• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tooth Trot 5K Results
TOOTH TROT 5K RUN/WALK
February, 9, 2013 8:00 am Start
BCC / Wickham Park Main Pavilion, Melbourne, FL
Race Directors: Jerilyn & Jerry Bird
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1397 Steve Hedgespeth         34 R  West Melbourne       FL   17:11.0  5:32 
    2     2  1305 Shane Streufert          40 R  Viera                FL   17:54.8  5:46 
    3     3  1349 Mason Jones              14 R  Titusville           FL   18:03.4  5:49 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1392 Mike Fretz               44 R  West Melbourne       FL   18:42.0  6:02 

MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1291 Art Anderson             53 R  Melbourne            FL   19:14.5  6:12 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58  1203 Graeme Burns             09 R  Melbourne            FL   23:51.6  7:41 
    2    83  1249 Maxwell Walker           07 R  Viera                FL   25:31.7  8:13 
    3    85  1368 Jackson Parks            07 R  Rockledge            FL   26:13.6  8:27 
    4   154  1321 Caden Sichler            08 R  Viera                FL   30:54.5  9:57 
    5   223  1419 Peyton Prill             07 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:03.6 12:15 
    6   247  1197 Alex Pollan              06 R  Melbourne            FL   41:35.2 13:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1205 Joshua Kraver            10 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:33.4  6:57 
    2    37  1282 Aeron Fout               14 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   22:12.3  7:09 
    3    44  1261 Noah Huff                11 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:45.0  7:20 
    4    48  1202 Aeddon Burns             11 R  Melbourne            FL   22:59.2  7:24 
    5    59  1408 Carmine Lento            11 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   23:52.0  7:41 
    6    62  1237 Jordan Sichler           12 R  Rockledge            FL   24:08.2  7:47 
    7    73  1246 Kyle Ruether             12 R  Rockledge            FL   25:04.5  8:05 
    8    84  1370 Hunter Ingeldsen         10 R  Rockledge            FL   26:02.9  8:24 
    9    89  1154 Nicholas Sidor           10 R  Merritt Island       FL   26:39.7  8:35 
   10   109  1320 Andrew Kralovec          10 R  Viera                FL   28:10.1  9:04 
   11   110  1207 Evan Caldwell            11 R  Rockledge            FL   28:10.7  9:05 
   12   145  1324 Ryan Choppe              11 R  Rockledge            FL   30:11.7  9:44 
   13   204  1208 Donovan Diiorio          11 R  Melbourne            FL   35:57.7 11:35 
   14   209  1128 Niko Hernandez           11 R  West Melbourne       FL   36:52.6 11:53 
   15   309  1414 Ronit Mahalmani          10 R  Melbourne            FL   50:07.4 16:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1402 Esaa Samarah             19 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   20:29.8  6:36 
    2    16  1275 Victor Sierra            15 R  Merritt Island       FL   20:48.0  6:42 
    3    75  1191 Kevin Hosburgh           18 R  Palm Bay             FL   25:09.8  8:06 
    4   131  1187 Dylan McCarty            17 R  Merritt Island       FL   29:11.2  9:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1131 Chad Novack              22 R  Melbourne            FL   18:46.5  6:03 
    2   258  1170 Luis Genao               22 R  West Melbourne       FL   42:58.2 13:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  1142 Jerry Brown              29 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   21:40.0  6:59 
    2    70  1117 John Healey              28 R  Cocoa                FL   24:51.5  8:01 
    3   146  1214 Brandon Gaskin           27 R  Melbourne            FL   30:29.6  9:49 
    4   176  1350 Anthony Burton           28 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   33:42.1 10:51 
    5   196  1405 Bilal Manzur             28 R  Melbourne            FL   35:14.9 11:21 
    6   214  1167 Gerardo De Jesus         28 R  Palm Bay             FL   37:33.9 12:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1285 Ryan Caudill             34 R  Satellite Beach      FL   20:32.9  6:37 
    2    31  1227 Robert Paxton            33 R  Cocoa                FL   21:36.6  6:58 
    3    53  1127 Mike Mirda               32 R  Viera                FL   23:17.4  7:30 
    4    55  1412 Rob Starr                34 R  West Melbourne       FL   23:42.2  7:38 
    5    65  1182 Jason Gaskins            34 R  Melbourne            FL   24:22.4  7:51 
    6    68  1172 Sundeep Rawal            31 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:39.7  7:57 
    7   104  1423 Justin Harrison          34 R  Gainesville          FL   27:51.1  8:58 
    8   111  1159 Dieter Burr              32 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:11.1  9:05 
    9   132  1314 Javier Cruz              32 R  Melbourne            FL   29:16.7  9:26 
   10   169  1364 Evan Olsen               32 R  Melbourne            FL   32:30.3 10:28 
   11   173  1425 Luis Arangure            31 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   32:58.3 10:37 
   12   230  1193 Robert Chambers          32 R  Palm Bay             FL   39:20.5 12:40 
   13   242  1175 Andrew Felsburg          30 R  Melbourne            FL   41:14.1 13:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1243 Jeffrey Barlow           38 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:42.8  7:19 
    2    45  1328 James Krupp              38 R  Cocoa                FL   22:49.0  7:21 
    3   112  1217 Marco Lopez              35 R  Melbourne            FL   28:12.3  9:05 
    4   114  1393 Dennis Nordin            37 R  Sattelite Beach      FL   28:15.5  9:06 
    5   116  1307 Les Dunne                37 R  Palm Bay             FL   28:17.7  9:07 
    6   195  1168 Robert Genao             35 R  Melbourne            FL   35:01.0 11:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1394 Joe Lento                42 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   20:37.6  6:39 
    2    17  1184 Ben Buchanan             40 R  Melbourne            FL   20:48.2  6:42 
    3    19  1300 Harry Prosser            44 R  Rockledge            FL   20:52.2  6:44 
    4    23  1121 Ron Roff                 42 R  Palm Bay             FL   21:08.8  6:49 
    5    43  1160 Gary Halls               40 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:44.0  7:20 
    6    46  1190 Paul Hosburgh            43 R  Palm Bay             FL   22:51.9  7:22 
    7    90  1303 Ty Bowen                 44 R  Merritt Island       FL   26:43.1  8:36 
    8    95  1267 Mike Doyle               40 R  Rockledge            FL   27:11.8  8:46 
    9   130  1325 Pete Quinlan             44 R  Rockledge            FL   29:08.8  9:23 
   10   136  1358 Paul Kerstetter          44 R  Satellite Beach      FL   29:39.9  9:33 
   11   217  1356 William McCardell        41 R  Indialantic          FL   37:49.1 12:11 
   12   225  1373 Jose Muriente            40 R  Rockledge            FL   38:06.9 12:17 
   13   276  1382 Rob Manning              42 R  Melbourne            FL   46:02.4 14:50 
   14   296  1186 Doug McCarty             40 R  Merritt Island       FL   47:59.9 15:27 
   15   331  1279 John Sowden              42 R  Cocoa                FL   55:02.2 17:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1132 Doug Nichols             49 R  Melbourne            FL   19:25.1  6:15 
    2     9  1253 Ken Fortmayer            48 R  Melbourne            FL   20:16.2  6:32 
    3    18  1396 David Bills              45 R  Melbourne            FL   20:51.5  6:43 
    4    25  1240 Mitch Radella            47 R  Cranberry Twp        PA   21:19.9  6:52 
    5    28  1403 Dr Mohammad Samarah      46 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   21:28.9  6:55 
    6    32  1336 Dave Hernandez           48 R  Palm Bay             FL   21:36.7  6:58 
    7    34  1318 Scott Schmidt            46 R  Melbourne            FL   21:54.8  7:04 
    8    76  1136 James Chiravalle         46 R  Melbourne            FL   25:10.8  8:07 
    9    81  1250 Michael Walker           47 R  Viera                FL   25:30.8  8:13 
   10   108  1407 Dr Mohammed Mujeeb       48 R  Melbourne            FL   28:08.5  9:04 
   11   137  1381 Dale Anderson            47 R  Palm Bay             FL   29:40.1  9:33 
   12   167  1151 Dr. Anthony Sidor        48 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:08.6 10:21 
   13   216  1102 Don Larsen               48 R  Kissimmee            FL   37:36.1 12:07 
   14   227  1176 Scott Smith              45 R  Melbourne            FL   38:30.0 12:24 
   15   248  1198 William Pollan           45 R  Melbourne            FL   41:36.1 13:24 
   16   251  1258 Chuck Mathews            48 R  Palm Bay             FL   41:52.6 13:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1376 Jay Claybaugh            52 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:08.5  6:49 
    2    24  1137 Keith Kowalske           52 R  Melbourne            FL   21:12.9  6:50 
    3    57  1387 Carl Davison             54 R  Melbourne            FL   23:44.0  7:39 
    4   103  1377 Tim Speed                51 R  Melbourne            FL   27:50.2  8:58 
    5   138  1238 Michael Wilkes           54 R  Rockledge            FL   29:42.9  9:34 
    6   156  1130 Mark Blanchard           50 R  Melbourne            FL   30:57.7  9:58 
    7   166  1113 Ken Flieder              54 R  Cocoa                FL   32:06.1 10:20 
    8   168  1416 Gregg Fenley             51 R  Melbourne            FL   32:27.7 10:27 
    9   180  1386 Tom Freeberg             53 R  Melbourne            FL   33:52.9 10:55 
   10   210  1225 Donald Dyke              53 R  Melbourne            FL   37:00.4 11:55 
   11   277  1263 George Grundler          51 R  Melbourne            FL   46:04.9 14:50 
   12   278  1264 Glenn Sinclair           52 R  Melbourne            FL   46:05.2 14:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1298 Matt Mahoney             57 R  Melbourne            FL   20:38.6  6:39 
    2    40  1183 Jerry Bird               58 R  Rockledge            FL   22:19.3  7:12 
    3    66  1375 Jim Weiss                58 R  Rockledge            FL   24:25.2  7:52 
    4   102  1226 Daryl Gilbert            57 R  Viera                FL   27:48.6  8:58 
    5   122  1395 Larry Quinlan            56 R  Toronto              CA   28:27.6  9:10 
    6   123  1134 Harv Hobson              59 R  Palm Bay             FL   28:30.4  9:11 
    7   143  1280 David Fout               56 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   29:56.9  9:39 
    8   161  1352 James Memmott            58 R  Melbourne            FL   31:35.0 10:10 
    9   256  1163 Rick Foresteire          59 R  Rockledge            FL   42:44.3 13:46 
   10   270  1017 Rory Flynn               56 R  Melbourne            FL   45:36.3 14:41 
   11   295  1165 Ray Justus               55 R  Cocoa                FL   47:56.3 15:26 
   12   307  1038 Cedric Chenet            57 R  Melbourne            FL   49:21.7 15:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  1289 Bud Timmons              62 R  Cocoa                FL   22:04.5  7:07 
    2    38  1315 Gerald Addicott          63 R  Palm Bay             FL   22:16.3  7:11 
    3    51  1363 Wolfgang Jensen          61 R  Indialantic          FL   23:11.6  7:28 
    4   199  1391 Ronnie Nail              61 R  Melbourne            FL   35:29.3 11:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63  1180 Gary Castner             67 R  Melbourne            FL   24:17.8  7:50 
    2    78  1288 Ray Brown                65 R  Melbourne            FL   25:16.3  8:09 
    3    79  1123 Dennis Dailey            66 R  Titusville           FL   25:21.4  8:10 
    4    91  1399 Frank Webbe              65 R  Palm Bay             FL   26:52.2  8:39 
    5   134  1109 Vern Thomas              66 R  Satellite Beach      FL   29:38.6  9:33 
    6   190  1138 Frank Maloney            68 R  Satellite Beach      FL   34:37.7 11:09 
    7   315  1105 Donald Goodheart         65 R  Satellite Beach      FL   52:50.7 17:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    99  1252 Bob Ghormley             74 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   27:37.6  8:54 
    2   139  1398 Tony Semento             73 R  Cape Canaveral       FL   29:43.2  9:34 
    3   164  1400 Darwin Tangen            72 R  West Melbourne       FL   32:03.6 10:20 
    4   178  1338 James Whalen             70 R  Ossing               NY   33:49.5 10:54 
    5   240  1110 Arbie McInnis            74 R  Palm Bay             FL   41:07.8 13:15 
    6   243  1326 Bruce Koch               74 R  Vida                 OR   41:17.1 13:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    88  1290 Tom Ward                 75 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   26:38.2  8:35 
    2   105  1335 Rudi Einhorn             76 R  Bethel               CT   27:58.5  9:01 
    3   151  1146 Jack Lightle             81 R  Cocoa                FL   30:53.2  9:57 
    4   187  1276 Bob Pecor                78 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   34:25.4 11:05 
    5   207  1147 Morris Johnson           75 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   36:43.8 11:50 
    6   260  1345 Richard Ferry            81 R  Vero Beach           FL   43:08.2 13:54 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1362 Julie Hannah             39 R  Melbourne            FL   20:03.8  6:28 
    2    14  1270 Marie Groppel            12 R  Viera                FL   20:40.7  6:40 
    3    16  1266 Autumn Neilson-Herring   27 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   20:48.6  6:42 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1179 Annie Caza               51 R  Indialantic          FL   20:58.3  6:46 

FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  1410 Anne Dockery             64 R                       FL   21:27.4  6:55 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74  1204 Kaylee Kraver            09 R  Merritt Island       FL   25:06.9  8:06 
    2   107  1274 Isabel Sierra            09 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:03.1  9:02 
    3   127  1417 Kendall Beahan           09 R  Melbourne            FL   28:53.3  9:18 
    4   133  1341 Anna Grenevicki          08 R  Indialantic          FL   29:38.4  9:33 
    5   147  1319 Soleil Schmidt           09 R  Melbourne            FL   30:36.2  9:51 
    6   159  1411 Maryn Buchanan           09 R                       FL   31:05.2 10:01 
    7   203  1371 Natalie Pearson-Sikardi  09 R  Satellite Beach      FL   35:56.4 11:35 
    8   206  1103 Lillian Robertson        08 R  Merritt Island       FL   36:28.8 11:45 
    9   275  1383 Mallory Manning          05 R  Melbourne            FL   46:02.1 14:50 
   10   339  1262 Arianna Bruno            07 R  Viera                FL   57:55.3 18:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39  1340 Sydney Friedel           11 R  Satellite Beach      FL   22:18.9  7:11 
    2    80  1346 Peyton Corbin            12 R  Rockledge            FL   25:27.3  8:12 
    3    94  1268 Danielle Doyle           11 R  Rockledge            FL   27:09.9  8:45 
    4   125  1351 Rachel White             14 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   28:50.7  9:18 
    5   183  1422 Savannah Henderson       10 R  Rockledge            FL   34:12.3 11:01 
    6   198  1153 Sara Sidor               12 R  Merritt Island       FL   35:24.8 11:24 
    7   208  1283 Kelsey Fout              13 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   36:51.4 11:52 
    8   249  1211 Kylan Dorsey             11 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   41:36.3 13:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1367 Abby Fenton              17 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:05.2  6:48 
    2   124  1380 Taylor Gannon            19 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:48.6  9:17 
    3   290  1111 Sabrina Douglas          15 R  Palm Bay             FL   47:27.4 15:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  1366 Lexi Fenton              20 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:57.2  7:24 
    2    52  1309 Tess Salisbury           21 R  Melbourne            FL   23:15.7  7:30 
    3    67  1313 Dana Maughn              24 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   24:25.5  7:52 
    4   160  1277 Nicolette Pasvantis      21 R  Palm Bay             FL   31:13.1 10:03 
    5   228  1287 Lauren Hogan             23 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   39:07.2 12:36 
    6   229  1260 Lindsey Johannessen      23 R  Melbourne            FL   39:07.6 12:36 
    7   253  1048 Amanda Clark             20 R  Melbourne            FL   42:20.7 13:38 
    8   291  1222 Allison Hietpas          21 R  Merritt Island       FL   47:29.2 15:18 
    9   325  1265 Lauren Berlureau         24 R  Titusville           FL   54:08.5 17:26 
   10   327  1312 Damaury Escotto          22 R  Palm Bay             FL   54:16.0 17:28 
   11   338  1235 Kari Scott               22 R  Cocoa                FL   56:05.2 18:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72  1385 Erin Boyd                25 R  Palm Bay             FL   24:54.9  8:02 
    2    87  1374 Melanie Helms            29 R  Melbourne            FL   26:25.5  8:31 
    3    93  1212 Emily Kendrick           26 R  Titusville           FL   26:59.6  8:42 
    4    97  1195 Katie Haggerty           27 R  Palm Bay             FL   27:24.6  8:50 
    5   106  1424 Andrea Reynolds          28 R  Melbourne            FL   28:00.0  9:01 
    6   120  1216 Chelsea White            26 R  Titusville           FL   28:21.7  9:08 
    7   150  1141 Martha Brown             29 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   30:51.3  9:56 
    8   162  1406 Angela Collucci          28 R  Melbourne            FL   31:54.7 10:17 
    9   172  1418 Mandy Wilson             29 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   32:57.4 10:37 
   10   186  1118 Rebecca Healey           28 R  Cocoa                FL   34:24.4 11:05 
   11   194  1215 Rachel Gaskin            28 R  Melbourne            FL   34:50.9 11:13 
   12   221  1177 Rachel Redlien           25 R  Titusville           FL   37:55.1 12:13 
   13   231  1192 Katie Chambers           29 R  Palm Bay             FL   39:34.2 12:45 
   14   232  1233 Samme Cauffiel           26 R  Cocoa                FL   40:00.2 12:53 
   15   245  1333 Deidra Danley            26 R  Melbourne            FL   41:26.6 13:21 
   16   255  1174 Marissa Felsburg         26 R  Melbourne            FL   42:36.5 13:43 
   17   272  1022 Lindsey Blair            28 R  Melbourne            FL   45:43.4 14:44 
   18   287  1053 Dannielle Hollingsworth  28 R  Melbourne            FL   47:19.3 15:14 
   19   328  1219 Kelly Perreault          27 R  Palm Bay             FL   54:16.5 17:29 
   20   337  1234 Sabreena Fulk            28 R  Cocoa                FL   56:05.1 18:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61  1306 Rene Dunne               32 R  Palm Bay             FL   24:01.0  7:44 
    2    64  1140 Kimberly Yates           31 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:19.1  7:50 
    3   100  1218 Katrina Dahdah           33 R  Malabar              FL   27:45.4  8:57 
    4   117  1271 Patricia Lucas           30 R  Melbourne            FL   28:18.1  9:07 
    5   126  1251 Megan Hecht              33 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   28:51.5  9:18 
    6   144  1316 Alysson Lyons            31 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:02.9  9:41 
    7   152  1158 Danielle Burr            30 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:53.9  9:57 
    8   157  1327 Ragan Krupp              32 R  Cocoa                FL   30:59.1  9:59 
    9   174  1348 Leann English            34 R  Cocoa                FL   33:16.4 10:43 
   10   175  1144 Nicole Stevens           33 R  Cocoa                FL   33:31.2 10:48 
   11   177  1332 Shawna Davis             30 R  Melbourne            FL   33:43.0 10:52 
   12   192  1129 Leigh Tormoen            31 R  Rockledge            FL   34:48.3 11:13 
   13   197  1223 Kari Wimer               32 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:21.7 11:23 
   14   200  1181 Alissa Gaskins           31 R  Melbourne            FL   35:30.2 11:26 
   15   218  1355 Veronica Callaghan       32 R  Indialantic          FL   37:49.5 12:11 
   16   233  1331 Erin Anderson            30 R  West Melbourne       FL   40:08.2 12:56 
   17   238  1224 Stacey Stevenson         34 R  Merritt Island       FL   40:53.2 13:10 
   18   279  1126 Kristin Mirda            33 R  Viera                FL   46:08.8 14:52 
   19   288  1404 Crystal Roulo            31 R  Melbourne            FL   47:19.3 15:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    92  1272 Kelly Semenko            35 R  Melbourne            FL   26:58.1  8:41 
    2   135  1244 Emily Barlow             36 R  Merritt Island       FL   29:39.3  9:33 
    3   148  1152 G. Sidor                 37 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:43.7  9:54 
    4   163  1173 Tiffany Stephenson       36 R  Melbourne            FL   31:59.5 10:18 
    5   165  1339 Kristi Owens             35 R  Palm Bay             FL   32:06.1 10:20 
    6   182  1169 Ales Genao               36 R  Melbourne            FL   34:11.1 11:01 
    7   202  1161 Deana Halls              37 R  Merritt Island       FL   35:45.9 11:31 
    8   211  1210 Cassandra Dorsey, Dmd    38 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   37:04.5 11:56 
    9   224  1420 Hilary Prill             35 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:04.9 12:16 
   10   237  1171 Melissa Falcone          36 R  Palm Bay             FL   40:51.1 13:09 
   11   239  1357 Jessica Milford          35 R  Cocoa                FL   41:04.8 13:14 
   12   274  1415 Paola Lopez              36 R  Melbourne            FL   46:01.5 14:49 
   13   284  1426 Carey Arangure           36 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   46:59.8 15:08 
   14   286  1401 Michelle Harris          39 R  Melbourne            FL   47:18.6 15:14 
   15   306  1034 Christy Zabinski         35 R  Melbourne            FL   49:05.2 15:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49  1304 Brittany Streufert       40 R  Viera                FL   23:00.9  7:25 
    2    56  1322 Leslie Fencl             42 R  Melbourne            FL   23:43.1  7:39 
    3    60  1269 Charlotte McClure        40 R  Rockledge            FL   23:53.4  7:42 
    4    69  1145 Michelle Smurl           44 R  Cocoa                FL   24:43.6  7:58 
    5    82  1347 Laura Corbin             42 R  Rockledge            FL   25:31.1  8:13 
    6   115  1329 Shannon Boyd             40 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:17.4  9:07 
    7   128  1245 Michelle Ruether         40 R  Rockledge            FL   28:55.2  9:19 
    8   149  1310 Claudia Young            44 R  Melbourne            FL   30:45.0  9:54 
    9   153  1308 Catina Kelley            40 R  Cocoa                FL   30:53.9  9:57 
   10   158  1372 Kelley Hollinger         43 R  Jacksonville         FL   31:02.7 10:00 
   11   205  1189 Jennifer Hosburgh        43 R  Palm Bay             FL   36:06.4 11:38 
   12   213  1354 Christine Reynolds       41 R  Melbourne            FL   37:24.3 12:03 
   13   215  1101 Stacy Larsen             40 R  Kissimmee            FL   37:35.9 12:07 
   14   241  1199 Shawna Clough            43 R  Melbourne            FL   41:08.6 13:15 
   15   264  1409 Wendy Lento              40 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   44:57.3 14:29 
   16   297  1185 Cher Turman              40 R  Merritt Island       FL   48:00.6 15:28 
   17   298  1421 Kim Rodriguez            41 R  Melbourne            FL   48:10.2 15:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1206 Dr Tina Kraver           46 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:27.1  6:55 
    2    30  1379 Sandra Gannon            47 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:34.2  6:57 
    3    35  1337 Mary Hofmeister          45 R  Malabar              FL   22:00.1  7:05 
    4    41  1369 Christine Kennedy        47 R  Mims                 FL   22:40.5  7:18 
    5    50  1148 Marie Thomas             48 R  Rockledge            FL   23:04.7  7:26 
    6    71  1273 Paige Sierra             45 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:52.8  8:01 
    7   113  1361 Andrea Lucas             47 R  Melbourne            FL   28:14.2  9:06 
    8   155  1232 Denise Fulk              49 R  Cocoa                FL   30:54.8  9:57 
    9   179  1259 Vanessa Judson           49 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:52.4 10:55 
   10   188  1311 Joya Dieas               47 R  Merritt Island       FL   34:28.2 11:06 
   11   220  1236 Pattie Slaton            47 R  Melbourne            FL   37:52.3 12:12 
   12   222  1196 Carlyne Rooney           45 R  Melbourne            FL   37:55.4 12:13 
   13   226  1188 Christine Passamonte     49 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:11.9 12:18 
   14   234  1330 Cathy Hasselberger       46 R  Indialantic          FL   40:08.5 12:56 
   15   257  1413 Lorraine Kostro          49 R  Melbourne            FL   42:47.2 13:47 
   16   268  1149 Theresa Blakely          46 R  Palm Bay             FL   45:08.6 14:32 
   17   269  1248 Sandy Walker             45 R  Viera                FL   45:28.8 14:39 
   18   271  1024 Tracy Buck               47 R  Rockledge            FL   45:42.9 14:43 
   19   289  1054 Pricella Hayslip         47 R  Melbourne            FL   47:27.4 15:17 
   20   317  1278 Bonnie Sowden            47 R  Cocoa                FL   53:24.3 17:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54  1323 Karon Pittman            54 R  Titusville           FL   23:36.6  7:36 
    2    77  1229 Connie Maltby            50 R  Rockledge            FL   25:11.0  8:07 
    3    98  1164 Tena Hochard             51 R  Palm Bay             FL   27:27.5  8:51 
    4   101  1108 Pat Mister               52 R  Cocoa                FL   27:48.2  8:57 
    5   129  1247 Flo Holden               52 R  Melbourne            FL   29:04.3  9:22 
    6   142  1281 Kathleen Fout            50 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   29:56.3  9:39 
    7   191  1296 Ruth Rodriguez           50 R  Merritt Island       FL   34:37.9 11:09 
    8   201  1378 Karen Speed              51 R  Melbourne            FL   35:43.2 11:30 
    9   212  1120 Candy Thomas             52 R  Melbourne            FL   37:10.1 11:58 
   10   246  1359 Cindy MacDonald          54 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   41:28.7 13:22 
   11   266  1007 Janice Clift             54 R  Melbourne            FL   44:59.7 14:29 
   12   283  1317 Sara Griffin             54 R  Merritt Island       FL   46:53.0 15:06 
   13   294  1166 Mary Justus              50 R  Cocoa                FL   47:55.1 15:26 
   14   299  1060 Tere Cain                53 R  Viera                FL   48:16.2 15:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    86  1162 Nancy Wingo              59 R  Rockledge            FL   26:15.1  8:27 
    2   121  1241 Melanie Delman           56 R  Melbourne            FL   28:26.3  9:10 
    3   141  1220 Julie Stadjuhar          58 R  Lakeland             FL   29:52.7  9:37 
    4   170  1119 Linda Schultz            55 R  Rockledge            FL   32:45.4 10:33 
    5   171  1139 Donna Yates              58 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   32:54.6 10:36 
    6   184  1135 Pam Hobson               58 R  Palm Bay             FL   34:17.3 11:03 
    7   185  1353 Luanne Memmott           59 R  Melbourne            FL   34:18.9 11:03 
    8   235  1384 Cathy Cady               57 R  Melbourne            FL   40:41.8 13:06 
    9   244  1209 Susan Vaughn             57 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   41:19.7 13:19 
   10   252  1334 Dalys Dunn               56 R  Melbourne            FL   41:57.3 13:31 
   11   267  1150 Debbie Wohlert           59 R  Merritt Island       FL   45:08.1 14:32 
   12   280  1344 Darlene Bunn             59 R  Brighton             ON   46:18.2 14:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    96  1286 Susie O'Connell          60 R  Melbourne            FL   27:17.6  8:48 
    2   119  1231 Jacquelyn Kellner        64 R  Melbourne            FL   28:20.7  9:08 
    3   140  1365 Pat Kiesselbach          63 R  Melbourne            FL   29:48.4  9:36 
    4   181  1201 Laurie Der               60 R  Cocoa                FL   34:01.7 10:58 
    5   219  1230 Doris Meredith           60 R  Cocoa                FL   37:51.5 12:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   118  1293 Mary Ramba               66 R  Cocoa                FL   28:19.5  9:07 
    2   250  1360 Ursula Buchinger         67 R  Melbourne            FL   41:52.3 13:29 
    3   318  1104 Ronnie Goodheart         66 R  Satellite Beach      FL   53:37.1 17:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   259  1200 Angela Staab             70 R  Reidsville           NC   43:04.1 13:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   281  1115 Katie Marsh              75 R  Melbourne            FL   46:38.9 15:01 
    2   282  1112 Yvonne Cisar             75 R  Cedar Rapids         IA   46:47.9 15:04 
    3   342  1114 Roberta Osterling        78 R  Satellite Beach      FL   58:38.9 18:53 
    4   345  1133 Angela Saldana           85 R  Cocoa Beach          FL 1:06:00.3 21:15 
    5   346  1297 Joan Joesting-Mahoney    75 R  Melbourne            FL 1:07:47.4 21:50 
*
*
TOOTH TROT 5K RUN/WALK
February, 9, 2013 8:00 am Start
BCC / Wickham Park Main Pavilion, Melbourne, FL
Race Directors: Jerilyn & Jerry Bird
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 


WALKING DIVISION
OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1042 Michael Petrillo        M    70 W  Chester Springs PA      34:47.7   34:31.6 11:07 
    2   2  1043 Vernon Payne            M    66 W  Gahanna OH              34:54.4   34:48.6 11:13 
    3   1  1046 Norine Burr             F    60 W  Melbourne FL            41:03.9   40:42.1 13:07 
    4   2  1014 Sandra Clark            F    49 W  Melbourne FL            42:37.5   42:22.3 13:39 
    5   3  1002 Theresa Lennon          F    36 W  Palm Bay FL             43:51.9   43:31.6 14:01 
    6   3  1016 Jesse English           M    49 W  Rockledge FL            45:01.5   44:45.8 14:25 
    7   4  1015 Julie English           F    54 W  Rockledge FL            45:01.4   44:46.1 14:25 
    8   5  1178 Stephanie Coiro         F    60 W  Melbourne FL            45:13.6   44:59.5 14:29 
    9   6  1010 Sara Lopez              F    33 W  Melbourne FL            46:11.6   45:56.7 14:48 
   10   7  1003 Heather Novack          F    47 W  Melbourne FL            47:30.7   47:01.0 15:08 
   11   8  1018 Joy Huff                F    48 W  Merritt Island FL       48:06.0   47:45.2 15:23 
   12   9  1009 Lori Foster             F    49 W  Cocoa FL                48:03.2   47:47.5 15:23 
   13  10  1030 Sarah Cain              F    20 W  Melbourne FL            48:41.1   48:16.8 15:33 
   14   4  1031 Samuel Stites           M    20 W  Melbourne FL            48:41.3   48:17.2 15:33 
   15  11  1044 Javonna Nordin          F    37 W  Merritt Island FL       48:44.0   48:44.0 15:42 
   16  12  1050 Autumn Nordin           F    15 W  Satellite Beach FL      48:44.6   48:44.6 15:42 
   17  13  1025 Kristin Arnold          F    22 W  Melbourne FL            49:21.8   49:02.6 15:48 
   18  14  1026 Jill Brown              F    55 W  Merritt Island FL       49:21.6   49:03.6 15:48 
   19  15  1037 Katia Chenet            F    55 W  Melbourne FL            49:39.8   49:24.1 15:55 
   20  16  1058 Sumayya Mujeeb          F    18 W  Melbourne FL            50:38.5   50:17.8 16:12 
   21  17  1056 Shawna Gromes           F    29 W  Rockledge FL            50:38.6   50:19.2 16:12 
   22  18  1008 Warrine Rooney          F    66 W  Melbourne FL            52:52.9   52:24.6 16:53 
   23  19  1027 Susan Antoon            F    61 W  Melbourne FL            53:04.6   52:47.4 17:00 
   24   5  1012 James Antoon            M    63 W  Rockledge FL            53:05.3   52:48.0 17:00 
   25  20  1057 Asma Mujeeb             F    43 W  Melbourne FL            53:20.8   53:01.6 17:05 
   26  21  1059 Nancy Antonelli         F    47 W  Palm Bay FL             53:49.9   53:44.3 17:18 
   27   6  1047 Barry Lucas             M    61 W  West Melbourne FL       53:51.7   53:44.7 17:18 
   28  22  1005 Annmarie Lucas          F    56 W  West Melbourne FL       53:51.5   53:44.8 17:18 
   29  23  1028 Karen Flynn             F    56 W  Melbourne FL            53:50.7   53:45.0 17:18 
   30   7  1006 Daniel Champagne        M    45 W  Fort Pierce FL          53:52.7   53:47.6 17:19 
   31  24  1029 Jamie Furay             F    26 W  Titusville FL           54:31.7   54:07.9 17:26 
   32  25  1040 Christina McKay         F    25 W  Rockledge FL            54:31.6   54:08.5 17:26 
   33  26  1021 Angelina Bruno          F    10 W  Viera FL                54:34.2   54:20.2 17:30 
   34  27  1004 Vickie Loos             F    56 W  Titusville FL           55:23.8   54:47.4 17:39 
   35  28  1032 Margaret Williams       F    49 W  Melbourne FL            55:21.9   55:02.9 17:44 
   36  29  1023 Lisa Smith              F    47 W  Rockledge FL            55:21.6   55:03.6 17:44 
   37  30  1051 Nina Rawal              F    28 W  Orlando FL              55:17.9   55:09.8 17:46 
   38  31  1041 Brandi Taggart          F    31 W  Cocoa FL                55:33.2   55:10.6 17:46 
   39  32  1061 Showna Jonas            F    27 W  Cocoa FL                55:33.1   55:33.1 17:53 
   40  33  1019 Mary Bruno              F    45 W  Viera FL                58:14.0   57:59.4 18:40 
   41  34  1011 Patricia Valle          F    69 W  Merritt Island FL       58:56.6   58:31.7 18:51 
   42  35  1013 Linda Schoenholz        F    68 W  Cape Canaveral FL     1:05:45.8 1:05:27.4 21:05 
   43   8  1052 Owen McCrudden          M    77 W  FL                    1:05:45.7 1:05:32.0 21:06 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites