• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Bottom's Up Beer Run 4K Results
BOTTOMS UP BEER RUN 4K RUN/WALK
June 7, 2014
Wickham Park, Pavilion #4, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Anne Gregg
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1713 John Wall                43 Viera                FL   15:23.6  6:12 
    2     2  1868 Michael Maleski          36 Palm Bay             FL   16:19.7  6:35 
    3     3  1883 Troy Owens               24 Indian Harbour Beach FL   16:26.7  6:38 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1888 Joe Lento                44 Cocoa Beach          FL   16:40.8  6:43 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 20
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  1745 Michael Fagan            15 Palm Bay             FL   21:42.9  8:45 
    2    45  1830 Trey Lake                10 Rockledge            FL   22:08.9  8:55 
    3    56  1805 Grayden Taylor           13 Melbourne            FL   23:12.0  9:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  21 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1863 Steven Baker             22 Indialantic          FL   17:27.3  7:02 
    2    18  1621 Josh Gilbert             21 Harmony              FL   19:36.2  7:54 
    3    38  1683 Arthur Steganov          23 Rockledge            FL   21:50.2  8:48 
    4    68  1622 Dennis Testerman         23 Harmony              FL   23:52.2  9:37 
    5   129  1770 Chayenne Febus           24 Palm Bay             FL   28:53.1 11:38 
    6   132  1808 Michael Robinette        24 Melbourne            FL   29:06.2 11:43 
    7   187  1502 Jonathan Burdett         24 Rockledge            FL   31:41.8 12:46 
    8   188  1850 Andrew Burdett           21 Rockledge            FL   31:43.0 12:46 
    9   224  1656 Brendan Lussier          22 Indialantic          FL   33:44.1 13:35 
   10   308  1778 Robert Clites            23 Rockledge            FL   40:41.2 16:23 
   11   341  1827 Ralph Marino             22                           43:45.1 17:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1716 Roderick Allen           26 Satellite Beach      FL   16:42.0  6:44 
    2     7  1615 Matthew Acheson          25 Patrick Afb          FL   17:11.0  6:55 
    3    13  1887 Kyle Sowers              28 Viera                FL   18:04.5  7:17 
    4    14  1891 Israel Garcia            26 Palm Bay             FL   18:17.2  7:22 
    5    22  1721 Brandon Luttrell         27 Rockledge            FL   19:59.9  8:03 
    6    28  1631 Jack Audet               25 Melbourne            FL   20:52.2  8:24 
    7    57  1756 Shane Rose               27 Melbourne            FL   23:13.0  9:21 
    8    82  1892 Matthew Holt             26 Palm Bay             FL   24:55.8 10:02 
    9    84  1612 Anthony Ayres            28 Viera                FL   25:27.7 10:15 
   10   114  1696 Ryan Dawson              27 Vero Beach           FL   27:48.3 11:12 
   11   126  1792 David Pfeiffer           28 Viera                FL   28:36.9 11:31 
   12   140  1802 David Plath              29 Melbourne            FL   29:17.2 11:48 
   13   161  1686 Joey Fisher              26 Virginia Beach       VA   30:28.7 12:16 
   14   173  1705 Jonathan Alfaro          26 Titusville           FL   31:00.1 12:29 
   15   178  1564 Joseph Wibbenmeyer       29 Vero Beach           FL   31:14.5 12:35 
   16   190  1886 Caleb Tomazinis          28 Palm Bay             FL   31:56.9 12:52 
   17   217  1471 Eric Andrews             26 Merritt Island       FL   33:25.6 13:28 
   18   242  1880 Mason Conrad             28 Melbourne            FL   35:01.7 14:06 
   19   252  1723 Daniel Bakmaz            28 Merritt Island       FL   35:44.1 14:23 
   20   258  1793 Dana Monnier             25 Palm Bay             FL   36:01.9 14:30 
   21   260  1870 Stayton Shaw             26 Melbourne            FL   36:04.7 14:32 
   22   285  1711 Lars Johnson             29 Melbourne            FL   37:52.9 15:15 
   23   294  1842 Chris Beeman             29 Palm Bay             FL   38:52.4 15:39 
   24   350  1822 Colin Purdy              28 Melbourne            FL   44:47.5 18:02 
   25   388  1679 Paul Folger              25 Melbourne            FL   53:36.5 21:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1797 Nate Lockwood            32 Satellite Beach      FL   18:50.5  7:35 
    2    17  1695 Bryce Harrington         32 Merritt Island       FL   19:04.0  7:41 
    3    29  1740 Robert Cortes            31 Indialantic          FL   20:55.5  8:26 
    4    30  1657 Daniel Higgins           30 Cocoa Beach          FL   21:02.4  8:28 
    5    32  1817 Brandon Cunningham       31 Melbourne            FL   21:07.9  8:31 
    6    34  1893 Ash Smith                31 Ponte Vedra          FL   21:33.1  8:41 
    7    44  1728 Brian Kent               30 Melbourne            FL   22:08.1  8:55 
    8    49  1475 John Balserait           32 Merritt Island       FL   22:35.4  9:06 
    9    52  1644 Dennis O'Neill           30 Merritt Island       FL   22:42.2  9:09 
   10    53  1768 James Suthann            32 Satellite Beach      FL   22:45.0  9:10 
   11    80  1811 Ricardo De La Cruz Jr    33 Melbourne            FL   24:43.3  9:57 
   12    95  1733 Jon Artman               32 Palm Bay             FL   26:12.5 10:33 
   13   104  1731 Curtis Duff              32 Rockledge            FL   27:02.3 10:53 
   14   121  1831 Justin Woods             30 Indialantic          FL   28:13.2 11:22 
   15   141  1843 David Epting             34 Melbourne            FL   29:18.0 11:48 
   16   154  1896 David Sykes              30 Melbourne            FL   29:54.7 12:03 
   17   160  1687 Phillip Mahoney          30 Virginia Beach       VA   30:28.6 12:16 
   18   185  1653 Jason Ogden              32 Cocoa                FL   31:38.1 12:44 
   19   195  1758 Bryce Fitzgerald         31 Melbourne            FL   32:12.5 12:58 
   20   198  1618 Jason Bristol            32 Melbourne            FL   32:38.4 13:09 
   21   222  1717 Matt Michels             34 Titusville           FL   33:40.2 13:33 
   22   240  1876 Sven Guy                 34 Satellite Beach      FL   34:58.8 14:05 
   23   243  1513 Phillip Combass          34 Palm Bay             FL   35:04.2 14:07 
   24   256  1688 Adam Verdon              31 Melbourne            FL   35:59.3 14:29 
   25   273  1492 Timothy Atkinson         33 Palm Bay             FL   36:55.6 14:52 
   26   279  1609 John Morris              31 Melbourne            FL   37:41.7 15:11 
   27   299  1638 Ryan Showman             30 Orlando              FL   39:21.5 15:51 
   28   300  1895 Mark Hartery             33 Melbourne            FL   39:23.1 15:51 
   29   320  1573 Ansar Mohammed           31 Palm Bay             FL   41:51.0 16:51 
   30   323  1532 Ryan Bond                32 Orlando              FL   42:05.5 16:57 
   31   333  1505 Andrew Lieb              30 Melbourne            FL   42:57.4 17:18 
   32   339  1616 Ed Kloepfer              33 Palm Bay             FL   43:37.4 17:34 
   33   385  1814 Travest Lapointe         33 Melbourne            FL   53:13.3 21:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1587 Shawn O'Kane             35 Charleston           SC   17:24.2  7:01 
    2    15  1677 Gary Postlethwait        36 Satellite Beach      FL   18:39.5  7:31 
    3    39  1841 James Nuara              35 Melbourne            FL   21:56.9  8:50 
    4    48  1636 Chris White              35 Melbourne            FL   22:31.3  9:04 
    5    54  1645 Brian Kurinsky           36 Melbourne            FL   22:57.8  9:15 
    6    63  1641 James Lason              35 Cocoa Beach          FL   23:32.1  9:29 
    7    77  1710 Eric Marlowe             38 Merritt Island       FL   24:21.9  9:49 
    8   102  1750 Jeff Perry               36 Palm Bay             FL   26:54.4 10:50 
    9   118  1824 Eric Jerominski          36 Melbourne            FL   27:57.9 11:16 
   10   145  1560 Jeffrey Lucas            37 Rockledge            FL   29:20.1 11:49 
   11   169  1610 Mark Fitzsimmons         36 Melbourne            FL   30:57.3 12:28 
   12   174  1614 Robert Lynch             38 Cocoa                FL   31:05.5 12:31 
   13   267  1507 Brian Seefelt            37 Melbourne            FL   36:37.4 14:45 
   14   269  1577 Kyle Dermody             39 Palm Bay             FL   36:38.2 14:45 
   15   281  1582 Ben Yeargin              38 Cocoa                FL   37:46.0 15:12 
   16   304  1877 Ravi Varanasi            36 Orlando              FL   39:36.2 15:57 
   17   315  1639 George Lanier            39 Palm Bay             FL   41:26.0 16:41 
   18   352  1567 Robert Laurie            36 Vero Beach           FL   45:28.7 18:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1771 John Vangilder           42 Melbourne            FL   19:58.5  8:03 
    2    50  1605 Brian Lahrman            41 Orlando              FL   22:39.1  9:07 
    3    55  1867 Jason Heddings           41 Indialantic          FL   22:58.0  9:15 
    4    66  1628 Eric Wicks               43 Melbourne            FL   23:47.4  9:35 
    5    67  1546 Francis Kagunda          44 Melbourne            FL   23:51.3  9:36 
    6   123  1859 Tony Nolen               44 Oak Hill             FL   28:19.0 11:24 
    7   124  1699 Thomas Stull             43 Vero Beach           FL   28:21.9 11:25 
    8   139  1670 Jon Lerro                41 Satellite Beach      FL   29:16.9 11:47 
    9   155  1718 Mark Chunchick           42 Rockledge            FL   30:09.6 12:09 
   10   159  1578 Rian Klenke              43 Boca Raton           FL   30:21.1 12:13 
   11   181  1676 Eric McKinley            43 Indialantic          FL   31:30.2 12:41 
   12   191  1701 Michael Brown            41 Viera                FL   31:57.6 12:52 
   13   196  1623 David Irwin              43 Melbourne            FL   32:27.0 13:04 
   14   229  1869 Shane Wylie              42 Merritt Island       FL   33:55.9 13:40 
   15   247  1829 Michael Lake             44 Rockledge            FL   35:27.4 14:17 
   16   292  1574 James Wittholt           42 Titusville           FL   38:32.2 15:31 
   17   298  1862 Ken Dobbe                41 Orlando              FL   39:21.0 15:51 
   18   301  1853 Robert Wilzack           44 Palm Bay             FL   39:24.4 15:52 
   19   322  1634 Henry Schoepp            40 Palm Bay             FL   41:55.1 16:53 
   20   354  1783 Matthew Fetherston       40 Sebastian            FL   45:36.0 18:21 
   21   390  1781 Eric Popham              43 West Melbourne       FL   58:34.5 23:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1820 Marty Cassetta           48 Grant                FL   19:36.8  7:54 
    2    41  1838 Steve Ciarrocchi         47 Melbourne            FL   22:01.8  8:52 
    3    69  1690 Bob Moore                45 Viera                FL   23:55.7  9:38 
    4    91  1524 Jeff Parker              48 Palm Bay             FL   25:46.4 10:23 
    5    97  1663 Joey Zimmerman           48 Oviedo               FL   26:31.2 10:41 
    6   112  1553 Jeff Coffey              45 Merritt Island       FL   27:40.6 11:09 
    7   143  1776 Brian Fontenot           45 Melbourne            FL   29:18.4 11:48 
    8   153  1864 Chuck Honea              45 Melbourne            FL   29:54.0 12:02 
    9   171  1794 James Gregory            46 Melbourne            FL   30:59.0 12:29 
   10   266  1484 Bob Deeter               45 Palm Bay             FL   36:35.3 14:44 
   11   280  1555 Michael Higgins          45 Cocoa Beach          FL   37:44.5 15:12 
   12   283  1735 Vince Ryan               47 Palm Beach Gardens   FL   37:49.1 15:14 
   13   314  1835 David Cho                47 West Melbourne       FL   40:57.6 16:29 
   14   317  1660 Eddie Sanders            47 Palm Bay             FL   41:26.6 16:41 
   15   319  1538 Mike Koller              47 Titusville           FL   41:29.5 16:42 
   16   327  1541 Byan Scott               49 Titusville           FL   42:15.3 17:01 
   17   357  1857 Shawn Krug               47 Palm Bay             FL   45:37.4 18:22 
   18   360  1511 Tom Shank                49 Rockledge            FL   45:43.6 18:25 
   19   361  1509 Mark Bergs               49 Merritt Island       FL   45:45.9 18:25 
   20   368  1490 Daniel Fargnoli          45 Melbourne            FL   47:39.8 19:11 
   21   392  1774 Matthew Connahan         49 West Melbourne       FL   58:35.0 23:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1748 Chuck Mathews            50 Palm Bay             FL   17:34.1  7:05 
    2    20  1516 Don Larsen               50 Kissimmee            FL   19:42.4  7:56 
    3    23  1737 Jerry Hobbs              54 Melbourne            FL   20:14.3  8:09 
    4    25  1855 James Twigg              53 Melbourne            FL   20:32.8  8:17 
    5    35  1662 Mark Schafer             52 Oviedo               FL   21:35.3  8:42 
    6    62  1600 Paul Russo               52 Melbourne            FL   23:23.6  9:25 
    7    78  1629 Thomas Thompson          52 Titusville           FL   24:23.1  9:49 
    8   107  1871 Tim Armstrong            54 Melbourne            FL   27:16.0 10:59 
    9   108  1595 Glen Weimar              54 Palm Bay             FL   27:22.6 11:01 
   10   177  1625 Gerald Rogers            50 Port St. Lucie       FL   31:10.6 12:33 
   11   200  1825 Charles Plyler           50 Melbourne            FL   32:45.2 13:11 
   12   223  1548 Michael Blake            50 Melbourne            FL   33:41.1 13:34 
   13   236  1565 Kerry Parten             52 West Melbourne       FL   34:38.9 13:57 
   14   244  1519 Seth Glick               50 Rockledge            FL   35:07.3 14:08 
   15   305  1518 G Showman                54 Melbourne            FL   39:44.6 16:00 
   16   325  1535 Stan Eads                50 Titusville           FL   42:09.4 16:58 
   17   336  1530 Daniel Botzenmayer       50 Rockledge            FL   42:59.7 17:19 
   18   345  1839 James Ordway             52 Melbourne            FL   44:39.1 17:59 
   19   351  1681 Stuart Booth             51 Melbourne            FL   45:02.3 18:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1885 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   17:27.7  7:02 
    2    81  1501 Kirk Baird               57 Merritt Island       FL   24:55.3 10:02 
    3   166  1694 Randy Springham          57 Gloucester           VA   30:46.6 12:24 
    4   237  1512 Alan Myers               56 West Melbourne       FL   34:46.0 14:00 
    5   276  1562 Charles Schultz          55 Viera                FL   37:38.6 15:09 
    6   306  1691 Rikki Ojeda              58 Merritt Island       FL   40:03.2 16:08 
    7   326  1672 William Chivers          56 Titusville           FL   42:14.9 17:01 
    8   340  1589 Kevin Quinn              55 Melbourne            FL   43:41.5 17:35 
    9   356  1890 George Jarman            59 Grant                FL   45:36.2 18:22 
   10   366  1549 Scott MacLaughlin        56 Merritt Island       FL   47:21.7 19:04 
   11   379  1865 Bob Wanagill             58 Palm Bay             FL   50:08.1 20:11 
   12   381  1528 Mark Figura              55 Palm Bay             FL   50:19.5 20:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   134  1590 Charles Goldsmith        62 Debary               FL   29:09.4 11:44 
    2   167  1580 Glenn Washington         63 Rockledge            FL   30:56.2 12:27 
    3   393  1697 Craig Reineck            60 Titusville           FL 1:03:05.0 25:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  1772 Teen Sum                 65 Palm Bay             FL   20:50.7  8:24 
    2   287  1495 Nick Irwin               66 Kissimmee            FL   37:57.2 15:17 
    3   347  1494 George Hilpman           67 Kissimmee            FL   44:42.7 18:00 
    4   367  1533 Anthony Fargnnoli        74 Melbourne            FL   47:39.8 19:11 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1894 Ceal Walker              51 Cocoa Beach          FL   16:47.3  6:46 
    2     8  1624 Gianna Rogers            15 Port St. Lucie       FL   17:13.4  6:56 
    3    24  1643 Alyssa Bennett           15 Melbourne            FL   20:32.2  8:16 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1603 Claudia Ferrari          43 Vero Beach           FL   20:46.3  8:22 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 20
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  1787 Lindsey Kahn             15 Melbourne            FL   22:39.4  9:08 
    2    89  1806 Noelani Taylor           15 Melbourne            FL   25:43.4 10:22 
    3   125  1786 Alexandra Ganthier       15 Palm Bay             FL   28:33.8 11:30 
    4   369  1849 Mirielle Caldwell        11 Palm Bay             FL   48:04.2 19:21 
    5   376  1764 Shannon Guthrie          16 Melbourne            FL   49:52.0 20:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  21 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1583 Katie Steward            24 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:03.0  8:53 
    2    64  1732 Kirstie Allen            24 Satellite Beach      FL   23:36.8  9:31 
    3    71  1703 Jordan Nickle            21 Palm Bay             FL   24:04.3  9:42 
    4    92  1539 Katie Schilling          24 Titusville           FL   25:49.2 10:24 
    5   151  1851 Kelly Bourne             21 Rockledge            FL   29:47.3 12:00 
    6   152  1807 Courtenay Steele         22 Melbourne            FL   29:49.6 12:01 
    7   184  1527 Carla Figura             21 Palm Bay             FL   31:37.7 12:44 
    8   226  1648 Hannah Fullem            21 West Melbourne       FL   33:47.7 13:36 
    9   302  1828 Adrienne Showman         23 Melbourne            FL   39:26.4 15:53 
   10   309  1780 Kolbie Shepherd          21 Rockledge            FL   40:41.8 16:23 
   11   310  1803 Sydney Smith             24 Rockledge            FL   40:45.4 16:25 
   12   311  1779 Kamber Shepherd          24 Rockledge            FL   40:45.5 16:25 
   13   329  1762 Caitlyn Guthrie          23 Melbourne            FL   42:27.9 17:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87  1474 Jennifer Balserait       28 Merritt Island       FL   25:41.4 10:21 
    2    93  1540 Ashley Scott             26 Titusville           FL   25:49.4 10:24 
    3    94  1775 Kinesha Greenlee         28 Melbourne            FL   25:55.3 10:26 
    4   110  1477 Robin Morris             28 Melbourne            FL   27:35.9 11:07 
    5   116  1630 Courtney Aaron           25 Palm Bay             FL   27:50.1 11:13 
    6   127  1719 Stephanie Chunchick      29 Rockledge            FL   28:48.9 11:36 
    7   130  1881 Lauren Conrad            29 Melbourne            FL   28:53.7 11:38 
    8   131  1753 Erica Green              26 Palm Bay             FL   28:53.8 11:38 
    9   133  1789 Shannon Rollins          25 Melbourne            FL   29:06.2 11:43 
   10   138  1708 Lindsay Greer            29 Melbourne            FL   29:16.6 11:47 
   11   147  1655 Kelly Whitten            27 Pt St Lucie          FL   29:29.3 11:52 
   12   158  1579 Ashley Stanford          29 Jacksonville         FL   30:20.7 12:13 
   13   175  1613 Diane Lynch              29 Cocoa                FL   31:05.8 12:31 
   14   179  1602 Kristi Kern              27 West Melbourne       FL   31:23.4 12:38 
   15   186  1652 Emily Klizek             29 Cocoa                FL   31:38.5 12:44 
   16   193  1751 Tanya Torres             26 Viera                FL   32:10.1 12:57 
   17   203  1673 Kathryn Fredette         28 Palm Bay             FL   33:02.7 13:18 
   18   205  1472 Marissa Grzymkowski      25 Merritt Island       FL   33:08.5 13:21 
   19   207  1658 Jenna Goodwin            27 Rockledge            FL   33:12.2 13:22 
   20   208  1482 Stefani Burdett          26 Rockledge            FL   33:13.1 13:23 
   21   231  1514 Heston McCranie          29 West Melbourne       FL   33:59.8 13:41 
   22   239  1581 Amanda Simpson           28 Vero Beach           FL   34:46.6 14:00 
   23   245  1627 Alissa Kloepfer          28 Palm Bay             FL   35:15.7 14:12 
   24   248  1724 Stephanie Bakmaz         29 Merritt Island       FL   35:36.4 14:20 
   25   254  1746 Elizabeth Yates          28 Melbourne            FL   35:57.0 14:28 
   26   261  1551 Rachel McNitt            29 Melbourne            FL   36:06.7 14:32 
   27   284  1712 Joanna Wekezer           26 Melbourne            FL   37:52.7 15:15 
   28   286  1815 Kathryn Schmidt          27 Rockledge            FL   37:55.6 15:16 
   29   297  1606 Mollie Peuler            29 Orlando              FL   39:19.6 15:50 
   30   386  1813 Lina Lapointe            26 Melbourne            FL   53:13.6 21:26 
   31   394  1596 Toki Darnell             28 Melbourne            FL 1:03:47.2 25:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  1816 Kyrstin Clodfelter       30 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:06.5  8:30 
    2    59  1678 Tracy Geiger             30 Viera                FL   23:16.2  9:22 
    3    65  1647 Ashley Vaughan           34 Melbourne            FL   23:38.3  9:31 
    4    72  1646 Sally Memmott            34 Melbourne            FL   24:07.9  9:43 
    5    73  1879 Maribeth Sitkowski       33 Vero Beach           FL   24:09.1  9:44 
    6    74  1598 Patricia Lucas           32 Melbourne            FL   24:09.3  9:44 
    7    76  1709 Stephanie Buttaccio      31 Merritt Island       FL   24:20.9  9:48 
    8   100  1833 Vimari Delacruz          31 Melbourne            FL   26:52.4 10:49 
    9   101  1585 Nicole Price             30 Sebastian            FL   26:53.6 10:50 
   10   122  1832 Bonnie Woods             31 Indialantic          FL   28:13.2 11:22 
   11   135  1722 Danielle Miller          30 Rockledge            FL   29:12.9 11:46 
   12   137  1755 Kristin Donoghue         34 Palm Bay             FL   29:16.1 11:47 
   13   148  1654 Lora Moorhouse           31 Pt St Lucie          FL   29:29.4 11:53 
   14   149  1800 Kristel Cooper           34 Melbourne            FL   29:40.2 11:57 
   15   150  1799 Kristina Dowell          30 Melbourne            FL   29:45.7 11:59 
   16   156  1668 Melissa Knoll            31 Palm Bay             FL   30:10.5 12:09 
   17   157  1667 Juliet Misconi           31 West Melbourne       FL   30:10.9 12:09 
   18   164  1503 Delmari Bon Rodriguez    33 Cocoa Beach          FL   30:39.5 12:21 
   19   165  1504 Summer Gibney            34 Cocoa Beach          FL   30:40.9 12:21 
   20   168  1611 Stephanie Fitzsimmons    34 Melbourne            FL   30:57.2 12:28 
   21   172  1706 Christine McDonald       30 Melbourne            FL   30:59.7 12:29 
   22   180  1586 Heather Baird            31 Charleston           SC   31:25.2 12:39 
   23   194  1759 Rachel Fitzgerald        32 Melbourne            FL   32:12.5 12:58 
   24   197  1521 Amy Banta                33 Palm Bay             FL   32:37.2 13:08 
   25   199  1619 Kristin Bristol          33 Melbourne            FL   32:40.3 13:09 
   26   201  1767 Misty Adams              34 Melbourne            FL   32:47.4 13:12 
   27   204  1669 Sara Goodin              30 Melbourne            FL   33:03.1 13:18 
   28   219  1836 Emily Criste             34 Melbourne            FL   33:31.5 13:30 
   29   221  1845 Briget Michels           33 Titusville           FL   33:40.2 13:33 
   30   228  1617 Angel Kenny              32 West Melbourne       FL   33:53.6 13:39 
   31   238  1773 Melissa Montalbano       31 Sebastian            FL   34:46.2 14:00 
   32   264  1576 Katie Dermody            33 Palm Bay             FL   36:33.3 14:43 
   33   278  1515 Christina Gilchrist      33 Cocoa                FL   37:39.2 15:10 
   34   288  1844 Alicia Sepanik           30 Nashville            TN   38:03.0 15:19 
   35   290  1543 Kathleen Reddy           31 Melbourne            FL   38:12.4 15:23 
   36   334  1488 Kimberly Ascroft         33 Rockledge            FL   42:58.4 17:18 
   37   349  1633 Diane Ford               31 Palm Bay             FL   44:47.1 18:02 
   38   373  1684 Diana Kuzma              31 Titusville           FL   48:19.2 19:27 
   39   374  1848 Kerri Bierman            31 Palm Bay             FL   49:16.1 19:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  1597 Kelly Semenko            36 Melbourne            FL   21:23.7  8:37 
    2    58  1637 Liz White                35 Melbourne            FL   23:14.5  9:22 
    3    88  1593 Cynthia Henderson        36 Sebastian            FL   25:41.5 10:21 
    4    90  1734 Maria Badure             38 Melbourne            FL   25:43.7 10:22 
    5   109  1575 Lysette Wittholt         39 Titusville           FL   27:30.5 11:05 
    6   117  1608 Lynn Murch               36 Wichita              KS   27:51.1 11:13 
    7   119  1826 Yessica Gardner          36 Melbourne            FL   28:00.5 11:17 
    8   162  1650 Kim Ho                   37 Melbourne            FL   30:36.9 12:20 
    9   211  1569 Amy Henrichs             36 Palm City            FL   33:14.6 13:23 
   10   212  1570 Heather Kenney           37 Stuart               FL   33:19.9 13:25 
   11   215  1571 Melissa Raphael          37 Stuart               FL   33:20.7 13:26 
   12   225  1804 Freedom Taylor           37 Melbourne            FL   33:47.0 13:36 
   13   227  1742 Kimberly Orlowski        36 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:51.0 13:38 
   14   249  1788 Emiley Campbell          36 Keystone Heights     FL   35:38.6 14:21 
   15   255  1741 Jill Saukel              36 Satellite Beach      FL   35:57.2 14:29 
   16   265  1485 Rachel Deeter            38 Palm Bay             FL   36:35.0 14:44 
   17   270  1522 Tabby Best               38 Palm Bay             FL   36:39.5 14:46 
   18   289  1743 Tami Campbell            39 Melbourne            FL   38:11.9 15:23 
   19   291  1837 Melissa Cowell           38 Palm Bay             FL   38:26.9 15:29 
   20   295  1875 Monica Cline             36 West Melbourne       FL   38:57.6 15:41 
   21   296  1785 Edith Philipsek          39 Palm Bay             FL   39:03.5 15:44 
   22   318  1640 Ruth Leahy               36 Palm Bay             FL   41:28.2 16:42 
   23   332  1760 Carey Beam               37 Cocoa                FL   42:54.6 17:17 
   24   346  1499 Pilar Hicks              39 Davenport            FL   44:42.5 18:00 
   25   348  1561 Kay Chau                 36 Melbourne            FL   44:42.9 18:00 
   26   359  1766 Jodi Rauer               39 Groveland            FL   45:39.7 18:23 
   27   377  1730 Mary Pocengal            37 Belleair Bluffs      FL   49:55.4 20:06 
   28   378  1729 Dash Febo                36 Melbourne            FL   49:55.6 20:06 
   29   382  1529 Christy Powell           36 Melbourne            FL   53:00.4 21:20 
   30   384  1878 Alicia Pepin             35 West Melbourne       FL   53:01.5 21:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  1547 Lisa Hamelin             43 Indian Harbour Beach FL   22:09.0  8:55 
    2   144  1777 Candy Fontenot           41 Melbourne            FL   29:19.0 11:48 
    3   146  1473 Michele Angel            44 Melbourne            FL   29:22.1 11:50 
    4   163  1651 Erika Barnes             41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:37.7 12:20 
    5   183  1523 Sonia Garza              44 Palm Bay             FL   31:34.1 12:43 
    6   216  1599 Leslie Soulek            42 Stuart               FL   33:22.5 13:26 
    7   220  1852 Shannon Leathlean        41 Titusville           FL   33:36.5 13:32 
    8   232  1720 Mary Spaulding           42 Plano                TX   34:01.8 13:42 
    9   233  1791 Christy Tagye            42 Cocoa                FL   34:02.1 13:42 
   10   235  1700 Jennifer Brown           41 Viera                FL   34:38.8 13:57 
   11   246  1568 Marcy Rua                42 Melbourne            FL   35:23.2 14:15 
   12   257  1607 Kris Van Der Snel        43 Harmony              FL   36:01.3 14:30 
   13   262  1556 Carmen Mocerino          43 Port St Lucie        FL   36:24.0 14:39 
   14   263  1517 Stacy Larsen             41 Kissimmee            FL   36:24.3 14:39 
   15   268  1506 Melissa Luster           40 Melbourne            FL   36:38.2 14:45 
   16   271  1882 Kendra Lake              40 Rockledge            FL   36:48.9 14:49 
   17   282  1493 Tanya Kuelbs             40 Melbourne            FL   37:49.1 15:14 
   18   293  1559 Tonya George             44 Merritt Island       FL   38:46.6 15:37 
   19   313  1834 Younhee Cho              41 West Melbourne       FL   40:57.5 16:29 
   20   321  1572 Tracie Beck              41 Palm Bay             FL   41:51.7 16:51 
   21   344  1680 Marcia Booth             44 Melbourne            FL   44:27.3 17:54 
   22   362  1508 Cyndi Bergs              44 Merritt Island       FL   45:46.8 18:26 
   23   370  1534 Megan Fargnoli           40 Melbourne            FL   48:06.9 19:22 
   24   371  1604 Angela Lahrman           42 Orlando              FL   48:10.5 19:24 
   25   383  1726 Margaret Landry          42 Palm Bay             FL   53:00.7 21:20 
   26   391  1782 Wanda Valentin-Evans     43 Melbourne            FL   58:34.8 23:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1661 Cassandra Swickert       46 Merritt Island       FL   22:07.0  8:54 
    2    47  1747 Jessica Frank            49 Melbourne            FL   22:23.2  9:01 
    3    60  1554 Tracey Coffey            45 Merritt Island       FL   23:17.6  9:23 
    4    61  1584 Patricia Savage          49 Merritt Island       FL   23:22.8  9:25 
    5    70  1704 Mary Nickle              48 Palm Bay             FL   24:03.7  9:41 
    6    75  1665 Andrea Lucas             48 Melbourne            FL   24:12.6  9:45 
    7    85  1727 Lori Cardew              46 Melbourne            FL   25:38.0 10:19 
    8   103  1810 Sonia Tavaska            46 Palm Coast           FL   27:00.2 10:52 
    9   105  1545 Christine Ellegood       47 Cocoa Beach          FL   27:05.5 10:55 
   10   106  1544 Kim Pataky               47 Titusville           FL   27:06.5 10:55 
   11   111  1542 Donna Scott              49 Titusville           FL   27:39.4 11:08 
   12   113  1860 Stephanie Bazel          46 New Smyrna Beach     FL   27:45.1 11:11 
   13   142  1526 Cindy Schell             49 Palm Bay             FL   29:18.1 11:48 
   14   170  1795 Cheryl Gregory           47 Melbourne            FL   30:58.8 12:28 
   15   182  1675 Karen Hughes             49 Indialantic          FL   31:31.3 12:42 
   16   202  1620 Cathy Gilbert            48 Harmony              FL   32:57.4 13:16 
   17   218  1754 Pamela Cofelice          47 Melbourne            FL   33:30.8 13:30 
   18   234  1520 Susie Glick              45 Rockledge            FL   34:37.9 13:57 
   19   259  1674 Gracie Shaw              46 Melbourne            FL   36:02.6 14:31 
   20   272  1525 Katie Parker             47 Palm Bay             FL   36:55.5 14:52 
   21   274  1801 Stefny Craft             47 Melbourne            FL   37:02.1 14:55 
   22   303  1784 Sue Randolph             48 Palm Bay             FL   39:28.5 15:54 
   23   316  1659 Carol Quincy             46 Palm Bay             FL   41:26.2 16:41 
   24   324  1552 Wendy Wojcik             46 Cocoa                FL   42:05.8 16:57 
   25   335  1531 Lisa Botzenmayer         46 Rockledge            FL   42:59.1 17:18 
   26   337  1537 Lisa Koller              48 Titusville           FL   43:14.4 17:25 
   27   343  1821 Rebecca Mendoza          47 Melbourne            FL   44:21.0 17:51 
   28   363  1510 Susan Shank              49 Rockledge            FL   46:13.8 18:37 
   29   389  1664 Kathi Gaber              49 Melbourne            FL   53:40.8 21:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  1483 Mary Micolites           50 Melbourne            FL   21:46.6  8:46 
    2    79  1861 Nancy Hatstat            52 Cocoa                FL   24:36.0  9:54 
    3    83  1592 Tena Hochard             53 Palm Bay             FL   25:02.4 10:05 
    4    86  1761 Gina Laframboise         53 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:40.1 10:20 
    5    98  1819 Ginny Cassetta           53 Grant                FL   26:37.6 10:43 
    6    99  1809 Linda Vanderbleek        54 Satellite Beach      FL   26:38.4 10:44 
    7   115  1702 Jeri Curley              52 Melbourne            FL   27:48.9 11:12 
    8   120  1689 Laura Torres             51 Viera                FL   28:03.5 11:18 
    9   128  1763 Carol Guthrie            53 Melbourne            FL   28:50.2 11:37 
   10   136  1769 Vicki Logan              51 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:15.9 11:47 
   11   176  1736 Janine Hicks             54 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:10.3 12:33 
   12   206  1480 Kem Sprawls              51 Merritt Island       FL   33:10.5 13:21 
   13   209  1649 Nancy Fullem             51 West Melbourne       FL   33:13.6 13:23 
   14   210  1481 Jamie Burdett            51 Rockledge            FL   33:13.7 13:23 
   15   230  1854 Ginger Twigg             53 Palm Bay             FL   33:59.7 13:41 
   16   250  1698 Michelle Reineck         51 Titusville           FL   35:42.5 14:23 
   17   251  1714 Ria Boley                51 Orlando              FL   35:42.7 14:23 
   18   253  1594 Carol Weimar             53 Palm Bay             FL   35:46.7 14:24 
   19   312  1873 Janet Kacupke            51 Melbourne            FL   40:55.1 16:28 
   20   328  1671 Pat Chivers              54 Titusville           FL   42:17.8 17:02 
   21   330  1744 Ana Fagan                51 Palm Bay             FL   42:28.0 17:06 
   22   331  1757 Hilda Porro              53 Wellington           FL   42:28.0 17:06 
   23   338  1536 Terri Eads               50 Titusville           FL   43:14.5 17:25 
   24   358  1856 Cathy Sweeny             52 Indialantic          FL   45:37.5 18:22 
   25   364  1872 Lisa Armstrong           51 Melbourne            FL   46:29.1 18:43 
   26   375  1846 Lynne Cheek              50 Rockledge            FL   49:36.9 19:58 
   27   380  1866 Barbara Wanagill         52 Palm Bay             FL   50:18.4 20:15 
   28   387  1812 Denise Lapointe          54 Melbourne            FL   53:13.8 21:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1692 Kathy Ojeda              55 Merritt Island       FL   21:57.2  8:51 
    2    96  1682 Kathryn Ridner           55 West Melbourne       FL   26:13.0 10:33 
    3   192  1632 Vicky Spang              55 Palm Bay             FL   31:59.9 12:53 
    4   241  1566 Jean Vessenmeyer         55 West Melbourne       FL   35:01.1 14:06 
    5   275  1500 Ingrid Baird             58 Merritt Island       FL   37:35.3 15:08 
    6   277  1563 Linda Schultz            57 Viera                FL   37:38.7 15:09 
    7   307  1642 Patricia Geiger          56 Viera                FL   40:31.5 16:19 
    8   342  1588 Debra Quinn              56 Melbourne            FL   43:58.3 17:42 
    9   355  1889 Yasmin Jarman            59 Grant                FL   45:36.1 18:22 
   10   365  1550 Mary MacLaughlin         56 Merritt Island       FL   47:20.4 19:03 
   11   372  1693 Grovia Springham         55 Gloucester           VA   48:10.5 19:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   213  1487 Irene Horii              61 Merritt Island       FL   33:19.9 13:25 
    2   214  1591 Johna Goldsmith          61 Debary               IL   33:20.1 13:25 
    3   353  1707 Sharon Booth             61 Melbourne            FL   45:29.9 18:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   189  1790 Barbara Johnson          65 Cocoa                FL   31:43.6 12:47 
*
*
*
TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Up & Running Fitness          
            17:35   19:59   20:51   22:24   25:03 = 1:45:52
         Chuck Mathews, John Vangilder, Teen Sum, Jessica Frank, Tena Hochard
   2.  Craig Technologies            
            22:43   23:18   27:41   30:57   37:45 = 2:22:24
         Dennis O'Neill, Tracey Coffey, Jeff Coffey, Glenn Washington, Michael
         Higgins
   3.  Big gulps                     
            29:17   29:17   29:18   29:19   29:19 = 2:26:30
         Kristin Donoghue, Lindsay Greer, David Plath, Brian Fontenot, Candy
         Fontenot
   4.  Playalinda Brewing Co.        
            25:50   25:50   27:40   33:37   41:30 = 2:34:27
         Katie Schilling, Ashley Scott, Donna Scott, Shannon Leathlean, Mike
         Koller
   5.  The Crafty Cast               
            22:03   25:28   31:15   36:24   45:29 = 2:40:39
         Katie Steward, Anthony Ayres, Joseph Wibbenmeyer, Carmen Mocerino,
         Robert Laurie
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites