• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Workman Warriors 5K
WORKMAN WARRIORS 5K 
August 2, 2014, 7:30 am Start
Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1    96 Marc Zeller              40 Cocoa                FL   20:03.3  6:28 
    2     2    43 Wade Dauberman           24 Melbourne            FL   20:48.2  6:42 
    3     3    72 Keith Snodgrass          49 Melbourne            FL   20:50.6  6:43 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4    62 Art Anderson             55 Melbourne            FL   20:51.8  6:43 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75   102 Thomas Metz              10 Melbourne            FL   40:23.2 13:00 
    2    77    60 Zander Workman           10 Melbourne            FL   43:34.1 14:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   111 Jaden Webb               13 Melbourne            FL   32:18.1 10:24 
    2    49   110 Ryan Buchanan            12 Melbourne            FL   33:34.1 10:49 
    3    59   115 Brayden Green            12 Satellite Beach      FL   35:27.9 11:25 
    4    99    51 Bailey Workman           12 Melbourne            FL   55:09.4 17:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5    45 William Kemmler          18 Cocoa                FL   21:00.4  6:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10    70 Roderick Allen           26 Satellite Beach      FL   23:02.0  7:25 
    2    12   107 Ryan Gomiela             28 Melbourne            FL   23:20.6  7:31 
    3    71    91 Matt Watkins             25 Palm Bay             FL   38:16.9 12:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8     9 Travis Hiers             32 Melbourne            FL   22:43.7  7:19 
    2    11    97 Ryan Einboden            30 Merritt Island       FL   23:17.2  7:30 
    3    31    69 Brandon Sims             32 Melbourne            FL   29:21.5  9:27 
    4    73    15 Adam Becker              33 Palm Bay             FL   39:11.4 12:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13    98 Gary Postlethwait        36 Satellite Beach      FL   23:27.8  7:34 
    2    21   116 Jonathan Blackburn       38 Vero Beach           FL   26:01.1  8:23 
    3    23    73 Tony Ciavarella          37 Melbourne            FL   26:29.9  8:32 
    4    46    27 Karl Anstett             39 Palm Bay             FL   33:20.5 10:44 
    5    78    29 Nathan Terryn            36 Palm Bay             FL   43:39.7 14:04 
    6    82    10 Jon Yapo                 36 Orlando              FL   44:31.0 14:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   117 Jesse Kabaservice        43 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:53.0  8:01 
    2    24   105 Paul Metz                44 Melbourne            FL   26:34.1  8:34 
    3    67   109 Ben Buchanan             41 Melbourne            FL   37:03.6 11:56 
    4    98    56 Robb Workman             43 Melbourne            FL   53:25.4 17:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19    33 James Chiravalle         48 Melbourne            FL   25:25.8  8:12 
    2    27   113 Timothy Michoud          45 Melbourne            FL   28:04.4  9:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14    19 Chuck Mathews            50 Palm Bay             FL   23:38.8  7:37 
    2    29    36 Lenard Crounse           52 Melbourne            FL   28:43.1  9:15 
    3    45    74 Robert Vanvolkenburgh    51 Melbourne            FL   32:59.7 10:38 
    4    68    92 Don Piercy               52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   37:28.2 12:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6    42 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   21:55.2  7:04 
    2     9    47 Sal Farino               58 Cape Canaveral       FL   23:01.8  7:25 
    3    20    81 Haskell Walker           56 Melbourne            FL   25:37.3  8:15 
    4    25    67 Frank Fortino            55 Satellite Beach      FL   26:42.2  8:36 
    5    43    99 Louis Brashear           58 Melbourne            FL   32:53.3 10:36 
    6    50    63 Joe Deen                 57 Sharpes              FL   33:49.3 10:54 
    7    72    23 David Thomas             57 Rockledge            FL   38:55.3 12:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22    94 Jerry Bird               60 Rockledge            FL   26:25.0  8:31 
    2    41    95 Randy Dalrymple          61 Indialantic          FL   32:29.7 10:28 
    3    44    30 Paul Boucher             61 Merritt Island       FL   32:56.3 10:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32    11 Gary Castner             68 Melbourne            FL   29:31.4  9:31 
    2    51     2 Jim Schroeder            66 Indialantic          FL   34:02.2 10:58 
    3    52    25 Greg McKay               67 Cape Canaveral       FL   34:15.9 11:02 
    4    63    76 David Farrall            65 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:59.6 11:36 
    5    79    28 Manuel Caban             66 Palm Bay             FL   43:44.0 14:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47     6 Jerry Fahey              71 Little Deer Isle     MI   33:28.4 10:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    91   101 George Allerton          77 Satellite Beach      FL   46:42.4 15:02 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   100 Autumn Neilson-Herring   29 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:43.5  7:19 
    2    15    40 Molly Kirk               50 Viera                FL   24:13.9  7:48 
    3    17   108 Lynn Jaime               47 Indialantic          FL   25:08.1  8:06 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18    93 Michele Longstreet       42 Indialantic          FL   25:19.4  8:10 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   100    52 Sofia Workman            08 Melbourne            FL   55:10.0 17:46 
    2   104   103 Ava Metz                 08 Melbourne            FL   55:49.7 17:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26    65 Riley Michoud            11 Melbourne            FL   28:02.6  9:02 
    2    66   112 Maryn Buchanan           10 Melbourne            FL   37:02.5 11:56 
    3    97    59 Payge Workman            11 Melbourne            FL   52:13.0 16:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54   106 Sarah Hehn               12 Melbourne            FL   34:36.0 11:09 
    2    55   104 Anna Metz                12 Melbourne            FL   34:36.5 11:09 
    3   101    58 Jyllian Workman          14 Melbourne            FL   55:10.8 17:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37    80 Aliyah Edner             15 Palm Bay             FL   31:59.6 10:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42    71 Kirstie Allen            24 Satellite Beach      FL   32:35.4 10:30 
    2    56    37 Paige Crounse            21 Rockledge            FL   35:03.6 11:18 
    3    69    89 Sarah Marcum             22 Rockledge            FL   37:48.7 12:11 
    4    92    12 Kayla Walter             23 Melbourne            FL   48:41.8 15:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38    26 Charlene Anstett         26 Palm Bay             FL   32:02.4 10:19 
    2    64    90 Devita Madalion          28 Cocoa                FL   36:06.2 11:38 
    3    74    86 Karen Fulmer             28 Merritt Island       FL   39:16.7 12:39 
    4    81    13 Alicia Almeida           27 West Melbourne       FL   44:11.2 14:14 
    5    83    31 Ashley Guinn             29 Indian Harbour Beach FL   44:31.5 14:20 
    6    88    88 Heather Taylor           26 Cocoa                FL   45:29.7 14:39 
    7    89    87 Tiffany Conover          25 Merritt Island       FL   45:31.0 14:39 
    8   106    83 Deann Rose               25                      FL   57:17.6 18:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34    82 Lindsay Mayer            30 Melbourne            FL   31:38.8 10:12 
    2    35    68 Jeanne Higbie            32 Melbourne            FL   31:49.8 10:15 
    3    58    21 Kate Schindler           30 Titusville           FL   35:14.5 11:21 
    4    86     3 Janice Moore             33 Palm Bay             FL   44:43.3 14:24 
    5   105    14 Nereida Cuadrado-Amaro   34 West Melbourne       FL   56:39.1 18:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28    44 Stacy Irwin              36 Melbourne            FL   28:18.6  9:07 
    2    76    77 Tiffany Johnsten         35 Melbourne            FL   43:12.0 13:55 
    3    84    20 Mary Caraballo Barrett   35 Palm Bay             FL   44:34.3 14:21 
    4    85     4 Tera Smith               38 Rockledge            FL   44:42.6 14:24 
    5    93    57 Mandy Workman            36 Melbourne            FL   50:33.5 16:17 
    6   103    75 Jennifer Cook            37 Melbourne            FL   55:39.4 17:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33    46 Laurie Ann Wilamowski    41 Melbourne            FL   31:38.3 10:11 
    2    39    34 Delphine Jacquet         42 Titusville           FL   32:03.1 10:19 
    3    53     5 Cammie Carman            42 West Melbourne       FL   34:32.0 11:07 
    4    60   114 Cynthia Green            40 Satellite Beach      FL   35:30.8 11:26 
    5    95    85 Anita Johnson            44 Titusville           FL   51:58.6 16:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30    18 Jessica Frank            49 Melbourne            FL   29:17.3  9:26 
    2    65    32 Susan Young              45 Cocoa                FL   36:11.7 11:39 
    3    90    50 Terri Allerton           45 Melbourne            FL   46:40.3 15:02 
    4    96    84 Rebecca Hanicak          46 Titusville           FL   51:58.7 16:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36    17 Tena Hochard             53 Palm Bay             FL   31:53.6 10:16 
    2    57    78 Michele Duester          52 Melbourne            FL   35:04.6 11:18 
    3    62     7 Karen Gandy              50 Melbourne            FL   35:58.1 11:35 
    4    70    24 Linda Lundstedt          53 West Melbourne       FL   37:57.1 12:13 
    5    87    35 Leila Patallo            51 Titusville           FL   45:27.8 14:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48    41 Rosanne Bessenaire       58 Melbourne            FL   33:31.8 10:48 
    2    80    48 Anna Diaz                56 Deland               FL   44:06.9 14:12 
    3    94    79 Dalys Dunn               57 Melbourne            FL   51:07.9 16:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61    22 Mary Ramba               67 Cocoa                FL   35:31.5 11:27 
    2   102    61 Lynda Workman            67 Melbourne            FL   55:18.6 17:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
WORKMAN WARRIORS 5K 
August 2, 2014, 7:30 am Start
Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OPEN TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Space Coast Runners           
            20:49   20:51   20:52   21:56   28:19   55:40 = 2:48:27
         Wade Dauberman, Keith Snodgrass, Art Anderson, Matt Mahoney, Stacy
         Irwin, Jennifer Cook
   2.  Up & Running Fitness          
            23:39   25:26   29:18   31:54   32:03   33:21 = 2:55:41
         Chuck Mathews, James Chiravalle, Jessica Frank, Tena Hochard, Charlene
         Anstett, Karl Anstett
   3.  MDS Survivors                 
            26:43   32:00   44:12   44:35   48:42   56:40 = 4:12:52
         Frank Fortino, Aliyah Edner, Alicia Almeida, Mary Caraballo Barrett,
         Kayla Walter, Nereida Cuadrado-Amaro
   4.  Space Coast Credit Union      
            36:07   37:49   39:17   45:30   45:31   51:59 = 4:16:13
         Devita Madalion, Sarah Marcum, Karen Fulmer, Heather Taylor, Tiffany
         Conover, Anita Johnson
   5.  Convicts                      
            43:35   50:34   52:13   53:26   55:11   55:19 = 5:10:18
         Zander Workman, Mandy Workman, Payge Workman, Robb Workman, Jyllian
         Workman, Lynda Workman


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites