• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Zonta's Zero Tolerance For Violence 5K Results
ZONTA'S ZERO TOLERANCE FOR VIOLENCE
May 24, 2014, 6:00 pm Start
Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands, Viera, FL
Race Director: Shannon Ferry
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1089 Keith Snodgrass          48 Melbourne            FL   19:47.6  6:23 
    2     2  1078 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   20:31.0  6:37 
    3     3  1098 Joe Lento                44 Cocoa Beach          FL   21:32.0  6:56 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1093 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   21:36.6  6:58 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  1059 Greyson McLaughlin       07 Melbourne            FL   52:29.7 16:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1050 Kyle Henderson           11 Rockledge            FL   25:56.9  8:22 
    2    32  1052 Ryan Henderson           09 Rockledge            FL   36:54.9 11:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1086 Vincent Tomasetti        13 West Melbourne       FL   22:38.7  7:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1071 Chayenne Febus           23 Palm Bay             FL   24:13.1  7:48 
    2    41  1079 Peter Glanowski          24 Melbourne            FL   48:27.7 15:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1094 Rory Allen               26 Melbourne            FL   22:49.5  7:21 
    2     9  1097 Israel Garcia            26 Palm Bay             FL   23:54.8  7:42 
    3    14  1090 Cemil Eren Kayatas       26 Palm Bay             FL   27:03.9  8:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1073 Joshua Maitlen           34 Rockledge            FL   28:27.5  9:10 
    2    17  1062 Phillip Powers           33 Sebastian            FL   28:45.2  9:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1053 James Lason              35 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:21.7  9:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1066 Paul Metz                44 Melbourne            FL   23:20.8  7:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1075 Glenn Dahmer             51 Melbourne            FL   25:59.3  8:22 
    2    15  1092 Frank Fortino            54 Satellite Beach      FL   27:13.4  8:46 
    3    21  1084 Gregory Hyland           50 Rockledge            FL   30:41.8  9:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1077 Haskell Walker           56 Melbourne            FL   23:39.0  7:37 
    2    24  1045 Louis Brashear           57 Melbourne            FL   31:58.9 10:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1083 Michael Hurley           62 Rockledge            FL   46:04.5 14:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1043 Dane Beatson             66 Rockledge            FL   34:09.5 11:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  1042 Gerry Fahey              71 Little Deer Isle     ME   33:32.8 10:48 
    2    57  1064 Frank Conover            71 Satellite Beach      FL 1:06:20.0 21:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  1046 Bruce Koch               75 Vida                 OR   44:12.1 14:14 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1072 Rachel Tate              32 Melbourne            FL   26:02.6  8:23 
    2    18  1057 Teresa Duce              55 Satellite Beach      FL   28:48.4  9:17 
    3    20  1095 Kristie Allen            24 Satellite Beach      FL   30:33.7  9:51 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1044 Jessica Barone           54 Melbourne            FL   30:42.7  9:54 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44  1091 Ava Metz                 08 Melbourne            FL   50:47.0 16:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1060 Whitney McLaughlin       10 Melbourne            FL   50:30.7 16:16 
    2    45  1068 Sophia Bosco             10 Rockledge            FL   52:22.2 16:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1063 Faith Henson             14 Melbourne            FL   48:39.3 15:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52  1080 Robin Ruhl               29 Melbourne            FL   57:57.6 18:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1061 Kristi Powers            32 Sebastian            FL   34:28.5 11:06 
    2    49  1047 Kim Larson               34 Melbourne            FL   54:30.7 17:33 
    3    53  1076 Michelle Russell         33                         1:02:51.2 20:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  1036 Shannon Ferry            36 Melbourne            FL   42:44.7 13:46 
    2    48  1058 Janean McLaugjlin        38 Melbourne            FL   52:30.8 16:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  1069 Becky Maitlen            40 Rockledge            FL   31:17.8 10:05 
    2    26  1048 Alli Nevin               41 Melbourne            FL   32:38.4 10:31 
    3    33  1051 Michelle Henderson       44 Rockledge            FL   36:55.8 11:54 
    4    38  1049 Casandra Kline           43 Palm Bay             FL   45:05.4 14:31 
    5    46  1067 Amy Bosco                43 Rockledge            FL   52:22.7 16:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1054 Andrea Lucas             48 Melbourne            FL   32:10.1 10:22 
    2    36  1056 Becky Klenz              45 Indialantic          FL   42:45.1 13:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  1082 Dawn Hurley              53 Rockledge            FL   35:07.4 11:19 
    2    50  1081 Nancy Peltom             52 Melbourne            FL   56:38.3 18:14 
    3    54  1085 Karen Stokes             53 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:02:55.4 20:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  1088 Margaret Weiss           57 Melbourne            FL   37:49.6 12:11 
    2    39  1087 Dalys Dunn               57 Melbourne            FL   45:51.9 14:46 
    3    55  1065 Joanne Regan             56 Satellite Beach      FL 1:03:39.1 20:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1096 Joann Haven              62 Satellite Beach      FL   34:52.1 11:14 
    2    51  1055 Sallyanne Cos            64 Melbourne            FL   56:38.3 18:14 
    3    56  1074 Laura Fausone            63 Indialantic          FL 1:06:19.4 21:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites