• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Riverside Run 3K Results
RIVERSIDE RUN/WALK 3K
Saturday, May 17, 2013
Riverfront Park, Cocoa Village, FL
Race Director: Darlene Montano
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1375 Joe Lento                44 Cocoa Beach          FL   12:38.5  6:47 
    2     2  1315 John Brandt              37 Augusta              GA   12:42.4  6:49 
    3     3  1312 Bill Pinch               58 Melbourne            FL   13:50.9  7:26 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1337 David Alexander          53 Satellite Beach      FL   15:45.1  8:28 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  1376 Dylan Anderson           09 Merritt Island       FL   21:12.9 11:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1378 Van McCaleb              10 Rockledge            FL   14:51.8  7:59 
    2     5  1365 Trey Lake                10 Rockledge            FL   14:52.8  7:59 
    3    31  1336 Jackson Portlock         12 Malabar              FL   21:04.7 11:19 
    4    41  1374 Angelo Lento             10 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:22.3 12:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1366 Addison Lake             15 Rockledge            FL   20:24.0 10:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1364 James Suthann            32 Satellite Beach      FL   17:54.5  9:37 
    2    25  1305 Phillip Combass          34 Palm Bay             FL   18:03.3  9:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1357 Doug Leming              45 Indian Harbour Beach FL   15:58.8  8:35 
    2    14  1371 Andrew Stoy              43 Melbourne            FL   16:03.7  8:37 
    3    15  1367 Marcus Smith             41 Melbourne            FL   16:46.0  9:00 
    4    45  1306 Kris Hiatt               48 Cocoa                FL   22:34.4 12:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1323 Kirk Baird               57 Merritt Island       FL   17:13.3  9:15 
    2    42  1372 Tom Phillips             52 Rockledge            FL   22:24.0 12:02 
    3    57  1310 Jerry Tucker             54 Merritt Island       FL   26:51.0 14:25 
    4    59  1325 Mark Schmude             56 Cape Canaveral       FL   27:42.1 14:52 
    5    62  1340 Stuart Booth             51 Melbourne            FL   28:06.1 15:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1380 Jim Jackson              62 New Smyrna Beach     FL   17:43.0  9:31 
    2    28  1307 Howard Horii             63 Merritt Island       FL   18:48.8 10:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1369 Ken Frey                 71 Indian Harbour Beach FL   17:14.5  9:15 
    2    49  1368 Bruce Koch               75 Vida                 OR   23:07.4 12:25 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1360 Kate Joyce               12 Melbourne            FL   14:53.2  8:00 
    2     7  1379 Michelle Smurl           45 Cocoa                FL   14:54.2  8:00 
    3     8  1361 Nicole Joyce             10 Melbourne            FL   15:44.3  8:27 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1332 Mary Micolites           50 Melbourne            FL   15:56.0  8:33 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61  1341 Melissa Booth            09 Melbourne            FL   28:03.2 15:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1358 Jessica Leming           13 Indian Harbour Beach FL   15:56.5  8:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  1342 Ashley Cowan             17 Rockledge            FL   22:44.1 12:12 
    2    48  1335 Ana Lee Gendek           16 Malabar              FL   22:45.8 12:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  1362 Ashley Weber             25 Melbourne            FL   21:27.3 11:31 
    2    40  1308 Lindsay Ranew            27 Merritt Island       FL   22:14.5 11:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1303 Angela Bennett           37 Pekin                IL   15:51.1  8:31 
    2    30  1350 Deandra Bergstrom        36 Merritt Island       FL   21:00.1 11:16 
    3    32  1334 Laura Lee Adams          37 Malabar              FL   21:04.7 11:19 
    4    34  1377 Christy Anderson         38 Merritt Island       FL   21:14.8 11:24 
    5    50  1328 Kimberly Orlowski        36 Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:13.6 12:28 
    6    51  1354 Kelly Orlowski           33 Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:38.6 12:42 
    7    58  1330 Brittany Garrett         30 Cocoa                FL   26:52.5 14:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1363 Andrea Lucas             48 Melbourne            FL   17:00.6  9:08 
    2    17  1349 Peggy Orenczak           45 Cocoa                FL   17:03.4  9:10 
    3    23  1355 Wendy Romeu              40 Melbourne            FL   17:56.6  9:38 
    4    35  1351 Michele Ebeling          44 Port St. John        FL   21:23.4 11:29 
    5    37  1333 Debbie Nail              46 Merritt Island       FL   21:28.8 11:32 
    6    38  1359 Pam Joyce                44 Melbourne            FL   21:29.5 11:32 
    7    46  1343 Julie Cowan              43 Rockledge            FL   22:44.0 12:12 
    8    55  1313 Erica Levasseur          49 Merritt Island       FL   26:48.9 14:24 
    9    56  1311 Kimberley Tucker         44 Merritt Island       FL   26:49.8 14:24 
   10    63  1373 Wendy Lento              41 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:35.7 15:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1353 Lori Rattay              50 Palm Bay             FL   17:55.0  9:37 
    2    26  1319 Jasmin Jarman            59 Grant                FL   18:18.4  9:50 
    3    27  1370 Doreen Drost             50 Melbourne            FL   18:42.8 10:03 
    4    43  1329 Shelly Lauretta          51 Merritt Island       FL   22:28.1 12:04 
    5    44  1326 Salma Zelaya-Stidham     53 Viera                FL   22:28.4 12:04 
    6    52  1309 Gretchen Laiuppa         54 Rockledge            FL   24:05.5 12:56 
    7    53  1324 Cynthia Ryan             53 Brandon              FL   25:18.7 13:35 
    8    54  1322 Ingrid Baird             58 Merritt Island       FL   25:40.2 13:47 
    9    60  1320 Agi Anderson             58 Merritt Is           FL   28:02.7 15:03 
   10    64  1321 Jenny Lucas              53 Viera                FL   30:27.0 16:21 
   11    65  1331 Jayne McClonahe          55 Cocoa                FL   31:17.8 16:48 
   12    67  1338 Terese Alexander         54 Satellite Beach      FL   39:41.8 21:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  1352 Charlene Grew            60 Melbourne            FL   17:57.3  9:38 
    2    39  1304 Irene Horii              61 Merritt Island       FL   21:54.5 11:46 
    3    66  1356 Sharon Booth             61 Melbourne            FL   33:08.0 17:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites