• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Running on Island Time 5K Results
RUNNING ON ISLAND TIME 5K RUN/WALK
August 23, 2014 7:30 am Start
Courtenay Parkway, Merritt Island, Florida
Race Director: Kara Springer/Deb Wells 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  3272 Steven Cross             16 R  Merritt Island       FL   15:45.0  5:05 
    2     2  3559 John Davis               36 R  Melbourne            FL   17:01.9  5:29 
    3     3  3468 Steve Hedgespeth         36 R  West Melbourne       FL   17:37.2  5:41 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  3432 Shane Streufert          42 R  Viera                FL   17:39.9  5:42 

MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  3262 Doug Nichols             51 R  Melbourne            FL   19:45.4  6:22 

MALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45  3269 Abe Oros                 61 R  Palm Bay             FL   22:36.1  3:39 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   110  3303 Jimmy Captain            08 R  Titusville           FL   26:11.8  8:26 
    2   126   865 Max Walker               09 R  Viera                FL   27:18.4  8:48 
    3   193  3454 Evan Sequeira            08 R  Merritt Island       FL   31:50.2 10:15 
    4   218  3478 Barett Plumley           07 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:27.1 10:47 
    5   219  3304 Joey Captain             06 R  Titusville           FL   33:29.2 10:47 
    6   231  3477 Noah Shockley            09 R  Cocoa                FL   35:03.7 11:18 
    7   274  3379 Ross Allen               08 R  Merritt Island       FL   40:41.7 13:06 
    8   295  3578 Lucas Soto               07 R  Merritt Island       FL   44:30.6 14:20 
    9   322  3474 Cole Shockley            06 R  Cocoa                FL   51:59.8 16:45 
   10   349  3353 Matthew Watz             05 R  Merritt Island       FL 1:03:51.1 20:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  3309 David Li                 14 R  Merritt Island       FL   18:02.9  5:49 
    2    27  3446 Bradyn Ricca             14 R  Merritt Island       FL   20:57.7  6:45 
    3    37  3533 Josh Kraver              12 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:54.5  7:04 
    4    42  3523 Kole Romero              14 R  Cape Canaveral       FL   22:09.6  7:08 
    5    56  3305 Mason Kamphaus           14 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:16.5  7:30 
    6    62  3424 Carmine Lento            12 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   23:39.2  7:37 
    7    63  3453 Andrew Sequeira          12 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:39.5  7:37 
    8    67  3568 Liam Pelikan             12 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   23:44.2  7:39 
    9    89  3463 Lucas Mueller            12 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:57.8  8:03 
   10    96  3391 Logan Mendoza            13 R  Merritt Island       FL   25:20.6  8:10 
   11    98  3529 Sebastian Delgado        13 R  Merritt Island       FL   25:31.3  8:13 
   12   105  3423 Angelo Lento             10 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   25:58.5  8:22 
   13   123  3552 Gabriel Snetsinger       14 R  Merritt Island       FL   27:12.6  8:46 
   14   128  3404 Matthew Ziegler          13 R  Merritt Island       FL   27:50.4  8:58 
   15   131  3566 Timothy Calvert          13 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:10.0  9:04 
   16   144  3483 Daniel Meza              12 R  Rockledge            FL   28:43.6  9:15 
   17   187  3498 Noah Halgren             13 R  Merritt Island       FL   31:29.3 10:09 
   18   201  3514 Carter Robinson          10 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:16.0 10:24 
   19   214  3513 Lucas Waligura           11 R  Casselberry          FL   33:11.6 10:42 
   20   220  3366 Harry Sierra             13 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:31.3 10:48 
   21   228  3554 Jack Wimmer              10 R  Merritt Island       FL   34:31.3 11:07 
   22   267   852 Ethan Schmidt            10 R  Rockledge            FL   39:16.0 12:39 
   23   268  3431 Cameron Shagena          10 R  Melbourne            FL   39:18.3 12:40 
   24   302  3397 Ryan Buchanan            10 R  Melbourne            FL   46:49.1 15:05 
   25   311  3564 Keegan Ford              12 R  Cocoa                FL   49:04.9 15:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  3319 Brian Bride              17 R  Merritt Island       FL   18:28.2  5:57 
    2     9  3306 Bill White               15 R  Merritt Island       FL   18:57.0  6:06 
    3    12  3317 Cory Daignault           17 R  Merritt Island       FL   19:31.8  6:18 
    4    22  3322 Joshua Moody             16 R  Merritt Island       FL   20:19.8  6:33 
    5    35  3318 Jay Boucher              15 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:45.2  7:01 
    6    72  3576 Dylan Osbrey             15 R  Cape Canaveral       FL   23:49.6  7:41 
    7   133  3369 Victor Sierra            16 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:15.7  9:06 
    8   140  3364 Ben Chitko               15 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:37.6  9:13 
    9   148  3471 Michael Jingle           16 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:55.2  9:19 
   10   264   834 Jacob Crowell            16 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:46.5 12:29 
   11   282  3511 Zachary Wells            16 R  Melbourne            FL   42:31.7 13:42 
   12   329  3400 Derek Moss               16 R  Cocoa                FL   52:59.0 17:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  3410 Wade Dauberman           24 R  Melbourne            FL   19:51.8  6:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44  3384 Shane Turner             27 R  Cocoa                FL   22:23.2  7:13 
    2   100  3521 James Pelesko            27 R  West Melbourne       FL   25:32.1  8:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  3376 John Austin              30 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   18:45.3  6:03 
    2    60  3497 Titngai Tam              30 R  Rockledge            FL   23:35.9  7:36 
    3    65  3385 Jorge Del Valle          31 R  West Melbourne       FL   23:40.5  7:38 
    4    81  3584 Jeff Miller              34 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:27.9  7:53 
    5   153  3355 John Healey              30 R  Cocoa                FL   29:36.1  9:32 
    6   156  3582 Christopher Han          33 R  Titusville           FL   29:43.1  9:34 
    7   215  3466 Nick Vidoni              31 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:17.9 10:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  3418 Jonathan Howse           39 R  West Melbourne       FL   19:10.0  6:11 
    2    36  3531 Mike Acosta              36 R  Viera                FL   21:50.8  7:02 
    3    76  3524 James Krupp              39 R  Melbourne            FL   24:06.4  7:46 
    4    78  3438 James Girard             38 R  Rockledge            FL   24:15.6  7:49 
    5   206  3515 Dan Robinson             38 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:42.8 10:32 
    6   233  3301 James Captain            35 R  Titusville           FL   35:19.9 11:23 
    7   237   850 Peter Black              37 R  Merritt Island       FL   35:26.4 11:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  3412 Joel Fenlason            41 R  Patrick Afb          FL   18:53.6  6:05 
    2    14  3344 Scott Larson             42 R  Melbourne            FL   19:39.8  6:20 
    3    19  3422 Joe Lento                44 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   19:54.5  6:25 
    4    24  3541 Ron Ritter               42 R  Viera                FL   20:32.8  6:37 
    5    55  3370 Ron Roff                 43 R  Palm Bay             FL   23:13.8  7:29 
    6    80  3266 Frank Hosey              44 R  Melbourne            FL   24:24.0  7:52 
    7    88  3557 Javier Soto              41 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:57.4  8:02 
    8   118  3492 Mark Petrillo            40 R  Melbourne            FL   26:32.9  8:33 
    9   178  3331 Ralph Rohloff            43 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:43.8  9:54 
   10   250  3465 Mario Sequeira           44 R  Merritt Island       FL   37:23.3 12:03 
   11   307  3550 Brian Schmidt            43 R  Rockledge            FL   47:26.3 15:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  3411 Joe Castner              45 R  Melbourne            FL   19:48.0  6:23 
    2    21  3372 Micah Vanatta            46 R  Titusville           FL   20:19.4  6:33 
    3    41  3436 Michael Walker           49 R  Viera                FL   22:09.1  7:08 
    4    58  3275 James Chiravalle         48 R  Melbourne            FL   23:17.6  7:30 
    5    74  3361 Michael Higgins          45 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   23:52.3  7:41 
    6   104  3546 Mark Madeux              48 R  Merritt Island       FL   25:57.2  8:22 
    7   107  3509 Jim Wamsley              47 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   26:07.4  8:25 
    8   137  3401 Tom Moss                 48 R  Cocoa                FL   28:27.7  9:10 
    9   174  3574 Neal Kamphaus            49 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:26.9  9:48 
   10   191  3455 Keith Flint              49 R  Cocoa                FL   31:49.7 10:15 
   11   286  3506 Guy Halgren              47 R  Cocoa                FL   42:54.9 13:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  3567 Jeff Cook                54 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:46.3  6:42 
    2    33  3419 Joe Hultgren             54 R  Melbourne            FL   21:36.0  6:58 
    3    38  3437 Keith Kowalske           54 R  Melbourne            FL   21:55.1  7:04 
    4    43  3260 Chuck Mathews            50 R  Palm Bay             FL   22:12.1  7:09 
    5    54  3427 Geoff Mitskevich         51 R  Rockledge            FL   23:13.5  7:29 
    6   127  3542 Chris Bainbridge         51 R  Titusville           FL   27:50.0  8:58 
    7   130  3534 James Raz                54 R  St Augustine         FL   28:06.0  9:03 
    8   146  3441 Gregory Hyland           51 R  Rockledge            FL   28:51.4  9:18 
    9   150  3365 Peter Chitko             53 R  Merritt Island       FL   29:03.4  9:22 
   10   157  3481 Gary Beatovich           52 R  Merritt Island       FL   29:44.0  9:35 
   11   184  3362 Brian Bodi               52 R  Melbourne            FL   31:06.2 10:01 
   12   211  3503 Bill Cullen              51 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:01.9 10:38 
   13   212  3508 Chip Sherden             52 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:02.1 10:38 
   14   249  3308 Adrian Mayer             50 R  Ocoee                FL   37:21.8 12:02 
   15   258  3429 Tim Palko                54 R  Melbourne            FL   38:06.7 12:17 
   16   296   837 Douglas Bickham          53 R  Merritt Island       FL   44:37.6 14:22 
   17   301  3484 Guillermo Meza           50 R  Rockledge            FL   46:41.5 15:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  3407 Art Anderson             55 R  Melbourne            FL   19:48.1  6:23 
    2    20  3426 Matt Mahoney             59 R  Melbourne            FL   19:54.9  6:25 
    3    32  3278 Sal Farino               58 R  Cape Canaveral       FL   21:35.7  6:58 
    4    52  3572 Ralph Miller             58 R  Melbourne            FL   23:11.8  7:28 
    5    66  3398 Keith Dutter             57 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:42.9  7:38 
    6    70  3571 Loran Serwin             59 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:48.5  7:40 
    7    84  3263 Greg Griffin             57 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   24:32.5  7:54 
    8   163  3290 James Conant             55 R  Cocoa                FL   29:55.1  9:38 
    9   176  3530 Wayne Wilkerson          56 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:37.0  9:52 
   10   181  3375 Louis Brashear           58 R  Melbourne            FL   30:57.2  9:58 
   11   183  3445 Joe Deen                 57 R  Sharpes              FL   31:00.9  9:59 
   12   192  3358 Kirk Baird               58 R  Merritt Island       FL   31:49.7 10:15 
   13   224  3288 Ken Flieder              56 R  Cocoa                FL   34:08.3 11:00 
   14   253  3313 John Darwood             58 R  Merritt Island       FL   37:51.5 12:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  3490 Jerry Bird               60 R  Rockledge            FL   22:36.9  7:17 
    2    50  3381 Wolfgang Jensen          63 R  Indialantic          FL   23:05.2  7:26 
    3    71  3433 Bud Timmons              63 R  Cocoa                FL   23:48.6  7:40 
    4   109  3277 Joseph Faletra           61 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:09.3  8:26 
    5   113  3354 Stephen Wojcicki         61 R  Merritt Island       FL   26:19.5  8:29 
    6   162  3311 Robert Meadows           60 R  Malabar              FL   29:53.8  9:38 
    7   200  3538 Jim Cooke                61 R  Rockledge            FL   32:15.0 10:23 
    8   205  3460 Mark Brave               63 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:38.9 10:31 
    9   276  3347 Bob Hasto                63 R  Rockledge            FL   40:56.9 13:11 
   10   278  3496 Roberto Mixco            62 R  Merritt Island       FL   41:13.5 13:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68  3406 Ron Getska               66 R  Rockledge            FL   23:44.5  7:39 
    2    87  3268 Teen Sum                 65 R  Palm Bay             FL   24:52.6  8:01 
    3    92  3346 Dennis Daily             67 R  Titusville           FL   25:04.0  8:05 
    4    95  3414 David Grant              67 R  Viera                FL   25:09.7  8:06 
    5   112  3502 Gary Castner             68 R  Melbourne            FL   26:18.1  8:28 
    6   114  3409 Ray Brown                66 R  Melbourne            FL   26:22.9  8:30 
    7   190  3518 Greg McKay               67 R  Cape Canaveral       FL   31:45.7 10:14 
    8   195  3271 Frank Webbe              66 R  Palm Bay             FL   31:57.7 10:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    91  3258 Michael Zeitfuss         70 R  Satellite Beach      FL   25:02.8  8:04 
    2   177  3579 Dennis Testa             70 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:38.9  9:52 
    3   179  3487 Gerry Fahey              71 R  Melbourne            FL   30:45.0  9:54 
    4   321  3473 William Higgs            70 R  Cocoa                FL   51:59.3 16:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    82  3525 Roger Rouiller           75 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:29.6  7:54 
    2   293  3295 Morris Johnson           76 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   43:57.1 14:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   222  3337 Jack Lightle             82 R  Cocoa                FL   33:43.4 10:52 
    2   261  3324 Bob Pecor                80 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   38:31.8 12:25 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  3321 Sarah Hammond            17 R  Merritt Island       FL   18:58.4  6:07 
    2    13  3320 Mikaela Hakamaa          17 R  Merritt Island       FL   19:35.0  6:19 
    3    23  3516 Dina Viselli             29 R  Melbourne            FL   20:22.1  6:34 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  3420 Lori Kruger              52 R  Indialantic          FL   22:36.6  7:17 

FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  3281 Denise Dancy             50 R  Cape Canaveral       FL   22:37.9  7:18 

FEMALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   134  3522 Nancy Wingo              61 R  Rockledge            FL   28:16.3  4:33 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   106  3500 Raina Wamsley            09 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   26:04.3  8:24 
    2   120  3528 Erin Sherden             09 R  Merritt Island       FL   26:56.1  8:41 
    3   185   839 Melanie Allen            09 R  Merritt Island       FL   31:11.7 10:03 
    4   196  3507 Maggie Halgren           09 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:08.3 10:21 
    5   232  3555 Kaley Wimmer             08 R  Merritt Island       FL   35:19.1 11:23 
    6   234   849 Charna Black             09 R  Merritt Island       FL   35:22.0 11:23 
    7   235  3556 Payton Gibney            09 R  Merritt Island       FL   35:22.8 11:24 
    8   251  3312 Elizabeth Darwood        09 R  Merritt Island       FL   37:31.3 12:05 
    9   254  3314 Rachel Darwood           07 R  Merritt Island       FL   37:52.3 12:12 
   10   291  3558 Gabby Miner              09 R  Merritt Island       FL   43:33.8 14:02 
   11   320   864 Katrina Blanco           08 R  Merritt Island       FL   51:59.0 16:44 
   12   341  3282 Katherine Baker          06 R  Merritt Island       FL   56:21.9 18:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  3329 Julia Martin             14 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:13.0  6:50 
    2    40  3394 Abby Orlando             14 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:07.7  7:08 
    3    79  3535 Kaylee Kraver            10 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:19.3  7:50 
    4   116  3341 Margeaux Madeux          13 R  Merritt Island       FL   26:31.0  8:33 
    5   149  3553 Kaitlin Fogarty          14 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:55.7  9:19 
    6   154  3380 Claire Cullen            14 R  Merritt Island       FL   29:39.4  9:33 
    7   166  3367 Isabel Sierra            11 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:01.0  9:40 
    8   173  3482 Savannah Getz            13 R  Cocoa                FL   30:23.3  9:47 
    9   186  3580 Trinity Stenger          12 R  Merritt Island       FL   31:14.7 10:04 
   10   203  3377 Isabel Gonzalez          13 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:36.9 10:30 
   11   204   832 Cassie Bodi              13 R  Melbourne            FL   32:37.3 10:30 
   12   208  3562 Summer Hammond           11 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:47.6 10:34 
   13   229   838 Julia Allen              12 R  Merritt Island       FL   34:42.3 11:11 
   14   241  3405 Sierra Ziegler           13 R  Merritt Island       FL   36:15.7 11:41 
   15   242  3583 Allure Adams             12 R  Merritt Island       FL   36:17.0 11:41 
   16   281  3551 Erin Cullen              14 R  Merritt Island       FL   42:26.5 13:40 
   17   283  3476 Kristen Shockley         12 R  Cocoa                FL   42:46.4 13:47 
   18   287  3451 Andrea Mueller           10 R  Merritt Island       FL   43:13.5 13:55 
   19   292  3348 Lillian Robertson        10 R  Merritt Island       FL   43:34.6 14:02 
   20   298  3443 Anna Kate Lynch          10 R  Merritt Island       FL   45:22.9 14:37 
   21   324  3485 Valentina Meza           11 R  Rockledge            FL   52:05.0 16:46 
   22   325   841 Alexandra Miranda        14 R  Merritt Island       FL   52:12.6 16:49 
   23   326  3378 Rosemarie Allen          12 R  Merritt Island       FL   52:16.7 16:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  3565 Althea Hewitt            17 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   20:40.1  6:40 
    2    28  3395 Casey Orlando            17 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:04.5  6:47 
    3    30  3472 Haley Higginbotham       15 R  Titusville           FL   21:22.7  6:53 
    4    31  3345 Caroline Cubeno          18 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:31.5  6:56 
    5    34  3330 Victoria Rohloff         15 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:40.6  6:59 
    6    49  3342 Monet Madeux             18 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:41.9  7:19 
    7    69  3336 Jessica Parker           15 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:46.0  7:39 
    8    77  3340 Maddy Madeux             15 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:08.5  7:47 
    9    83  3393 Erin McCarthy            15 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:30.5  7:54 
   10    85  3328 Sabella Goodwin          16 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:43.1  7:58 
   11   124  3359 Rachel White             15 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   27:14.0  8:46 
   12   125  3504 Madison Donovan          16 R  Merritt Island       FL   27:14.6  8:47 
   13   175  3390 Danielle Mendoza         15 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:33.6  9:51 
   14   238  3363 Madi Bodi                15 R  Melbourne            FL   35:33.1 11:27 
   15   255  3374 Lacey Higgins            15 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   37:53.8 12:12 
   16   260  3577 Kara Walker              15 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   38:10.6 12:18 
   17   272  3300 Leah Biamonte            15 R  Merritt Island       FL   40:22.4 13:00 
   18   273  3442 Rachel Biamonte          16 R  Merritt Island       FL   40:34.5 13:04 
   19   330  3399 Victoria Giles           16 R  Port St. John        FL   53:00.3 17:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75  3383 Alyssa Shuey             24 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:01.2  7:44 
    2    93  3408 Michelle Au              24 R  Merritt Island       FL   25:04.8  8:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39  3289 Katie Handfield          28 R  Titusville           FL   22:03.4  7:06 
    2    86  3434 Cami Waldon              29 R  Satellite Beach      FL   24:50.7  8:00 
    3   102  3488 Dana Maughn              26 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   25:41.0  8:16 
    4   135  3270 Charlene Anstett         27 R  Palm Bay             FL   28:19.3  9:07 
    5   142  3335 Monique Pridgin          26 R  Cape Canveral        FL   28:41.2  9:14 
    6   164  3388 Samantha Lavoay          29 R  Rockledge            FL   29:56.9  9:39 
    7   172  3315 Kristin Brach            27 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:22.1  9:47 
    8   189  3459 Angela Brave             27 R  Merritt Island       FL   31:42.1 10:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61  3382 Kimberly Yates           33 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:38.3  7:37 
    2    90  3569 Joanna Beckes            33 R  Titusville           FL   24:59.6  8:03 
    3   139  3416 Jeanne Higbie            32 R  Melbourne            FL   28:32.6  9:12 
    4   143  3334 Stacy-Anne Zeller        33 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:43.3  9:15 
    5   171  3297 Jessica Trahan           31 R  Rockledge            FL   30:21.8  9:47 
    6   194  3316 Csilla Tabor             30 R  New Smyrna Beach     FL   31:50.7 10:15 
    7   199  3430 Amanda Shagena           33 R  Melbourne            FL   32:12.6 10:23 
    8   217  3425 Alysson Lyons            32 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:26.9 10:46 
    9   221  3561 Ragan Krupp              33 R  Cocoa                FL   33:42.6 10:51 
   10   315  3560 Amanda Stevens           33 R  West Melbourne       FL   49:41.1 16:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   129  3299 Amy Gawlik               37 R  Merritt Island       FL   27:54.3  8:59 
    2   159  3547 Leann Castner            38 R  Melbourne            FL   29:47.8  9:36 
    3   213  3302 Janine Captain           36 R  Titusville           FL   33:03.8 10:39 
    4   216  3479 Julia Plumley            36 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:26.9 10:46 
    5   227  3450 Lisa Savary              39 R  Merritt Island       FL   34:22.7 11:04 
    6   263   857 Niccole Dion             35 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:41.5 12:28 
    7   289  3373 Steffanie Brown          39 R  West Melbourne       FL   43:25.6 13:59 
    8   299  3444 Lauren Lynch             38 R  Merritt Island       FL   45:33.4 14:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  3491 Lisa Petrillo            40 R  Melbourne            FL   23:08.3  7:27 
    2    53  3544 Brittany Streufert       42 R  Viera                FL   23:13.3  7:29 
    3   108  3510 Sara Wamsley             42 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   26:07.4  8:25 
    4   111  3356 Lisa Hamelin             43 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:15.0  8:27 
    5   115  3539 Gina Rall                43 R  Merritt Island       FL   26:25.6  8:31 
    6   147  3532 Robin Potter             44 R  Melbourne            FL   28:51.5  9:18 
    7   170  3517 Leslie Boucher           44 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:11.2  9:43 
    8   182  3475 Jennifer Shockley        43 R  Cocoa                FL   30:58.5  9:59 
    9   207  3413 Cyndi Bergs              44 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:45.8 10:33 
   10   209  3470 Christie Hasson          41 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:52.7 10:35 
   11   245  3581 Donna Getz               42 R  Cocoa                FL   36:36.8 11:48 
   12   277  3421 Wendy Lento              41 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   40:57.4 13:11 
   13   284  3285 Tammy Thomas             41 R  Merritt Island       FL   42:46.9 13:47 
   14   290  3452 Daisy Mueller            42 R  Merritt Island       FL   43:30.4 14:01 
   15   297  3563 Carla Arevalos-Eddy      44 R  Merritt Island       FL   45:21.4 14:36 
   16   303  3402 Shannon O'Boyle          42 R  Melbourne            FL   46:49.6 15:05 
   17   310   843 Jojo Mendoza             43 R  Merritt Island       FL   48:53.3 15:45 
   18   348  3352 Karolyn Lapage-Watz      44 R  Merritt Island       FL 1:03:50.8 20:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57  3540 Cheryl Ritter            45 R  Viera                FL   23:16.7  7:30 
    2    59  3520 Marie Thomas             49 R  Rockledge            FL   23:20.7  7:31 
    3    64  3575 Sandra Gannon            48 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:39.6  7:37 
    4    94  3264 Kristen Faust            48 R  Melbourne            FL   25:05.0  8:05 
    5    97  3456 Marissa Flint            48 R  Cocoa                FL   25:27.7  8:12 
    6    99  3368 Paige Sierra             47 R  Merritt Island       FL   25:31.6  8:13 
    7   101  3464 Amy Sequeira             47 R  Merritt Island       FL   25:40.6  8:16 
    8   103  3357 Michelle Smurl           45 R  Cocoa                FL   25:53.0  8:20 
    9   119  3259 Jessica Frank            49 R  Melbourne            FL   26:37.9  8:35 
   10   122  3548 Veronica Sim             47 R  Melbourne            FL   27:11.8  8:46 
   11   138  3449 Amber Hall               47 R  Palm Bay             FL   28:31.3  9:11 
   12   145  3298 Carol Geiger             46 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:44.6  9:16 
   13   155  3267 Nadia Hosey              46 R  Melbourne            FL   29:42.8  9:34 
   14   161  3428 Amanda Mitskevich        48 R  Rockledge            FL   29:52.4  9:37 
   15   165  3573 Stacy Canet              45 R  Merritt Island       FL   29:58.9  9:39 
   16   167  3439 Teresa Triebell          48 R  Melbourne            FL   30:03.8  9:41 
   17   169  3447 Kimberly Budnick         47 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:09.4  9:43 
   18   197  3371 Christine Ellegood       47 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   32:12.3 10:22 
   19   202  3499 Sandi Rodriquez          47 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:26.3 10:27 
   20   239  3435 Sandy Walker             47 R  Viera                FL   35:37.7 11:29 
   21   240  3545 Andrea Lucas             48 R  Melbourne            FL   35:56.1 11:34 
   22   256  3494 Carol Kindt              47 R  Orlando              FL   38:02.8 12:15 
   23   288  3505 Barbara Halgren          45 R  Merritt Island       FL   43:21.5 13:58 
   24   300   845 Gena Daignault           49 R  Merritt Island       FL   45:43.5 14:44 
   25   344   861 Ginny Wingate            45 R  Merritt Island       FL   56:47.2 18:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    73  3265 Leslie Faletra           52 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:49.7  7:41 
    2   132  3440 Pietrina Heavey          54 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:14.6  9:06 
    3   136  3273 Tena Hochard             53 R  Palm Bay             FL   28:24.0  9:09 
    4   151  3386 Jessica Barone           54 R  Melbourne            FL   29:11.0  9:24 
    5   152  3489 Patricia Savage          50 R  Merritt Island       FL   29:35.0  9:32 
    6   180  3257 Beverly Glenn            52 R  Cocoa                FL   30:47.5  9:55 
    7   188  3349 Michele Duester          52 R  Melbourne            FL   31:39.2 10:12 
    8   198  3387 Karen Murray             54 R  Melbourne            FL   32:12.6 10:23 
    9   225  3467 Linda Lundstedt          53 R  West Melbourne       FL   34:12.6 11:01 
   10   236  3325 Elizabeth Gmerek         53 R  Merritt Island       FL   35:25.7 11:25 
   11   247  3480 Lisa Moore               50 R  Merritt Island       FL   36:49.7 11:52 
   12   252   829 Barbara Winne            51 R  Merritt Island       FL   37:35.6 12:06 
   13   257  3291 Suellen Conant           53 R  Cocoa                FL   38:05.0 12:16 
   14   280  3296 Donna Arnister           53 R  Cocoa                FL   42:24.9 13:40 
   15   305   855 Leeann Edwards           53 R  Rockledge            FL   46:59.7 15:08 
   16   319  3537 Lou Ann Janes            54 R  Rockledge            FL   51:06.3 16:27 
   17   335   854 Anna Moss                52 R  Cocoa                FL   53:18.3 17:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   117  3350 Elizabeth Ring           56 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:31.2  8:33 
    2   121  3448 Patti Sponsler           56 R  Rockledge            FL   27:11.8  8:46 
    3   160  3310 Joan Meadows             55 R  Malabar              FL   29:51.3  9:37 
    4   230  3307 Terry Ryan               56 R  Merritt Island       FL   34:51.6 11:14 
    5   244  3495 Eva Mixco                56 R  Merritt Island       FL   36:24.4 11:44 
    6   248  3333 Laurette Koellner        59 R  Merritt Island       FL   37:02.3 11:56 
    7   259  3415 Sara Griffin             55 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:07.0 12:17 
    8   304  3501 Vicki Bond               59 R  Leland               NC   46:54.7 15:06 
    9   309  3469 Ingrid Baird             58 R  Merritt Island       FL   48:04.4 15:29 
   10   338  3332 Barbara Kelly            57 R  Rockledge            FL   53:34.5 17:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   158  3543 Susie O'Connell          62 R  Melbourne            FL   29:46.6  9:36 
    2   210  3486 Maureen Morley           64 R  Rockledge            FL   32:53.9 10:36 
    3   266  3292 Lois Mrdjenovich         61 R  Merritt Island       FL   39:02.0 12:34 
    4   285  3286 Patricia Wallis Johnson  61 R  Titusville           FL   42:47.4 13:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   141  3280 Jacquelyn Kellner        65 R  Melbourne            FL   28:39.4  9:14 
    2   168  3287 Suzie Koontz             68 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:07.6  9:42 
    3   223  3512 Pat Kiesselbach          65 R  Melbourne            FL   33:46.3 10:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   262   828 Dee Rosswick             74 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:34.1 12:25 
    2   279  3351 Kacee Weber              70 R  Merritt Island       FL   41:38.2 13:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   243  3461 Pat Dixon                79 R  Rockledge            FL   36:22.8 11:43 
    2   313  3294 Dodie Johnson            76 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   49:27.9 15:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   351  3284 Roberta Osterling        80 R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:05:47.8 21:11 
*
*
RUNNING ON ISLAND TIME 5K RUN/WALK
August 23, 2014 7:30 am Start
Courtenay Parkway, Merritt Island, Florida
Race Director: Kara Springer/Deb Wells 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Mihs Cross Country       
            15:45   18:03   18:29   18:57   18:59 = 1:30:13
         Steven Cross, David Li, Brian Bride, Bill White, Sarah Hammond
   2.  Running Zone             
            17:37   19:10   19:40   19:46   21:36 = 1:37:49
         Steve Hedgespeth, Jonathan Howse, Scott Larson, Doug Nichols, Joe
         Hultgren
   3.  Set Goals Not Limits     
            18:46   20:33   20:47   23:14   23:17 = 1:46:37
         John Austin, Ron Ritter, Jeff Cook, Ron Roff, Cheryl Ritter
   4.  Up & Running Fitness     
            22:13   22:37   23:50   24:24   24:53 = 1:57:57
         Chuck Mathews, Abe Oros, Leslie Faletra, Frank Hosey, Teen Sum
   5.  Space Coast Runners      
            19:52   21:56   25:28   26:15   29:52 = 2:03:23
         Wade Dauberman, Keith Kowalske, Marissa Flint, Lisa Hamelin, Joan
         Meadows
   6.  Harris                   
            23:36   23:41   24:16   25:33   32:13 = 2:09:19
         Titngai Tam, Jorge Del Valle, James Girard, James Pelesko, Karen
         Murray
   7.  Scr Cocoa Beach          
            23:53   26:08   26:08   29:47   32:13 = 2:18:09
         Michael Higgins, Jim Wamsley, Sara Wamsley, Susie O'Connell, Christine
         Ellegood
   8.  Dmca Chargers            
            23:40   26:05   31:30   31:51   32:27 = 2:25:33
         Andrew Sequeira, Raina Wamsley, Noah Halgren, Evan Sequeira, Erin
         Sherden
   9.  A&m Therapy              
            25:21   29:57   30:34   45:23   45:34 = 2:56:49
         Logan Mendoza, Samantha Lavoay, Danielle Mendoza, Anna Kate Lynch,
         Lauren Lynch
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites