• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Turkey Creek Trail Run 5K Results
TURKEY CREEK TRAIL RUN/WALK
May 24, 2014
Palm Bay Community Center, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Ana Nesbitt
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1269 David Kilgore            22 Palm Bay             FL   16:16.4  5:15 
    2     2  1456 Alex Hoffman             20 Malabar              FL   17:10.4  5:32 
    3     4  1465 Isiah Marr               15 Palm Bay             FL   19:26.5  6:16 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1297 Keith Snodgrass          48 Melbourne            FL   19:42.9  6:21 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   139  1433 Mikey Stallings          09 Palm Bay             FL   47:35.2 15:19 
    2   171  1429 Grant Stallings          11 Palm Bay             FL   58:14.8 18:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1445 Paul Jaime               14 Indialantic          FL   19:45.5  6:22 
    2    39  1439 Isaiah Powell            12 Palm Bay             FL   26:38.9  8:35 
    3   167  1430 Jake Stallings           13 Palm Bay             FL   55:19.6 17:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1295 Maximillian Diaz         16 Melbourne            FL   19:55.5  6:25 
    2   112  1410 Charles Bucy             17 Palm Bay             FL   38:09.1 12:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1215 Justin Rivera            21 Palm Bay             FL   22:11.5  7:09 
    2    21  1441 Chayenne Febus           23 Palm Bay             FL   23:41.9  7:38 
    3    27  1422 Christian Casseus        24 Melbourne            FL   24:49.9  8:00 
    4    31  1212 Zachary Holten           24 Palm Bay             FL   25:22.1  8:10 
    5    32  1223 Austin Bermudez          23 Melbourne            FL   25:22.7  8:11 
    6   103  1299 Jonathan Halfhide        22 West Melbourne       FL   35:58.9 11:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  1419 Kody Kowalowski          27 Palm Bay             FL   23:54.9  7:42 
    2    94  1389 Jared Donboch            29 West Melbourne       FL   34:44.2 11:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1420 Brad Parker              33 Satellite Beach      FL   25:08.0  8:06 
    2    55  1381 Paul Richardson          31 Palm Bay             FL   29:55.8  9:38 
    3    57  1255 Chris Corey              34 Palm Bay             FL   30:09.7  9:43 
    4    81  1468 Jonathan Slattery        33 Indialantic          FL   32:52.9 10:36 
    5    90  1453 Adam Becker              33 Palm Bay             FL   34:24.2 11:05 
    6   110  1208 Philip Combass           34 Palm Bay             FL   37:54.6 12:13 
    7   114  1260 Aldrin Molina            32 Melbourne            FL   38:34.5 12:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1294 Craig Booth              37 Palm Bay             FL   21:59.3  7:05 
    2    17  1266 Kurt Russell             36 Melbourne            FL   23:30.8  7:35 
    3    19  1258 Forrest Sessa            35 Palm Bay             FL   23:35.4  7:36 
    4    62  1426 Kevin Terry              38 Palm Bay             FL   30:43.5  9:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1449 Jeffrey Budd             40 Viera                FL   22:35.3  7:17 
    2    25  1235 Michael Higgins          44 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:10.3  7:47 
    3    30  1454 Brian Krause             43 Melbourne            FL   25:20.7  8:10 
    4    76  1201 Bob Meyer                43 Palm Bay             FL   32:23.5 10:26 
    5   106  1382 Nadeem Khan              43 Mississauga          ON   36:23.8 11:43 
    6   140  1432 Michael Stallings        42 Palm Bay             FL   47:36.2 15:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1424 Sean Black               46 Melbourne            FL   21:23.3  6:54 
    2    15  1214 Dave Hernandez           49 Palm Bay             FL   22:44.3  7:20 
    3    49  1437 Rick Lorraine            48 Melbourne            FL   28:21.7  9:08 
    4    53  1409 Doug Leming              45 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:08.8  9:23 
    5    98  1232 Paul Mills               48 Melbourne            FL   35:01.2 11:17 
    6   129  1451 Walter Herndon           49 Sebastian            FL   43:39.6 14:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1383 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   20:38.4  6:39 
    2     9  1291 Jeff Cook                54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:54.9  6:44 
    3    35  1238 Geoff Pletcher           51 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:20.4  8:29 
    4    36  1385 Michael Lawless          54 Winchester           VA   26:28.1  8:32 
    5    47  1417 Bruce Sieck              51 Rockledge            FL   28:15.9  9:06 
    6    84  1203 Murray Hann              53 Malabar              FL   33:34.2 10:49 
    7    99  1428 Richard Parker           51 Merritt Island       FL   35:27.4 11:25 
    8   107  1227 Curtis Deming            52 Palm Bay             FL   36:47.2 11:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1443 Michael McNees           58 Grant                FL   23:40.2  7:38 
    2    26  1423 Peter Gelzinis           59 Palm Bay             FL   24:33.1  7:55 
    3    29  1220 Michael Pagoria          58 Palm Bay             FL   25:18.1  8:09 
    4    48  1278 Andy Beard               55 Malabar              FL   28:18.6  9:07 
    5    60  1226 James Harrison           57 Palm Bay             FL   30:25.1  9:48 
    6    67  1224 David Arnold             56 Lenexa               KS   31:23.7 10:07 
    7    69  1284 Louis Brashear           57 Melbourne            FL   31:31.4 10:09 
    8    70  1250 Dennis Durkee            57 Palm Bay             FL   31:32.0 10:09 
    9    96  1262 Randy Norton             56 Palm Bay             FL   34:52.0 11:14 
   10   117  1202 Alan Myers               56 West Melbourne       FL   39:22.1 12:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1448 Wolfgang Jensen          63 Indialantic          FL   23:34.7  7:36 
    2    37  1384 Donald Dore              61 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:28.4  8:32 
    3    52  1398 Rick Smith               64 Seymour              IN   28:53.6  9:18 
    4    61  1241 Dennis Palmer            61 Palm Bay             FL   30:40.1  9:53 
    5    75  1400 Jim Cooke                61 Rockledge            FL   32:06.5 10:21 
    6   133  1280 Robert Bruckart          62 Melbourne            FL   46:03.0 14:50 
    7   135  1253 John Hardesty            62 Palm Bay             FL   46:22.7 14:56 
    8   145  1237 Stacy Strickland         60 Melbourne            FL   48:27.9 15:36 
    9   161  1469 Larry McManus            61 Indialantic          FL   52:44.8 16:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   126  1211 Thomas Lazar             68 Melbourne            FL   42:34.2 13:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   134  1245 James Gunning            71 Melbourne            FL   46:07.3 14:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3  1268 Annie Kelly              18 Palm Bay             FL   19:02.2  6:08 
    2    11  1462 Ceal Muldoon Walker      51 Cocoa Beach          FL   21:58.1  7:05 
    3    16  1283 Debra Johansen           52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:28.1  7:34 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1450 Julie Fleck              42 Viera                FL   23:46.6  7:40 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   151  1457 Haley Imel               06 Palm Bay             FL   48:43.7 15:42 
    2   160  1257 Julia Cronin             08 West Melbourne       FL   52:37.3 16:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77  1440 Xyria Powell             09 Palm Bay             FL   32:24.7 10:26 
    2    89  1270 Grace Myer               09 Palm Bay             FL   34:06.5 10:59 
    3   101  1394 Julia Keen               10 Palm Bay             FL   35:52.2 11:33 
    4   147  1405 Emily Sanders            10 Melbourne            FL   48:29.7 15:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   105  1275 Katie Lloyd              13 Palm Bay             FL   36:11.1 11:39 
    2   165  1436 Caitlyn Moon             13 Palm Bay             FL   53:37.2 17:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  1412 Erin Canfield            16 Titusville           FL   26:18.8  8:29 
    2    51  1408 Gabriella Ciraco         16 Palm Bay             FL   28:42.0  9:15 
    3    85  1388 Kiana Blount             18 Palm Bay             FL   33:44.4 10:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  1444 Valorie Myer             21 Palm Bay             FL   26:29.6  8:32 
    2   102  1300 Sarah Sanchez            22 West Melbourne       FL   35:58.4 11:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59  1434 Alyson Usher             28 Palm Bay             FL   30:21.6  9:47 
    2    64  1415 Lisa Merrill             27 Palm Bay             FL   31:05.3 10:01 
    3   113  1259 Colleen Bonanza          25 Palm Bay             FL   38:31.9 12:25 
    4   122  1416 Jennifer Boudreau        27 Palm Bay             FL   41:26.8 13:21 
    5   132  1458 Lisa Kaschak             25 Lake Hopatcong       NJ   45:42.3 14:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50  1464 Chari Rigby              31 Palm Bay             FL   28:25.4  9:09 
    2    65  1463 Missy Stewart            32 Palm Bay             FL   31:14.2 10:04 
    3    66  1287 Constance Gladney        33 Palm Bay             FL   31:21.8 10:06 
    4    74  1425 Stephanie Dickens        32 Palm Bay             FL   31:48.8 10:15 
    5    92  1390 Mary Donboch             30 West Melbourne       FL   34:37.4 11:09 
    6   115  1271 Candy Gibson             34 Palm Bay             FL   38:36.8 12:26 
    7   119  1288 Priscilla Flores         33 Melbourne            FL   39:49.1 12:49 
    8   125  1286 Danielle Sapienza        30 Palm Bay             FL   41:59.8 13:32 
    9   138  1251 Jana Stine               34 Palm Bay             FL   47:07.1 15:10 
   10   154  1213 Kristen Clark            30 Palm Bay             FL   49:02.5 15:48 
   11   169  1200 Janice Moore             33 Palm Bay             FL   56:13.9 18:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1265 Christina Russell        36 Melbourne            FL   27:01.2  8:42 
    2    43  1421 Lauren Maleski           36 Palm Bay             FL   27:33.7  8:53 
    3    46  1438 Sherri Lorraine          37 Melbourne            FL   28:09.1  9:04 
    4    56  1392 Jennifer Imel            36 Palm Bay             FL   30:07.4  9:42 
    5    68  1261 Jennifer Anselmo         35 Palm Bay             FL   31:25.0 10:07 
    6    72  1460 Amanda Elmore            38 West Melbourne       FL   31:42.8 10:13 
    7    82  1467 Toni McManus             36 Indialantic          FL   32:53.2 10:36 
    8   108  1447 Cynthia Williams         36 Palm Bay             FL   37:33.9 12:06 
    9   120  1276 Tanya Lloyd              39 Palm Bay             FL   39:52.1 12:50 
   10   123  1222 Rachel Deeter            38 Palm Bay             FL   41:40.5 13:25 
   11   141  1403 Holly Bell               39 Palm Bay             FL   47:45.2 15:23 
   12   144  1411 Edith Philipsek          39 Palm Bay             FL   48:27.5 15:36 
   13   148  1240 Natalie Martin           36 Riverview            FL   48:37.3 15:39 
   14   156  1217 Merissa Rudkin           36 Palm Bay             FL   51:02.6 16:26 
   15   157  1272 Heidi Lapin              37 Palm Bay             FL   51:11.3 16:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1414 Hazel McNees             40 Grant                FL   27:33.7  8:53 
    2    44  1267 Nina Orellana            43 West Melbourne       FL   27:53.4  8:59 
    3    54  1229 Christi Dieckman         41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:20.2  9:27 
    4   104  1406 Julie Sanders            43 Melbourne            FL   36:06.1 11:38 
    5   111  1431 Jeanne Stallings         44 Palm Bay             FL   38:03.8 12:16 
    6   121  1209 Leslie Savoie            43 Palm Bay             FL   41:19.4 13:19 
    7   127  1246 Laura Moulton            42 Lakewood             CO   42:34.7 13:43 
    8   128  1242 Debora Hodges            42 Melbourne            FL   42:46.9 13:47 
    9   136  1254 Dejane Perry             42 Palm Bay             FL   46:23.0 14:56 
   10   142  1404 Debi Hester              40 Palm Bay             FL   47:46.0 15:23 
   11   163  1243 Andrea Harston           40 Oviedo               FL   52:54.7 17:02 
   12   164  1435 Cindy Moon               44 Palm Bay             FL   53:35.5 17:15 
   13   166  1395 Natalie Marshall         41 West Melbourne       FL   53:38.8 17:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  1446 Lynn Jaime               47 Indialantic          FL   24:05.8  7:46 
    2    41  1293 Deborah Broderick        48 Cocoa                FL   27:15.4  8:47 
    3    58  1455 Lori Cardew              46 Melbourne            FL   30:09.9  9:43 
    4    63  1296 Helen Medlin             48 Melbourne            FL   30:56.5  9:58 
    5    71  1461 Kathy Nardone            47 West Melbourne       FL   31:42.4 10:13 
    6    79  1397 Andrea Lucas             48 Melbourne            FL   32:42.8 10:32 
    7    80  1391 Megan Stolen             45 Cocoa                FL   32:45.7 10:33 
    8   118  1399 Julie Edwards            48 Palm Bay             FL   39:45.7 12:48 
    9   131  1274 Connie Johnson           49 Palm Bay             FL   45:10.4 14:33 
   10   155  1418 Lara Sieck               46 Rockledge            FL   49:08.1 15:49 
   11   159  1256 Michelle Page            47 Melbourne            FL   52:37.1 16:57 
   12   162  1407 Michelle Ronan           46 Palm Bay             FL   52:53.3 17:02 
   13   170  1452 Karen Hermdon            46 Sebastian            FL   58:10.9 18:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  1413 Janet Canfield           53 Titusville           FL   25:32.8  8:14 
    2    45  1290 Cherie Cook              54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:03.9  9:02 
    3    73  1234 Tena Hochard             53 Palm Bay             FL   31:47.7 10:15 
    4    78  1289 Cindy Corey              53 Malabar              FL   32:38.2 10:31 
    5    83  1247 Ria Boley                51 Orlando              FL   33:17.0 10:43 
    6    86  1228 Gina Deming              51 Palm Bay             FL   33:50.3 10:54 
    7    88  1459 Rosemarie Gilbert        51 Palm Bay             FL   33:58.5 10:57 
    8    91  1204 Susan Hann               54 Malabar              FL   34:37.1 11:09 
    9    93  1387 Shervin Blount           53 Palm Bay             FL   34:38.0 11:09 
   10   100  1427 Lisa Mayer               54 Merritt Island       FL   35:27.5 11:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87  1470 Cindy Klewicki           57 Durham               NC   33:58.4 10:57 
    2    95  1279 Patty Beard              57 Malabar              FL   34:48.8 11:13 
    3   109  1282 Susan Dore-Kuschel       55 Palm Bay             FL   37:50.3 12:11 
    4   116  1264 Vicky Spang              55 Palm Bay             FL   38:45.3 12:29 
    5   124  1219 Katherine Pagoria        55 Palm Bay             FL   41:51.7 13:29 
    6   137  1277 Theresa Grimes           59 Palm Bay             FL   47:01.6 15:09 
    7   152  1233 Yong Mills               57 Merritt Island       FL   48:46.3 15:42 
    8   153  1210 Sue Lazar                57 Melbourne            FL   49:01.2 15:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    97  1281 Diane Farrell            63 Barefoot Bay         FL   35:00.8 11:17 
    2   143  1466 Mary Manus               60 Indialantic          FL   48:26.2 15:36 
    3   146  1236 Brigitte Fontenot        63 Melbourne            FL   48:28.6 15:37 
    4   168  1218 Cheryl Austin            60 Palm Bay             FL   55:45.4 17:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   130  1216 Carol Reeves             65 Palm Bay             FL   45:06.8 14:32 
    2   149  1239 Patricia Palmer          67 Palm Bay             FL   48:37.5 15:40 
    3   158  1231 Donna Halstead           65 Merritt Island       FL   52:15.2 16:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   150  1252 Nan Higgins              77 Palm Bay             FL   48:41.3 15:41 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites