• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Mustang Stampede 5K Results
MUSTANG STAMPEDE 5K RUN/WALK
February 2, 2013
Meadowlane Primary Elem. School, West Melb.
Race Director: Denise Warren
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   160 Steve Hedgespeth         34 West Melbourne       FL   17:50.1  5:45 
    2     2   530 Andy Dutra               28 Melbourne            FL   18:32.1  5:58 
    3     3   528 Mike Fretz               44 West Melbourne       FL   19:08.4  6:10 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   286 Andru Wickson            11 West Melbourne       FL   22:42.9  7:19 
    2     8   566 Zach Wagen               10 Palm Bay             FL   23:37.9  7:37 
    3    19   561 Fish Roseman             11 West Melbourne       FL   26:20.4  8:29 
    4    25   168 Jake Yanko               10 West Melbourne       FL   28:17.6  9:07 
    5    26   179 Hunter Whipple           08 West Melbourne       FL   28:17.9  9:07 
    6    51   487 Logan Barker             10 West Melbourne       FL   31:25.9 10:07 
    7    55   544 Isaiah Goheen            11 Palm Bay             FL   31:56.4 10:17 
    8    58   291 Devin Gill               10 West Melbourne       FL   32:09.9 10:22 
    9    62   508 Parker Morton            10 West Melbourne       FL   32:30.6 10:28 
   10    64   243 Patrick Zepper           10 West Melbourne       FL   32:44.6 10:33 
   11    65   198 Ariel Lorente            08 West Melbourne       FL   33:04.6 10:39 
   12    67   271 Louis Failla             08 West Melbourne       FL   33:16.6 10:43 
   13    85   501 Sam Tsark                10 West Melbourne       FL   36:49.6 11:52 
   14    86   250 John Dougherty           10 West Melbourne       FL   36:51.6 11:52 
   15    87   573 Brendan Combs            10 West Melbourne       FL   37:00.6 11:55 
   16    90   473 Tyler Cox                09 West Melbourne       FL   37:25.6 12:03 
   17    93   177 Eric Barnum              11 West Melbourne       FL   37:36.9 12:07 
   18    94   523 Sal Campone              10 West Melbourne       FL   37:39.1 12:08 
   19    95   255 Evan Carr                11 West Melbourne       FL   37:39.9 12:08 
   20    97   537 Nick Hart                07 West Melbourne       FL   38:02.9 12:15 
   21   102   522 Kyle McCay               09 West Melbourne       FL   39:02.1 12:34 
   22   107   499 Peter Tsark              08 West Melbourne       FL   40:10.4 12:56 
   23   109   474 Cameron Cox              06 West Melbourne       FL   40:27.4 13:02 
   24   120   571 Simon Vich               09 West Melbourne       FL   43:30.6 14:01 
   25   131   551 Sanjay Nimer             09 Melbourne            FL   44:12.6 14:14 
   26   134   518 Joshua Furber            08 West Melbourne       FL   44:14.9 14:15 
   27   135   231 Kyle Morissette          10 West Melbourne       FL   44:23.6 14:18 
   28   137   515 Clayton Bullard          09 West Melbourne       FL   44:35.6 14:22 
   29   139   494 Nathan Keller            07 West Melbourne       FL   44:40.9 14:23 
   30   144   559 Michael David            06 West Melbourne       FL   45:33.6 14:40 
   31   168   268 Owen Martinez            08 West Melbourne       FL   49:05.6 15:49 
   32   172   199 Marcel Lorente           07 West Melbourne       FL   51:05.1 16:27 
   33   173   220 Tyler Russell            07 West Melbourne       FL   51:06.4 16:27 
   34   180   204 Antonio Shields          09 Palm Bay             FL   53:20.1 17:11 
   35   190   297 Jacob Hammargren         11 West Melbourne       FL   55:07.4 17:45 
   36   191   517 Jacob Furber             11 West Melbourne       FL   55:07.6 17:45 
   37   196   222 Connor Wicht             07 West Melbourne       FL   58:31.1 18:51 
   38   202   504 Joseph Connolly          06 West Melbourne       FL   59:23.9 19:08 
   39   204   232 Gunner Brownd            08 West Melbourne       FL   59:48.4 19:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   206 Jeffery Gahres           12 Cocoa                FL   22:03.1  7:06 
    2    13   279 Aaron Daninger           13 West Melbourne       FL   24:44.9  7:58 
    3    15   183 Christopher Roth         12 West Melbourne       FL   25:14.9  8:08 
    4    17   293 Joseph Tierney           12 West Melbourne       FL   25:51.4  8:20 
    5    37   166 Dylan Selph              12 West Melbourne       FL   29:55.1  9:38 
    6    44   299 Nolan Palanti            12 West Melbourne       FL   30:10.9  9:43 
    7    45   505 Ryan Doherty             12 West Melbourne       FL   30:43.6  9:54 
    8    49   486 Dylan Barker             13 West Melbourne       FL   31:12.6 10:03 
    9    71   285 Ian Foreman              13 West Melbourne       FL   34:32.9 11:08 
   10    74   532 Donovan Johnson          14 Palm Bay             FL   34:40.9 11:10 
   11    76   443 Daniel Hayward           12 West Melbourne       FL   35:02.4 11:17 
   12    80   296 Michael Dwight Catacuta  13 West Melbourne       FL   35:47.9 11:32 
   13    84   211 Zack Perry               12 West Melbourne       FL   36:39.6 11:48 
   14   112   290 Aaron Gill               13 West Melbourne       FL   40:52.9 13:10 
   15   148   269 Xavier Dominguez         14 West Melbourne       FL   45:56.1 14:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   444 Sean Hayward             16 West Melbourne       FL   29:43.9  9:35 
    2    53   506 Mason Palanti            16 West Melbourne       FL   31:44.4 10:13 
    3    81   294 Michael Dwane Catacutan  16 West Melbourne       FL   35:59.1 11:35 
    4   141   267 Theodore Martinez        15 West Melbourne       FL   45:11.6 14:33 
    5   208   234 Dylan Brownd             15 West Melbourne       FL   59:58.0 19:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   214 Jorge Rodriguez          27 West Melbourne       FL   23:03.6  7:26 
    2   177   480 Tony Garton              27 West Melbourne       FL   51:43.1 16:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   556 Mathew Stigall           30 Palm Bay             FL   20:34.1  6:38 
    2    12   176 Christopher Barnum       39 West Melbourne       FL   24:17.4  7:50 
    3    18   287 Ellis Wickson            34 West Melbourne       FL   26:09.6  8:26 
    4    32   567 Chris Wagen              38 Palm Bay             FL   29:22.6  9:28 
    5    38   525 Bryan Elmore             39 West Melbourne       FL   29:57.6  9:39 
    6    40   201 Brian Johnson            34 Melbourne            FL   30:00.6  9:40 
    7    42   447 Gary Baker               37 Melbourne            FL   30:05.9  9:42 
    8    48   460 Marc Cameruci            36 West Melbourne       FL   31:02.4 10:00 
    9    61   180 Joel Sommer              32 West Melbourne       FL   32:28.9 10:28 
   10   110   471 Michael Cox              36 West Melbourne       FL   40:27.4 13:02 
   11   116   277 Brandon Kriner           35 Palm Bay             FL   42:39.4 13:44 
   12   146   569 Jeremiah Vich            34 West Melbourne       FL   45:36.6 14:41 
   13   158   259 Adam Rathbun             38 West Melbourne       FL   47:08.6 15:11 
   14   167   265 Michael Martinez         37 West Melbourne       FL   49:04.9 15:48 
   15   171   452 Mark Tucker              35 West Melbourne       FL   51:03.9 16:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   210 Sean Perry               43 West Melbourne       FL   25:21.1  8:10 
    2    21   546 Willis Lowell            46 Palm Bay             FL   26:33.6  8:33 
    3    28   203 John Karuza              48 Melbourne            FL   28:27.4  9:10 
    4    36   543 Michael Shamet           48 Palm Bay             FL   29:52.1  9:37 
    5    52   563 Mario Gargano            49 West Melbourne       FL   31:28.4 10:08 
    6    59   289 Jeff Gill                40 West Melbourne       FL   32:10.6 10:22 
    7    68   273 Paul Failla              46 West Melbourne       FL   33:16.9 10:43 
    8   100   538 Stan Hart                41 West Melbourne       FL   38:35.1 12:26 
    9   101   209 Ian Scott                40 West Melbourne       FL   38:39.9 12:27 
   10   133   519 David Furber             41 West Melbourne       FL   44:14.9 14:15 
   11   143   242 Mark Bailly              40 West Melbourne       FL   45:31.4 14:40 
   12   145   295 Walter Catacutan         42 West Melbourne       FL   45:34.6 14:41 
   13   162   217 Carl Russell             44 West Melbourne       FL   47:50.1 15:24 
   14   187   446 Steven Hayward           42 West Melbourne       FL   54:43.9 17:37 
   15   197   221 Chris Wicht              43 West Melbourne       FL   58:31.9 18:51 
   16   201   503 Alex Connolly            42 West Melbourne       FL   59:23.4 19:07 
   17   203   235 Brian Brownd             41 West Melbourne       FL   59:36.1 19:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   550 Eric Madara              59 West Melbourne       FL   28:28.6  9:10 
    2    83   246 Jack Gordon              50 Palm Bay             FL   36:33.9 11:47 
    3   115   249 Peter White              66 West Melbourne       FL   41:56.9 13:31 
    4   176   479 Harry Garton             54 West Melbourne       FL   51:42.6 16:39 
    5   182   252 Osvaldo Melendez         54 Palm Bay             FL   53:27.6 17:13 
    6   194   562 Ron Riley                50 West Melbourne       FL   55:37.9 17:55 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   205 Elizabeth Gahres         14 Cocoa                FL   23:42.1  7:38 
    2    10   272 Mary Failla              44 West Melbourne       FL   23:48.9  7:40 
    3    11   178 Anna Becker              09 West Melbourne       FL   24:17.4  7:50 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   174 Tara Rose Morgan         11 Palm Bay             FL   24:59.9  8:03 
    2    27   493 Emma Risch               08 West Melbourne       FL   28:22.1  9:08 
    3    33   192 Siena Failla             11 West Melbourne       FL   29:23.9  9:28 
    4    34   215 Sydney Weatherspoon      11 West Melbourne       FL   29:23.9  9:28 
    5    46   282 Nina Lopez               07 West Melbourne       FL   30:45.1  9:54 
    6    57   257 Myracle Johnson          09 Palm Bay             FL   32:06.3 10:21 
    7    63   281 Gianna Lopez             06 West Melbourne       FL   32:42.4 10:32 
    8    70   229 Montana Zito             10 West Melbourne       FL   34:30.1 11:07 
    9    73   536 Holly Perry              10 West Melbourne       FL   34:37.6 11:09 
   10    75   256 Emily Carr               08 West Melbourne       FL   34:46.9 11:12 
   11    78   161 Haley Vaughn             09 West Melbourne       FL   35:09.6 11:19 
   12   104   541 Aubree Votava            10 West Melbourne       FL   39:13.4 12:38 
   13   122   547 Chayse Yearick           08                      FL   43:48.1 14:06 
   14   124   548 Mikaela Simpson          10 West Melbourne       FL   43:52.6 14:08 
   15   126   167 Christine Traintafyllid  09 West Melbourne       FL   43:57.9 14:10 
   16   127   195 Sarah Rathbun            10 West Melbourne       FL   43:57.9 14:10 
   17   128   488 Hanna Barker             10 West Melbourne       FL   44:01.4 14:11 
   18   129   554 Shyanne Kirschner        09 Melbourne            FL   44:03.6 14:11 
   19   130   516 Isabel Nunez             09 West Melbourne       FL   44:04.6 14:12 
   20   136   507 Natalee Morton           07 West Melbourne       FL   44:24.4 14:18 
   21   147   570 Katie Vich               08 West Melbourne       FL   45:37.6 14:42 
   22   150   254 Izabella Melendez        07 Palm Bay             FL   46:02.6 14:50 
   23   153   449 Alexia Allen             09 West Melbourne       FL   46:34.9 15:00 
   24   154   208 Maggie Scott             10 West Melbourne       FL   46:35.1 15:00 
   25   155   230 Alyssa Dyal              11 West Melbourne       FL   46:36.6 15:01 
   26   157   278 Courtney Dyal            10 West Melbourne       FL   46:56.4 15:07 
   27   159   483 Madelyn Singles          10 West Melbourne       FL   47:43.9 15:22 
   28   161   219 Reese Russell            08 West Melbourne       FL   47:48.6 15:24 
   29   163   552 Heli Manoj Patel         09 West Melbourne       FL   47:57.1 15:27 
   30   164   465 Hailey Perkins           09 West Melbourne       FL   48:06.1 15:29 
   31   165   512 Hannah Hogan             09 Palm Bay             FL   48:07.1 15:30 
   32   178   533 Emily Sanders            09 Melbourne            FL   52:02.4 16:45 
   33   179   239 Sophia Bailly            09 West Melbourne       FL   52:02.4 16:45 
   34   181   521 Caile Shields            08 Palm Bay             FL   53:20.6 17:11 
   35   184   469 Katie Reilly             06 West Melbourne       FL   53:45.1 17:19 
   36   185   534 Halle Konicki            06 West Melbourne       FL   54:28.1 17:32 
   37   193   572 Sara Riley               08 West Melbourne       FL   55:31.4 17:53 
   38   195   170 Elizabeth Chin           10 West Melbourne       FL   58:12.6 18:45 
   39   200   224 Sophia Wicht             10 West Melbourne       FL   58:47.1 18:56 
   40   206   497 Daelyn Dwyer             10 West Melbourne       FL   59:57.6 19:18 
   41   207   466 Caroline Reilly          09 West Melbourne       FL   59:57.9 19:19 
   42   210   440 Annabelle Donald         06 West Melbourne       FL 1:00:17.4 19:25 
   43   211   514 Callie Bullard           09 West Melbourne       FL 1:06:03.1 21:16 
   44   212   448 Rylee Allen              08 West Melbourne       FL 1:06:38.9 21:28 
   45   213   484 Marina Singles           08 West Melbourne       FL 1:09:54.6 22:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56   564 Shannon McLay            13 West Melbourne       FL   32:03.9 10:20 
    2   105   531 Alex Valentine           14 Palm Bay             FL   39:17.4 12:39 
    3   106   560 Lillie Stewart           13 Melbourne            FL   39:20.1 12:40 
    4   111   513 Calah Marie Bullard      12 West Melbourne       FL   40:33.4 13:04 
    5   121   270 Taylor Dominguez         12 West Melbourne       FL   43:38.1 14:03 
    6   156   260 Megan Rathbun            12 West Melbourne       FL   46:51.9 15:06 
    7   198   266 Alissa Martinez          14 West Melbourne       FL   58:34.6 18:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   248 Liliana Lebeau           15 Melbourne            FL   26:58.9  8:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   553 Mary Chase               26 Palm Bay             FL   29:19.4  9:27 
    2    50   549 Sarah Sherwin            24 Orlando              FL   31:24.4 10:07 
    3    60   202 Nina Johnson             29 Melbourne            FL   32:24.6 10:26 
    4   113   481 Kimberly Garton          27 West Melbourne       FL   41:50.0 13:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   194 Danna Murphy             32 West Melbourne       FL   26:25.4  8:31 
    2    24   251 Anita Vanderwyst         37 Palm Bay             FL   28:11.6  9:05 
    3    30   245 Joy McVay                37 West Melbourne       FL   29:10.6  9:24 
    4    39   524 Amanda Elmore            37 West Melbourne       FL   29:58.1  9:39 
    5    41   181 Kim Sommer               35 West Melbourne       FL   30:04.6  9:41 
    6    69   247 Kristen Cornejo          33 West Melbourne       FL   34:02.9 10:58 
    7    72   453 Ashley Vaughan           33 West Melbourne       FL   34:35.9 11:09 
    8    77   258 Kim Rathbun              37 West Melbourne       FL   35:03.1 11:17 
    9    88   276 Mary Jane Catacutan      39 West Melbourne       FL   37:00.9 11:55 
   10    89   492 Tracy Connor             35 West Melbourne       FL   37:23.9 12:03 
   11    91   472 Tracy Cox                37 West Melbourne       FL   37:29.4 12:04 
   12    92   190 Elizabeth Olsen          32 West Melbourne       FL   37:29.9 12:05 
   13   103   539 Erika Votava             34 West Melbourne       FL   39:13.1 12:38 
   14   108   500 Abby Tsark               34 West Melbourne       FL   40:13.6 12:57 
   15   117   280 Kate Kriher              35 Palm Bay             FL   42:39.4 13:44 
   16   123   568 Amy Vich                 38 West Melbourne       FL   43:51.6 14:08 
   17   125   216 Kelly Luby               34 Palm Bay             FL   43:54.6 14:08 
   18   132   175 Cindy Barnum             37 West Melbourne       FL   44:13.1 14:14 
   19   138   496 Marilyn Keller           37 West Melbourne       FL   44:40.6 14:23 
   20   169   262 Christine Schroer        36 West Melbourne       FL   49:33.6 15:58 
   21   170   451 Michelle Tucker          33 West Melbourne       FL   51:02.9 16:26 
   22   183   261 Anna Marie Belarmino     34 West Melbourne       FL   53:40.4 17:17 
   23   186   535 Nicole Konicki           34 West Melbourne       FL   54:28.4 17:32 
   24   189   467 Stephanie Reilly         37 West Melbourne       FL   54:58.9 17:42 
   25   209   441 Keri Donald              36 West Melbourne       FL 1:00:17.1 19:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   298 Cathy Froelich           49 West Melbourne       FL   28:06.6  9:03 
    2    43   498 Dorie Burke              42 Palm Bay             FL   30:06.1  9:42 
    3    47   555 Melissa Yanko            42 Melbourne            FL   30:54.6  9:57 
    4    54   529 Julie Sanders            41 Melbourne            FL   31:48.6 10:15 
    5    66   196 Valerie Lorente          41 West Melbourne       FL   33:09.9 10:41 
    6    79   545 Julie Edwards            46 West Melbourne       FL   35:41.1 11:30 
    7    96   212 Heather Perry            42 West Melbourne       FL   37:49.9 12:11 
    8    98   540 Karen Kessler            49 West Melbourne       FL   38:13.9 12:19 
    9   118   485 Angie Barker             42 West Melbourne       FL   43:14.6 13:56 
   10   119   284 Charlotte Foreman        48 West Melbourne       FL   43:29.4 14:00 
   11   140   565 Lisa Gardner             45 Satellite Beach      FL   44:57.1 14:29 
   12   142   241 Carrie Bailly            40 West Melbourne       FL   45:31.1 14:40 
   13   149   218 Robbyn Russell           40 West Melbourne       FL   45:56.6 14:48 
   14   151   253 Alexandra Melendez       42 Palm Bay             FL   46:03.6 14:50 
   15   152   292 Robin Gill               41 West Melbourne       FL   46:17.9 14:55 
   16   160   482 Margie Singles           44 West Melbourne       FL   47:44.3 15:22 
   17   166   511 Autumn Hogan             41 Palm Bay             FL   48:07.9 15:30 
   18   188   445 Patty Hayward            41 West Melbourne       FL   54:44.9 17:38 
   19   192   520 Heather Furber           41 West Melbourne       FL   55:12.1 17:47 
   20   199   223 Rachael Wicht            40 West Melbourne       FL   58:46.1 18:55 
   21   205   233 Sharon Brownd            41 West Melbourne       FL   59:49.6 19:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    82   542 Sherri Shamet            53 Palm Bay             FL   36:25.1 11:44 
    2    99   558 Barbara Mazzone          56 West Melbourne       FL   38:23.4 12:22 
    3   114   491 Judy Smith               54 West Melbourne       FL   41:56.6 13:30 
    4   174   478 Beth Garton              54 West Melbourne       FL   51:39.6 16:38 
    5   175   477 Deborah Carlson          60 West Melbourne       FL   51:39.9 16:38 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites