• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Missing Peace 5K Results
THE MISSING PEACE 5K RUN/WALK
September 21, 2014 7:30 am Start
Viera High School, Viera, Florida
Race Director: Joseph Nixon (jnixon@cfdfl.com)
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   739 Joseph Cappola           29 Titusville           FL   19:23.8  6:15 
    2     2   749 Peter McMahan            46 Melbourne            FL   19:54.9  6:25 
    3     3   753 Aaron Wieford            29 Madison              WI   21:19.9  6:52 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   690 Sal Farino               58 Cape Canaveral       FL   21:36.1  6:58 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   713 Mason Smart              08 Titusville           FL   35:57.6 11:35 
    2    89   714 Aj O'Brien               05 Titusville           FL   54:14.4 17:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   663 Terrell Peterson         13 Port Orange          FL   22:58.0  7:24 
    2    13   757 Anthony Parras           14 Cocoa                FL   27:04.2  8:43 
    3    23   756 Tilmon Peterson Jr       14 Port Orange          FL   30:51.5  9:56 
    4    29   760 Lamar Johnson            14 Cocoa                FL   32:21.8 10:25 
    5    47   743 Quentin Williams         12 Daytona Beach        FL   38:40.8 12:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   688 Jason Talbot             15 Cocoa                FL   29:49.4  9:36 
    2    28   759 Anderson Natson          15 Cocoa                FL   32:00.1 10:19 
    3    59   655 Michael Saurez           17 Intercession City    FL   46:12.5 14:53 
    4    62   653 Javonte Harris           18 Intercession City    FL   46:23.3 14:56 
    5    75   652 Daniel Dopico            17 Intercession City    FL   50:33.7 16:17 
    6    76   654 Brandon Merritt          17 Intercession City    FL   50:35.7 16:18 
    7    83   758 Kaleb Atkins             15 Cocoa                FL   52:42.8 16:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   682 John Burchfield          21 Cocoa                FL   27:00.6  8:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   684 Adam Sibol               27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:54.4  8:40 
    2   107   630 Chad Brown               29 Orlando              FL 1:07:38.3 21:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   685 Roger Heyward            33 Merritt Island       FL   25:05.6  8:05 
    2    21   605 Sandeep Koorse           34 Cape Canaveral       FL   30:22.4  9:47 
    3    31   647 Christopher Robinson     33 Deltona              FL   33:16.1 10:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   748 Matt McCall              37 Melbourne            FL   24:01.4  7:44 
    2    55   709 Jay Martin               39 Jacksonville         FL   43:13.6 13:55 
    3    85   721 Ronald Richardson        35 Melbourne            FL   52:53.4 17:02 
    4    93   662 Chris Hudgins            37 Cape Canaveral       FL   55:07.0 17:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77   746 Wesley Robbins           40 Intercession City    FL   50:40.0 16:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68   618 Willie Williams          45 Daytona Beach        FL   48:59.9 15:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   754 Lew Schwartz             51 Melbourne            FL   27:47.1  8:57 
    2    97   658 Juan Mallory             50 Rockledge            FL   58:21.8 18:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   648 Eric Horst               55 Sanford              FL   28:21.9  9:08 
    2    17   717 Wayne Wilkerson          56 Merritt Island       FL   29:30.1  9:30 
    3    33   635 Ken Flieder              56 Cocoa                FL   33:56.1 10:56 
    4    60   692 Robert Marvin            57 Viera                FL   46:13.8 14:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    69   700 Rob Pedrick              61 Melbourne            FL   49:41.9 16:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   750 John Heilner             65 Satellite Beach      FL   32:53.7 10:36 
    2    35   639 Dane Beatson             66 Rockledge            FL   34:14.7 11:02 
    3    48   694 Dick Jacobs              66 Winter Park          FL   38:57.0 12:33 
    4    57   631 Edward Langdon           66 Orlando              FL   43:41.0 14:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   660 Gerry Fahey              71 Melbourne            FL   31:07.0 10:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   672 Sarah Batt               49 Savannah             GA   21:39.7  6:59 
    2     7   728 Felicity Cunningham      41 Viera                FL   23:44.7  7:39 
    3     9   705 Julia Vega               19 Melbourne            FL   24:10.3  7:47 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   669 Angie Friers             43 Melbourne            FL   29:34.0  9:31 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66   742 Jordyn Williams          08 Daytona Beach        FL   48:41.2 15:41 
    2    67   762 Taliyah Nixon            07 Ormond Beach         FL   48:59.9 15:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   712 Madison Smart            11 Titusville           FL   29:15.5  9:26 
    2    49   744 Alyssa Bennard           10 Melbourne            FL   39:19.6 12:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43   646 Dia Shovlin-Robertson    17 Cocoa                FL   36:47.1 11:51 
    2    72   734 Kg Fwhh                  18 Titusville           FL   50:09.2 16:09 
    3    73   737 Vg Fwhh                  17 Titusville           FL   50:12.4 16:10 
    4    81   689 Morgan Talbot            17 Cocoa                FL   52:11.0 16:48 
    5    82   720 Taylor McHollan          16 Cape Canaveral       FL   52:11.5 16:48 
    6    84   735 Km Fwhh                  18 Titusville           FL   52:45.1 16:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87   716 Monique Messner          20 Melbourne            FL   53:06.2 17:06 
    2    88   608 Brittany Obrien          24 Titusville           FL   54:13.6 17:28 
    3    94   627 Andrea Ham               23 Merritt Island       FL   56:39.2 18:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   671 Sharyn Minner            29 Melbourne            FL   36:09.5 11:39 
    2    58   725 Rachel Gaskin            29 Melbourne            FL   45:22.6 14:37 
    3    64   738 Ashley Cappola           28 Titusville           FL   46:51.1 15:05 
    4   105   740 Janese Hampton           27 Cocoa                FL 1:06:00.9 21:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   704 Tami Glover              34 Rockledge            FL   30:16.8  9:45 
    2    42   678 Melissa Mierzwa          32 Cocoa                FL   36:19.8 11:42 
    3    63   711 Jennifer Smart           34 Titusville           FL   46:50.7 15:05 
    4    96   764 Andrea Norris            31 Cocoa                FL   56:43.2 18:16 
    5   100   607 Megan Rohm               32 Cape Canaveral       FL   58:57.0 18:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   745 Jamie Bennard            37 Melbourne            FL   33:32.5 10:48 
    2    36   644 Diana Robinson           36 Cocoa                FL   34:16.0 11:02 
    3    38   670 Mandy Karl               35 Rockledge            FL   35:14.8 11:21 
    4    74   741 Lynn Mizell              39 Rockledge            FL   50:33.0 16:17 
    5    90   681 Cindy Martin             37 Ormond Beach         FL   54:22.6 17:31 
    6    92   661 Becky Hudgins            37 Cape Canaveral       FL   55:06.5 17:45 
    7   106   687 Carldernett Davis        37 Orlando              FL 1:06:08.1 21:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   719 Jennifer McHollan        43 Cape Canaveral       FL   33:59.0 10:57 
    2    39   702 Tammy Thomas             41 Merritt Island       FL   35:17.6 11:22 
    3    51   656 Mi Hui Agualo            41 Rockledge            FL   40:44.5 13:07 
    4    71   676 Sarah Marks              40 Melbourne Beach      FL   50:02.2 16:07 
    5    79   680 Shannon Blackmer         40 Chuluota             FL   50:47.6 16:21 
    6   102   674 Laura Borraggine         41 Indialantic          FL 1:01:34.3 19:50 
    7   104   730 Lydia Fulton             43 Titusville           FL 1:04:50.4 20:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   706 Mollie Vega              48 Melbourne            FL   30:59.1  9:59 
    2    50   668 Melissa Pedrick          46 Melbourne            FL   39:47.9 12:49 
    3    52   657 Veronica Hansen          45 Rockledge            FL   40:44.6 13:07 
    4    56   602 Susan Riposta            46 Merritt Island       FL   43:26.5 13:59 
    5    61   665 Kelly Gay                46 Melbourne            FL   46:20.4 14:55 
    6    65   667 Tracy Thompson           46 Melbourne            FL   48:08.6 15:30 
    7    78   659 Christy Suehle           45 Oviedo               FL   50:47.6 16:21 
    8    80   747 Babette Hankey           49 Oveido               FL   50:47.8 16:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   601 Misty Hasty              50 Merritt Island       FL   30:37.8  9:52 
    2    24   695 Vicky Williams           51 Orlando              FL   30:52.7  9:57 
    3    44   755 Janice Beck              52 Viera                FL   36:55.4 11:54 
    4    70   699 Shelley Nerbonne         53 West Melbourne       FL   49:53.7 16:04 
    5    86   715 Janet Jacupke            51 Melbourne            FL   53:03.9 17:05 
    6    91   686 Monica Webb              52 Orlando              FL   54:56.5 17:42 
    7   101   675 Jennifer Domulot         52 Melbourne Village    FL 1:01:33.0 19:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   693 Laura Riddle             58 Winter Park          FL   30:55.8  9:58 
    2    37   691 Ellen Marvin             56 Viera                FL   34:53.6 11:14 
    3    46   701 Bonnie Hausman           56 Cocoa                FL   38:28.8 12:24 
    4    53   664 Patricia Little          59 Melbourne            FL   42:40.3 13:45 
    5    95   628 Elizabeth Ham            56 Merritt Island       FL   56:39.3 18:15 
    6    98   649 Grace Davis              58 Rockledge            FL   58:22.7 18:48 
    7   103   677 Yvonne Miller            57 Titusville           FL 1:04:38.1 20:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54   703 Carol Capers             64 West Melbourne       FL   42:55.6 13:49 
    2    99   751 Mary Ann Centofonti      64 Cocoa Beach          FL   58:31.5 18:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   634 Judy Mace                65 Orlando              FL   37:41.3 12:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites