• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Eye of the Dragon 10K Results
EYE OF THE DRAGON 10K RUN/WALK
February 26, 2011 8:00 am Start
Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Marlene White
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1   348 Ben Fish                M    36 R  Melbourne Beach FL      36:37   36:35  5:54 
    2   2   362 John Davis              M    33 R  Melbourne FL            37:20   37:19  6:01 
    3   3     1 Steve Hedgespeth        M    32 R  West Melbourne FL       37:29   37:27  6:02 
    4   4   105 Mike Jarchow            M    48 R  Oshkosh WI              37:35   37:35  6:03 
    5   5   118 Joel Kinnunen           M    44 R  Warner Robins GA        37:43   37:42  6:04 
    6   6     8 Thaddeus Austin         M    34 R  melbourne FL            38:29   38:28  6:12 
    7   7   159 David Morales           M    17 R  Palm Bay FL             38:56   38:54  6:16 
    8   8     7 Greg Apotsos            M    35 R  Melbourne Beach FL      39:09   39:07  6:18 
    9   9    89 Bret Halliday           M    49 R  Cocoa FL                39:11   39:11  6:19 
   10  10   300 Travis Hiers            M    28 R  Melbourne FL            39:15   39:13  6:19 
   11   1   352 Jessica Crate           F    25 R  Satellite Beach FL      39:20   39:18  6:20 
   12  11   349 Shane Streufert         M    39 R  Viera FL                39:23   39:21  6:20 
   13  12   322 Sean Black              M    42 R  Melbourne FL            39:46   39:46  6:24 
   14  13   112 Pat Jonas               M    51 R  Palm Bay FL             40:13   40:07  6:28 
   15  14   104 Joe Hultgren            M    51 R  Melbourne FL            40:20   40:20  6:30 
   16  15     6 Art Anderson            M    51 R  Melbourne FL            40:31   40:31  6:32 
   17  16   369 Felix Hottenstein       M    42 R  Melbourne FL            40:39   40:37  6:33 
   18  17   277 Keith Ray               M    28 R  Melbourne FL            41:03   40:40  6:33 
   19  18   336 Tom Perona              M    57 R  Ft. Pierce FL           40:44   40:43  6:34 
   20  19    62 Andy Dutra              M    26 R  Melbourne FL            40:53   40:52  6:35 
   21  20   340 Jeff Gleacher           M    46 R  Merritt Island FL       41:10   41:08  6:38 
   22  21   250 Roger Travis            M    52 R  Ft. Pierce FL           41:26   41:26  6:40 
   23  22   357 Pedro Toledo            M    43 R  Titusville FL           41:27   41:26  6:41 
   24  23   134 Devin Lubor             M    16 R  Merritt Island FL       41:47   41:45  6:44 
   25  24   141 Matthew Mahoney         M    55 R  Melbourne FL            41:59   41:58  6:46 
   26  25    16 Tony Bils               M    49 R  Indialantic FL          42:03   42:01  6:46 
   27  26    37 Joe Castner             M    42 R  Melbourne FL            42:09   42:07  6:47 
   28  27    52 Mike Dahan              M    55 R  Ft. Pierce FL           42:17   42:16  6:49 
   29   2    76 Alexa Gemma             F    35 R  south daytona FL        42:18   42:18  6:49 
   30  28   337 Tim Bishop              M    51 R  Vero Beach FL           42:45   42:45  6:53 
   31  29     4 Michael Adams           M    50 R  Melbourne beach FL      43:08   43:06  6:57 
   32  30   354 Mike Doyle              M    38 R  Rockledge FL            43:19   43:15  6:58 
   33  31   165 Doug Nichols            M    47 R  Melbourne FL            43:44   43:42  7:02 
   34  32   197 Randy Raczek            M    51 R  Melbourne FL            43:57   43:54  7:04 
   35  33   320 Roger Sisson            M    43 R  Cocoa FL                44:27   44:07  7:06 
   36  34   183 Robert Paxton           M    31 R  Cocoa FL                44:36   44:34  7:11 
   37  35   291 Christopher Hyvonen     M    30 R  Melbourne Beach FL      44:43   44:37  7:11 
   38  36    83 David Grant             M    64 R  Viera FL                44:51   44:48  7:13 
   39  37   299 Johnny DelGrosso        M    32 R  Melbourne FL            45:09   44:56  7:14 
   40  38   343 Michael Miller          M    56 R  Cocoa FL                45:03   44:58  7:15 
   41  39   101 Jonathan Howse          M    35 R  West Melbourne FL       45:04   45:00  7:15 
   42  40   347 Jeff Sheinkopf          M    34 R  Indian Harbour Beach    45:13   45:06  7:16 
   43  41    81 Damien Glynn            M    41 R  Indialantic FL          45:28   45:23  7:19 
   44  42   296 Michael Casey           M    26 R  Palm Bay FL             45:40   45:29  7:20 
   45  43   131 Dan Lizana              M    29 R  Melbourne FL            45:54   45:40  7:21 
   46  44    21 John Blossom            M    44 R  Melbourne FL            45:56   45:54  7:24 
   47   3   289 Robin Moran             F    53 R  Indialantic FL          46:03   45:57  7:24 
   48  45   119 Eric Kirby              M    25 R  Titusville FL           46:15   46:08  7:26 
   49  46    47 Drew Cordes             M    34 R  Cocoa FL                46:13   46:10  7:26 
   50   4   306 Megan Pendergast        F    25 R  West Melbourne FL       46:27   46:14  7:27 
   51  47   124 Keith Kowalske          M    50 R  Melbourne FL            46:18   46:15  7:27 
   52  48   307 David Sugimoto          M    28 R  Palm Bay FL             46:46   46:35  7:30 
   53   5   339 Pam Meier               F    47 R  Rockledge FL            46:51   46:44  7:32 
   54  49   227 Loran Serwin            M    55 R  Merritt Island FL       46:48   46:46  7:32 
   55  50   305 Scott Murdoch           M    30 R  Palm Bay FL             47:01   46:53  7:33 
   56  51   297 Jay Claybaugh           M    50 R  indian harbour beach    46:57   46:54  7:33 
   57   6   274 Annie Caza              F    49 R  Melbourne Beach FL      47:04   46:58  7:34 
   58  52    66 John Farner             M    57 R  Palm Bay FL             47:23   47:05  7:35 
   59   7   345 Katrin Weste            F    29 R  Indialantic FL          47:09   47:05  7:35 
   60  53    35 Grady Cash              M    63 R  Nashville TN            47:10   47:07  7:35 
   61   8   328 Janet Canfield          F    50 R  Titusville FL           47:24   47:21  7:38 
   62   9   172 Jennifer Ogburn         F    38 R  Indialantic FL          47:26   47:23  7:38 
   63  10   319 Lori Serven             F    38 R  Indialantic FL          47:37   47:31  7:39 
   64  11    17 Carrie Blanchard        F    39 R  Melbourne FL            47:53   47:48  7:42 
   65  54   316 Ben Buchanan            M    38 R  Melbourne FL            48:04   47:49  7:42 
   66  55   191 William Preston         M    49 R  Merritt Island FL       48:00   47:54  7:43 
   67  56   341 Michael Slomins         M    55 R  Viera FL                48:03   47:57  7:43 
   68  12   190 Angie Preston           F    44 R  Merritt Island FL       48:09   48:02  7:44 
   69  57   259 Peter Weishaar          M    65 R  Winter Springs FL       48:06   48:05  7:45 
   70  58   202 Greg Reverdiau          M    28 R  Palm Bay FL             48:16   48:10  7:45 
   71  59    68 Jeff Fawcett            M    55 R  Indian Harbour Beach    48:17   48:11  7:46 
   72  60   311 Dennis Delman           M    53 R  Melbourne FL            48:16   48:11  7:46 
   73  61    20 Andy Blossom            M    46 R  Cocoa Beach FL          48:21   48:19  7:47 
   74  62   247 Bud Timmons             M    60 R  Cocoa FL                48:28   48:21  7:47 
   75  63    87 Stan Gutowski           M    38 R  Indialantic FL          48:31   48:23  7:48 
   76  64   353 Haskell Walker          M    53 R  Melbourne FL            48:29   48:24  7:48 
   77  13   338 Sue Hale                F    48 R  Indialantic FL          48:38   48:31  7:49 
   78  65   100 Kevin Howald            M    47 R  Melbourne FL            48:50   48:35  7:50 
   79  66    18 Luke Blanchard          M    11 R  Melbourne FL            48:52   48:42  7:51 
   80  67   286 Daniel Talbot           M    33 R  Melbourne FL            49:15   49:01  7:54 
   81  68   143 David Maltby            M    50 R  Rockledge FL            49:10   49:05  7:54 
   82  69   363 Milos Vasovic           M    33 R  Melbourne FL            49:25   49:08  7:55 
   83  70   295 John Austin             M    27 R  Cocoa Beach FL          49:21   49:15  7:56 
   84  71    92 Greg Hayes              M    47 R  Satellite Beach FL      49:22   49:18  7:56 
   85  14   318 Anna Emery              F    28 R  Oviedo FL               49:28   49:24  7:57 
   86  15   273 Lori Kruger             F    48 R  Indialantic FL          49:29   49:24  7:57 
   87  72   313 John VanGilder          M    39 R  Melbourne FL            49:43   49:31  7:59 
   88  73   358 Jerry Bird              M    56 R  Rockledge FL            49:38   49:36  7:59 
   89  16    73 Sandra Gannon           F    45 R  Merritt Island FL       49:45   49:38  8:00 
   90  74   169 Nathan Nipper           M    36 R  Melbourne FL            49:58   49:38  8:00 
   91  75   164 Michael Netzer          M    44 R  West Melbourne FL       49:45   49:40  8:00 
   92  76   237 Regan Stradtmann        M    42 R  Grant FL                49:50   49:41  8:00 
   93  77     3 Ben Adair               M    44 R  Austin TX               49:56   49:46  8:01 
   94  17    13 Dominique Belley        F    34 R  Chambly QC              49:55   49:46  8:01 
   95  78   145 Chris Marriott          M    46 R  Melbourne FL            50:11   50:00  8:03 
   96  18   156 Amanda Meyer            F    38 R  Grant-Valkaria FL       50:11   50:07  8:04 
   97  79    97 Tom Hoffman             M    59 R  Melbourne Beach FL      50:13   50:08  8:04 
   98  80    11 Dalton Beitel           M    12 R  Titusville FL           50:10   50:10  8:05 
   99  81   147 Matt McDougal           M    21 R  Rockledge FL            50:53   50:19  8:06 
  100  82   150 Matthew McKee           M    27 R  Palm Bay FL             50:32   50:19  8:06 
  101  83    36 Gary Castner            M    65 R  Melbourne FL            50:31   50:28  8:08 
  102  19   233 Paula Steere            F    46 R  Satellite Beach FL      50:37   50:29  8:08 
  103  84    85 John Gulbrandsen        M    65 R  Wethersfield CT         50:38   50:31  8:08 
  104  85   365 Mark Palace             M    37 R  Indian Harbour Beach    50:39   50:36  8:09 
  105  86   181 Don Patterson           M    50 R  Palm Bay FL             50:49   50:38  8:09 
  106  87   170 Ron Norris              M    35 R  Merritt Island FL       50:42   50:40  8:10 
  107  20   285 Kristina Latraverse     F    28 R  Palm Bay FL             50:59   50:42  8:10 
  108  21   212 Kay Rowley              F    52 R  Melbourne FL            50:49   50:43  8:10 
  109  88   292 Jeff Simpson            M    36 R  Melbourne FL            51:00   50:52  8:12 
  110  89    10 David Beaumont          M    52 R  Indialantic FL          50:57   50:53  8:12 
  111  90   361 Sean Kennedy            M    12 R  Melbourne FL            51:08   50:56  8:12 
  112  91   281 John Restrepo           M    41 R  orlando FL              51:13   50:57  8:12 
  113  22   168 Robin Niles             F    28 R  Melbourne Beach FL      51:08   50:57  8:12 
  114  23   218 Lisa Saturday           F    50 R  Palm Bay FL             51:09   51:06  8:14 
  115  92   287 Bruce Furrow            M    36 R  Melbourne FL            51:31   51:27  8:17 
  116  93    29 Ray Brown               M    63 R  Melbourne FL            51:50   51:43  8:20 
  117  94   162 Tim Murphy              M    52 R  Melbourne Beach FL      51:57   51:47  8:20 
  118  24   327 Cindy Broome            F    47 R  Melbourne FL            52:04   51:53  8:21 
  119  95   253 James Tyo Jr            M    45 R  Winter Park FL          51:59   51:54  8:21 
  120  96   163 Alexandre Nadeau        M    37 R  Chambly QC              52:02   51:54  8:22 
  121  97   258 Doug Webb               M    45 R  Satellite Beach FL      52:04   51:54  8:22 
  122  98    24 Carl Bonds              M    61 R  Palm Bay FL             52:11   52:05  8:23 
  123  25   238 Sue Strout              F    57 R  Merritt Island FL       52:11   52:06  8:24 
  124  26   152 Terese Meegan           F    40 R  Melbourne FL            52:41   52:23  8:26 
  125  99   308 Paul Timmons            M    26 R  Melbourne FL            52:46   52:29  8:27 
  126 100   160 Josh Motta              M    18 R  Merritt Island FL       52:31   52:29  8:27 
  127  27   256 Erin Vernier (Dill)     F    35 R  Melbourne FL            52:47   52:41  8:29 
  128 101     2 Mike Acosta             M    33 R  Cocoa FL                53:17   52:43  8:29 
  129 102   204 Jeff Richmond           M    48 R  St. Cloud FL            53:06   52:53  8:31 
  130 103   377 Dan Smith               M    47 R  Melbourne FL            53:05   53:00  8:32 
  131 104   368 Frank Matheson          M    62 R  LaSalle MB              53:29   53:01  8:32 
  132  28   315 Shari Parris            F    48 R  West Melbourne FL       53:21   53:07  8:33 
  133  29   203 Beany Richmond          F    50 R  St. Cloud FL            53:22   53:09  8:34 
  134 105   129 Anthony Lepore          M    42 R  Melbourne FL            53:23   53:13  8:34 
  135 106     5 Charles Allis           M    37 R  Melbourne FL            53:35   53:13  8:34 
  136 107   194 Tracy Pugh              M    40 R  Rockledge FL            53:18   53:13  8:34 
  137 108   230 Mike Smith              M    52 R  Melbourne FL            53:40   53:23  8:36 
  138  30   293 Christine Kennedy       F    45 R  Mims FL                 53:52   53:44  8:39 
  139 109   245 Dennis Testa            M    66 R  Merritt Island FL       54:32   54:23  8:46 
  140  31   331 Karen Bowler            F    61 R  Clermont FL             54:28   54:24  8:46 
  141  32   272 Gerogianna Isenman      F    30 R  Indialantic FL          54:51   54:27  8:46 
  142 110   243 Oliver Taylor           M    39 R  Titusville FL           54:46   54:33  8:47 
  143  33   278 Kim Badgett             F    49 R  Cocoa FL                54:57   54:46  8:49 
  144 111    67 Dave Farrall            M    62 R  Melbourne Beach FL      54:58   54:53  8:50 
  145 112    60 Les Dunne               M    35 R  Palm Bay FL             55:05   54:55  8:51 
  146 113   240 Teen Sum                M    62 R  Palm Bay FL             55:15   54:59  8:51 
  147 114   210 Ron Roff                M    40 R  Palm Bay FL             55:21   54:59  8:51 
  148  34   374 Terri Jones             F    42 R  Melbourne FL            55:23   55:07  8:53 
  149  35   200 Debbie Rescott          F    52 R  Merritt Island FL       55:27   55:20  8:55 
  150  36   109 Windy Jenne             F    45 R  Melbourne FL            55:56   55:36  8:57 
  151 115   330 Peter Wickwire          M    55 R  Indialantic FL          56:00   55:43  8:58 
  152 116   275 Tom Ward                M    73 R  Melbourne Beach FL      55:50   55:48  8:59 
  153  37   198 Gina Rall               F    40 R  Merritt Island FL       56:00   55:48  8:59 
  154  38   350 Brittany Streufert      F    38 R  Viera FL                56:00   55:48  8:59 
  155  39   231 Michelle Smurl          F    42 R  Cocoa FL                55:57   55:49  8:59 
  156 117   312 Ryan Schneider          M    30 R  Palm Bay FL             56:13   55:51  9:00 
  157  40    75 Pamela Gearhart         F    39 R  Melbourne FL            56:09   55:56  9:01 
  158 118    65 Thomas Esmont           M    44 R  Orlando FL              56:14   56:03  9:02 
  159  41    22 Natalie Bobleter        F    36 R  West Melbourne FL       56:40   56:08  9:02 
  160 119   206 Matthew Robbins         M    13 R  Melbourne FL            56:24   56:14  9:03 
  161 120    86 Don Gust                M    52 R  Melbourne FL            56:40   56:16  9:04 
  162 121   309 Thomas Uhlar            M    52 R  Melbourne Beach FL      56:30   56:26  9:05 
  163 122   248 Dana Timms              M    34 R  Melbourne FL            56:56   56:30  9:06 
  164  42    84 Cynthia Green           F    37 R  Melbourne FL            56:57   56:33  9:06 
  165 123   193 Harry Prosser           M    42 R  Rockledge FL            56:56   56:39  9:07 
  166 124    46 Tom Colvin              M    67 R  Satellite Beach FL      57:10   56:42  9:08 
  167  43    57 Kristin Donoghue        F    30 R  Palm Bay FL             57:01   56:54  9:10 
  168  44    61 Rene Dunne              F    30 R  Palm Bay FL             57:09   56:58  9:10 
  169 125   375 Steve Colella           M    52 R  Merritt Island FL       57:24   57:03  9:11 
  170  45    28 Patricia Brooks         F    60 R  Ellicott City MD        57:21   57:15  9:13 
  171  46   329 Robin Williams          F    49 R  Merritt Island FL       57:29   57:19  9:14 
  172  47   257 Allison Vollmer         F    28 R  Indialantic FL          57:46   57:30  9:16 
  173  48   213 Judy Rudman             F    43 R  Ames FL                 57:57   57:31  9:16 
  174  49   114 Jacquelyn Kellner       F    62 R  Palm Bay FL             57:37   57:32  9:16 
  175 126    88 Jesse Hall              M    33 R  FL FL                   57:38   57:34  9:16 
  176 127    40 Guy Chabot              M    49 R  Merritt Island FL       57:52   57:35  9:16 
  177  50   102 Sue Hoyt                F    50 R  Satellite Beach FL      57:53   57:37  9:17 
  178  51   280 Lynn Preuss             F    31 R  Palm Bay FL             58:00   57:41  9:17 
  179  52   317 Tyler Hampy             F    25 R  Ocala FL                58:09   57:42  9:18 
  180  53    19 Rachel Blanset          F    31 R  Palm Bay FL             58:09   57:44  9:18 
  181  54    23 Robin Bokilo            F    42 R  Melbourne FL            58:22   57:50  9:19 
  182  55    69 Terry Ferrisi           F    46 R  Melbourne FL            58:18   57:50  9:19 
  183  56   171 Anne OConnor-Smith      F    45 R  Malabar FL              58:02   57:51  9:19 
  184 128    78 Bob Ghormley            M    72 R  Cocoa Beach FL          58:00   57:54  9:19 
  185  57   364 Kelly Palace            F    49 R  Indian Harbour Beach    58:14   57:56  9:20 
  186  58   367 Heather Matheson        F    30 R  LaSalle MB              58:27   57:59  9:20 
  187  59   249 Kelly Tomson            F    33 R  Rockledge FL            58:07   58:00  9:21 
  188  60    55 Gina Deming             F    47 R  Palm Bay, Florida FL    58:19   58:08  9:22 
  189  61   246 Diana Thatcher          F    34 R  Ames IA                 58:35   58:09  9:22 
  190 129   224 Lew Schwartz            M    47 R  Melbourne FL            58:45   58:22  9:24 
  191 130   304 David Milstid           M    25 R  Palm Bay FL             58:50   58:32  9:26 
  192  62    30 Annette Burkett         F    47 R  Rockledge FL            58:45   58:34  9:26 
  193 131   161 Rob Mulligan            M    40 R  Viera FL                58:45   58:34  9:26 
  194  63   282 Lacey Saxon             F    40 R  melbourne FL            58:58   58:37  9:26 
  195  64   268 Christy Zieres          F    50 R  Merritt Island FL       59:08   58:59  9:30 
  196  65    15 Laura Betzoldt          F    60 R  Onsted MI               59:38   59:02  9:31 
  197 132    72 Robert French           M    55 R  South Patrick Shores    59:27   59:08  9:31 
  198  66   334 Melissa Isenman         F    37 R  Melbourne FL            59:39   59:14  9:32 
  199 133   351 Neal Kleinschmidt       M    34 R  Melbourne FL            59:45   59:19  9:33 
  200 134   283 Hank Stick              M    47 R  Dayton OH               59:38   59:31  9:35 
  201 135    90 Christopher Han         M    29 R  Titusville FL           59:49   59:34  9:36 
  202 136   335 Michael Davy            M    37 R  Merritt Island FL     1:00:04   59:37  9:36 
  203 137   211 Luis Rojas              M    47 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:10   59:56  9:39 
  204  67   232 Melinda Stahr           F    46 R  Ames IA               1:00:23   59:56  9:39 
  205 138   266 Ritch Workman           M    37 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:22   59:58  9:39 
  206 139   179 Harley Parrish          M    10 R  Titusville FL         1:00:02 1:00:01  9:40 
  207  68   279 Katherine Cortes        F    31 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:22 1:00:03  9:40 
  208 140   344 Bill Buonanni           M    50 R  Merritt Island FL     1:00:12 1:00:04  9:40 
  209 141    98 John Hogan              M    52 R  Melbourne Beach FL    1:00:28 1:00:04  9:40 
  210 142   192 Greg Prom               M    80 R  Minneapolis MN        1:00:17 1:00:09  9:41 
  211  69   116 Pat Kiesselbach         F    61 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:41 1:00:24  9:44 
  212 143    41 James Chiravalle        M    44 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:39 1:00:26  9:44 
  213 144   276 Rick Suarez             M    56 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:47 1:00:31  9:45 
  214 145   123 Paul Kostka             M    43 R  St. Cloud FL          1:00:47 1:00:35  9:45 
  215 146   371 Rodolfo Santamaria      M    28 R  Orlando FL            1:00:55 1:00:35  9:45 
  216  70    51 Kristin Cusimano        F    34 R  indialantic FL        1:01:00 1:00:43  9:47 
  217 147   196 Shehzad Qureshi         M    27 R  Melbourne FL          1:01:04 1:00:46  9:47 
  218  71   226 Kelly Semenko           F    33 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:59 1:00:49  9:48 
  219 148   108 Joe Jenne               M    46 R  Melbourne FL          1:01:11 1:00:51  9:48 
  220 149   332 Tim Bowler              M    62 R  Clermont FL           1:01:00 1:00:55  9:49 
  221 150    94 Harv Hobson             M    57 R  Palm Bay FL           1:01:36 1:01:05  9:50 
  222  72   155 Sally Memmott           F    31 R  Melbourne FL          1:01:28 1:01:16  9:52 
  223 151   219 Jim Schroeder           M    63 R  Indialantic FL        1:01:32 1:01:19  9:52 
  224 152   359 Daryl Gilbert           M    55 R  Viera FL              1:01:52 1:01:36  9:55 
  225  73   270 Jodi Nunno              F    36 R  Melbourne FL          1:02:01 1:01:39  9:56 
  226  74   269 Carolyn Saxon           F    58 R  Melbourne FL          1:02:02 1:01:40  9:56 
  227  75   262 Teresa Williams         F    49 R  Merritt Island FL     1:02:09 1:01:46  9:57 
  228 153    54 Curtis Deming           M    49 R  Palm Bay FL           1:02:12 1:02:00  9:59 
  229  76   323 Mary Koretsky           F    38 R  Melbourne Beach FL    1:02:32 1:02:06 10:00 
  230  77   326 Lindsay Greer           F    25 R  West Melbourne FL     1:02:30 1:02:12 10:01 
  231 154    80 Jeff Girten             M    42 R  indialantic FL        1:02:32 1:02:14 10:01 
  232 155    32 Chris Bursk             M    43 R  Melbourne FL          1:02:49 1:02:22 10:03 
  233 156    33 Jake Bursk              M    12 R  Melbourne FL          1:02:49 1:02:23 10:03 
  234  78   235 April Stewart           F    32 R  Cocoa FL              1:02:41 1:02:31 10:04 
  235  79   346 Tracey Richardson       F    28 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:03:05 1:02:38 10:05 
  236  80    59 Michele Duester         F    48 R  Melbourne FL          1:03:05 1:02:48 10:07 
  237 157   189 Mike Podzielinski       M    13 R  Melbourne FL          1:03:13 1:02:51 10:07 
  238  81    44 Samantha Clore          F    22 R  Oviedo FL             1:02:59 1:02:53 10:08 
  239  82   149 Amanda McKee            F    28 R  Palm Bay FL           1:03:16 1:03:04 10:09 
  240 158   263 Kevin Wnek              M    19 R  Oviedo FL             1:03:12 1:03:06 10:10 
  241  83   372 Caralyn Fiedler         F    40 R  Rockledge FL          1:04:10 1:03:50 10:17 
  242 159   126 Brian Kurinsky          M    33 R  Melbourne FL          1:04:03 1:03:52 10:17 
  243  84   121 Susie Koontz            F    65 R  Merritt Island FL     1:04:19 1:04:07 10:20 
  244  85   267 Kelli Zargiel           F    27 R  Melbourne Beach FL    1:04:23 1:04:08 10:20 
  245  86   138 Hannah Lyons            F    12 R  Cocoa Beach FL        1:04:25 1:04:09 10:20 
  246 160   137 Doug Lyons              M    46 R  Cocoa Beach FL        1:04:28 1:04:12 10:20 
  247 161   242 Matthew Szuba           M    18 R  Melbourne FL          1:04:16 1:04:16 10:21 
  248  87   214 Thea Rusch              F    25 R  Palm Bay FL           1:04:25 1:04:16 10:21 
  249 162   120 Don Koch                M    59 R  Satellite Beach FL    1:04:49 1:04:18 10:21 
  250 163   284 Sean Strahlo            M    18 R  Melbourne FL          1:04:19 1:04:19 10:22 
  251 164   223 Steven Schulz           M    19 R  Melbourne FL          1:04:59 1:04:29 10:23 
  252  88    38 LeAnn Castner           F    34 R  Melbourne FL          1:04:52 1:04:38 10:25 
  253 165   265 Benjamin Wooley         M    10 R  Palm Bay FL           1:04:54 1:04:45 10:26 
  254 166    12 Dylan Beitel            M    14 R  Titusville FL         1:04:51 1:04:46 10:26 
  255  89   136 Patricia Lucas          F    28 R  Melbourne FL          1:05:06 1:04:57 10:28 
  256 167   130 Jack Lightle            M    79 R  Cocoa FL              1:05:27 1:05:20 10:31 
  257 168   140 Michael MacInnis        M    50 R  Madison MS            1:05:32 1:05:23 10:32 
  258  90   310 Marisol Wilke           F    37 R  Palm Bay FL           1:05:55 1:05:40 10:35 
  259  91   208 Viviana Rodriguez       F    37 R  Rockledge FL          1:06:13 1:05:58 10:37 
  260 169    79 Patrick Gillis          M    53 R  Viera FL              1:06:21 1:06:08 10:39 
  261  92    93 Cheryl Hill             F    43 R  FORT MYERS FL         1:06:42 1:06:27 10:42 
  262  93   356 Joann Bohenek           F    54 R  Melbourne FL          1:07:12 1:06:47 10:45 
  263  94   251 Cheryl Tremblay         F    27 R  Dania FL              1:07:26 1:06:56 10:47 
  264  95   139 Jill MacInnis           F    50 R  Madison MS            1:07:36 1:07:27 10:52 
  265 170   228 Randall Shiver          M    51 R  Satellite Beach FL    1:08:10 1:07:46 10:55 
  266  96   298 Melissa Comstock        F    33 R  West Melbourne FL     1:08:22 1:07:58 10:57 
  267  97   366 Kristin Allen           F    29 R  Malabar FL            1:08:34 1:08:02 10:57 
  268 171    34 Sean Cannie             M    41 R  Melbourne FL          1:08:31 1:08:05 10:58 
  269  98   122 Maria Kostka            F    41 R  St. Cloud FL          1:08:28 1:08:16 11:00 
  270  99   201 Candy Revercomb         F    31 R  Palm Bay FL           1:08:55 1:08:31 11:02 
  271 172   185 Bob Pecor               M    76 R  Melbourne Beach FL    1:08:37 1:08:33 11:02 
  272 100   127 Karen LaFon             F    41 R  Cocoa FL              1:08:45 1:08:41 11:04 
  273 101   184 Janine Payne            F    48 R  Palm Bay FL           1:09:00 1:08:44 11:04 
  274 102   239 Karen Suarez            F    57 R  Melbourne FL          1:09:13 1:08:55 11:06 
  275 173    42 Daniel Clift            M    27 R  San Diego CA          1:10:00 1:09:34 11:12 
  276 103    99 Charlene Holder-Cain    F    46 R  Palm Bay FL           1:10:28 1:10:22 11:20 
  277 174   376 Rick Michetti           M    41 R  Melbourne FL          1:10:53 1:10:30 11:21 
  278 175   188 Matt Podzielinski       M    12 R  Melbourne FL          1:11:15 1:10:53 11:25 
  279 104   199 Teri Rambo              F    38 R  North Wales PA        1:11:37 1:11:12 11:28 
  280 105    58 Emily Doyle             F    34 R  North Wales PA        1:11:37 1:11:12 11:28 
  281 106    74 Karen Gathercole        F    32 R  Palm Bay FL           1:12:09 1:11:41 11:33 
  282 176   174 Don Palinkas            M    76 R  Vero Beach FL         1:12:04 1:11:56 11:35 
  283 107    95 Pam Hobson              F    56 R  Palm Bay FL           1:12:43 1:12:10 11:37 
  284 177   173 Abe Oros                M    58 R  Palm Bay FL           1:12:34 1:12:16 11:38 
  285 108   241 Cathy Sweeney           F    49 R  Melbourne FL          1:12:35 1:12:19 11:39 
  286 109   290 Blanche Morrison        F    59 R  Cocoa Beach FL        1:12:37 1:12:33 11:41 
  287 110   333 Dawn Oliver             F    39 R  FL                    1:13:22 1:12:57 11:45 
  288 111   135 Andrea Lucas            F    45 R  Melbourne FL          1:13:10 1:13:00 11:45 
  289 178    39 Joe Cataldo             M    72 R  Melbourne FL          1:13:21 1:13:06 11:46 
  290 179   355 Philip Lintereur        M    51 R  Mims FL               1:13:44 1:13:21 11:49 
  291 180    27 Grady Brinkley          M    29 R  Sanford FL            1:14:08 1:13:49 11:53 
  292 112   912 Pati Dunnings           F    51 R  Rockledge FL          1:14:21 1:14:13 11:57 
  293 113    26 Mileah Briley           F    40 R  Satellite Beach FL    1:14:57 1:14:24 11:59 
  294 181    82 TJ Goodwin              M    17 R  Palm Bay FL           1:14:28 1:14:24 11:59 
  295 182    71 Hunter French           M    26 R  Boynton Beach FL      1:14:56 1:14:36 12:01 
  296 114    70 Betsy French            F    50 R  South Patrick Shores  1:15:00 1:14:39 12:01 
  297 115   370 Rosellen Kraus          F    46 R  Orlando FL            1:15:02 1:14:53 12:03 
  298 183   125 Brandon Kriner          M    33 R  Palm Bay FL           1:15:36 1:15:11 12:06 
  299 116   225 Christine Sedlock       F    42 R  Rockledge FL          1:15:43 1:15:12 12:06 
  300 117   144 Rachel Mandel           F    26 R  Titusville FL         1:15:33 1:15:12 12:07 
  301 118    50 Renee Croce             F    26 R  San Diego CA          1:15:40 1:15:23 12:08 
  302 119    49 Maria Croce             F    54 R  San Diego CA          1:15:40 1:15:24 12:09 
  303 120   373 Yvonne Martinez         F    45 R  Rockledge FL          1:16:22 1:16:02 12:15 
  304 121    77 Petra Gerhard           F    68 R  Palm Bay FL           1:16:32 1:16:17 12:17 
  305 184   153 James Memmott           M    56 R  Melbourne FL          1:16:34 1:16:22 12:18 
  306 122   176 Pat Palinkas            F    61 R  Bel Air MD            1:17:32 1:17:19 12:27 
  307 123   264 Stephanie Wolf          F    48 R  Melbourne FL          1:18:02 1:17:36 12:30 
  308 124   128 Serena Ledig            F    42 R  Rockledge FL          1:17:55 1:17:38 12:30 
  309 125   148 Lyndsey McGuire         F    23 R  Melbourne FL          1:19:27 1:19:00 12:43 
  310 185   166 Andrew Nick             M    25 R  Cocoa FL              1:20:07 1:19:42 12:50 
  311 126   167 Teresa Nick             F    25 R  Cocoa FL              1:20:07 1:19:43 12:50 
  312 127   186 Chris Podzielinski      F    46 R  Melbourne FL          1:20:28 1:20:04 12:54 
  313 186   187 Ken Podzielinski        M    47 R  Melbourne FL          1:20:28 1:20:05 12:54 
  314 187   180 Tom Pasek               M    69 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:20:27 1:20:06 12:54 
  315 188   217 Gilbert Russell         M    54 R  Indialantic FL        1:21:40 1:21:01 13:03 
  316 189   342 Mo Johnson              M    73 R  Cocoa Beach FL        1:21:39 1:21:19 13:06 
  317 128    91 Diane Hardos            F    58 R  Rockledge FL          1:22:35 1:22:20 13:15 
  318 129   133 Sherri Lorraine         F    34 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:23:24 1:22:52 13:21 
  319 130    25 Cindy Booska            F    42 R  Melbourne FL          1:23:24 1:22:52 13:21 
  320 131   288 Tammy Pierce            F    43 R  Melbourne FL          1:24:16 1:23:45 13:29 
  321 132   229 Kathy Smith             F    48 R  Ft. Pierce FL         1:25:05 1:24:36 13:37 
  322 133   154 Luanne Memmott          F    57 R  Melbourne FL          1:25:31 1:25:19 13:44 
  323 134   221 Barbara Schulz          F    46 R  Melbourne FL          1:26:32 1:26:02 13:51 
  324 135   117 Dana King               F    43 R  Indian Harbor Beach F 1:26:35 1:26:03 13:51 
  325 190   175 Jim Palinkas            M    65 R  Bel Air MD            1:26:22 1:26:09 13:52 
  326 136   301 Katrina Holloway        F    49 R  Indialantic FL        1:26:46 1:26:32 13:56 
  327 191   302 Dan Holloway            M    47 R  Indialantic FL        1:26:46 1:26:33 13:56 
  328 137   216 Erin Russell            F    18 R  Indialantic FL        1:29:11 1:28:30 14:15 
  329 138   215 Allison Russell         F    50 R  Indialantic FL        1:29:10 1:28:31 14:15 
  330 139   252 Kathy Tremblay          F    53 R  Dania FL              1:35:27 1:34:57 15:17 
  331 192   115 Thomas Key              M    26 R  Dania FL              1:35:28 1:34:58 15:17 
  332 140   946 Kathy Ellet             F    58 R  Cape Canaveral FL             1:35:30 15:23 
  333 141   142 Judi Maiorani           F    58 R  Melbourne FL          1:36:09 1:35:31 15:23 
  334 142   321 Laura Darancole         F    48 R  Cocoa Beach FL        1:37:36 1:37:19 15:40 
  335 143   325 Amy Atterberry          F    32 R  Melbourne FL          1:37:42 1:37:33 15:42 
  336 144   324 Christy Lax             F    35 R  Melbourne FL          1:37:42 1:37:34 15:42 
  337 145   360 Cathy Norris            F    49 R  Cocoa FL              1:39:18 1:39:00 15:56 
  338 146   146 Katie Marsh             F    73 R  Melbourne FL          1:40:02 1:39:55 16:05 
  339 147   110 Joan Joesting           F    73 R  Melbourne FL          2:22:43 2:22:13 22:54 
*
*
10K WALK DIVISION RESULTS

OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time      Net       
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ========= ========= 
    1   1   910 Wendy Dietz             F    51 W  West Melbourne FL     1:12:50.7 1:12:28.4 
    2   2   902 Carol Ball              F    54 W  Merritt Island FL     1:13:02.6 1:12:47.8 
    3   3   916 Yvonne Grudzina-Glaser  F    56 W  New Smyrna Beach FL   1:13:18.7 1:13:04.6 
    4   4   942 Lisa Farrall            F    56 W  Melbourne Beach FL    1:17:04.3 1:16:34.2 
    5   5   906 Zina Carroll            F    48 W  Palm Bay FL           1:23:07.8 1:22:48.2 
    6   6   915 Samantha Grimes         F    23 W  Palm Bay FL           1:23:12.1 1:22:52.8 *
    7   7   921 Nancy Johnston          F    54 W  Cocoa Beach FL        1:26:18.6 1:25:52.4 
    8   8   903 Julie Bonine            F    43 W  Indialantic FL        1:31:13.5 1:30:54.6 *
    9   9   924 Helen Kwiat             F    48 W  Casselberry FL        1:32:01.7 1:31:29.0 
   10  10   930 Nancy Perez Falcon      F    60 W  Melbourne FL          1:36:08.8 1:35:30.4 *
   11  11   945 Loretta Clift           F    56 W  Chalfont PA           1:41:02.4 1:40:26.6 


*  Disqualified by USATF Official


OVERALL MALE RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time      Net       
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ========= ========= 
    1   1   944 Raymond Jenkins         M    42 W  Winter Garden FL      1:10:44.2 1:10:29.8 
    2   2   931 Michael Petrillo        M    68 W  Chester Springs PA    1:11:52.4 1:11:28.5 
    3   3   905 Bruce Carr              M    61 W  Lake Mary FL          1:13:31.6 1:13:09.7 
    4   4   928 Gregory McGowan         M    62 W  Orlando FL            1:16:12.3 1:15:57.1 
    5   5   929 Charles McLaughlin      M    70 W  Orlando FL            1:17:19.7 1:16:57.1 
    6   6   923 RC Koontz               M    64 W  Merritt Island FL     1:21:17.6 1:21:07.9 
    7   7   909 Robert Crum             M    59 W  Melbourne FL          1:25:37.9 1:25:05.1 
    8   8   922 Rick Johnston           M    57 W  Cocoa Beach FL        1:25:45.4 1:25:18.6 
    9   9   927 Rick McEvers            M    52 W  Melbourne FL          1:29:12.4 1:28:41.0 
   10  10   925 Sean Lane               M    44 W  Indialantic FL        1:32:35.2 1:32:16.2 *


* Disqualified by USATF Official
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites