• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Brevard Glow Run 5K Results
HBCA Brevard Glow Run
June 21, 2014 
Space Coast Stadium, Viera, FL
Race Director: Sandy Nicotra
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1743 Brandon Mays             14 Rockledge            FL   20:25.5  6:35 
    2     2  1752 Joe Lento                44 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:32.8  6:37 
    3     3  1735 Juancarlos Bermudez      18 Palm Bay             FL   20:36.8  6:39 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1675 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   21:04.7  6:48 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   102  1648 William Preston          06 Cape Canaveral       FL   48:47.4 15:43 
    2   108  1697 Hunter Sutton            08 Palm Bay             FL   50:00.2 16:06 
    3   110  1698 Jacob Sutton             06 Palm Bay             FL   50:40.7 16:19 
    4   123  1647 Solomon Preston          04 Cape Canaveral       FL   55:40.3 17:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1751 Angelo Lento             10 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:02.6  9:02 
    2    72  1731 Michael Balzli           09 New Castle           PA   39:47.0 12:49 
    3   109  1706 Stephen Burch, Jr        10 Melbourne            FL   50:37.0 16:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1750 Carmine Lento            12 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:01.4  9:02 
    2    16  1716 Carston Harber           12 Merritt  Island      FL   28:28.9  9:11 
    3    18  1688 Kameron Snow             12 Rockledge            FL   28:34.2  9:12 
    4    62  1729 Ethan Potter             12 Melbourne            FL   37:00.8 11:55 
    5    95  1657 Julian Quesada           13 Melbourne            FL   46:24.0 14:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57  1636 Jonathan Halfhide        22 West Melbourne       FL   36:48.0 11:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    88  1662 Robert Salazar           25 Rockledge            FL   43:57.7 14:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  1703 Christopher Han          32 Titusville           FL   30:28.4  9:49 
    2    44  1666 Colin Wyenberg           31 Melbourne            FL   33:42.2 10:51 
    3   113  1709 Drew Krull               31 Rockledge            FL   53:02.4 17:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1671 Isidro Zavaleta          39 Rockledge            FL   21:45.2  7:01 
    2     8  1748 Greg Robinson            39 Melbourne            FL   24:39.4  7:57 
    3   107  1705 Stephen Burch            35 Melbourne            FL   49:52.5 16:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  1633 Fred Stotz               44 Cocoa Beach          FL   35:29.0 11:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1609 Scott Sutherland         49 Rockledge            FL   29:33.9  9:31 
    2    40  1654 Kevin Thier              48 Melbourne            FL   33:23.0 10:45 
    3    52  1625 Stephen Maisto           45 Palm Bay             FL   35:43.2 11:30 
    4   122  1694 Pat Spiers               48 Melbourne            FL   54:56.9 17:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1627 Don Larsen               50 Kissimmee            FL   23:35.2  7:36 
    2    33  1713 Rick Carrillo            51 Titusville           FL   32:09.8 10:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  1682 Michael Hurley           62 Rockledge            FL   32:52.3 10:35 
    2   130  1724 David Armstrong          63 Melbourne            FL   58:59.4 19:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39  1619 Dane Beatson             66 Rockledge            FL   33:15.9 10:43 
    2    63  1660 Duff Sprawls             65 Merritt Island       FL   37:13.3 11:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68  1702 Juan Lancaster           72 Melbourne            FL   38:04.5 12:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1711 Alyssa Carrillo          16 Titusville           FL   23:50.8  7:41 
    2     9  1736 Tiffany Mensch           18 Palm Bay             FL   24:43.7  7:58 
    3    10  1629 Lauren Stallbaum         29 Merritt Island       FL   25:45.3  8:18 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1719 Joy Boucher              40 Cocoa                FL   28:13.4  9:06 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1658 Isabella Johns           08 Merritt Island       FL   31:00.4  9:59 
    2    60  1659 Madison Johns            07 Merritt Island       FL   36:58.1 11:54 
    3   129  1730 Ella Balzli              04 New Castle           PA   57:54.2 18:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  1685 Savannah Reiser          11 Viera                FL   29:39.4  9:33 
    2    34  1635 Sarah Stotz              11 Cocoa Beach          FL   32:30.2 10:28 
    3    50  1613 Katie Murphy             11 Cocoa Beach          FL   35:26.2 11:25 
    4    74  1733 Marissa Balzli           09 New Castle           PA   40:22.3 13:00 
    5    81  1621 Haleigh Bernard          11 Cocoa Beach          FL   42:11.2 13:35 
    6    96  1693 Paige Spiers             09 Melbourne            FL   46:38.4 15:01 
    7   101  1739 Riley Solomon            09 Mt. Dora             FL   48:36.2 15:39 
    8   118  1640 Sarah Downs              11 Melbourne            FL   54:25.4 17:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  1684 Lexie Wright             12 Indian Harbour Bch   FL   33:14.3 10:42 
    2    75  1727 Megan Dennis             12 Melbourne            FL   40:43.7 13:07 
    3    89  1722 Shelbee Clark            12 Cocoa                FL   44:04.3 14:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1620 Sydney Conan             19 Rockledge            FL   28:29.6  9:11 
    2    20  1689 Kasey Snow               16 Rockledge            FL   29:15.5  9:26 
    3    78  1717 Kendall Desoto           16 Cocoa                FL   40:58.5 13:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58  1637 Sarah Sanchez            22 West Melbourne       FL   36:49.2 11:52 
    2    59  1721 Melanie Van Ry           24 Palm Bay             FL   36:51.0 11:52 
    3    69  1638 Kristan McGovern         24 Apopka               FL   38:40.3 12:27 
    4    70  1664 Karina Connor            22 Melbourne            FL   38:55.5 12:32 
    5    83  1622 Kim Lapan                24 Cocoa Beach          FL   42:16.4 13:37 
    6    94  1714 Karsyn Lovretin          22 Cocoa                FL   45:22.9 14:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1677 Samantha Oft             29 Winter Garden        FL   29:03.7  9:22 
    2    22  1679 Yolanda Svatik           29 Melbourne            FL   29:37.2  9:33 
    3    55  1720 Alyshia Gillham          26 Palm Bay             FL   36:43.2 11:50 
    4    71  1665 Melanie Cajigas          27 Cocoa                FL   39:21.6 12:41 
    5    77  1700 Trisha Erff              25 Titusville           FL   40:56.5 13:11 
    6    79  1691 Stefani Burdett          26 Rockledge            FL   41:09.9 13:15 
    7    99  1611 Kelsey Zwick             28 Rockledge            FL   48:12.7 15:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1617 Tia Bell                 33 Melbourne            FL   33:41.2 10:51 
    2    45  1667 Nicole Wyenberg          32 Melbourne            FL   34:19.1 11:03 
    3    49  1616 Sarah Hensley            32 Melbourne            FL   35:26.1 11:25 
    4   104  1673 Jill Clark               32 Melbourne            FL   48:58.3 15:46 
    5   105  1742 Lindsay Sanger           32 Satellite Beach      FL   49:00.1 15:47 
    6   106  1646 Christina Preston        34 Cape Canaveral       FL   49:25.5 15:55 
    7   111  1699 Jennifer Sutton          34 Palm Bay             FL   50:42.0 16:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1672 Rebecca Zavaleta         37 Rockledge            FL   25:58.4  8:22 
    2    24  1668 Melissa Holman           37 Melbourne            FL   29:48.7  9:36 
    3    26  1726 Andrea Armstrong         35 Orlando              FL   30:15.9  9:45 
    4    28  1723 April Dennis             39 Melbourne            FL   30:36.5  9:52 
    5    37  1687 Tiffany Van Vuren        39 Cocoa                FL   33:06.1 10:40 
    6    41  1683 Jaime Rhude              35 Rockledge            FL   33:33.1 10:48 
    7    65  1676 Sasha Davis              36 Winter Garden        FL   37:34.8 12:06 
    8    84  1643 Theresa Lennon           37 Palm Bay             FL   42:37.9 13:44 
    9    87  1663 Brandi Schaffner         36 Rockledge            FL   43:54.5 14:08 
   10    91  1686 Julie McNair             36 Cocoa                FL   45:03.0 14:30 
   11    93  1708 Corey Power              39 Melbourne            FL   45:13.2 14:34 
   12   103  1674 Anne Gregg               36 Rockledge            FL   48:56.7 15:46 
   13   114  1601 Lee Ann Ray              38 Melbourne            FL   53:11.3 17:08 
   14   117  1641 Theresa Downs            39 Melbourne            FL   54:25.0 17:31 
   15   126  1680 Kristi Worley            37 Melbourne            FL   57:07.2 18:24 
   16   127  1725 Annette Rutkowski        37 Melbourne            FL   57:14.3 18:26 
   17   128  1732 Stella Balzli            37 New Castle           PA   57:54.0 18:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1715 Miriam Comiskey          42 Merritt  Island      FL   28:28.3  9:10 
    2    42  1642 Pamela Callihan          40 West Melbourne       FL   33:36.3 10:49 
    3    46  1650 Allison Nevin            41 Melbourne            FL   34:29.3 11:07 
    4    47  1701 Jade Henderson           40 Titusville           FL   35:09.7 11:20 
    5    48  1607 Kristy Snow              42 Rockledge            FL   35:13.9 11:21 
    6    56  1614 Robin Murphy             43 Cocoa Beach          FL   36:47.3 11:51 
    7    61  1728 Robin Potter             43 Melbourne            FL   36:59.6 11:55 
    8    73  1628 Stacy Larsen             41 Kissimmee            FL   40:16.6 12:58 
    9    76  1753 Wendy Lento              41 Cocoa Beach          FL   40:52.6 13:10 
   10    82  1626 Kimberly Bernard         40 Chicago              IL   42:16.3 13:37 
   11    92  1612 Julie Cowan              44 Rockledge            FL   45:12.6 14:34 
   12    97  1656 Ann Quesada              44 Melbourne            FL   46:38.9 15:01 
   13   100  1740 Karina Solomon           41 Mt. Dora             FL   48:35.7 15:39 
   14   124  1649 Melissa Burke            42 Cape Canaveral       FL   55:41.4 17:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1712 Linda Carrillo           49 Titusville           FL   32:09.8 10:22 
    2    53  1615 Jacqueline Maisto        46 Palm Bay             FL   35:43.3 11:30 
    3    54  1610 Shelley Sutherland       47 Rockledge            FL   35:59.5 11:36 
    4    98  1608 Lily Spinella            49 Rockledge            FL   48:10.8 15:31 
    5   115  1670 Gena Daignault           49 Merritt Island       FL   53:55.6 17:22 
    6   121  1695 Rene Spiers              46 Melbourne            FL   54:54.8 17:41 
    7   125  1718 Paula Desoto             45 Cocoa                FL   56:13.7 18:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1734 Virginia Justice         53 Melbourne            FL   29:55.2  9:38 
    2    31  1661 Kem Sprawls              51 Merritt Island       FL   31:48.5 10:15 
    3    35  1681 Dawn Hurley              53 Rockledge            FL   32:34.6 10:30 
    4    66  1639 Irma Howell              54 Ocoee                FL   37:36.7 12:07 
    5    67  1747 Janice Beck              52 Viera                FL   37:38.8 12:08 
    6    80  1690 Jamie Burdett            51 Rockledge            FL   41:10.1 13:16 
    7   116  1655 Lou Ann Janes            53 Rockledge            FL   54:08.6 17:26 
    8   119  1754 Paula Eastman            54 Rockledge            FL   54:39.9 17:36 
    9   120  1692 Sandy Cook               52 Melbourne            FL   54:48.2 17:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1651 Melodie Esposito         59 Melbourne            FL   31:06.8 10:01 
    2    85  1696 Linda Lackey             59 Mount Dora           FL   42:57.5 13:50 
    3    90  1710 Suzanne Krull            59 Rockledge            FL   44:13.4 14:15 
    4   112  1605 Sheryl Derosia           55 Rockledge            FL   51:26.8 16:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64  1669 Irene Horii              61 Merritt Island       FL   37:29.0 12:04 
    2    86  1744 Joanne Sturdenant        61 Ponce Inlet          FL   43:14.1 13:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites