• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Ascension Eagle Pride 5K Results
EAGLE PRIDE 5K RESULTS
September 20, 2014
Ascension Catholic Church, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Pamela Gearheart
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: pamela4004@att.net

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  2038 Chi Cam                  31 Palm Bay             FL   18:15.8  5:53 
    2     2  2174 David Knauf              50 Tallahassee          FL   18:30.6  5:58 
    3     3  2172 Art Anderson             55 Melbourne            FL   19:53.6  6:25 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2012 Matt Mahoney             59 Melbourne            FL   20:24.3  6:35 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  2040 Juan Pablo Martinez      08 Melbourne            FL   26:45.8  8:37 
    2    74  2186 Matthew Naberhaus        08 Merritt Island       FL   32:03.7 10:20 
    3    83  2171 Trent Burgreen           07 Indialantic          FL   34:34.7 11:08 
    4   118  2163 Tye Sittig               07 Melbourne            FL   44:01.2 14:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  2032 Benamin Gearhart         10 Melbourne            FL   24:04.4  7:45 
    2    21  2052 Chad Luchetti            11 Melbourne            FL   24:56.1  8:02 
    3    25  2140 Tommy Jost               10 Melbourne            FL   25:42.8  8:17 
    4    27  2109 Jack McCluskey           11 Melbourne            FL   26:08.4  8:25 
    5    35  2159 Wesley Davenport         11 Melbourne            FL   27:22.0  8:49 
    6    41  2141 Robbie Naberhaus         10 Merritt Island       FL   28:51.0  9:18 
    7    43  2102 Kensly Jean              10 Palm Bay             FL   29:11.3  9:24 
    8   109  2062 Dominik Quiroz           10 Merritt Island       FL   39:12.3 12:38 
    9   123  2074 Giuseppe Frisella        11 Melbourne            FL   44:36.3 14:22 
   10   128  2088 Emiliano Arriaga-Cruz    09 Melbourne            FL   49:26.4 15:55 
   11   145  2130 Michael Thomas           11 Rockledge            FL   55:53.0 18:00 
   12   149  2179 Gavin Thomas             09 Rockledge            FL 1:00:02.7 19:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  2113 Carson Chavez            12 Melbourne            FL   22:28.9  7:15 
    2    37  2061 Emilio Quiroz            12 Merritt Island       FL   27:54.1  8:59 
    3    38  2064 Ben Diaz                 14 Melbourne            FL   28:04.6  9:03 
    4    49  2033 Douglas Gearhart         12 Melbourne            FL   29:36.5  9:32 
    5    58  2051 Donnie Luchetti          13 Melbourne            FL   30:35.9  9:51 
    6    65  2068 David Kirkendall         13 Melbourne            FL   31:09.2 10:02 
    7    93  2013 Liam Hachmeister         13 Melbourne            FL   35:42.0 11:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  2056 Timothy Lancaster        16 Rockledge            FL   27:17.8  8:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    95  2136 Marcus Rubio             23 Melbourne            FL   35:54.0 11:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57  2115 Raymond Matson           26 Rockledge            FL   30:35.3  9:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  2014 Jorge Del Valle          31 West Melbourne       FL   22:36.8  7:17 
    2    13  2027 Chad Locke               31 Ihb                  FL   23:39.9  7:38 
    3    19  2099 Titngai Tam              31 Rockledge            FL   24:44.7  7:58 
    4    80  2131 Dustin Boring            33 Melbourne            FL   34:15.8 11:02 
    5    91  2104 Henry Sucart             30 West Melbourne       FL   35:17.2 11:22 
    6   132  2160 Cris Sittig              34 Melbourne            FL   49:53.4 16:04 
    7   133  2116 Mark Nowak               30 West Melbourne       FL   51:32.0 16:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2055 John Russell             36 Melbourne            FL   21:20.3  6:53 
    2    16  2185 Greg Robinson            39 Melbourne            FL   23:56.6  7:43 
    3    66  2147 Ryan Glendy              36 Satellite Beach      FL   31:09.5 10:02 
    4    85  2079 Nathan Nipper            39 Melbourne            FL   34:39.3 11:10 
    5   100  2143 Robert Naberhaus         39 Merritt Island       FL   37:37.5 12:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  2183 Pedro Romero             44 Santa Clarita        CA   22:41.7  7:19 
    2    15  2150 Cliff Graham             44 Melbourne            FL   23:54.1  7:42 
    3    44  2034 Steve Gearhart           44 Melbourne            FL   29:14.3  9:25 
    4    51  2106 Anders Sorensen          40 Melbourne            FL   29:59.2  9:40 
    5    73  2095 Lenin Rodriguez          41 Melbourne            FL   31:58.2 10:18 
    6   112  2028 Joe Tierney              44 Viera                FL   41:20.1 13:19 
    7   138  2122 Jeff Miller              44 Melbourne            FL   52:08.3 16:47 
    8   143  2022 James Clark              43 Melbourne            FL   54:22.8 17:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  2175 Aidan Montague           46 Dublin, Ireland           22:31.9  7:16 
    2    10  2002 James Chiravalle         48 Melbourne            FL   22:38.7  7:18 
    3    18  2066 Peter Kraus              47 Melbourne            FL   24:18.0  7:50 
    4    88  2154 Michael McCluskey        46 Melbourne            FL   34:52.5 11:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  2045 Glenn Dahmer             52 Melbourne            FL   26:20.7  8:29 
    2    63  2169 Brad Bonifacio           52 Melbourne            FL   30:53.7  9:57 
    3    75  2036 Dennis Amico             53 Melbourne            FL   32:08.8 10:21 
    4   147  2092 Andrew Timmer            51 Melbourne            FL   56:56.2 18:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  2001 Greg Griffin             57 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:51.3  8:00 
    2    42  2173 Gene Grieshaber          57 Melbourne            FL   29:06.0  9:22 
    3    94  2157 Ron Davenport            57 Melbourne            FL   35:46.9 11:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    92  2128 Frank Fazio              60 Melbourne            FL   35:20.8 11:23 
    2   130  2097 Doug Workman             62 Melbourne            FL   49:42.3 16:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  2018 Gary Castner             68 Melbourne            FL   26:20.4  8:29 
    2    61  2080 Greg McKay               67 Cape Canaveral       FL   30:52.0  9:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62  2077 Bud Parks                71 Rockledge            FL   30:52.3  9:57 
    2    67  2050 Gerry Fahey              71 Melbourne            FL   31:13.6 10:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  2118 Dina Viselli             29 Melbourne            FL   20:05.6  6:29 
    2    12  2176 Michele Longstreet       42 Indialantic          FL   22:51.1  7:22 
    3    14  2182 Jenny Bakopoulos         42 Summerville          SC   23:54.1  7:42 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  2178 Brittany Streufert       42 Viera                FL   25:41.6  8:17 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   126  2124 Magnolia Miller          07 Melbourne            FL   49:00.8 15:47 
    2   134  2107 Avalynn McDermott        08 Melbourne            FL   51:47.2 16:41 
    3   135  2121 Azalea Miller            05 Melbourne            FL   51:49.3 16:41 
    4   142  2020 Isabel Clark             07 Melbourne            FL   54:09.6 17:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  2090 Isabella Babilonia       11 Melbourne            FL   25:53.6  8:21 
    2    39  2158 Alex Davenport           11 Melbourne            FL   28:05.9  9:03 
    3    55  2035 Rebecca Devoid           09 Melbourne            FL   30:21.5  9:47 
    4    70  2167 Amanda Olson             11 Melbourne            FL   31:41.2 10:12 
    5    82  2030 Megan Tierney            10 Viera                FL   34:25.4 11:05 
    6    86  2082 Ellie Nipper             09 Melbourne            FL   34:39.4 11:10 
    7    87  2162 Celine Reddin            11 Melbourne            FL   34:50.6 11:13 
    8   120  2072 Madison Devillers        09 Melbourne            FL   44:28.4 14:19 
    9   127  2123 Rosemary Miller          09 Melbourne            FL   49:08.8 15:50 
   10   146  2093 Leila Timmer             10 Melbourne            FL   56:55.9 18:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  2139 Mallory Jost             12 Melbourne            FL   27:24.0  8:50 
    2    68  2029 Lauren Tierney           12 Viera                FL   31:21.4 10:06 
    3    71  2148 Lyndsi Graham            12 Melbourne            FL   31:56.7 10:17 
    4    90  2112 Katie Zoeller            12 Melbourne            FL   35:04.9 11:18 
    5   110  2114 Kamil Rubio              13 Melbourne            FL   39:49.7 12:50 
    6   116  2091 Morgan Monteleone        12 Melbourne            FL   43:32.6 14:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45  2151 Gabby Woodson            15 Melbourne            FL   29:27.2  9:29 
    2    46  2021 Gabrielle Mommers        16 Melbourne            FL   29:28.8  9:30 
    3   105  2166 Ashley Misch             16 Melbourne            FL   37:53.2 12:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77  2005 Sarah Hughes             24 West Melbourne       FL   33:14.3 10:42 
    2    79  2103 Jessica Charbonneau      24 Melbourne            FL   33:43.8 10:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  2031 Anne Tragesser           25 Satellite Beach      FL   27:07.7  8:44 
    2    78  2165 Brittany Prevost         29 Melbourne            FL   33:34.2 10:49 
    3    81  2132 Danielle Pirolo          29 Melbourne            FL   34:17.0 11:03 
    4   107  2105 Jen Thomas               28 West Melbourne       FL   38:32.6 12:25 
    5   119  2023 Rosa Hozdish             26 Melbourne            FL   44:03.7 14:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  2048 Nicole Lherisse          32 Melbourne            FL   29:32.4  9:31 
    2    72  2096 Donna Potomski           31 Melbourne            FL   31:58.0 10:18 
    3    76  2087 Alysson Lyons            32 Rockledge            FL   33:03.0 10:39 
    4    84  2170 Maura Burgreen           32 Indialantic          FL   34:35.4 11:08 
    5    98  2078 Donna Parks              32 Rockledge            FL   36:17.0 11:41 
    6    99  2007 Juliet Misconi           32 West Melbourne       FL   36:29.8 11:45 
    7   139  2184 Elizabeth Speed          30 Melbourne            FL   52:43.1 16:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  2015 Lauren Jaso              37 Melbourne            FL   25:08.0  8:06 
    2    30  2063 Liz White                35 Melbourne            FL   26:30.9  8:33 
    3    32  2134 Jennier Penna            36 Cocoa                FL   27:00.6  8:42 
    4    40  2108 Heather Haley            35 Melbourne            FL   28:24.9  9:09 
    5    53  2177 Stephanie Marrs          37 Palm Bay             FL   30:14.4  9:44 
    6    56  2039 Michelle Devoid          37 Melbourne            FL   30:27.2  9:49 
    7   136  2135 Tiffany Johnson          35 Melbourne            FL   51:51.4 16:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52  2133 Shannon O'Boyle          42 Melbourne            FL   30:00.4  9:40 
    2    59  2181 Marcela Lezama           43 Santa Clarita        CA   30:43.9  9:54 
    3    69  2180 Yesenia Drake            41 Bonita Springs       FL   31:39.2 10:12 
    4    97  2049 Jessica Parks            40 Melbourne            FL   36:14.2 11:40 
    5   103  2155 Kim Babb                 43 Melbourne            FL   37:46.1 12:10 
    6   108  2156 Daryl Davenport          43 Melbourne            FL   39:00.9 12:34 
    7   114  2073 Cathy Frisella           42 Melbourne            FL   42:52.4 13:48 
    8   115  2149 Tonia Graham             40 Melbourne            FL   42:59.2 13:51 
    9   124  2025 Katie Gander             42 Melbourne            FL   47:54.0 15:26 
   10   125  2089 Irma Rollings            42 Melbourne            FL   48:34.9 15:39 
   11   129  2161 Jen Reddin               44 Melbourne            FL   49:39.7 16:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  2054 Marie Thomas             49 Rockledge            FL   25:42.6  8:17 
    2    47  2065 Helen Medlin             49 Melbourne            FL   29:29.9  9:30 
    3    50  2110 Janet McCluskey          45 Melbourne            FL   29:38.9  9:33 
    4   104  2153 Shirley Bonifacio        49 Melbourne            FL   37:50.7 12:11 
    5   113  2069 Laura Devillers          46 Melbourne            FL   42:31.6 13:42 
    6   121  2009 Karlynne Akos            45 Destin               FL   44:34.5 14:21 
    7   122  2004 Kim Combs                49 Destin               FL   44:34.7 14:21 
    8   137  2017 Molly Demers             45 Ocala                FL   52:02.0 16:45 
    9   140  2101 Koren Oransky            47 Melbourne            FL   52:47.6 17:00 
   10   144  2024 Melissa Flammio Clark    45 Melbourne            FL   54:23.3 17:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54  2016 Michele Duester          52 Melbourne            FL   30:18.8  9:46 
    2    60  2003 Linda Lundstedt          53 West Melbourne       FL   30:46.3  9:55 
    3   102  2152 Teresa Bigler            50 Melbourne            FL   37:45.6 12:10 
    4   106  2126 Karen Speed              52 Melbourne            FL   38:20.1 12:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64  2010 Melodie Esposito         59 Melbourne            FL   30:59.1  9:59 
    2    96  2086 Sara Griffin             55 Rockledge            FL   36:07.5 11:38 
    3   101  2125 Kathleen Read            58 Melbourne            FL   37:42.3 12:09 
    4   111  2059 Mary Connors             56 Melbourne            FL   40:16.6 12:58 
    5   131  2137 Anita Brady              59 Melbourne            FL   49:52.4 16:04 
    6   141  2127 Jane Stacy               58 Cocoa Beach          FL   53:19.0 17:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    89  2119 Shirley Matrigali        60 Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:01.3 11:17 
    2   117  2146 Maria Abravaya           61 Satellite Beach      FL   43:36.3 14:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   148  2164 Mary Carney              71 Melbourne            FL 1:00:02.6 19:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   150  2060 Roberta Osterling        80 Satellite Beach      FL 1:01:52.1 19:55 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites