• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Mustang Trot 5K Results
MUSTANG TROT 5K RUN/WALK 
August 17, 2014 7:30 am Start
Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  3224 Steve Monks              54 North Palm Beach     FL   17:35.0  5:40 
    2     2  3087 Mark Kasprzyk            53 Lake Worth           FL   18:45.1  6:03 
    3     3  3220 Joe Lento                44 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:22.6  6:34 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  3113 John Ferrini             49 Baldwinsville        NY   20:38.6  6:39 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  3141 Finn Sinclair            08 Merritt Island       FL   31:11.2 10:03 
    2    81  3219 Bode Handwork            07 Merritt Island       FL   36:05.7 11:38 
    3    83  3058 Taylor Fulford           08 Merritt Island       FL   36:22.0 11:43 
    4    84  3241 Logan Silvea             07 Merritt Island       FL   36:41.4 11:49 
    5    89  3028 Landon Dawson            07 Merritt Island       FL   37:23.5 12:03 
    6    95  3135 Ethan Holt               06 Rockledge            FL   38:31.6 12:25 
    7   130  3205 Evan Dougherty           08 Merritt Island       FL   46:33.4 15:00 
    8   147  3162 Max Orndorff             08 Merritt Island       FL   50:37.0 16:18 
    9   163  3100 Michel Barton            08 Cocoa                FL   52:46.7 17:00 
   10   180  3174 Sammy Cabrera            08 Merritt Island       FL   57:18.6 18:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  3147 Nolan Pryzgoda           11 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:36.4  8:34 
    2    20  3145 Aidan Pryzgoda           11 Cocoa Beach          FL   27:12.7  8:46 
    3    23  3189 Darin Myers              11 Merritt Island       FL   28:04.5  9:03 
    4    28  3046 Trach Kercsmar           11 Merritt Island       FL   28:51.2  9:18 
    5    29  3172 Trevor Cabrera           10 Merritt Island       FL   29:01.4  9:21 
    6    37  3121 Jason Burchfield         09 Melbourne            FL   29:54.0  9:38 
    7    41  3096 Vance Hartigan           11 Merritt Island       FL   30:10.0  9:43 
    8    45  3124 Trevor Dunegan           09 Rockledge            FL   31:08.9 10:02 
    9    60  3218 Layson Handwork          10 Merritt Island       FL   33:41.2 10:51 
   10    63  3237 Aaron Session            10 Cape Canaveral       FL   33:48.7 10:53 
   11    65  3114 Jason Whitehead          09 Merritt Island       FL   34:34.1 11:08 
   12    67  3019 Dallas Donahue           09 Cocoa                FL   34:47.0 11:12 
   13    90  3110 Hunter Haskins           11 Merritt Island       FL   37:44.7 12:09 
   14    91  3088 Parker Dawson            09 Merritt Island       FL   37:59.5 12:14 
   15    92  3180 Achaia Jones             09 Satellite Beach      FL   38:00.6 12:15 
   16   103  3042 Rhett Collins            11 Merritt Island       FL   39:34.3 12:45 
   17   110  3129 Adam Beil                11 Merritt Island       FL   42:47.8 13:47 
   18   114  3209 Zane Zwack               10 Merritt Island       FL   43:40.7 14:04 
   19   126  3169 Shanee Veloske           10 Cape Canaveral       FL   45:52.7 14:46 
   20   127  3067 Eric Miller              11 Merritt Island       FL   45:58.8 14:48 
   21   128  3122 Jacob Rasmussen          09 Merritt Island       FL   46:04.4 14:50 
   22   129  3001 Jack Taylor              10 Cocoa Beach          FL   46:18.0 14:55 
   23   133  3009 Lenex Logue              11 Merritt Island       FL   47:29.6 15:18 
   24   138  3024 Louie Goral              09 Merritt Island       FL   48:59.7 15:47 
   25   139  3054 Brayden Holt             09 Rockledge            FL   49:03.7 15:48 
   26   149  3012 Zack Wyler               11 Merritt Island       FL   51:22.5 16:33 
   27   153  3212 Thomas Norton            11 Merritt Island       FL   51:35.3 16:37 
   28   162  3208 Evan Guadagno            09 Cocoa Beach          FL   52:46.3 17:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  3084 Sullivan Altman          13 Rockledge            FL   24:35.4  7:55 
    2    17  3226 Noah Dovin               12 Merritt Island       FL   25:14.3  8:08 
    3    32  3102 Michael Barton           13 Cocoa                FL   29:11.5  9:24 
    4    33  3221 Logan Rothwell           14 Merritt Island       FL   29:14.8  9:25 
    5    36  3142 Christian White-Hendry   13 Merritt Island       FL   29:45.8  9:35 
    6    69  3251 William Norwood          13 Merritt Island       FL   35:03.2 11:17 
    7    74  3245 Noah Garutti             13 Merritt Island       FL   35:16.5 11:22 
    8    75  3242 Sean Druck               13 Merritt Island       FL   35:32.3 11:27 
    9    77  3240 Jayce Silvea             13 Merritt Island       FL   35:40.7 11:30 
   10    79  3231 Alec Brannon             13 Melbourne            FL   35:42.8 11:30 
   11    80  3082 Nicolas Ling             13 Merritt Island       FL   35:51.1 11:33 
   12   102  3085 Wyatt Massey             12 Merritt Island       FL   39:33.7 12:44 
   13   137  3065 James Biron              12 Cape Canaveral       FL   48:56.3 15:46 
   14   146  3034 Bobby Federico           14 Merritt Island       FL   50:30.7 16:16 
   15   183  3064 Evan Biron               14 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:03:14.7 20:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  3190 Brandon Myers            19 Merritt Island       FL   24:21.5  7:51 
    2   144  3250 David Warner             19 Merritt Island       FL   50:23.7 16:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44  3193 Emmanuel White           22 Merritt Island       FL   30:31.2  9:50 
    2   101  3252 Scott Norwood            21 Merritt Island       FL   39:32.3 12:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  3167 Roderick Allen           26 Satellite Beach      FL   22:15.6  7:10 
    2    19  3238 Pedro Feliciano          28 Merritt Island       FL   26:59.5  8:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  3171 Dustin Sims              30 Cape Canaveral       FL   22:03.5  7:06 
    2    42  3104 Mark Barton              30 Cocoa                FL   30:16.5  9:45 
    3    49  3136 Sean Deegan              30 Merritt Island       FL   31:43.8 10:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  3125 Tim Dunegan              38 Rockledge            FL   23:06.6  7:27 
    2    26  3094 Ej Hartigan              39 Merritt Island       FL   28:27.3  9:10 
    3    54  3056 Jonathan Fulford         38 Merritt Island       FL   32:31.6 10:29 
    4   100  3181 Louverture Jones         35 Satellite Beach      FL   39:19.8 12:40 
    5   116  3217 Matt Susia               39 Melbourne            FL   44:28.6 14:19 
    6   132  3207 Michael Guadagno         37 Cocoa Beach          FL   47:15.5 15:13 
    7   170  3106 Chris Finn               38 Merritt Island       FL   54:22.7 17:31 
    8   171  3062 Ben Biron                39 Cape Canaveral       FL   55:29.7 17:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  3079 Randy Wasserman          43 Cape Canaveral       FL   23:12.0  7:29 
    2    52  3222 John Rothwell            43 Merritt Island       FL   32:14.3 10:23 
    3    72  3040 Jason Collins            42 Merritt Island       FL   35:06.1 11:18 
    4    85  3239 Danny Silvea             44 Merritt Island       FL   36:42.6 11:49 
    5   172  3150 Karen Thaggard           42 Merritt Island       FL   55:39.5 17:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  3128 Bob Beil                 49 Merritt Island       FL   23:50.2  7:41 
    2    25  3225 Thomas Boerlin           46 Merritt Island       FL   28:22.5  9:08 
    3    39  3188 Anthony Myers            46 Merritt Island       FL   30:02.1  9:41 
    4    40  3115 Dan Fiskal               49 Merritt Island       FL   30:08.5  9:43 
    5    94  3090 Ken Dawson               45 Merritt Island       FL   38:10.3 12:18 
    6    96  3097 Andy Haskins             48 Merritt Island       FL   38:35.4 12:26 
    7   123  3199 Mike Withrow             49 Merritt Island       FL   45:42.1 14:43 
    8   154  3211 Dan Nortom               48 Merritt Island       FL   51:36.2 16:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  3080 Terry Neuhart            52 Merritt Island       FL   23:51.9  7:41 
    2    30  3148 Steve Minute             52 Merritt Island       FL   29:02.5  9:21 
    3    53  3044 John Kercsmar            51 Merritt Island       FL   32:24.2 10:26 
    4    88  3149 Stephan Thaggard         50 Merritt Island       FL   37:20.4 12:02 
    5    97  3119 Thomas Michaud           53 Rockledge            FL   38:43.6 12:28 
    6   140  3210 Mike Zwack               53 Merritt Island       FL   49:15.2 15:52 
    7   148  3014 John Wyler               50 Merritt Island       FL   51:22.3 16:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  3246 Matt Mahoney             59 Melbourne            FL   20:46.3  6:42 
    2    35  3164 Wayne Wilkerson          56 Merritt Island       FL   29:38.4  9:33 
    3   107  3083 Robert Ling              56 Merritt Island       FL   40:28.8 13:02 
    4   109  3157 Thad Altman              58 Rockledge            FL   42:21.2 13:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  3120 Frank Saukel             64 Satellite Beach      FL   29:57.3  9:39 
    2    86  3229 David Hollinger          60 Titusville           FL   36:55.7 11:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  3039 Greg McKay               67 Cape Canaveral       FL   32:01.6 10:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  3223 Mary Sarah Monk          54 North Palm Beach     FL   22:11.8  7:09 
    2     9  3227 Mem Nix                  37 Melbourne            FL   22:45.0  7:20 
    3    10  3235 Denise Dancy             50 Cape Canaveral       FL   23:02.8  7:26 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  3089 Cheryl Dawson            50 Merritt Island       FL   29:15.0  9:25 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  3137 Kieley Deegan            07 Merritt Island       FL   31:43.4 10:13 
    2   111  3126 Makenna Dunegan          08 Rockledge            FL   43:04.8 13:52 
    3   112  3043 Hannah Kercsmar          08 Merritt Island       FL   43:05.4 13:53 
    4   134  3025 Annabelle Jones          06 Merritt Island       FL   48:44.1 15:42 
    5   135  3023 Jenna Goral              06 Merritt Island       FL   48:53.8 15:45 
    6   168  3108 Lauren Finn              06 Merritt Island       FL   54:14.9 17:28 
    7   178  3236 Alivia Session           06 Cape Canaveral       FL   56:57.5 18:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  3140 Macie Sinclair           10 Merritt Island       FL   27:27.8  8:51 
    2    43  3127 Katelyn Dunegan          11 Rockledge            FL   30:23.3  9:47 
    3    98  3049 Emma Stallbaum           09 Merritt Island       FL   38:57.9 12:33 
    4    99  3194 Krysta Pazos             10 Merritt Island       FL   39:00.3 12:34 
    5   117  3050 Sienna Vinje             09 Cocoa Beach          FL   44:30.3 14:20 
    6   141  3161 Kirra Orndorff           09 Merritt Island       FL   49:44.3 16:01 
    7   151  3248 Taylor Bishop            11 Merritt Island       FL   51:30.6 16:35 
    8   156  3031 Madison Andrews          09 Merritt Island       FL   52:02.9 16:46 
    9   157  3002 Madelyne Taylor          11 Cocoa Beach          FL   52:07.2 16:47 
   10   165  3206 Morgan Dougherty         11 Merritt Island       FL   53:58.3 17:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87  3151 Brandi Thaggard          13 Merritt Island       FL   37:19.9 12:01 
    2    93  3117 Brooke Burchfield        12 Melbourne            FL   38:03.1 12:15 
    3   175  3197 Mackenzie Withrow        12 Merritt Island       FL   56:27.7 18:11 
    4   176  3095 Taylor Hartigan          13 Merritt Island       FL   56:28.4 18:11 
    5   177  3253 Jennifer Woolhert        12 Merritt Island       FL   56:31.6 18:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68  3168 Taylor McHollan          16 Cape Canaveral       FL   34:50.3 11:13 
    2    71  3191 Jessie Myers             17 Merritt Island       FL   35:05.7 11:18 
    3   142  3249 Brianna Norwood          19 Merritt Island       FL   50:20.6 16:13 
    4   155  3213 Victoria Norton          15 Merritt Island       FL   51:37.8 16:38 
    5   181  3244 Carolynne Garutti        17 Merritt Island       FL 1:00:30.5 19:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  3166 Kirstie Allen            24 Satellite Beach      FL   29:11.2  9:24 
    2    70  3192 Jamie White              20 Merritt Island       FL   35:05.1 11:18 
    3   143  3111 Laura Weiss              22 Titusville           FL   50:23.1 16:14 
    4   145  3112 Brooke Williams          22 Merritt Island       FL   50:24.1 16:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  3076 Lacey Morin              27 Melbourne            FL   31:22.5 10:06 
    2    62  3216 Ashley Edens             26 Titusville           FL   33:48.7 10:53 
    3    73  3243 Kasey Hollock            27 Titusville           FL   35:10.9 11:20 
    4   167  3077 Lauren Singer            27 Titusville           FL   54:06.1 17:25 
    5   184  3016 Ariel Johanson           28 Satellite Beach      FL 1:03:18.3 20:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  3134 Maryann Holt             34 Rockledge            FL   28:35.8  9:13 
    2    78  3057 Mannon Fulford           30 Merritt Island       FL   35:41.4 11:30 
    3   119  3091 Roxana Giel              34 Merritt Island       FL   44:51.0 14:27 
    4   120  3103 Valeria Barton           32 Cocoa                FL   44:55.6 14:28 
    5   124  3132 Kelley Bibee             32 Rockledge            FL   45:42.7 14:43 
    6   164  3163 Kyle Guadagno            32 Cocoa Beach          FL   53:40.4 17:17 
    7   173  3032 Marshan Miller           33 Merritt Island       FL   55:39.8 17:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  3055 Cristie Sinclair         38 Merritt Island       FL   28:02.6  9:02 
    2    24  3165 Sebrina Dwyer            36 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:12.8  9:05 
    3    56  3247 Elizabeth Chosa          36 Merritt Island       FL   32:44.2 10:33 
    4    59  3092 Amy Hartigan             38 Merritt Island       FL   33:39.4 10:50 
    5   136  3026 Bre Jones                38 Merritt Island       FL   48:54.5 15:45 
    6   158  3007 Crystal Taylor           35 Cocoa Beach          FL   52:20.4 16:51 
    7   169  3107 Melody Finn              38 Merritt Island       FL   54:15.7 17:28 
    8   174  3159 Emily Orndorff           38 Merritt Island       FL   55:40.0 17:56 
    9   179  3234 Stacy Jones              37 Satellite Beach      FL   57:08.2 18:24 
   10   182  3063 Christine Biron          35 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:02:30.1 20:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55  3041 Mary Collins             42 Merritt Island       FL   32:35.5 10:30 
    2    66  3170 Jennifer Sims            43 Cape Canaveral       FL   34:46.9 11:12 
    3    76  3072 Kimberly Hettinger       43 Merritt Island       FL   35:37.3 11:28 
    4   104  3173 Jamie Cabrera            43 Merritt Island       FL   39:54.6 12:51 
    5   106  3118 Sandra Burchfield        40 Melbourne            FL   40:06.6 12:55 
    6   113  3232 Trilby Saldana           42 Melbourne            FL   43:12.9 13:55 
    7   121  3230 Leann Milligan           43 Merritt Island       FL   45:18.8 14:36 
    8   131  3068 Mai Miller               42 Merritt Island       FL   46:48.4 15:04 
    9   161  3035 Tina Federico            44 Merritt Island       FL   52:33.7 16:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50  3105 Beth Rountree            45 Merritt Island       FL   31:53.7 10:16 
    2    57  3045 Lisa Kercsmar            46 Merritt Island       FL   33:10.8 10:41 
    3    58  3037 Kimberly Newton          47 Merritt Island       FL   33:18.7 10:44 
    4    82  3109 Kelly Haskins            46 Merritt Island       FL   36:21.0 11:42 
    5   105  3008 Joan Logue               45 Merritt Island       FL   39:55.7 12:52 
    6   122  3051 Anita Vinje              47 Cocoa Beach          FL   45:34.5 14:41 
    7   150  3146 Cathy Pryzgoda           49 Cocoa Beach          FL   51:24.9 16:33 
    8   152  3183 Jodi Bishop              46 Merritt Island       FL   51:31.2 16:35 
    9   159  3123 Antoinette Rasmussen     46 Merritt Island       FL   52:31.8 16:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61  3081 Laurie Ling              51 Merritt Island       FL   33:44.8 10:52 
    2   115  3013 Christy Wyler            51 Merritt Island       FL   43:41.6 14:04 
    3   118  3093 Deborah Creamer          54 Merritt Island       FL   44:31.9 14:20 
    4   160  3116 Kim Fiskal               50 Merritt Island       FL   52:32.5 16:55 
    5   166  3078 Amy Wilborn              52 Titusville           FL   54:03.9 17:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64  3086 Terry Ryan               56 Merritt Island       FL   34:01.5 10:58 
    2   125  3101 Karen Barton             57 Cocoa                FL   45:52.4 14:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   108  3038 Joan Ickler              67 Delray Beach         FL   41:32.1 13:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites