 Holly Dyer               49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   47:22.2 15:15 
    9   145    40 Jennifer Hoxie           49 Indialantic          FL   49:21.1 15:54 
   10   146   114 Edith Tom                49 Satellite Beach      FL   49:34.7 15:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16    13 Susan Snodgrass          51 Titusville           FL   25:12.7  8:07 
    2    45    19 Sharon Smith             50 Titusville           FL   29:15.2  9:25 
    3    51    25 Linda M Lundstedt        53 West Melbourne       FL   29:59.9  9:40 
    4    72   132 Karen Murray             54 Melbourne            FL   32:33.0 10:29 
    5    81    30 Joan McMahon             52 Melbourne            FL   33:41.8 10:51 
    6    82    21 Paula Barrette           50 Highland Park        IL   33:43.0 10:52 
    7   112    65 Joli Martin              53 Merritt Island       FL   40:21.9 13:00 
    8   135    43 Rhonda Whitaker          50 Melbourne Beach      FL   48:04.6 15:29 
    9   137    42 Paula McIlroy            50 Melbourne            FL   48:21.3 15:34 
   10   138    41 Mary Daugherty           50 Satellite Beach      FL   48:21.5 15:34 
   11   140    90 Rosanna Potter           50 Satellite Beach      FL   48:58.2 15:46 
   12   142    70 Kim Morris               53 Satellite Beach      FL   49:15.3 15:52 
   13   143    66 Nancy Hoffman            52 Merritt Island       FL   49:16.0 15:52 
   14   147    93 Terry Gerken             54 Satellite Beach      FL   49:35.3 15:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17    14 Teresa Duce              55 Satellite Beach      FL   25:29.6  8:13 
    2    53   108 Janet Stebbins           56 Palm Bay             FL   30:04.4  9:41 
    3    76    11 Linda Goettsche          56 Viera                FL   32:44.6 10:33 
    4   114   126 Jane Stacy               58 Cocoa Beach          FL   41:06.1 13:14 
    5   120   169 Dalys Dunn               57 Melbourne            FL   42:48.0 13:47 
    6   123   171 Nancy Johnston           58 Cocoa Beach          FL   43:48.4 14:06 
    7   125    52 Eileen H Hillman         57 Melbourne            FL   44:04.1 14:12 
    8   133    60 Susan Diiorio            59 Satellite Beach      FL   47:35.5 15:20 
    9   148   113 Bonnie Draheim           58 Indialantic          FL   49:44.5 16:01 
   10   149    69 Laura Brainard           59 Cocoa Beach          FL   49:51.8 16:03 
   11   172    37 Nina Shea                59 Indian Harbour Beach FL   55:52.0 17:59 
   12   178   191 Irene Funzi              55 Satellite Beach      FL 1:01:50.7 19:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66    92 Maureen Morley           64 Rockledge            FL   31:26.4 10:08 
    2   107    98 Nancy Palmer             62 Indian Harbour Beach FL   37:03.3 11:56 
    3   127    89 Michele Orrison          60 Satellite Beach      FL   44:54.5 14:28 
    4   152   122 Cynthia Panning          64 Satellite Beach      FL   50:36.9 16:18 
    5   158   144 Dorothy Floyd            61 Satellite Beach      FL   52:32.2 16:55 
    6   161    80 Debra Callaghan          63 Satellite Beach      FL   53:53.3 17:21 
    7   176     7 Anne Cope                63 Rockledge            FL   57:07.2 18:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   150    67 Marjo Sither             68 Satellite Beach      FL   50:02.3 16:07 
    2   156    28 Sally Deabenderfer       66 Satellite Beach      FL   51:55.2 16:43 
    3   166   119 Audrey Sinclair          66 Satellite Beach      FL   54:37.2 17:35 
    4   173    26 Mary June Joseph         67 Satellite Beach      FL   56:02.8 18:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    85    82 Charlotte A McMahon      70 Satellite Beach      FL   34:15.5 11:02 
    2   151    68 Jo Eberts                71 Melbourne            FL   50:02.7 16:07 
    3   164    62 Barbara Montanaro        71 Satellite Beach      FL   54:36.2 17:35 
    4   170   115 Lanore Hensley           71 Satellite Beach      FL   55:20.2 17:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    86   100 Pat Dixon                79 Rockledge            FL   34:25.1 11:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   159   146 Angeline McAtamney       90 Satellite Beach      FL   52:32.9 16:55 
    2   179     8 Roberta Osterling        80 Satellite Beach      FL 1:02:37.6 20:10 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites