• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
MOPS Great Moms 5k Run/Walk
GREAT MOMS 5K RUN / WALK
January 26, 2013
Manatee Cove Park, Merritt Island, FL
Race Director: Heather Anderson
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   421 Chris Loines             46 Merritt Island       FL   18:57.5  6:07 
    2     2   432 Scott Callenberger       15                      FL   20:26.8  6:35 
    3     3   347 Victor Sierra            15 Merritt Island       FL   20:29.9  6:36 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   406 Michael Walker           47 Viera                FL   21:18.5  6:52 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   404 Maxwell Walker           07 Viera                FL   28:01.1  9:02 
    2    57   313 Adam Carr                08 Merritt Island       FL   34:41.6 11:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   324 Dylan Black              11 Merritt Island       FL   21:42.6  7:00 
    2    14   341 Cole Nowak               10 Merritt Island       FL   24:25.9  7:52 
    3    17   342 Ian Sardella             09 Merritt Island       FL   25:29.6  8:13 
    4    18   334 John Huber               11 Merritt Island       FL   25:45.0  8:18 
    5    19   357 Payton Stepenovitch      11 Merritt Island       FL   25:52.5  8:20 
    6    22   358 Ryan Thomas              10 Merritt Island       FL   26:22.6  8:30 
    7    26   333 Tyler Hicks              09 Merritt Island       FL   27:13.6  8:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   331 Jeffrey Gahres           12 Cocoa                FL   21:20.2  6:53 
    2    33   390 Daniel Callenberger      12 Merritt Island       FL   28:16.1  9:06 
    3    52   417 Steven Nowak             14 Merritt Island       FL   33:57.2 10:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   401 Justin Geloneck          21 Orange Park          FL   22:44.5  7:20 
    2    13   434 Galvin Moore             22 Merritt Island       FL   24:23.5  7:52 
    3    79   370 Paul Bennett             23 Cocoa                FL   39:23.0 12:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   103   354 Matthew Smith            28 Merritt Island       FL   47:40.0 15:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   359 Andy Turner              30 Merritt Island       FL   27:53.1  8:59 
    2    49   317 Steven Keagle            32 Cocoa                FL   33:19.1 10:44 
    3    51   306 James Underwood          33 Merritt Island       FL   33:51.6 10:54 
    4    74   335 Zach Jaksetic            31 Merritt Island       FL   37:34.2 12:06 
    5   114   340 Robert Newbury           30 Merritt Island       FL 1:07:09.8 21:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   302 Gary Baker               37 Melbourne            FL   28:56.9  9:20 
    2    53   403 Lawrence McDonald        36 Cocoa                FL   34:05.2 10:59 
    3    58   312 Albert Carr              35 Merritt Island       FL   34:41.6 11:10 
    4   108   436 Chris Freet              36 Merritt Island       FL   50:45.5 16:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50   409 Derek Laferriere         41 Merritt Island       FL   33:19.4 10:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    81   362 Duron Smith              46 Cocoa                FL   39:48.4 12:49 
    2    92   384 Scott Sutherland         47 Rockledge            FL   43:14.2 13:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   416 Richard Parker           50 Merritt Island       FL   25:02.8  8:04 
    2   109   305 Tim Douglass             54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   50:53.8 16:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   319 James Elmer              56 Cape Canaveral       FL   21:24.6  6:54 
    2    46   351 Douglas Smith            56 Lake Mary            FL   31:11.5 10:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   112   414 Dennis Foster            60 Rockledge            FL   52:30.7 16:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   423 Danielle Hustoles        34 Titusville           FL   20:56.7  6:45 
    2    10   425 Tara Fox-Bessey          33 Satellite Beach      FL   22:48.3  7:21 
    3    11   310 Karon Pittman            54 Titusville           FL   23:16.7  7:30 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   346 Paige Sierra             45 Merritt Island       FL   24:12.0  7:48 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63   392 Katie Callenberger       08 Merritt Island       FL   35:51.3 11:33 
    2    82   407 Katelyn Laferriere       08 Merritt Island       FL   39:59.3 12:53 
    3    89   387 Andrea Mueller           08 Merritt Island       FL   42:22.6 13:39 
    4    90   428 Alexis Dietrich          08 Merritt Island       FL   43:09.8 13:54 
    5    91   435 Rebecca Cheshire         08 Rockledge            FL   43:13.8 13:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   345 Isabel Sierra            09 Merritt Island       FL   26:24.5  8:30 
    2    29   380 Maci Casleton            11 Merritt Island       FL   27:43.9  8:56 
    3    31   344 Sophia Sardella          10 Merritt Island       FL   27:57.7  9:00 
    4    62   391 Emily Callenberger       10 Merritt Island       FL   35:41.0 11:30 
    5    69   413 Katie Hearn              10 Merritt Island       FL   36:55.1 11:53 
    6    70   408 Hannah Laferriere        11 Merritt Island       FL   36:55.1 11:53 
    7    71   349 Sophie Sinclair          10                           36:55.4 11:54 
    8    80   326 Samantha Cabrera         11 Merritt Island       FL   39:32.7 12:44 
    9    88   325 Angelica Cabrera         09 Merritt Island       FL   42:22.2 13:39 
   10    96   382 Makayla Donahue          09 Cocoa                FL   44:17.4 14:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   330 Elizabeth Gahres         14 Cocoa                FL   25:05.7  8:05 
    2    65   424 Sydney Sinclair          13 Merritt Island       FL   35:57.5 11:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   431 Gwen Callenberger        17                      FL   34:26.7 11:06 
    2    75   437 Alana Soto               18 Merritt Island       FL   38:54.9 12:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   422 Amy Tatreau              23 Cocoa                FL   25:59.6  8:22 
    2    45   350 Caroline Smith           20 Lake Mary            FL   31:11.3 10:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61   419 Nicole Yoder             28 Rockledge            FL   35:34.8 11:28 
    2    68   322 Jennifer Underwood       29 Melbourne            FL   36:52.2 11:53 
    3    76   356 Jessica Stebbins         27 Merritt Island       FL   39:11.1 12:37 
    4    77   389 Kara Hall                29 Merritt Island       FL   39:11.7 12:37 
    5    84   364 Sarah Rush               26 Cocoa                FL   40:16.6 12:58 
    6   115   339 Julie Newbury            29 Merritt Island       FL 1:07:09.8 21:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   321 Sarah Wilson             30 Melbourne            FL   27:19.0  8:48 
    2    37   318 Katherine Adkins         30 Merritt Island       FL   29:27.9  9:30 
    3    40   336 Alysson Lyons            31 Merritt Island       FL   29:53.2  9:38 
    4    42   316 Emily Herbert            32 Melbourne            FL   30:16.2  9:45 
    5    47   385 Adrienne Vargas          30 Merritt Island       FL   31:56.2 10:17 
    6    60   373 Jennifer Cleveland       31 Cocoa                FL   35:08.9 11:19 
    7    87   418 Sarah Thomas             34 Merritt Island       FL   40:29.9 13:03 
    8    94   369 Amy Lebron               32 Merritt Island       FL   43:54.0 14:08 
    9   102   352 Jane Smith               30 Merritt Island       FL   47:40.0 15:21 
   10   113   439 Shelia Weaver            30 Cocoa                FL 1:07:09.3 21:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   427 Tonya McDuffie           37 Merritt Island       FL   26:36.7  8:34 
    2    43   410 Megan Owens              36 Merritt Island       FL   30:55.2  9:58 
    3    67   371 Emily Barlow             36 Merritt Island       FL   36:51.7 11:52 
    4    93   402 Jolette McDonald         35 Cocoa                FL   43:38.5 14:03 
    5    95   368 Samantha Walker          35 Merritt Island       FL   43:54.5 14:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   388 Daisy Mueller            40 Merritt Island       FL   25:58.1  8:22 
    2    34   397 Heather Zahner           42 Satellite Beach      FL   28:49.4  9:17 
    3    35   426 Leslie Johnston          44 Merritt Island       FL   28:52.7  9:18 
    4    38   400 Annabelle Harte          44 Orlando              FL   29:31.1  9:31 
    5    39   343 Laura Sardella           41 Merritt Island       FL   29:31.5  9:31 
    6    64   438 Maite Quinones           40 Merritt Island       FL   35:53.3 11:34 
    7    98   429 Sharon Dietrich          42 Merritt Island       FL   44:57.0 14:29 
    8    99   320 Tina Federico            43 Cape Canaveral       FL   45:05.7 14:31 
    9   100   386 Kristie Villanueva       41 Merritt Island       FL   45:05.8 14:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   329 Marisa Flint             47 Cocoa                FL   26:44.1  8:37 
    2    41   393 Peggy Callenberger       45 Merritt Island       FL   29:55.9  9:39 
    3    54   367 Maria Kohlbrand          49 Cocoa                FL   34:11.8 11:01 
    4    56   420 Sharon Loines            45 Merritt Island       FL   34:33.6 11:08 
    5    59   395 Shelley Sutherland       45 Rockledge            FL   34:51.6 11:14 
    6    72   348 Leisha Sinclair          46 Merritt Island       FL   36:58.3 11:54 
    7    73   304 Laura Dipasquale         45 Merritt Island       FL   37:24.0 12:03 
    8    78   405 Sandy Walker             45 Viera                FL   39:21.9 12:41 
    9    85   383 Michelle Radford         49 Merritt Island       FL   40:22.8 13:00 
   10    97   363 Pam Smith                46 Cocoa                FL   44:27.8 14:19 
   11   105   307 Ferne Parkin             49 Melbourne            FL   49:36.7 15:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   332 Patricia Heavey          53 Merritt Island       FL   27:15.4  8:47 
    2    44   361 Pam Wheble               51 Merritt Island       FL   31:10.2 10:02 
    3    66   412 Jolea Hearn              51 Merritt Island       FL   36:29.9 11:45 
    4    83   430 Tracy Petrile            50 Rockledge            FL   39:59.4 12:53 
    5    86   411 Diane Marchionni         53 Cape Canaveral       FL   40:29.7 13:03 
    6   104   366 Valerie Armour           51 Cocoa                FL   48:35.7 15:39 
    7   106   308 Paula Klick              54 Merritt Island       FL   49:37.3 15:59 
    8   110   433 Lien Moore               50                      FL   51:04.6 16:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   376 Marsha Lake              59 Cocoa Beach          FL   31:57.8 10:18 
    2   107   415 Mary Foster              56 Rockledge            FL   50:32.5 16:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   111   398 Mary Ward                68 Merritt Island       FL   51:13.7 16:30 
    2   116   379 Linda Schoelnholz        68 Cape Coral           FL 1:07:57.7 21:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   101   374 Yvonne Cisar             75 Cedar Rapids         IA   47:28.3 15:17 
    2   117   314 Angela Saldana           85 Cocoa Beach          FL 1:09:05.5 22:15 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites