• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
MCC Champions Club 5K Run/Walk
6TH ANNUAL MCC CHAMPIONS CLUB 5K RUN/WALK
August 16, 2014
Melbourne Central Catholic High School, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Donna McLaughlin
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   271 Jeremy Dean              17 Melbourne            FL   18:33.9  5:59 
    2     2   380 Ajani McPherson          17 Palm Bay             FL   19:16.0  6:13 
    3     3   249 Paul Jaime               15 Indialantic          FL   19:28.0  6:16 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   368 Art Anderson             55 Melbourne            FL   19:43.7  6:21 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   218 Benjamin Gearhart        10 Melbourne            FL   24:19.7  7:50 
    2    53   251 Juan Pablo Martinez      08 Melbourne            FL   29:40.7  9:34 
    3    89   373 Cody Baerlocher          09 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:20.6 11:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   313 Derek Fortmayer          12 Melbourne            FL   21:35.6  6:58 
    2    13   353 Sam Hennessy             14 Satellite Beach      FL   21:38.3  6:58 
    3    14   256 Kole Romero              14 Cape Canaveral       FL   21:58.1  7:05 
    4    18   257 Joey Sherman             14 Melbourne            FL   23:07.7  7:27 
    5    21   236 Carson Chavez            12 Melbourne            FL   23:49.9  7:41 
    6    27   349 Kyle Johnson             14 Indialantic          FL   24:30.7  7:54 
    7    28   284 Will Rieder              14 Satellite Beach      FL   24:31.6  7:54 
    8    38   220 Corey Hymel              14 Melbourne            FL   26:14.5  8:27 
    9    49   293 Jack McCluskey           11 Melbourne            FL   28:11.6  9:05 
   10    50   331 Wes Davenport            11 Melbourne            FL   28:15.9  9:06 
   11    63   288 James Corcione           14 Melbourne            FL   31:19.1 10:05 
   12    68   378 Vincent Columbo          14 Satellite Beach      FL   32:00.1 10:19 
   13    98   241 Daniel Erb               14 Melbourne            FL   38:18.7 12:20 
   14   111   390 Carl Joseph              14 Palm Bay             FL   40:04.7 12:54 
   15   125   342 Seth Santiago            12 Indialantic          FL   45:37.0 14:41 
   16   141   367 Samuel Ward              12 Indialantic          FL   52:41.0 16:58 
   17   148   318 Tim Craven               14 Melbourne            FL   53:34.7 17:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   240 Max Diaz                 16 Melbourne            FL   19:34.8  6:19 
    2     5   232 Robert Borell            16 Indialantic          FL   19:36.7  6:19 
    3     9   235 Chase Chavez             17 Melbourne            FL   19:59.9  6:27 
    4    10   213 David Gaviria            17 Melbourne            FL   21:10.4  6:49 
    5    11   279 Stephen Hammond          17 Melbourne            FL   21:11.0  6:50 
    6    15   357 Carlos Aybar             15 Melbourne            FL   21:58.8  7:05 
    7    22   242 Colin Field              15 Merritt Island       FL   23:53.2  7:42 
    8    25   237 Ryan Craft               16 Indialantic          FL   24:18.5  7:50 
    9    31   340 Kevin Silva              17 Melbourne            FL   24:52.6  8:01 
   10    32   315 Joseph Petrick           16 Melbourne            FL   25:26.1  8:12 
   11    34   285 Ty Rieder                16 Satellite Beach      FL   25:38.6  8:16 
   12    39   392 Sean Paul Perry          16 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:34.0  8:34 
   13    45   355 Madison Donovan          16 Merritt Island       FL   27:30.9  8:52 
   14    46   391 Austin Perlman           18 Merritt Island       FL   27:31.2  8:52 
   15    52   246 Shane Hopkins            15 Cocoa                FL   29:36.9  9:32 
   16    65   259 Kaz Soyk                 17 Melbourne            FL   31:35.1 10:10 
   17    66   234 Keaton Cederstrom        17 West Melbourne       FL   31:50.0 10:15 
   18    85   247 Michael Hopkins          17 Cocoa                FL   35:16.0 11:22 
   19    90   377 Joey Diloreto            15 Merritt Island       FL   36:50.6 11:52 
   20    91   379 Montana Conrad           15 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:51.1 11:52 
   21    95   316 Mike Ridyard             16 West Melbourne       FL   38:04.8 12:16 
   22    96   266 Gary Turner              15 Melbourne            FL   38:09.5 12:17 
   23   100   360 Colin Jones              15 Palm Bay             FL   38:19.6 12:21 
   24   128   343 Chase Santiago           18 Indialantic          FL   47:40.0 15:21 
   25   129   322 Zach Fleis               18 Indian Harbour Beach FL   47:41.1 15:21 
   26   130   388 Colman Laroche           17 Indialantic          FL   47:42.4 15:22 
   27   149   362 Michael Vital            15 Melbourne            FL   55:13.1 17:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   222 Rich Minns               39 Massapequa Park      NY   19:47.2  6:23 
    2    17   223 Sean Callahan            39 Melbourne            FL   22:55.5  7:23 
    3    62   225 Derek D'Alessandro       37 Orlando              FL   30:57.4  9:58 
    4   118   208 Colin Turey              37 Palm Bay             FL   42:03.6 13:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   359 Joe Lento                44 Cocoa Beach          FL   19:57.2  6:26 
    2    19   358 Max Green                40 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:17.1  7:30 
    3    47   224 James Cornelius          41 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:37.4  8:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   275 Marty Cassetta           48 Grant                FL   24:31.9  7:54 
    2    64   300 Jeff McDougall           49 Merritt Island       FL   31:24.9 10:07 
    3   103   295 Jim Buckalew             49 Fayetteville         GA   38:47.3 12:30 
    4   142   264 Jeff Turner              47 Melbourne            FL   52:49.0 17:00 
    5   151   324 Jeff Fleis               49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   55:29.5 17:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54   336 Donald Keith             51 Melbourne            FL   29:48.4  9:36 
    2    57   385 Mike Greene              53 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:15.9  9:45 
    3   124   230 George Borell            53 Indialantic          FL   43:39.6 14:04 
    4   127   287 William Coles            50 Melbourne            FL   47:19.0 15:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   206 Greg Griffin             57 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:27.7  8:12 
    2    59   294 Louis Brashear           58 Melbourne            FL   30:20.7  9:46 
    3    61   297 Joe Deen                 57 Sharpes              FL   30:31.5  9:50 
    4    83   217 Ken Flieder              56 Cocoa                FL   34:32.4 11:08 
    5   122   333 Ronald Davenport         57 Melbourne            FL   43:14.7 13:56 
    6   135   215 William Gaviria          55 Melbourne            FL   49:22.2 15:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   374 Wolfgang Jensen          63 Indialantic          FL   23:39.0  7:37 
    2    48   274 Michael Ammen            62 Palm Bay             FL   27:47.4  8:57 
    3   140   212 Steve Wilson             60 Cocoa                FL   51:42.8 16:39 
    4   145   282 Bill Parker              64 Melbourne            FL   52:51.9 17:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    67   277 Gerry Fahey              71 Melbourne            FL   31:51.3 10:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   107   321 Bob Pecor                80 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:27.3 12:42 
    2   126   311 Richard Ferry            83 Vero Beach           FL   46:08.4 14:52 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   229 Amanda Beach             15 Melbourne            FL   22:46.1  7:20 
    2    23   314 Michele Longstreet       42 Indialantic          FL   24:03.0  7:45 
    3    24   350 Lynn Jaime               47 Indialantic          FL   24:16.5  7:49 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   219 Pamela Gearhart          43 Melbourne            FL   25:44.5  8:18 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42   312 Aubrey Fortmayer         10 Melbourne            FL   26:47.5  8:38 
    2   117   209 Kennedy Turey            07 Palm Bay             FL   41:52.4 13:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   354 Abigail Harndon          14 Indialantic          FL   25:45.0  8:18 
    2    37   221 Ashley Minns             11 Massapequa Park      NY   25:57.5  8:22 
    3    41   280 Miella Kristmann         14 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:46.8  8:38 
    4    43   227 Isabella Babilonia       11 Melbourne            FL   26:49.4  8:38 
    5    79   330 Alex Davenport           11 Melbourne            FL   33:08.5 10:41 
    6    86   384 Danielle Greene          14 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:17.0 11:22 
    7   113   381 Jenna Kisor              14 Melbourne            FL   40:36.0 13:05 
    8   116   335 Sara Jenicek             14 Melbourne            FL   41:26.0 13:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   351 Nicole Hennessy          16 Satellite Beach      FL   24:48.4  8:00 
    2    40   372 Ashley Baerlocher        17 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:42.1  8:36 
    3    51   363 Chandler Gandolfi        15 West Melbourne       FL   29:18.6  9:27 
    4    58   356 Amanda Dalton            16 Melbourne            FL   30:20.1  9:46 
    5    74   387 Christine Pasonski       15 Melbourne            FL   32:53.9 10:36 
    6    75   386 Melissa Rodriguez        16 West Melbourne       FL   32:53.9 10:36 
    7    84   233 Kelly Boyle              17 Melbourne            FL   34:58.4 11:16 
    8    93   301 Claire Nemethy           15 West Melbourne       FL   37:24.8 12:03 
    9    94   299 Heather McDougall        15 Merritt Island       FL   37:25.6 12:03 
   10   108   303 Lindsey Paternoster      15 Melbourne            FL   39:31.6 12:44 
   11   109   366 Victoria Milliard        15 Melbourne            FL   39:31.9 12:44 
   12   110   337 Carly Durgin             15 Melbourne            FL   39:32.5 12:44 
   13   115   382 Danielle Hannigan        15 Melbourne            FL   41:18.0 13:18 
   14   138   290 Nicole Corcione          16 Melbourne            FL   51:30.8 16:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72   262 Kaley Thomas             20 Melbourne            FL   32:49.9 10:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    70   202 Gissenia Rios            34 Palm Bay             FL   32:16.7 10:24 
    2    81   292 Alysson Lyons            32 Merritt Island       FL   33:42.2 10:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   133   361 Megan Jones              39 Palm Bay             FL   49:02.2 15:47 
    2   144   205 Alexandra Santilla¡n     35 Miami                FL   52:51.8 17:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   389 Donna Davis              44 Rockledge            FL   27:21.3  8:49 
    2    55   207 Kara Turey               40 Palm Bay             FL   29:55.5  9:38 
    3    60   304 Denise Paternoster       44 Melbourne            FL   30:25.2  9:48 
    4    80   320 Debbie Kelly             42 Malabar              FL   33:25.4 10:46 
    5    92   253 Dolores Murguia          43 Melbourne            FL   37:21.2 12:02 
    6   104   383 Tara Thomas              43 Melbourne            FL   38:57.4 12:33 
    7   123   332 Daryl Davenport          43 Melbourne            FL   43:16.7 13:56 
    8   131   204 Amy Mahoney              40 Crestwood            IL   48:16.7 15:33 
    9   132   203 Judi Haberkorn           41 Melbourne            FL   48:17.3 15:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56   255 Mary Nickle              48 Palm Bay             FL   30:06.6  9:42 
    2    71   286 Beth Rieder              48 Satellite Beach      FL   32:21.2 10:25 
    3    77   347 Renee Jiannine           47 Palm Bay             FL   33:03.6 10:39 
    4    82   371 Tessa Baerlocher         45 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:43.1 10:52 
    5    97   376 Gianni Zanganeh          49 Melbourne            FL   38:10.1 12:18 
    6   101   278 Leiann Greene            48 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:25.5 12:23 
    7   119   365 Darlene Milliard         49 Melbourne            FL   42:18.2 13:37 
    8   134   289 Margaret Corcione        45 Melbourne            FL   49:20.0 15:53 
    9   139   210 Lisa Nicholas            46 Cocoa                FL   51:41.9 16:39 
   10   150   341 Maria Santiago           45 Indialantic          FL   55:28.0 17:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    69   276 Ginny Cassetta           53 Grant                FL   32:15.6 10:23 
    2    76   352 Tamila Hennessy          53 Satellite Beach      FL   33:00.9 10:38 
    3    78   273 Linda Lundstedt          53 West Melbourne       FL   33:04.3 10:39 
    4    87   334 Debbie Pisciotto         50 Melbourne            FL   35:26.6 11:25 
    5    99   302 Margaret Nemethy         52 West Melbourne       FL   38:19.2 12:21 
    6   105   345 Linda Walker             52 Melbourne            FL   39:07.0 12:36 
    7   120   364 Melani Wood              50 Indialantic          FL   42:20.4 13:38 
    8   147   317 Deborah Craven           51 Melbourne            FL   53:23.2 17:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   102   291 Sara Griffin             55 Rockledge            FL   38:28.8 12:24 
    2   112   339 Michele Erb              55 Melbourne            FL   40:06.8 12:55 
    3   114   243 Vivian Fisher            58 Melbourne            FL   41:04.2 13:14 
    4   136   214 Mary Gaviria             55 Melbourne            FL   49:22.7 15:54 
    5   143   265 Suzy Turner              58 Melbourne            FL   52:49.9 17:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    73   370 Maureen Morley           64 Rockledge            FL   32:50.3 10:35 
    2    88   346 Trudy Lawner             61 Palm Bay             FL   35:30.8 11:26 
    3   121   309 Norine Burr              62 Melbourne            FL   42:22.6 13:39 
    4   137   211 Chris Underwood          62 Melbourne            FL   49:28.3 15:56 
    5   146   283 Dianne Parker            64 Melbourne            FL   52:52.0 17:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   106   369 Pat Dixon                79 Rockledge            FL   39:21.1 12:40 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites