• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sister Run 5K Results
SISTER RUN 5K RUN/WALK 
August 30, 2014 7:30 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  3718 Matt Suttles             33 Viera                FL   19:15.8  6:12 
    2     2  2918 John Wall                44 Viera                FL   19:39.0  6:20 
    3     3  3707 Joe Lento                44 Cocoa Beach          FL   19:46.0  6:22 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  2976 Art Anderson             55 Melbourne            FL   19:46.7  6:22 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45  3719 Mike Pedone Jr           09 Palm Bay             FL   28:18.9  9:07 
    2   119  2936 Micah Patton             06 West Melbourne       FL   36:35.2 11:47 
    3   154   886 Andrew Skinner           05 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:29.8 13:41 
    4   270  2912 Gavin McCune             08 Melbourne            FL 1:03:26.5 20:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  2914 Kole Romero              14 Cape Canaveral       FL   21:25.1  6:54 
    2    51   866 Timothy O'Sullivan       14 Bridgewater          NJ   28:59.4  9:20 
    3   147  2982 Ian Moore                14 Cocoa                FL   41:08.8 13:15 
    4   185  1929 Tracy Anderson           13 West Melbourne       FL   48:00.3 15:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83  2992 Juan Melendez            17 Melbourne            FL   31:44.2 10:13 
    2   129  1941 Timothy Tran             15 Palm Bay             FL   37:52.9 12:12 
    3   143  3710 Justin O'Keefe           15 Melbourne            FL   40:25.1 13:01 
    4   161  3705 Thomas Nelson            17 Melbourne            FL   43:09.2 13:54 
    5   179  1932 Jonathan Branch          19 West Melbourne       FL   47:38.3 15:20 
    6   187  2956 Dylan Jones              16 Satellite Beach      FL   48:03.3 15:29 
    7   274  2907 Raymond Magi             17 Cocoa                FL 1:04:40.0 20:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78  1960 Bobby Mulford            23 Indialantic          FL   31:34.1 10:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  2905 Nicholas Kellar          26 Melbourne            FL   23:01.7  7:25 
    2    14  2937 Roderick Allen           26 Satellite Beach      FL   23:10.3  7:28 
    3    29  1920 Adam Sibol               27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:06.3  8:25 
    4    37  2949 Joshua Goodfellow        27 Vero Beach           FL   27:17.1  8:47 
    5    56  2998 Kyle Ahler               26 Palm Bay             FL   29:22.2  9:28 
    6    63  2969 Ryan Witzel              29 Melbourne            FL   30:02.4  9:41 
    7   224  1981 Phil Colaiacomo          28 Palm Bay             FL   55:50.9 17:59 
    8   285  1950 Brian Ahler              29 Orlando              FL 1:14:13.4 23:54 
    9   286   870 Brandon Nelson           28 Melbourne            FL 1:19:34.0 25:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1924 Travis Grant             33 Indialantic          FL   22:05.1  7:07 
    2    33  1910 Mike Blumenberg          30 Melbourne            FL   27:03.9  8:43 
    3    58  1982 Jorge Cortes             33 Palm Bay             FL   29:31.4  9:31 
    4   210  1975 Mark Mallak              32 Melbourne            FL   52:32.5 16:55 
    5   230  2962 George Brittingham       33 Palm Bay             FL   56:48.5 18:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  3712 Janathan Blackburn       38 Vero Beach           FL   23:52.1  7:41 
    2    57   878 Mike Sciarrino           35 West Melbourne       FL   29:24.7  9:28 
    3    59  3701 Vitas Mikenas            36 Indialantic          FL   29:44.0  9:35 
    4   134  1901 Jeff Mead                36 Merritt Island       FL   38:34.5 12:25 
    5   141  1916 Steve Wilkson            39 Melbourne            FL   39:36.9 12:46 
    6   155   887 Douglas Skinner          37 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:30.4 13:41 
    7   218   810 Michael Hernacki         35 West Melbourne       FL   53:57.1 17:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   894 Kevin Barney             42 Indialantic          FL   24:54.1  8:01 
    2    48  2978 William Wyman            43 Palm Bay             FL   28:51.9  9:18 
    3   118  3726 Vergel Romero            44 Cape Canaveral       FL   36:27.5 11:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  2964 Jeff Hathaway            46 Melbourne            FL   21:36.9  6:58 
    2    10  2996 Vince Bohbot             47 Indialantic          FL   21:43.5  7:00 
    3    17  2977 Roger Cohen              49 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:50.5  7:41 
    4    40  1990 Regan Stradtmann         46 Grant                FL   27:48.8  8:58 
    5    86   864 Dan O'Sullivan           46 Bridgewater          NJ   32:04.5 10:20 
    6    87   843 Kevin Thier              48 Melbourne            FL   32:12.6 10:23 
    7   248   819 Steven Elko              46 Rockledge            FL 1:00:22.0 19:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  2983 Steve Karpacs            51 Tampa                FL   21:33.7  6:57 
    2    21  2971 David Grider             53 Indialantic          FL   24:33.6  7:55 
    3    31  2972 David Alexander          53 Satellite Beach      FL   26:43.9  8:37 
    4    88  1912 Chuck Mattern            53 Melbourne            FL   32:31.8 10:29 
    5   115  2951 Tim Palko                54 Melbourne            FL   36:01.8 11:36 
    6   205  1904 Mark Detwiler            54 Melbourne            FL   52:18.6 16:51 
    7   207  1956 Gene Garofalo            53 Melbourne Beach      FL   52:30.3 16:54 
    8   249  3713 Tim Maynard              52 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:23.8 19:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2946 Matt Mahoney             59 Melbourne            FL   20:13.6  6:31 
    2    12  1974 Tom Lamborn              56 Sanford              FL   22:17.0  7:11 
    3    19   802 Greg Griffin             57 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:07.1  7:46 
    4    64  2994 Louis Brashear           58 Melbourne            FL   30:03.7  9:41 
    5    73  2922 Joe Deen                 57 Sharpes              FL   31:16.3 10:04 
    6   103   848 Ken Flieder              56 Cocoa                FL   34:37.1 11:09 
    7   178   842 Gilbert Russell          57 Indialantic          FL   46:56.2 15:07 
    8   222  1987 Tom Kjerulff             58 Melbourne Beach      FL   54:57.5 17:42 
    9   233   822 Richard Simmons          58 Rockledge            FL   57:00.7 18:21 
   10   273  1963 Robert Rowe              59 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:09.6 20:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  2993 Wolfgang Jensen          63 Indialantic          FL   23:22.7  7:32 
    2    36  1951 Michael Ammen            62 Palm Bay             FL   27:16.6  8:47 
    3    47  1944 Brent Cook               64 Orlando              FL   28:44.8  9:16 
    4    80  2980 Randy Dalrymple          61 Indialantic          FL   31:37.4 10:11 
    5   117  2987 David Hollinger          60 Titusville           FL   36:18.1 11:42 
    6   208  1909 Steve Wilson             60 Cocoa                FL   52:31.5 16:55 
    7   255   852 Don Koch                 62 Satellite Beach      FL 1:01:18.9 19:45 
    8   265  2995 Anthony Marti            60 Satellite Beach      FL 1:02:43.8 20:12 
    9   282  2952 Mike Ahler               64 Palm Bay             FL 1:13:00.0 23:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1938 Jim Schroeder            67 Indialantic          FL   26:26.1  8:31 
    2   102   861 David Farrall            65 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:29.6 11:07 
    3   160  2958 George Smith             67 Oviedo               FL   43:06.5 13:53 
    4   177  1913 Jim Platman              66 Melbourne            FL   46:55.7 15:07 
    5   180  1930 Ed Andre                 69 Indialantic          FL   47:40.3 15:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   808 Michael Zeitfuss         70 Satellite Beach      FL   24:42.5  7:58 
    2    60  1905 Gerry Fahey              71 Melbourne            FL   29:49.9  9:37 
    3   109   837 George Then              72 Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:11.0 11:20 
    4   257  3703 Eugene Wawrzyniak        70 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:01:32.1 19:49 
    5   269   874 Jerry Vick               72 Merritt Island       FL 1:02:57.5 20:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  2975 Roger Rouiller           75 Fort Pierce          FL   24:53.8  8:01 
    2   135  2932 Bob Pecor                80 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:10.1 12:37 
    3   171   804 Richard Ferry            83 Vero Beach           FL   45:43.3 14:43 
    4   232  1914 John R Sikking           78 Palm Bay             FL   56:58.6 18:21 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2948 Dina Viselli             29 Melbourne            FL   19:52.5  6:24 
    2    15  2979 Michele Longstreet       42 Indialantic          FL   23:16.7  7:30 
    3    20   811 Nicole Edwards           31 Antioch              IL   24:17.5  7:50 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   868 Teresa Duce              55 Satellite Beach      FL   24:35.3  7:55 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  3727 Carly McNatt             09 Satellite Beach      FL   25:41.3  8:17 
    2   124  3723 Amalea Rudloff           10 Satellite Beach      FL   37:23.7 12:03 
    3   188  1958 Camille Lockhart         10 Malabar              FL   48:13.9 15:32 
    4   204  2911 Ella McCune              10 Melbourne            FL   52:08.9 16:48 
    5   229  2961 Lily Brittingham         10 Palm Bay             FL   56:48.0 18:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   104   865 Caroline O'Sullivan      12 Bridgewater          NJ   34:54.4 11:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    79  1955 Brooke Garofalo          18 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:34.9 10:10 
    2   151  3714 Danielle Larochelle      18 West Melbourne       FL   41:42.9 13:26 
    3   166  2925 Alanna Fulk              18 Melbourne            FL   43:53.4 14:08 
    4   193  2931 Danielle Palko           19 Melbourne            FL   49:23.1 15:54 
    5   220  2990 Lizdorian Melendez       16 Melbourne            FL   54:13.7 17:28 
    6   275  2919 Samantha Weaver          18 Cocoa                FL 1:04:40.8 20:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49  1961 Chandni Patel            24 Melbourne            FL   28:52.3  9:18 
    2    50   855 Regina Acquaviva         22 Malabar              FL   28:52.6  9:18 
    3    62  2938 Kirstie Allen            24 Satellite Beach      FL   29:53.5  9:38 
    4    82   830 Catherine Bush           24 Cocoa                FL   31:42.1 10:13 
    5    85  1998 Jaclyn Dean              24 Melbourne            FL   32:00.8 10:19 
    6   127  1922 Annie Cortes             24 Palm Bay             FL   37:25.2 12:03 
    7   158  1970 Gabrielle Delellis       24 Jacksonville         FL   42:52.4 13:48 
    8   159  1978 Alexandra Thompson       23 Palm Bay             FL   42:52.6 13:49 
    9   223  1940 Rosabelle Tran           24 Palm Bay             FL   55:20.1 17:49 
   10   225  1980 Jessica Colaiacomo       24 Palm Bay             FL   56:03.6 18:03 
   11   228   821 Megan Giesen             23 Rockledge            FL   56:46.1 18:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  1989 Maegen Pearce            29 Satellite Beach      FL   28:43.1  9:15 
    2    52   885 Jacquelyn Merrill        26 Palm Bay             FL   29:02.0  9:21 
    3    55   896 Lakisha Davis            29 Orlando              FL   29:13.1  9:25 
    4    61   884 Lisa Merrill             27 Palm Bay             FL   29:53.0  9:38 
    5    89  1937 Sharyn Minner            29 Melbourne            FL   32:44.0 10:33 
    6   100   857 Dana Gish                28 Melbourne            FL   33:57.7 10:56 
    7   101  2908 Jenna Matheny            28 Melbourne            FL   33:58.3 10:57 
    8   107  2941 Candice Johnson          29 Melbourne            FL   35:07.0 11:19 
    9   116   812 Samantha Edwards         28 Antioch              IL   36:05.7 11:38 
   10   126  1926 Carly Acquaviva          25 Malabar              FL   37:24.4 12:03 
   11   128  1921 Maria Acquaviva          27 Malabar              FL   37:43.6 12:09 
   12   136  2915 Kristi Seline            29 Plant City           FL   39:11.5 12:37 
   13   137   897 Sarah Mattern            28 Orlando              FL   39:20.2 12:40 
   14   138   889 Brittany Dupuis          28 West Melbourne       FL   39:33.1 12:44 
   15   157  2973 Kellee Darnell           28 Melbourne            FL   42:39.8 13:44 
   16   181   854 Kelly Whitten            28 Port St. Lucie       FL   47:44.0 15:22 
   17   184  1946 Rachel Defillippo        26 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:51.8 15:25 
   18   199   829 Amber Littles            25 Melbourne            FL   50:19.3 16:12 
   19   216  3717 Lisa Suttles             29 Viera                FL   53:08.8 17:07 
   20   243  1995 Stephanie Bukowski       27 Melbourne            FL   58:32.7 18:51 
   21   261  2988 Amanda Kasza             26 Palm Bay             FL 1:02:36.2 20:09 
   22   283  2999 Melissa Hodges           25 Apopka               FL 1:13:00.5 23:30 
   23   284  2954 Sara Epstein             27 Palm Bay             FL 1:14:07.5 23:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  2957 Kristy Mattice           34 Melbourne            FL   27:15.7  8:47 
    2    42  1952 Kristen Apraiz           33 Gainesville          FL   28:00.0  9:01 
    3    43  1954 Kelly Davila             32 Rockledge            FL   28:06.9  9:03 
    4    75  2942 Rebekah Simmons          30 Satellite Beach      FL   31:23.0 10:07 
    5    90  1994 Megan Brown              31 Palm Bay             FL   32:44.4 10:33 
    6    94  2989 Samantha Wiener          33 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:11.9 10:42 
    7    98  2906 Alysson Lyons            32 Rockledge            FL   33:51.7 10:54 
    8    99  1923 Katie Grant              33 Indialantic          FL   33:51.8 10:54 
    9   122  2935 Melissa Patton           34 West Melbourne       FL   36:54.9 11:53 
   10   132  2921 Courtney Childs          30 Chicago              IL   38:33.0 12:25 
   11   182   853 Lora Moorhouse           31 Port St Lucie        FL   47:44.3 15:22 
   12   183  1936 Jennifer Mahl            30 Melbourne            FL   47:51.4 15:25 
   13   211  1973 Eriny Labib              32 Melbourne            FL   52:33.7 16:56 
   14   213  1906 Rachelle Horn            32 Palm Bay             FL   52:55.3 17:03 
   15   214  2916 Maria Uhler              33 West Melbourne       FL   52:55.6 17:03 
   16   226  2940 Sarah Vance              30 Indialantic          FL   56:03.6 18:03 
   17   240  3706 Nicole Kuiper            30 Palm Bay             FL   57:46.7 18:36 
   18   244   880 Brandy Breckenridge      32 Melbourne            FL   59:16.1 19:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72  1919 Jennifer Mikenas         37 Indialantic          FL   31:00.8  9:59 
    2   111   828 Lisa Savary              39 Cocoa                FL   35:23.4 11:24 
    3   125  3724 Elpida Rudlon            38 Satellite Beach      FL   37:23.7 12:03 
    4   133   900 Camie Mead               37 Merritt Island       FL   38:34.3 12:25 
    5   139   891 Denne Pence              36 West Melbourne       FL   39:33.4 12:44 
    6   145  2991 Doris Melendez           38 Melbourne            FL   41:01.0 13:13 
    7   156   888 Renee Skinner            35 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:38.2 13:44 
    8   175  1999 Janell Evans             35 Port St. John        FL   46:29.0 14:58 
    9   192   832 Jennie Allen             36 Melbourne            FL   48:56.4 15:46 
   10   212  1953 Amy Carrubba             39 Rockledge            FL   52:34.2 16:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1988 Amanda Meyer             42 Melbourne            FL   24:54.6  8:02 
    2    27  3725 Colleen McNatt           41 Satellite Beach      FL   25:39.8  8:16 
    3    32  1991 Danika Warren            42 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:51.7  8:39 
    4    34   834 Jennifer Fairbank        42 West Melbourne       FL   27:09.2  8:45 
    5    44  1977 Amy Shogren              42 Reno                 NV   28:13.1  9:05 
    6    53  1934 Angie Friers             43 Melbourne            FL   29:04.8  9:22 
    7    66  2917 Christie Waechter        41 Indialantic          FL   30:28.4  9:49 
    8    67  2966 Yena Morgan              43 Melbourne            FL   30:29.3  9:49 
    9    93  1972 Scarlett Hays            43 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:02.0 10:38 
   10   108  1971 Heather Felix            42 Melbourne            FL   35:09.9 11:20 
   11   121   895 Rebecca Barney           40 Indialantic          FL   36:37.7 11:48 
   12   142  2965 Stephanie Okeefe         42 Melbourne            FL   40:24.6 13:01 
   13   172  1964 Rochelle Schwindt        44 Rockledge            FL   45:47.0 14:45 
   14   176  1997 Pamela Callihan          41 West Melbourne       FL   46:29.6 14:58 
   15   189  1928 Laurie Anderson          43 West Melbourne       FL   48:15.1 15:32 
   16   196  2959 Teresa Smith             41 Oviedo               FL   49:46.9 16:02 
   17   227  2920 Tracie Woods             42 Melbourne            FL   56:30.4 18:12 
   18   235  2904 Grace Hurley             43 Palm Bay             FL   57:02.4 18:22 
   19   260   882 Laurie Cribb             40 Anthony              FL 1:01:57.9 19:57 
   20   262  1917 Kristen Carl             40 Palm Bay             FL 1:02:40.2 20:11 
   21   267  1925 Damaris Torres-Melendez  44 Melbourne            FL 1:02:46.2 20:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  2986 Jo Anne Boland           47 Melbourne            FL   27:24.1  8:50 
    2    41  1902 Gail Fay                 47 Palm Bay             FL   27:56.8  9:00 
    3    65  2945 Marcy Dolan              49 Prattville           AL   30:26.7  9:48 
    4    69  3722 Kathy Nardone            47 West Melbourne       FL   30:44.8  9:54 
    5    71   826 Yvette Nelson            49 West Melbourne       FL   30:55.5  9:58 
    6   105   867 Donna O'Sullivan         49 Bridgewater          NJ   34:55.6 11:15 
    7   110   840 Rebecca Sumner           49 Corinth              FL   35:16.0 11:22 
    8   114  2939 Andrea Lucas             48 Melbourne            FL   35:47.8 11:32 
    9   140   849 Audrey Smith             45 Melbourne            FL   39:35.0 12:45 
   10   148   899 Maria Circosta           48 Walden               NY   41:10.7 13:16 
   11   168   839 Debby Short              46 Corinth              FL   44:47.4 14:25 
   12   169  3000 Joyce Wilkins            48 Indialantic          FL   45:04.1 14:31 
   13   190  1959 Wendy Lockhart           45 Malabar              FL   48:40.8 15:41 
   14   194  2960 Dina Palko               47 Melbourne            FL   49:33.4 15:58 
   15   206  1986 Phyllis Foix             49 Melbourne            FL   52:28.8 16:54 
   16   209  1908 Lisa Nicholas            46 Cocoa                FL   52:31.9 16:55 
   17   250   844 Bonnie Haig              48 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:00:24.1 19:27 
   18   251  3711 Sharon Maynard           48 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:25.4 19:27 
   19   276   876 Allyson Keziah           46 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:55.8 20:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   892 Terry Weber              51 Melbourne            FL   27:39.5  8:55 
    2    54   890 Calla Hess               51 Palm Bay             FL   29:08.9  9:23 
    3    68   818 Ria Boley                51 Orlando              FL   30:42.4  9:54 
    4    92  1976 Pamela Munch             54 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:01.4 10:38 
    5    96   846 Anne Smith               51 Palm Bay             FL   33:37.9 10:50 
    6    97  2929 Linda Lundstedt          53 West Melbourne       FL   33:48.5 10:53 
    7   106   898 Ann Strahlo              54 Melbourne            FL   35:04.5 11:18 
    8   120   863 Janine Hicks             54 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:36.7 11:48 
    9   131  2963 Sue Goodchild            50 Melbourne            FL   37:57.9 12:14 
   10   144  3702 Diane Nelson             52 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:26.8 13:02 
   11   164  1992 Marisa Acquaviva         52 Malabar              FL   43:47.1 14:06 
   12   167  2926 Maria Fulk               50 Melbourne            FL   43:53.5 14:08 
   13   170  3708 Andrea Furnari           52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   45:08.2 14:32 
   14   191   825 Lisa Moore               50 Merritt Island       FL   48:55.4 15:45 
   15   197  1993 Bridget Brown            54 Palm Bay             FL   50:05.7 16:08 
   16   198   845 Lynn Humphreys           53 Melbourne            FL   50:18.8 16:12 
   17   219   827 Delaine Roneker          52 West Melbourne       FL   53:59.0 17:23 
   18   234  1957 Valerie Garofalo         52 Melbourne Beach      FL   57:01.7 18:22 
   19   236   807 Beth Walters             52 Wilmington           NC   57:08.8 18:24 
   20   238  2913 Cynthia Morton           53 Indialantic          FL   57:12.4 18:25 
   21   239  2909 Carmen Mathews           50 Satellite Beach      FL   57:13.4 18:26 
   22   245   881 Tracie Collins           52 Melbourne            FL   59:18.0 19:06 
   23   280   841 Dawn Kasper              53 Sebastian            FL 1:06:58.7 21:34 
   24   287   869 Rebecca Nelson           51 Melbourne            FL 1:19:34.2 25:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    70  2934 Yasmin Jarman            59 Grant                FL   30:50.3  9:56 
    2    74   883 Melodie Esposito         59 Melbourne            FL   31:21.9 10:06 
    3    76  1945 Robin Deblake            58 Orlando              FL   31:24.7 10:07 
    4    77  2984 Claire Keneally          59 Tampa                FL   31:29.3 10:09 
    5    95  2985 Lisa Milam               57 Malabar              FL   33:13.7 10:42 
    6   123  1969 Debbie Chamberlain       57 Palm Bay             FL   37:22.6 12:02 
    7   130  2000 Sara Griffin             55 Rockledge            FL   37:53.7 12:12 
    8   149  2910 Tina Mattern             55 Orlando              FL   41:17.7 13:18 
    9   173  2927 Joanne Gomber            57 Melbourne Beach      FL   46:22.5 14:56 
   10   174  3709 Pia Olson                56 Indialantic          FL   46:28.5 14:58 
   11   195  2955 Lynn Gourley             56 Satellite Beach      FL   49:42.6 16:00 
   12   203  1933 Cathy Farina             56 Palm Bay             FL   51:35.5 16:37 
   13   215  1966 Joanne Woodman           58 Palm Bay             FL   52:59.0 17:04 
   14   217  2981 Elaine Dalrymple         57 Indialantic          FL   53:27.1 17:13 
   15   221  1985 Robin Floyd              56 Melbourne Beach      FL   54:57.3 17:42 
   16   241  1962 Jacqueline Rowe          55 Palm Bay             FL   57:49.1 18:37 
   17   242  1907 Susan Horn               55 Palm Bay             FL   57:58.3 18:40 
   18   246   850 Pam Cunningham           55 Melbourne            FL   59:30.5 19:10 
   19   254   858 Alice Spinelli - Culbre  57 Melbourne            FL 1:01:07.8 19:41 
   20   258   893 Karen Westphal           56 Winter Haven         FL 1:01:57.1 19:57 
   21   263  2997 Maria Marti              57 Satellite Beach      FL 1:02:42.2 20:11 
   22   266  1943 Karen Connor             58 Melbourne            FL 1:02:44.4 20:12 
   23   277   875 Margaret Covert          56 Deltona              FL 1:04:56.4 20:55 
   24   279  2928 Melanie Keller           58 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:06:55.2 21:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    81  2930 Maureen Morley           64 Rockledge            FL   31:41.9 10:13 
    2    84  1911 Elizabeth Donaldson      63 Melbourne            FL   31:47.5 10:14 
    3   112  1979 Denise Workman           62 Palm Bay             FL   35:25.8 11:25 
    4   150   862 Lisa Farrall             60 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:27.7 13:21 
    5   152  1939 Sarah Schroeder          64 Indialantic          FL   42:01.8 13:32 
    6   153  1996 Norine Burr              62 Melbourne            FL   42:17.2 13:37 
    7   186  1931 Jeanne Andre             60 Indialantic          FL   48:01.5 15:28 
    8   200  3721 Deborah Hall             61 Tampa                FL   50:55.2 16:24 
    9   201  2953 Marguerite Landrum       62 Tulsa                OK   51:05.7 16:27 
   10   231  1918 Diane Menendez           61 Palm Bay             FL   56:51.0 18:18 
   11   237   817 Belinda Kelly            62 Melbourne Beach      FL   57:09.5 18:24 
   12   247   831 Rosemary Eitel           63 Melbourne            FL   59:33.1 19:11 
   13   252   873 Linda Vick               64 Merritt Island       FL 1:00:29.5 19:29 
   14   253   803 Jeanne Weller            60 Rockledge            FL 1:00:36.8 19:31 
   15   256   851 Deb Koch                 63 Satellite Beach      FL 1:01:18.9 19:45 
   16   259   877 Patricia Marshall        60 Cocoa Beach          FL 1:01:57.5 19:57 
   17   264  2947 Marguerite Kuntz         61 Merritt Island       FL 1:02:42.8 20:12 
   18   271  3704 Nancy Kitch              64 Orlando              FL 1:03:47.3 20:32 
   19   281  2970 Diana Delvacchio         61 Winter Park          FL 1:09:38.3 22:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    91   838 Susan Then               67 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:45.9 10:33 
    2   146  1935 Joan Ickler              67 Delray Beach         FL   41:07.0 13:15 
    3   162  1948 Susan Strahle            67 Melbourne Beach      FL   43:38.2 14:03 
    4   163  1947 Carol Nicholson          67 Melbourne Beach      FL   43:39.6 14:04 
    5   202  1915 Mary Ellen Sikking       68 Palm Bay             FL   51:35.3 16:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   113  2923 Pat Dixon                79 Rockledge            FL   35:46.0 11:31 
    2   165   860 Esther Chinnery          75 West Melbourne       FL   43:49.4 14:07 
    3   268  2968 Marion Davenport         75 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:02:47.0 20:13 
    4   272  2967 Joan Burritt             75 Indialantic          FL 1:03:55.9 20:35 
    5   278   823 Roberta Osterling        80 Satellite Beach      FL 1:06:03.1 21:16 
*
*
SISTER RUN 5K RUN/WALK 
August 30, 2014 7:30 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  TEAM VICKI                    
            21:44   28:19   29:44   30:30   30:45 = 2:21:02
         Vince Bohbot, Mike Pedone Jr, Vitas Mikenas, Yena Morgan, Kathy
         Nardone
   2.  Acquaviva's Pharmacy          
            28:53   28:53   32:45   33:12   33:14 = 2:36:57
         Chandni Patel, Regina Acquaviva, Megan Brown, Samantha Wiener, Lisa
         Milam
   3.  Brevard Health Alliance, Inc. 
            28:44   35:26   37:23   37:53   55:21 = 3:14:47
         Maegen Pearce, Denise Workman, Debbie Chamberlain, Timothy Tran,
         Rosabelle Tran
   4.  Team Crazy Train              
            30:27   43:07   48:04   49:43   49:47 = 3:41:08
         Marcy Dolan, George Smith, Dylan Jones, Lynn Gourley, Teresa Smith
   5.  Coastal                       
            31:43   35:24   48:56   48:57   59:34 = 3:44:34
         Catherine Bush, Lisa Savary, Lisa Moore, Jennie Allen, Rosemary Eitel
   6.  Jen's Warriors                
            31:45   41:01   50:19   50:20   54:14 = 3:47:39
         Juan Melendez, Doris Melendez, Lynn Humphreys, Amber Littles,
         Lizdorian Melendez
   7.  Rachael's Legacy              
            47:39   47:41   48:01   48:02   48:16 = 3:59:39
         Jonathan Branch, Ed Andre, Tracy Anderson, Jeanne Andre, Laurie
         Anderson
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites